| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Princess Of The Chameln London, Unwin. 1986, Reprint. (ISBN: 0048232955) Paperback. 275 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Book One Of The Rulers Of Hylor Trilogy. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 077022 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0048232955 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Summer's King London, Unwin Paperbacks. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0048233110) Paperback. 244 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Book Three Of The Rulers Of Hylor Trilogy. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 076989 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0048233110 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MILLENNIAL WOMEN. New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. Book club edition. A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd. SIGNED by Vinge at her novelette 'Phoenix in the Ashes.' Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, , and the first appearance of the novel The Eye of the Heron by Le Guin. Biographical notes. 211 pp. Dust jacket art by Enrich. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-440-055997 Book number: 46712 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology, 0440055997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MILLENNIAL WOMEN. New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. Book club edition. A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd. SIGNED by Vinge at her novelette 'Phoenix in the Ashes.' Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, , and the first appearance of the novel The Eye of the Heron by Le Guin. Biographical notes. 211 pp. Dust jacket art by Enrich. Near fine in near fine dust jacket (prev owner's name.) ISBN: 0-440-055997 Book number: 29341 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: anthology, 0440055997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MILLENNIAL WOMEN. New York: Delacorte Press, (1978.) First printing. A collection of new short stories - about women who must fight to maintain their identity - edited by Virginia Kidd. SIGNED twice by Vinge - at the table of contents and at her novelette 'Phoenix in the Ashes.' Also includes a poem by Marilyn Hacker, , and the first appearance of the novel The Eye of the Heron by Le Guin. Biographical notes. 305 pp. Dust jacket art by Enrich. Very good in very good dust jacket (closed tear on back cover of dj.) ISBN: 0-440-055997 Book number: 19468 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0440055997 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Interzone Science Fiction & Fantasy 57, March 1992 Brighton, David Pringle. 1992, First Edition. Paperback, As new copy. Contains fiction by Greg Egan, David Langford, Kathleen Ann Goonan, Julian Flood, Cherry Wilder, Terry Boren, Jonathan Lethem. Very Good. -- Bagot BooksBook number: 22130 GBP 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.35 | JP¥ 187] Catalogue: F&SF: Fantasy, Horror & Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruel Designs Piatkus 1995 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at base of spine else Fine book in slightly creased and rubbed Dust Jacket with a short (5mm) tear at the top of the rear fold. . ¶ "... a tour du force, combining the horror of the supernatural with that of the all too real... there are horrifying echoes from the house's past and visitations from its femme fatale who will not be laid to rest until... "" Book number: 93523 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Cruel Designs London, United Kingdom, Piatkus Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0861887646) Binding - Hard Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Hardcover, a sound, clean and tightly bound copy, in very good-fine general condition, in a near fine dust jacket. Minor dustmarking on top edge, else fine. New Zealand born author's first horror/supernatural thriller, having written several fantasy fiction novels. Very Good - Fine/Very Good - Fine. Book number: 0215152 AUD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.16 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3115] Catalogue: Horror, Supernatural
Keywords: New Zealand Authors Horror Supernatural Ghost Story Novel Thriller Psychological Thriller Suspense A1 0861887646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Das Feuer das am nächsten liegt (Moewig Science Fiction 3569) Moewig,München 1982. Farbige O-TB-Broschur, minimal schiefgelesen. - 255 S. (pages). Book number: W1561-8574 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83032-5) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cherry Barbara Grimm. Reading Level Ages 13 and Up. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Award winner: Ditmar SF Award (Australia) 1978. (Science Fiction, Teen Novel). Book number: 909192 USD 10.63 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 846] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Teen Novel 0671830325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Australia, HarperCollins. 1995. (ISBN: 0732251249) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight and clean copy, in very good condition, with flat uncreased spine, slightly creased covers, stamp on half-title page and small yellow highlighter scribble on title page. Otherwise pages are clean and unmarked. Very Good. Book number: 120545 AUD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.87 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 467] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0732251249 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The luck of Brin's Five Angus & Robertson, 1979.. 1st Australian edition. G++/VG. Ex public library copy. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 71014 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Fiction 1sts
Keywords: Fiction 1sts 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck Of Brin's Five HarperCollins 1995 Paperback, 248pp. (ISBN: 9780732251246). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 773204 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780732251246 9780732251246 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Angus & Robertson, Sydney, 1979. 1st Australian, Hardcover (Original Cloth), Illustrated by: Wendy De Paauw -- Dustwrapper. Good/Good. 230pp. Grey cloth boards. Silver lettering spine. Very light shelf rubbing and edgewear to top of dustwrapper. Jacket illustration by Wendy de Paauw. remainder stripe on base of book. New Zealand-born Wilder won the 1978 Ditmar Award for Best Australian Science Fiction Novel with this juvenile sf tale of an earthman accidentally landing on the planet Torin, which is inhabited by marsupial creatures. Wilder's debut. Size: Octavo- over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Illustrator: Wendy De Paauw -- Dustwrapper. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0202181 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, First Novel Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five NY, Pocket. 1977. (ISBN: 0-671-83032-5). Mass Market Paperback. Moderate edge wear. No marks to text. Astronaut makes planetfall and befriends family he brings them fame and fortune as they battle enemies together. Good. -- BooksleuthBook number: 2480 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314] Catalogue: Sf/Fantasy/Horror
Keywords: 0671830325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-41637-5) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Cherry Barbara Grimm. Reading Level Ages 13 and Up. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Award winner: Ditmar SF Award (Australia) 1978. (Science Fiction, Teen Novel). Book number: 241148 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Teen Novel 0671416375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck Of Brin's Five. Atheneum: NY, 1977. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0689306016. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 5-172. Book number: 24038 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0689306016 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Sydney, Angus and Robertson. 1979, First Australian Edition. (ISBN: 0207143684) Stiff Card Pictorial Cover, Medium Octavo -230mm (9") tall. Trade paperback, a solid, tightly bound and clean copy. Very Good - Fine. Book number: 0212098 AUD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 US$ 6.85 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 545] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0207143684 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The luck of Brin's Five London, Angus & Robertson, 1979. Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket 1st ed. Pages clean; binding tight; dust jacket not price-clipped but slightly worn at edges; dust jacket protected in removable clear film . ISBN: 0207138230 Book number: BOOKS139136I GBP 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 US$ 13.33 | JP¥ 1060]
Keywords: 0207138230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-41637-5) . [date not known], 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Pseudonym of Cherry Barbara Grimm. Reading Level Ages 13 and Up. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Award winner: Ditmar SF Award (Australia) 1978. (Science Fiction, Teen Novel). Book number: 698513 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Teen Novel 0671416375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The luck of Brin's five. Australia: Angus & Robertson, 1979. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very clean, tightly bound book with no inscriptions, in a bright unclipped dustjacket. Appears to be unread. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 33699 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748] Catalogue: Fiction:: SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Cherry Wilder Sf Sci-fi Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83032-5) . 1979, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Cherry Barbara Grimm. Reading Level Ages 13 and Up. Recommended by: Neil Barron--Anatomy of Wonder. Award winner: Ditmar SF Award (Australia) 1978. (Science Fiction, Teen Novel). Book number: 240514 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Teen Novel 0671830325 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Sydney, Angus & Robertson, 1979. (ISBN: 0207138230) 215x135mm, 230 pages, hardcover. Slight spotting to page edges. Otherwise very good condition in good dustjacket with small edge tear. -- Titles BooksBook number: 40644 NZD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.06 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 482] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0207138230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Pocket Books, 1979. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First edition thus, very good copy, pages clean, binding tight. 1979 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 208 pp. "An earthman arrives accidentally on a planet where the people are marsupial and changes the lives and fortunes of a family group living there.". Book number: 1533282 USD 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 358] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Luck of Brin's Five Australia, Angus & Robertson, 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0207138230) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. A very good clean copy in dustjacket which shows signs of light shelfwear. Internally very clean. A science fiction story set on the planet of Torin. 230 pages. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 035018 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Childrens
Keywords: Science Fiction Children's Fiction Science Fiction Fiction: : Author W0207138230 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page