| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Slipper Piatkus, 1988, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . First Edition (First Printing).[ 432pp. ] ISBN: 0861887476. Very Good+ - in Very Good+ DJ. Book number: 131505 GBP 12.60 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.75 | JP¥ 1571] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: J 0861887476 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Slipper Bantam, 1990, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 4¼" x 7"). [ They met at college, best friends - each one of them fated to have an extraordinary destiny. Men, money, New York, Hollywood. Each woman struggles and schemes. Each step takes her closer to her dreams and disenchantment. ] ISBN: 0553176595. Very Good. Book number: 103005 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Secrets De Femmes France Loisirs. 1991. (ISBN: 2724248376). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, French text,texte francais. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 069529 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Francais::Roman
Keywords: 2724248376 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel in Scarlet Avon, 1986. Hard Cover. BCE, dustjacket has lightest wear, covers are gold and red with white text on spine, very light wear only, no marks of previous ownership, bookclub edition. Very Good/Very Good . Book number: 012580 USD 6.42 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 511] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Noisbn | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel in Scarlet Avon Books: Avon Books, 1986. book club ed. . B018128; 474 pp hardcover, good contents & dustjacket, some wear & fading. Book number: 18128 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Wilde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Angel in Scarlet Avon Books. 1986. (ISBN: 9780380897827) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002838 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780380897827 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dare to Love Warner. 1978. (ISBN: 9780446327466) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084831 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446327466 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dare to Love New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1978. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446818267. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine/front labels, chkout sheet/libstamp on 1st pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 558 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 215848 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0446818267 Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dare to Love Warner Books: Warner Books, 1978. . B029686; 558 pp paperback, good contents, good wraps. Book number: 29686 USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: Wilde | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dare to Love . (ISBN: 9780446305907) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0009370 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446305907 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA DUCHESSE REBELLE ISBN : 2258014530. Presses de la Cité. 1984. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 407 pages. ¶ Traduit par Françoise Vernan. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160034821 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN FURIEUX AMOUR - TOME 1 - L'ESCLAVE DE LA CAROLINE ISBN : 2711203409. TREVISE. 1977. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 289 pages. Ecriture d'un auteur inconnu sur la page de titre. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Girot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160103437 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN FURIEUX AMOUR - TOME 1 - L'ESCLAVE DE LA CAROLINE ET TOME 2 - LA BELLE DE GRAND FLEUVE ISBN : 2711203409. TREVISE. 1977. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. défraîchie. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 289 et 313 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. Tome 2 : Couverture de bibliothèque. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Girot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160103436 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN FURIEUX AMOUR - TOME 1 - L'ESCLAVE DE LA CAROLINE ET TOME 2 - LA BELLE DE GRAND FLEUVE ISBN : 2711203409. TREVISE. 1977. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 289 et 313 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur. Tome 1 : couverture détachée. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par Jacques Girot. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160103435 € 29.80 [Appr.: US$ 37.39 | £UK 24 | JP¥ 2974]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lay of Lyon House Dell Books, NY , 1970. Mass Market Paperback. Light creasing on spine. Popular romance author writing under an unknown name.. Paperback, Very Good ISBN: 044080903X. -- Kazoo BooksBook number: 7896 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 044080903X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Tender Fury Great Britain, Futura. 1977. (ISBN: 0860074463) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Well read copy with a fair amount of creasing & rubbing on the covers and spine, crack on bottom hinge repaired with tape. Solid inside, with some tanning/browning of pages and previous owner's name inside front cover, but still a sound reading copy or better. Good Minus. Book number: 106539 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Fiction Contemporary Fiction Novel Adventure Romance Romantic Story Historical Saga 0860074463 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Tender Fury New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, Incorporated, 1976. Eighth Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446799211. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/corners, nick at lower spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 48702 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0446799211 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Tender Fury Warner. 1976. (ISBN: 9780446328135) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0084832 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446328135 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Me, Maritta New York, NY, U.S.A.: Warner Books, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0446803073. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nick at lower spine,name/initials on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 45384 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0446803073 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Me, Marietta Book Club. [1981]. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Pseudonym of T. E. Huff. (Historical Romance). Book number: 958641 USD 14.53 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1156] Catalogue: Historical Fiction
Keywords: Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love Me, Marietta. U.S.A., Warner Books, 1981. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Fair. Jacket is scuffed and rubbed with edgewear, closed tear on front, moisture damage on spine. Boards have light wear, gummark on front. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Prior owner name on fep. Book number: 046685 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction and Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love's Tender Fury New York NY: Warner Books, 1976. Thirty-First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0446799211. Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear and creases at edges. Creases in spine; Mass Market PB; 557 pages. Book number: 29266 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: US Historical Romance
Keywords: 0446799211 Romance Historical Romance Wilde, Jennifer | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once More, Miranda New York, NY, U.S.A.: Ballantine Publishing Group, 1983. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0345306945. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,chkmark on title pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 21974 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0345306945 Fiction Romance Historical Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Once More, Miranda [Signed] San Francisco CA, Brandywine Books. 1985, Stated First Ed. (ISBN: 0887330118) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ', Like new cond. in like new DJ. Authors signature to 2nd FFEP. Illus. DJ and Illus. cardboard slipcover. 547 pp. Like New/Like New. Book number: BBC-SF00207 USD 87.32 [Appr.: EURO 69.75 | £UK 55.75 | JP¥ 6946] Catalogue: Fiction/Western Fiction
Keywords: Sc-Fi Historical Fiction 0887330118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Once More, Miranda" Ballantine Books 1983 Paperback, 560pp. Miranda James searches for love as she rises from a life of poverty in London to fame as a popular novelist , (ISBN: 9780345306944). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 557798 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Romantic"9780345306944 9780345306944 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page