ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JENNIFER WILDE
The Slipper
Piatkus, 1988, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . First Edition (First Printing).[ 432pp. ] ISBN: 0861887476. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ.
Book number: 131505
GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1571]
Keywords: J 0861887476
In shopping cart

More information

JENNIFER WILDE
The Slipper
Bantam, 1990, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). [ They met at college, best friends - each one of them fated to have an extraordinary destiny. Men, money, New York, Hollywood. Each woman struggles and schemes. Each step takes her closer to her dreams and disenchantment. ] ISBN: 0553176595. Very Good.
Book number: 103005
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE JENNIFER
Secrets De Femmes
France Loisirs. 1991. (ISBN: 2724248376). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, French text,texte francais. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 069529
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Francais::Roman
Keywords: 2724248376
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Angel in Scarlet
Avon, 1986. Hard Cover. BCE, dustjacket has lightest wear, covers are gold and red with white text on spine, very light wear only, no marks of previous ownership, bookclub edition. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 012580
USD 6.42 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Angel in Scarlet
Avon Books: Avon Books, 1986. book club ed. . B018128; 474 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading.
Book number: 18128
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: Wilde
In shopping cart

More information

JENNIFER WILDE
Angel in Scarlet
Avon Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780380897827) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002838
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380897827
In shopping cart

More information

JENNIFER WILDE
Dare to Love
Warner. 1978. (ISBN: 9780446327466) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084831
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446327466
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Dare to Love
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1978. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446818267. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, chkout sheet/libstamp on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 558 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 215848
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0446818267 Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Dare to Love
Warner Books: Warner Books, 1978. . B029686; 558 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps.
Book number: 29686
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: Wilde
In shopping cart

More information

JENNIFER WILDE
Dare to Love
. (ISBN: 9780446305907) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009370
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446305907
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDE JENNIFER
LA DUCHESSE REBELLE
ISBN : 2258014530. Presses de la Cité. 1984. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 407 pages.
¶ Traduit par Françoise Vernan.
Book number: R160034821
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDE JENNIFER
UN FURIEUX AMOUR - TOME 1 - L'ESCLAVE DE LA CAROLINE
ISBN : 2711203409. TREVISE. 1977. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 289 pages. Ecriture d'un auteur inconnu sur la page de titre.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Girot.
Book number: R160103437
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDE JENNIFER
UN FURIEUX AMOUR - TOME 1 - L'ESCLAVE DE LA CAROLINE ET TOME 2 - LA BELLE DE GRAND FLEUVE
ISBN : 2711203409. TREVISE. 1977. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 289 et 313 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. Tome 2 : Couverture de bibliothèque.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Girot.
Book number: R160103436
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDE JENNIFER
UN FURIEUX AMOUR - TOME 1 - L'ESCLAVE DE LA CAROLINE ET TOME 2 - LA BELLE DE GRAND FLEUVE
ISBN : 2711203409. TREVISE. 1977. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 289 et 313 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. Tome 1 : couverture détachée.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Girot.
Book number: R160103435
€  29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER WRITING AS EDWINA MARLOW
The Lay of Lyon House
Dell Books, NY , 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing on spine. Popular romance author writing under an unknown name.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 044080903X.
Book number: 7896
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 044080903X
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDE, JENNIFER
Love's Tender Fury
Great Britain, Futura. 1977. (ISBN: 0860074463) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing & rubbing on the covers and spine, crack on bottom hinge repaired with tape. Solid inside, with some tanning/browning of pages and previous owner's name inside front cover, but still a sound reading copy or better. Good Minus.
Book number: 106539
AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389]
Keywords: Historical Fiction Contemporary Fiction Novel Adventure Romance Romantic Story Historical Saga 0860074463
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Love's Tender Fury
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1976. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446799211. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 48702
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0446799211 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

JENNIFER WILDE
Love's Tender Fury
Warner. 1976. (ISBN: 9780446328135) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0084832
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446328135
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Love Me, Maritta
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446803073. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at lower spine,name/initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 45384
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0446803073 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILDE, JENNIFER (PSEUDONYM OF T. E. HUFF)
Love Me, Marietta
Book Club. [1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of T. E. Huff. (Historical Romance).
Book number: 958641
USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1156]
Keywords: Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER,
Love Me, Marietta.
U.S.A., Warner Books, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Jacket is scuffed and rubbed with edgewear, closed tear on front, moisture damage on spine. Boards have light wear, gummark on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep.
Book number: 046685
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Love's Tender Fury
New York NY: Warner Books, 1976. Thirty-First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0446799211. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear and creases at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 557 pages.
Book number: 29266
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0446799211 Romance Historical Romance Wilde, Jennifer
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Once More, Miranda
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345306945. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,chkmark on title pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 21974
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345306945 Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, JENNIFER
Once More, Miranda [Signed]
San Francisco CA, Brandywine Books. 1985, Stated First Ed. (ISBN: 0887330118) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ', Like new cond. in like new DJ. Authors signature to 2nd FFEP. Illus. DJ and Illus. cardboard slipcover. 547 pp. Like New/Like New.
Book number: BBC-SF00207
USD 87.32 [Appr.: EURO 69.75 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6946]
Keywords: Sc-Fi Historical Fiction 0887330118
In shopping cart

More information

JENNIFER WILDE
"Once More, Miranda"
Ballantine Books 1983 Paperback, 560pp. Miranda James searches for love as she rises from a life of poverty in London to fame as a popular novelist , (ISBN: 9780345306944). Good.
Book number: 557798
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780345306944 9780345306944
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search