| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Hunter. The Reckoning White Wolf Pub, 1999. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 272. ISBN: 9781565047358. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U817126 € 14.95 [Appr.: US$ 18.76 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781565047358 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mage, The Ascension: Pride, Power, Paradox, a Storytelling Game of Reality on the Brink Clarkston, GA, White Wolf Game Studio 1995, Second Edition, Hardcover. Very Good with no dust jacket. Pictor. board bind. rubbed at extremities; boards scuffed & smudged; lf. edges foxed, else a tight, clean copy. No dj. ; Profuse b&w ils., color photos; WW4300. ; WW4300 Series; 4to; 290+index pages Book number: 28815 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: SF: Role Playing Games
Keywords: SciFi Fantasy SF Gaming | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vampire: The Masquerade (Ww 2000) White Wolf, 1991. Large Softcover. Ill.: Bradstreet, Tim; McDonough; McKeogh, Ed; Spenser, Ron; Thomas, Richard; Timbrook, Josh. Fine. Nice bright copy. 1991 Large Softcover. 264 pp. Vampire uses the Storyteller Game system. "They stalk in the shadows, moving gracefully and unseen among their prey. They are the blood-drinking fiends of whispered legends -- Kindred, Cainites, the Damned. Above all, they are vampires. Their eternal struggle, waged sicne the nights of Jericho and Babylon, plays itself out among the vampires' grand Masquerade is imperiled, and the night of Gehenna draws ever closer.". Book number: 070590 USD 21.60 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 14 | JP¥ 1718] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Games Games::RPGs Bradstreet, Tim; McDonough; McKeogh, Ed; Spenser, Ron; Thomas, Richard; Timbrook, Josh Fiction::SF & Fantasy::Fantasy Games Games::RPGs | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anthology White Wolf Publishing, 2000. mass market pb. ISBN: 1565048768. Clan Novel: Vampire the Masquerade; 0.81 x 6.99 x 4.21 Inches; 288 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 242391 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
Keywords: 1565048768 Fantasy Series World of Darkness | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast Within - 2ed White Wolf Publishing, 2000. mass market pb. ISBN: 1565049020. First Printing; Vampire: The Masquerade Novels; 1 x 6.9 x 4.2 Inches; 288 pages. -- Books EndBook number: 242399 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
Keywords: 1565049020 Fantasy Series World of Darkness | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Beast Within White Wolf. (ISBN: 1-56504-086-4) . 1994. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Vampires). Book number: 103820 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Vampires 1565040864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clan Novel Minibook Promo White Wolf Publishing, 1992-12. Paperback. Fine . Book number: 090917008 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Clan Novel set of 13 Books (Vampire the Masquerade): Toreador; Tzimisce; Gangrel; Setite; Ventrue; Lasombra; Assamite; Ravnos; Malkavian; Giovanni; Brujah; Tremere; Nosferatu White Wolf Publishing, 1999. Softcover. Good Condition. Size: Mass Market Paperback. Complete set of 13 books. Light to medium creasing, pages yellowing; smoke odor; a couple with moderate wear, but all are at least good solid books. Fantasy books, spine says "World of Darkness", each has a small white sticker on the spine. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. Book number: 101612 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction & Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clan Novel: Anthology (Vampire the Masquerade) Clarkston, Georgia: White Wolf Publishing, 2000. 1565048768. First Edition: First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 1565048768. 4.25 x 7 in.: 288 pages. "Thirteen All-New Stories. These thirteen characters form the basis of the all-new stories of this anthology. And who better to tell their stories than the authors of the Clan Novels? All of the authors of the original series have contributed to this anthology. With the addition of fine stories by two other authors as well, readers may peer even deeper into the shadows of the World of Darkness and find answers to some of the mysteries not resolved in the series itself. " Scarce, Out Of Print, Book.. Fine . Book number: 004586 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
Keywords: 1565048768 Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Inherit the Earth White Wolf Pub, 2001. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9781565048393. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1977802 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781565048393 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lucifer's Shadow: Tales of Fallen Angels Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Publ. 2002, Firt Ed. 1st Printing. (ISBN: 1588468240) Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ', At the dawn of creation, Lucifer ignited the fires . A third of the heavenly host rallied by his side. The fallen defied the armies of Heaven . . 279 pp. New/No DJ. Book number: BBC-0K37920 USD 38.94 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 | £UK 25 | JP¥ 3098] Catalogue: Science fiction/Fantasy/Mythology/Folklore
Keywords: Fantasy Hell Purgatory 1588468240 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mage: The Ascension Stone Mountain, White Wolf Pub. 1993, First Edition/ First Printing. (ISBN: 1565040651) Trade Paperback. A square solid tight clean carefully used copy. WW4000. N-Fine. Book number: 020674 USD 27.50 [Appr.: EURO 22 | £UK 17.75 | JP¥ 2188] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Game1565040651 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mage: The Ascension a Storytelling Game of Modern Magick Stone Mountain, Georgia, U.S.A. White Wolf Pub, 1995. First Edition. Paper. 4to. Book covered with sticky back plastic. Wear to edges. Creasing to covers. Light soiling to title page and ifc. Good+ . Book number: 8673 GBP 9.80 [Appr.: EURO 12.25 US$ 15.36 | JP¥ 1222] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy Games Role Playing Psychology | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mage: The Ascension - a Storytelling Game of Modern Magick. Stone Mtn. Ga., Whtie Wolf, 1993. Trade Paperback., Vg- in Wraps. Light Wear to Wraps. Pages: 310. Book number: MASTER190676I USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Rpg
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mage, The Ascension:A Storytelling Game of Modern Magick White Wolf, 1993. paperback. near very good condition in wraps Book number: 43431 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Malkavian White Wolf Pub, 2000. Pp: 288. Some Kindred believe the Malkavians mad pretenders to authentic visions. Other Kindred believe it mad to pretend that Malkavian visions bear no truth. Among all Malkavians, Anatole is most infamous for his apocalyptic insights. As he follows the path of Leopold, does he take strides toward the end of all Kindred?. ISBN: 9781565048195. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2117953 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9781565048195 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Quintessential World Of Darkness. White Wolf Publishing: GA, 1998. First edition (& 1st printing). Trade paperback original. ISBN: 1565048806. Fine (as new) copy. 718 pages: collects five long stories (of which three are novel length) by Kevin Andrew Murphy, William Bridges, Edo Van Belkom, Rick Hautala, Jody Lynn Nye. Book number: 30168 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 1565048806 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |