| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 151 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
THE ARBOR HOUSE TREASURY OF GREAT WESTERN STORIES/#31271 New York, NY, Arbor House Pub Co. 1989. (ISBN: 0877954100) Hardcover with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾Tall. Book, This book captures the drama of life in the early American West as well as portraits the remarkable men and women who survived to create it. This book is brand new. Fine/Fine. Book number: 011659 USD 44.55 [Appr.: EURO 35.75 | £UK 28.5 | JP„ 3544] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
Keywords: 0877954100 Western Stories West U Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
TWO SPOT New York, G P Putnam Sons. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover with dust jacket, 8.75x11.25. Book, One tear to DJ. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007648 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398] Catalogue: Literature, Language, & Reading
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Twospot Putnam, 1978. F First Edition. Near Fine book in a Good dustjacket. Uncommon. A novel by these two fine authors. Book number: 022077 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP„ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery, Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 94. UN CARTON SUR LES FLICS. GALLIMARD. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 245 pages.Tampon sur la premičre page de garde, la page de titre et sur la 3čme de couverture. ¶ Traduit de l'américain par M.CHARVET. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150111217 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP„ 1093]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Aim the Third Lieutenant Hastings Mystery New York, Random House. 1971, First Edition. (ISBN: 0394468546) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. VG pictorial boards, impression number runs 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 as per Random House first edition designation and also states First Edition. DW not price clipped but the clear lamination film is starting to peel off and there is a crease to bottom of front fold in flap, overall VG copy. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 001651 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP„ 1497] Catalogue: Crime & Thriller Fiction
Keywords: Crime Thriller Murder Mystery Usa 0394468546 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Laughter in the Alehouse - Cargo of Eagles - The Third Figure. Rosyln, New York, Walter J. Black, 1968. Book Club Edition (ISBN: none) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards have light edgewear, spine cover is browning and chipped. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 100997 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP„ 795]
Keywords: NOISBN MYSTERY FICTION | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Green Ripper (Bound with Leslie Charteris--Saint and the Templar Treasure; Collin Wilcox--Power Plays.) Detective Book Club. 1979. (3-in-1 hardcover) Very good, no dust jacket. Bound with Leslie Charteris (Saint and the Templar Treasure), & Collin Wilcox (Power Plays). (Mystery). Book number: 610229 USD 12.56 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 | £UK 8.25 | JP„ 999] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Green Ripper - The Saint and the Templar Treasure - Power Plays. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1979. Detective Book Club 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Boards have little wear, spine has darkened. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 402692 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something of the Night ; Frog in the Throat ; Mankiller Roslyn, NY, Walter J. Black, Inc. 1980. Hard Cover, 8vo - 8" - 9" Tall. Detective book club omnibus with 3-books-in-1 volume. Clean, unmarked copy showing light reader's handling with one page turned at corner. 146pp, 137pp and 190pp respectively. Complete and unabridged. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. Book number: 20895 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP„ 994] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Detective Book Club Mystery Murder Omnibus | In shopping cart More information div> |
Something of the Night - Frog in the Throat - Mankiller. Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, 1980. Book Club Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Published for the Detective Book Club. Boards are scuffed with edgewear, spine is browning. Pages are clean, text is unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 025025 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP„ 716]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Papa's Angels: a Christmas story. Novato, CA, New World Library, (1996). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Book number: BOOKS020579I USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP„ 955] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Papa's Angels: A Christmas Story. Novato, Ca, New World Library, 1996. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg. Pages: 118. Book number: MASTER223631I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Papa's Angels: A Christmas Story. Novato, Ca, New World Library, 1996. 1st Thus. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Dj Small Tear, in Mylar Wrap. Pages: 118. Book number: MASTER044272I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP„ 636] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
TWOSPOT. New York: Putnam, (1978.) Book club edition. Pronzini's Nameless private eye and Wilcox's Lieutenant Frank Hastings join forces to solve a murder in the Napa Valley wine district of California. 217 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-39912129 Book number: 50010 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP„ 915] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: california setting, napa valley, wine-related mystery, 039912129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twospot (Main character: Nameless.) Book Club. 1978 edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. Main character: Nameless. (Private Eye). Book number: 110369 USD 18.14 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.75 | JP„ 1443] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Private Eye | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twospot G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/Fair. Ex-library with typical marks, light wear; good sound book. BCE. A couple of pages are creased. The dj has light wear, discoloring, taped to boards. Book combines the Nameless private eye and Lieutenant Frank Hastings. Shipped Weight: Standard Weight. Book number: 043657 USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP„ 278] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
TWOSPOT. New York: Putnam, (1978.) Book club edition. Pronzini's Nameless private eye and Wilcox's Lieutenant Frank Hastings join forces to solve a murder in the Napa Valley wine district of California. SIGNED by Pronzini on the title page. 217 pp. Fine in a near fine dustjacket.(one short closed tear.) ISBN: 0-39912129 Book number: 42600 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP„ 1591] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: california setting, napa valley, wine-related mystery, 039912129 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Twospot G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1978, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book Club, clean and tight copy with previous owner's name on front cover page. very Good/Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb6232 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP„ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock Book Club. [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 130291 USD 14.69 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP„ 1169] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock Random House. 1975, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder stamp on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 250215 USD 36.83 [Appr.: EURO 29.5 | £UK 23.5 | JP„ 2930] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTERSHOCK. New York, Random House. 1975, 1st Edition. Association Copy of the First Edition of this San Francisco police Lieutenant Frank Hastings mystery. Dorothy B. Hughes' copy with her neat ownership signature to the front free endpaper. A near fine copy in 1/4 black cloth over green paper covered boards, silver titles to the spine in a near fine pictorial dustwrapper with some light use and a tiny closed tear to the back panel. 8vo. 182 pp. Pronzini & Muller, 1001 Midnights. Barnes, Murder In Print. Author photo by Joe Gores. Book number: 29327 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.5 | £UK 159.5 | JP„ 19887] Catalogue: Electronic List TBCL
Keywords: First Edition American Authors Mystery Crime Detection Thrillers Itsamystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock New York: Random House, 1975. 0394492358. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0394492358. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust Jacket. Price stamp to FEP. First Edition Stated.. Book number: 014616 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP„ 5966]
Keywords: 0394492358 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock. New York, Random House, 1975. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good -. Jacket is chipped with light edgewear. Black boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 325980 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP„ 398]
Keywords: Fiction Novel | In shopping cart More information div> |
AFTERSHOCK. New York: Random House, 1975. Not First Edition. Hardcover. DJ, spine slightly cocked. ; Book Club Edition; 179 pages; A police thriller set in San Francisco.. VG/F. Book number: 140 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP„ 1273] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Mystery Police San Francisco. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershock GB, Hale. 1976, 1st Edition. Hardback. VG+/VG DW. Book number: c077.016 GBP 9.05 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.19 | JP„ 1129] Catalogue: C. Sto
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page