ascending
descending
found: 14 books

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.,
All the Dead Heroes.
NY: St. Martin's Press, (1992). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ.
Book number: 710934
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX STEPHEN F.
All the dead heroes
New York, 1992, 246 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. eerste editie. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 133995&53G
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.
The Dry White Tear.
New York:, St. Martin's,, 1989., First Edition. Wraps. Minor edge wear; corners slightly curled. Author's first book. Very good bright green wraps. Uncorrected proof., None.
Book number: 2210
USD 28.40 [Appr.: EURO 22.75 | £UK 18.25 | JP¥ 2259]
Catalogue: Modern Firsts
Keywords: Uncorrected proof Mystery Author's First Book
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.
The Dry White Tear
New York, St. Martin's Press. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-312-02909-8). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 217 pp. The page edges are beginning to tan, and there is a short gift inscription on the front free endpaper. The jacket is slightly scuffed along the upper and lower edges. "Murder in New York's wine country." The author's "first full-length mystery.". Near Very Good/Near Very Good.
Book number: 008037
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Fiction; Mystery 0312029098
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.
The Green Mosaic: A T.S. W. Sheridan Mystery
St Martins Press, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312114281. First Printing; 1.1 x 8.3 x 5.6 Inches; 280 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket .
Book number: 259031
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0312114281 Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.
The Nimby Factor
NY: St. Martin's, 1992. 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312082703. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 22775
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0312082703 Fiction Modern First Mystery 0-312-08270-3
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEPHEN F. WILCOX
The Nimby Factor: A Hackshaw Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1992. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Hackshaw gets stuck in the middle of a landfill controversy in his hometown of Kirkville, where an emotional not-in-my-backyard feud leads to murder.'''' ID: mon0000083185 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083185
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

STEPHEN F. WILCOX
The Painted Lady (a Hackshaw Mystery)
St Martins Pr, 1994. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312105207. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Published by St. Martin's in 1994. Signed on the inside title page by Mr. Wilcox. The jacket is in Very Good+ condition and is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. Light overall rubbing. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 8505936
USD 14.39 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1145]
Keywords: 0312105207
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX STEPHEN F.
The painted lady
New York, 1994, 297 .pp, hard cover/dust jacket, 14 x 21 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Mag Westerlo)
Book number: 133781&88D
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Duitse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.,
The St. Lawrence Run.
NY: St. Martin's Press, (1990). First Edition. Very Good in Very Good DJ. Remainder mark on lower edge.
Book number: 710935
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Mystery/Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.
The St. Lawrence Run (a T.S. W. Sheridan Mystery)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: St. Martin's Press, 1990. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312044305. hbdj,mylar covered,light wear/soil,spine/front labels,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on ffep/pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Book number: 51443
USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: 0312044305 Fiction Mystery Sheridan Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WILCOX, STEPHEN F.
The Twenty Acre Plot
St. Martin's. (ISBN: 0-312-05846-2) . 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 093527
USD 19.03 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1514]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0312058462
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEPHEN F. WILCOX
The Twenty-Acre Plot
St Martins Pr, 1991. Hardcover. Very Good. '() In his inaugural adventure, Elias Hackshaw, the wry and irascible editor of a small-town upstate New York weekly newspaper, finds himself reluctantly investigating the death of a local farmer. Hack’s half-hearted snooping soon leads him to unscrupulous land developers, then to an eccentric millionaire, angry Indians, and, finally, a scheme (his own) to use old Iroquois artifacts to ''salt'' an archeological dig – but only as a way to lure the killer out into the open, he assures us. Any personal gain on Hackshaw’s part is, ahem, strictly serendipitous.'''' ID: mon0000083192 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000083192
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Comic, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WILCOX, STEPHEN F.
The Twenty Acre Plot: A Hacksaw Mystery
New York: St. Martin's Press, 1991. 1st. hardcover. 8vo, 214 pp, Inscribed & signed by the author on the half-title page to mystery writer Ed Hoch. Fine copy in fine dust jacket .
Book number: BOOKS039434I
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search