ascending
descending
found: 17 books

BAUDELAIRE, CHARLES; WHITTEN, LESLIE H. (TRANSLATOR)
The Smith Special Issue 8: The Abyss
New York, The Smith. 1970, First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Book, (24pp.) including covers. Illustrated. Covers very lightly handled. Near Fine.
Book number: A111716
GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: Poetry Translations Horror French Illustrated American
In shopping cart

More information

LESLIE H. WHITTEN
The Alchemist
1974 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 60564
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction sex occult horror
In shopping cart

More information

LESLIE H. WHITTEN
The Alchemist
1974 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK.
Book number: 61248
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction sex occult horror
In shopping cart

More information

LESLIE H. WHITTEN
The Alchemist
Avon Books, 1976. Paperback. 0380000784 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING721A0412
USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380000784
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITTEN, LESLIE H.
The Alchemist
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-19919-X) . 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. (Horror).
Book number: 904558
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 038019919x
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, LESLIE H.
Conflict of Interest
Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-3188-4) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Thriller).
Book number: 601282
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Political Thriller 0843931884
In shopping cart

More information

LESLIE H WHITTEN
The Fangs of Morning / the Alchemist
BMI. MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0006834
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, LESLIE H.,
The Lost Disciple: The Book of Demas
New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum, 1989. Hardcover, Fine/Fine. 0689120400 Book prospectus laid in.
Book number: 013507
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

LESLIE H WHITTEN
The Lost Disciple: The Book of Demas
HarperCollins Canada / Western. (ISBN: 9780843930450) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0009366
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780843930450
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, LESLIE H., JR.
The Lost Disciple : The Book of Demas.
New York, Atheneum. 1989. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth- Backed Boards. 0689120400. Very Good - Near Fine./Near Fine. (ISBN: 0689120400).
Book number: J14596
CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548]
Keywords: 0689120400 Fiction, Historical, Bible.
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, JR., LESLIE H.
THE LOST DISCIPLE (SIGNED/INSCRIBED)
New York, Atheneum 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0689120400
¶ Lengthy inscription by author to prior owner who apparently was a close friend. A novel about the mysterious Biblical figure Demas. Dust jacket has light edgewear and one very short closed tear.
Book number: 12104
USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2701]
Keywords: Historical Novel Biblical Figure Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, LESLIE H.,
The Lost Disciple: The Book of Demas
NY, Atheneum, 1989. Hardcover, Near Fine/Near Fine. 0689120400 Book 445pgs.
Book number: 102416
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: American Literature
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, LESLIE H. (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GEORGE ZIEL.)
Moon of the Wolf (Also released as: Death of a Nurse.)
Ace 54000. 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel. Also released as: Death of a Nurse. (Werewolves, Mystery).
Book number: 911236
USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910]
Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Werewolves, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITTEN, LESLIE H.
Moon of the Wolf
Ace Books, 1967. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market. Creasing and wear to covers; pages yellowed; reading copy.
Book number: 084806
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

LESLIE H WHITTEN
Moses the Lost Book of the Bible
New Millennium. 1999. (ISBN: 9781893224032) Hard Cover . Good.
Book number: 0047901
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Keywords: 9781893224032
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, LESLIE H.,
Pinion, the Golden Eagle.
Princeton, NJ, D.Van Nostrand Co., Inc., 1968. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ bumped with note written on front, and book number on spine. Usual library markings in book with card holder. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 017874
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Literature Amazon
In shopping cart

More information

WHITTEN, LESLIE H.
Progeny of the Adder.
NY:NY:: Ace Books, 1965. F 1st Edition. Book. S Soft cover. Very Good. First paperback of hardcover published the same year, 189pp. First novel by a journalist who wrote many more fine books and was a long time associate of Jack Anderson. A groundbreaking work bringiing vampires into modern day America. An idea rapidly copied in film and tv. Also has a "Gothic" style front cover illustration of young woman in peril and a tall dark stranger. Clean, tight, bright copy. Pages naturally yellowed. Slight wear along fore edge of front cover. First Paperback, edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6_" - 7_" tall. Binding is Binding is Soft cover.
Book number: Pb8
USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Vampires Washington Dc Police Procedural.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search