| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
The Smith Special Issue 8: The Abyss New York, The Smith. 1970, First Edition. Stapled Wrappers. Book, (24pp.) including covers. Illustrated. Covers very lightly handled. Near Fine. Book number: A111716 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993]
Keywords: Poetry Translations Horror French Illustrated American | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist 1974 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 60564 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction sex occult horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist 1974 "Thick paperback in mint condition. Pictorial covers. Only... ""Post free in UK. Book number: 61248 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: paperbacks paper backs paperbacks paper backs novels fiction sex occult horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist Avon Books, 1976. Paperback. 0380000784 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0412 USD 3.94 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 313]
Keywords: 0380000784 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Alchemist Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-19919-X) . 1974, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good. Spine creases. (Horror). Book number: 904558 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 038019919x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Conflict of Interest Leisure. (ISBN: 0-8439-3188-4) . 1991, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Political Thriller). Book number: 601282 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Political Thriller 0843931884 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fangs of Morning / the Alchemist BMI. MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0006834 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Disciple: The Book of Demas New York, New York, U.S.A. Atheneum, 1989. Hardcover, Fine/Fine. 0689120400 Book prospectus laid in. Book number: 013507 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Disciple: The Book of Demas HarperCollins Canada / Western. (ISBN: 9780843930450) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0009366 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780843930450 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Disciple : The Book of Demas. New York, Atheneum. 1989. First Edition, 8vo. Cloth- Backed Boards. 0689120400. Very Good - Near Fine./Near Fine. (ISBN: 0689120400). Book number: J14596 CAD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.47 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1548] Catalogue: Fiction-First Editions
Keywords: 0689120400 Fiction, Historical, Bible. | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LOST DISCIPLE (SIGNED/INSCRIBED) New York, Atheneum 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0689120400 ¶ Lengthy inscription by author to prior owner who apparently was a close friend. A novel about the mysterious Biblical figure Demas. Dust jacket has light edgewear and one very short closed tear. Book number: 12104 USD 33.95 [Appr.: EURO 27.25 | £UK 21.75 | JP¥ 2701] Catalogue: Signed 1st Editions
Keywords: Historical Novel Biblical Figure Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Disciple: The Book of Demas NY, Atheneum, 1989. Hardcover, Near Fine/Near Fine. 0689120400 Book 445pgs. Book number: 102416 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: American Literature | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon of the Wolf (Also released as: Death of a Nurse.) Ace 54000. 1968. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by George Ziel. Also released as: Death of a Nurse. (Werewolves, Mystery). Book number: 911236 USD 11.44 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 910] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Werewolves, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moon of the Wolf Ace Books, 1967. Softcover. Fair Condition. Size: Mass Market. Creasing and wear to covers; pages yellowed; reading copy. Book number: 084806 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Moses the Lost Book of the Bible New Millennium. 1999. (ISBN: 9781893224032) Hard Cover . Good. Book number: 0047901 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Christian Fiction
Keywords: 9781893224032 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pinion, the Golden Eagle. Princeton, NJ, D.Van Nostrand Co., Inc., 1968. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. DJ bumped with note written on front, and book number on spine. Usual library markings in book with card holder. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 017874 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: Literature Amazon | In shopping cart More information div> |
Progeny of the Adder. NY:NY:: Ace Books, 1965. F 1st Edition. Book. S Soft cover. Very Good. First paperback of hardcover published the same year, 189pp. First novel by a journalist who wrote many more fine books and was a long time associate of Jack Anderson. A groundbreaking work bringiing vampires into modern day America. An idea rapidly copied in film and tv. Also has a "Gothic" style front cover illustration of young woman in peril and a tall dark stranger. Clean, tight, bright copy. Pages naturally yellowed. Slight wear along fore edge of front cover. First Paperback, edition. Binding is Mass Market Paperback. 12mo - over 6_" - 7_" tall. Binding is Binding is Soft cover. Book number: Pb8 USD 8.49 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 675]
Keywords: Fiction Horror Vampires Washington Dc Police Procedural. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |