| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 13 books |
The Cloud Machinery Phoenix, 2001, True, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 304pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 9780753812587. Very Good. Book number: 150797 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warlock of Strathearn Victor Gollancz, 1997, Paperback. C Format (8½" x 5¼"). 256pp. [ From the cover 'A obscure manuscript, procured in unusual circumstances, provides an engaging project for retired schoolmaster Archibald MacCaspin. Cranky in person and pedantic in his own prose, Archibald reveals a very different voice as he deco..] ISBN: 0575065060. Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers with a crease to the joint of the upper wrapper. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 108957 GBP 6.30 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.88 | JP¥ 786] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: fantastic fantasy historical literature magic realism scotland warlocks witchcraft witches | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Machinery London: Phoenix mass market p/bk, 2001. Paperback. 0753812584 Fine.. Fine . Book number: BING8048579 USD 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0753812584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Cloud Machinery. London, England, Phoenix. 2001. (ISBN: 0753812584) Soft Cover . Fine soft cover. Historical novel set in 18th century Venice. Fine. Book number: 003387 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Scottish Fiction; Gay Fiction; Historical Fiction; 18th Century; Venice. 0753812584 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Euphemia Macfarrigle and the Laughing Virgin London: Victor Gollancz Ltd, 1995. First Edition. Yellow hardback cloth cover. 208pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6"). VG : in very good condition with dust jacket . -- Barter BooksBook number: bbw209 GBP 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.91 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction First Editions | In shopping cart More information div> |
Euphemia MacFarrigle and the Laughing Virgin Orion 1996 Paperback. "A humorous debut novel set in Glasgow, whose characters include three pregnant `virgins`in a convent, an Archbishop with an embarrassing personal problem, a ring of thieving matrons and two schoolboys who fall in and out of love. About the Author Born 1952, educated Cambridge and Perugia. Lectures in Scottish Literature at Glasgow University, and won a Saltire Award for a collection of poetry in 1991. ", (ISBN: 0575400382). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 125187 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction, Humour, Science-Fiction"0575400382 0575400382 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gay Decameron London, Victor Gollancz. 1998, First Edition. Original Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. original cloth hardcover, 346 pages, near fine in near fine unclipped dustwrapper. (ISBN: 0575065052) , Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 55992 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: Fiction_gay Gay Men_fiction 0575065052 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gay Decameron London, Indigo (Orion). 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0575401214) Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp246. Exterior page edges have yellow mottling, very light rub to bottom tip; otherwise clean, tight, uninscribed. Good Plus. -- BookedBook number: 1003503 NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.36 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904] Catalogue: Lesbian & Gay Fiction & Nonfiction
Keywords: Fiction, Gay 0575401214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gay Decameron Gollancz, 1999. Paperback. 0575401214 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX83312883 USD 13.21 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1051]
Keywords: 0575401214 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Gay Decameron Victor Gollancz, 1999. Hardcover. Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket, Like New (Near Fine), clean, tight, unmarked, Dust Jacket Like New (Near Fine)() Ten gay men gather for a dinner party, and as the conversation flows the author reveals secrets about each of the guests. ID: mon0000056106 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000056106 USD 12.45 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 990]
Keywords: Gay, General, Short Stories, Contemporary, Gay Men, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die stumme Sängerin : ein historischer Roman. Aus dem Engl. von Hanna van Laak Berlin : Kindler, 2001. Deutsche Ausgabe 364 S. ; 20 cm 8°, Pappband Schutzumschlag, guter ZUstand Book number: 256494 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Literatur
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Warlock of Strathearm London: Indigo, 1998. , Licensed paperback e, 256 S., 19. 5 cm Pbk, good Book number: 116912 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The warlock of Strathearn Indigo, 1998. 1st UK edition. paperback. 0575401222. fine copy, trade paperback edition. Book number: DE4509.3 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0575401222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |