| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 42 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Industrialization and Society Unesco-Mouton, 1966, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . [ This series of well-planned papers is arranged in a meaningful sequence and written at a level of sociological and economic sophistication that should make a decided impact on social scientisits with a specialized interest in economic growth and deve..] . Good - in Good DJ. DJ a little soiled with some edgewear, loose. A little rubbed at extremities. Internally clean & bright. Book number: 126594 GBP 15.20 [Appr.: EURO 19 US$ 23.83 | JP¥ 1895] Catalogue: Business & Finance
Keywords: Political | In shopping cart More information div> |
La sociologie au XX° siècle PRESSES UNIVERSITAIRES DE FRANCE, 1947. Broché, in-8. En deus tomes, les grands problèmes de la sociologie, les études sociologiques dans les différents pays, et sciences sociales, les méthodes, la théorie, typologie constructive, dynamiques sociales, causalité, sociographie des groupements, institutions, criminologie, sociologie de la connaissance, écologie humaine, les sociologies étrangères. Exemplaire de bibliothèque, Usagé, adhésif au dos, Jauni, défauts. -- A tout livreBook number: 22643 € 36.00 [Appr.: US$ 45.17 | £UK 29 | JP¥ 3593] Catalogue: Sociologie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrialization and Society Paris, UNESCO, 1970. Fifth Impression. Ex-Library. 437 pages. With tables. With library stamps & labels. Slight wear to spine, covers & corners. Corners slightly bumped. - . Book number: 6783 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493] Catalogue: Social Sciences
Keywords: Hoselitz Moore Industrialization Society 1970 Unesco | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrialization and Society UNESCO - Mouton 1966 437pp, torn dw Book number: 6009 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Keywords: da sociology business | In shopping cart More information div> |
Les Changements Sociaux Belgique, Duculot. 1971. Cartonné, 12cmX18.5cm. 195pp.. Fair. Book number: 031694 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Conduct of the Corporation: Signed Copy New York: Random House, 1962. First Edition; Stated First Printing. Hardcover. Signed copy. Stated first printing. Ffep inscribed "An ethnographic report on still another exotic tribe. -- Wilbert" by the author. DJ shows moderate edgewear, shelf rubbing, and some edge chipping. Black cloth binding. Book is clean except for inscription, and binding is tight. Indexed. ; 292 pp; A spirited invasion of the privacy of BIG private enterprise. ; Signed by Author. Very Good in Good dust jacket . Book number: 003615 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: Signed Books
Keywords: Business Industry Corporations Corporate Administration Management Conduct Ethics Ethical Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economia Y Sociedad / Wilbert E. Moore Santiago. Chile : Editorial Universitaria 1961. 1st Translated Edition. Description: 92 p. ; 18 cm. Subjects: Economics --Sociology. Fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 167760 € 18.00 [Appr.: US$ 22.58 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1796]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Demography of Eastern and Southern Europe, By Wilbert E. Moore of the Office of Population Research, Princeton University Geneva. League Of Nations 1945. 1st Edition. Description: 299 p. Illus. (maps) diagrs. 23 cm. Subjects: Europe --Population. Europe --Economic conditions. Series: [League of Nations. Series of publications. II. Economic and financial. 1945. II. A. 9]. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 139992 € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Demography of Eastern and Southern Europe.. Geneva, League of Nations Economic, Financial and Transit Department, 1945. H. Book number: 001664 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Economics Eastern Europe | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economic Demography of Eastern and Southern Europe. Economic, Financial and Transit Department. Geneva: League of Nations, 1945. First Edition. Hardback. A very nice bright copy. Clean and tight.; With appendices and twenty figures. The author was of the Office of Population Research Princeton University. ; 299pp pages. Very Good . Book number: 31109 GBP 17.25 [Appr.: EURO 21.75 US$ 27.04 | JP¥ 2151] Catalogue: History: : Eastern Europe
Keywords: Economics Geography History Eastern Europe League of Nations Geneva Demographics Demography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economy and Society New York: Random House, 1955. Paperback. 8vo, 48pp. A clean and tight trade paperback; wraps show light wear. Book number: 51792 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Economy and Society. , Random House 1955, 4th printing, Paperback. Good. Paperback.48 pages.Ex-library. ¶ Paperback.48 pages.Ex-library.Studies in Sociology Series.4th printing,1962 . -- LincBookBook number: 013542 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Economics Sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Economy and Society New York: Random House 1955. 1st Edition. Description: 48 p. Subjects: Social economics. Sociology. Economic conditions. Series: Studies in sociology. Fine paperback copy. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 143075 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Economy and Society Random House, NY 1955 wraps ix, 48pp Book number: 8505 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: soas sociology | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impact of Industry Prentice-Hall. Softcover, Soft cover, Very Good. The wraps are a touch rubbed and edgeworn. Internally clean (one signature and occasional annotations) and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: q75 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impact of Industry Prentice-Hall NJ 1965 viii, 117pp PAPERBACK Book number: 8507 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: es business sociology pb | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impact of Industry (Modernization of Traditional Societies Ser. ) Englewood Cliffs, New Jersey: Prentice Hall, Inc, 1965. Softcover. softbound,light wear/soil,crease at spine,lower spine re-inforced,underlining/few margin notes; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 37542 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Social Science Business Industry Non-Fiction Social Science | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Impact of Industry Prentice Publishing. 1965. Soft Cover. PB/pub.1965/Gd.condition/117 pages - The impact of industry. [TN236705]. Good. Book number: 36705 USD 13.70 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090] Catalogue: Sociology
Keywords: changes, strategy, modernization, development, society, economics, technical, transformation, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrial Relations and the Social Order New York, The Macmillan Co. Revised Edition, Binding: Cloth, Fair+. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall Ex-Library Hardback. No date. Ex-library with ex-library markings. Some notes and underlining to some pages. 660 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 055346 GBP 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.51 | JP¥ 1871]
Keywords: Non-Fiction/Industrial Relations/Social Order | In shopping cart More information div> |
Industrial Relations And The Social Order. MacMillan, 1951. Hardcover. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. Book number: 56885 USD 3.59 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Man, time, and society. New York and London, John Wiley & Sons, 1963. 8vo. VII, 163 S. OLwd (mit Schutzumschlag). ¶ Moore war seinerzeit Professor der Soziologie an der Universität Princeton. Book number: 281BB € 25.00 [Appr.: US$ 31.37 | £UK 20.25 | JP¥ 2495]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Man, Time, and Society. New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1963. In-8°. X + 163 pp. rel. . Book number: 111-548 € 23.00 [Appr.: US$ 28.86 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2295] Catalogue: Psychologie
Keywords: Temps. Société. Philosophie. Humain. Sociologie; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Order and Change. Essays in Comparative Sociology. 1st Edition. Hardcover. New York, Wiley 1967. Or.cl. w. dust jacket VIII, 313 pp. First ed. Ex libr. copy. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 2742 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Ex Library
Keywords: EX LIBRARY | In shopping cart More information div> |
Order and Change: Essays in Comparative Sociology. New York: Wiley 1967. . x 316p cloth, index, ex library but almost as new. Book number: PAQ18772 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Sociology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Order and Change. Essays in Comparative Sociology New York, John Wiley, (1967). orig.cloth. 23x15cm, viii,313 pp. Some rubbing & soil to binding,name inked on rear flyleaf,Good+. ¶ Contents: General Structural Change; The Transformation of Economic Structures; Social Structure and the Individual; Forecasting the Future. Book number: BOOKS005287I USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Comparative Sociology, Sociological Theory, Social Change, , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |