ascending
descending
found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

[WILDE, FRANS GERARD DE].
Tenues des officiers. [Tenue de campagne; de travail; de sortie et de travail, de cérémonie; avec imperméable; avec capote en drap mousse; de soirée pour Territoires d'Outre-Mer; de soirée ave cape; etc.].
No imprint. Small octavo (180 x 120mm). Collection of 12 actual photographs with typed index. Hardcover, privately bound in full cloth. Fine.
¶ This album contains 12 actual photographs of artist's designs of the various 'tenue militaire' of French officers. The album and index were compiled and used by the unifomolog Frans Gerard de Wilde (1903-1999), the supreme expert on Dutch military uniforms. A pharmacist by profession, a Captain in the Dutch Artillery, a recipient of the Bronze Cross for bravery in battle de Wilde was a distinguished collector and a noted artist. In his youth he was befriended with Hoynck van Papendrecht, the great Dutch painter of military scenes and uniforms. He later became acquainted with the major experts on military uniforms in Europe, in particular with Commandant E.-L. Bucquoy. He was a major force behind the initiation of the Legermuseum in Delft, and a member of its Board until his death. Rare.
Book number: 3694
€  80.00 [Appr.: US$ 100.37 | £UK 64.25 | JP¥ 7984]
Keywords: Uniforms military art illustration illustrated costumes army navy regimentals insignia medals orders decorations colours colors ranks corps history militaria armour armor Krieg Kriege Kriegszüge Feldzüge Militär Militärische Armee Heer militaire Guerre
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, OSCAR. MASEREEL, FRANS (ILLUS.).
The Ballad of Reading Gaol
London, Methuen & Co. 1924 (1925). 57pp. Hardcover. Large octavo. Cream cloth to spine. Woodcuts by Masereel. Foxing, discoloration and marks to cover, rubbing to the edges, sunning to end pages and foxing to inner covers, foxing throughout, o/wise good. No DJ. Extremely scarce
Book number: 53744
AUD 315.00 [Appr.: EURO 246 US$ 308.39 | £UK 196.75 | JP¥ 24531]
Catalogue: WILDE, Oscar
Keywords: Antiquarian.
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
Aards avontuur
Hasselt, 1964, 80 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 12575&64A
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
Aards avontuur
Hasselt - Heideland, 1964, 80 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. Poëtisch erfdeel der Nederlanden 17, Naam op titelpagina/Name on title page. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 254810&365E
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
Aards avontuur
Hasselt, 1964, 76 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 34404&300C
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS [°1889, ANTWERPEN]
Aards avontuur
Hasselt, Heideland, 1964. 80pp. uit de reeks "Vlaamse Pockets - Poëtisch erfdeel der Nederlanden" nr.17
Book number: T29452
€  7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749]
Keywords: Poëzie dichtkunde
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE, FRANS.
HET ANTWOORD. (genummerd).
Antwerpen, Vlaams & Vrank, 1951., Gebrocheerd, originele uitgeversomslag, 17,5x22,5cm, 114pp.
¶ Verzen. Keur uit eigen dichtwerk 1919 - 1949. N° 26 van 200 genummerde exemplaren.
Book number: 2121
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
Keywords: litérature literature literatuur letterkunde
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE, FRANS.
HET ANTWOORD. VERZEN.
Antwerpen, Vlaams & Vrank, 1951 Gebrocheerd, originele uitgeversomslag, 17.2x22.5 cm., 117pp.
¶ Keur uit eigen dichtwerk 1919 - 1949. Met persoonlijke opdracht auteur aan Chris & Germaine Dijckhoff + gesigneerd. Oplage 200 exemplaren waarvan 190 op opdikkend papier genummerd van 11 tot 200. Exemplaar nummer 169.
Book number: 24021
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
Keywords: genummer 169 litérature literature literatuur letterkunde 1919 1949
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, FRANS DE
Het Antwoord
Antwerpen, Vlaams & Vrank. 1951. Soft cover. Book, Keur uit eigen dichtwerk 1919-1949. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 2995
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE ,FRANS
Het antwoord Verzen Keur uit eigen dichtwerk 1919-1949
Antwerpen, Vlaams & Vrank. 1951. Ingenaaid, 17x22,5cm. gesigneerd,genummerd,d.i. nr 183 ( van de 200 ),120pp. Goed.
Book number: 007941
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
Dichter en burgerman
Antwerpen, 1935, 47 .pp, soft cover, 15 x 22 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 23520&80H
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
Dichter en Burgerman. Verzen
Antwerpen, Die Poorte. Softcover, gebonden, 8vo, 45 pp. gesigneerd door auteur. Good.
Book number: 431
€  22.00 [Appr.: US$ 27.6 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2196]
Catalogue: Literature
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
Dichter en burgerman. Verzen
Antwerpen, 1935, 47 .pp, hard cover, 16 x 22 cm. Beperkte en genummerde oplage/Limited and numbered edition/Edition limitée et numérotée, Gesigneerd/Signed/Signé. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Leuven)
Book number: 286899&POË
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: Literatuurgeschiedenis
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, FRANS DE
Dichter En Burgerman
Antwerpen, Die Poorte. 1935. Soft cover. Book, Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 2997
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE FRANS DE
Droef Dagboek.
Antwerpen, Vlaamsch & Vrank, drukk. Resseler, 1937, in-4°, 21 x 16 cm, foto frontispiece + 21 pp, gedrukt in paars en zwart, oplage 100 gen. exempl. (4/100), gesigneerd door de auteur, uitgeversband met de omslagen in gebonden.. .
Book number: 13952
€  38.00 [Appr.: US$ 47.67 | £UK 30.5 | JP¥ 3792]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DE WILDE, FRANS;
HET EENZAAM HART,
Mechelen, De Bladen voor de Poëzie, 1939 Gebrocheerd, stevige papieromslag met titelopdruk in zwart en rood, 145 x 230mm., 20pp.
¶ De Bladen voor de Poëzie 3e Jaargang Januari 1939. In goede staat.
Book number: 22596
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: literatuur littérature literature letteren letterkunde literair proza
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE AUGUST DE - FRANS DE WILDE
Exhibition catalogue. Sint-Niklaas, Stedelijk Museum, 1986, 14 September 1986. August de Wilde (1819-1886) & Frans de Wilde (1840-1918) 19de-eeuwse portretschilders van Sint-Niklaas.
Sint-Niklaas, 1986, in-4°, 29,5 x 21 cm, 94 pp, b/w ills, bibliography, text in Dutch., sewn, orig. wrappers.. .
Book number: 12196
€  20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996]
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
De slotsom
Antwerpen, 1944, 63 .pp, soft cover, 14 x 19 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 23647&80D
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE FRANS
De slotsom
Die Poorte, 1944, 63 .pp, hard cover, 14 x 19 cm. Verzen, band wat verkleurd/discolouration. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 139795&17F
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE, FRANS
De slotsom. Verzen
Die Poorte. 1944. 14x19,5cm, 63pp. hard cover met stofwikkel, verkleurd, scheurtje in de stofwikkel werd hersteld met tape.
Book number: 009613
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Poetry - Poëzie
Keywords: Poëzie Verzen
In shopping cart

More information

DE WILDE, FRANS.
DE SLOTSOM.
Z.p., Die Poorte, 1944., Gebrocheerd, originele uitgeversomslag, rug vergeeld, 14x19,5cm, 63pp.
Book number: 10648
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: litérature letterkunde belgie belgië belgique belgium flamand flemish vlaams
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE FRANS DE
De Verloren Zoon.
Antwerpen, Drukkerij Resseler, 1945, in-4°, 21 x 16 cm, foto frontispiece + 17 pp, gedrukt in paars en zwart, oplage 100 gen. exempl. (28/100), gesigneerd door de auteur, originele omslag.. .
Book number: 13953
€  30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE FRANS DE - (PSEUDONYM VAN EUGEEN GILLIAMS)
De Vluchtende Schoone Verzen (1926-1930).
Antwerpen, Lumière, kl. in-8°, 22 x 17,5 cm, genaaid, orig. bedrukte omslag. (omslag iets bestoft).. .
Book number: 19630
€  25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE, FRANS DE
De Vluchtende Schoone
Antwerpen, Lumière. 1930. Soft cover. Book, 1926-1930. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 2996
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: poëzie
In shopping cart

More information

WILDE DE FRANS
Voor de stilte.
Lier, De Bladen voor de Poezie, 1959, in-8°, 21 pp, yellow publisher's board, (with a signed dedication of the author to Guy and Elza Voets).. .
Book number: 22006
€  23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search