ascending
descending
found: 575 books on 23 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
WHITNEY PHYLLIS A
The Ebony Swan
London, Hodder and Stoughton. 1992, Reprint. (ISBN: 0340582383) Hard Cover. 269 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. Molly Is Stunned To Learn She Is The Kidnapped Daughter Of An Aristocratic Southern Family And Has An Identical Twin Sister. As New/As New.
Book number: 060035
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Keywords: 0340582383
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY
Hunter's Green
Pan, 1977, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). [ 224pp. ] ISBN: 0330248987. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 130328
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: . 0330248987
In shopping cart

More information

MADELEINE BRENT AND PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY AND VICTORIA HOLT AND BARBARA MICHAELS AND DOROTHY EDEN AND JESSICA NORTH
A Gothic Treasure Trove
"The Reader's Digest Association, Inc. 1987 Hardcover", 639pp. (ISBN: 9780895772282). Fair.
Book number: 315809
NZD 24.73 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.73 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1490]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Horror, Romantic"9780895772282 9780895772282
In shopping cart

More information

READERS DIGEST ED'S.MADELEINE BRENT,PHYLLIS A.WHITNEY,VICTORIA HOLT,BARBARA MICHAELS,DOROTHY EDEN AND JOYCE NORTH
A Gothic Treasure Trove...Moonraker's Bride,The Golden Unicorn,Kirkland Levels,Wings of the Falcon,Ladty of Mallow and River Rising
New York/Montreal, Readers Digest'Association. 1989, First Edition Second Printing Stated. Leatherlike Boards, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ill.: Robert McGinnis:Dennis Luzac:Anne Yvonne Gilbert:AlanLee:Warren Smith andKarl Swanson. Blue leatherlike boards the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind.A large volume. New as New in a Like D.J.
Book number: 903479
USD 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1905]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Gothic Horror Robert Mcginnis: Dennis Luzac: Anne Yvonne Gilbert: Alanlee: Warren Smith Andkarl Swanson
In shopping cart

More information

DAPHNE DU MAURIER; EVELYN ANTHONY; VICTORY HOLT; JESSICA NORTH; PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY; MADELEEIN BRENT
Six Gothic Tales
Reader's Digest Association. Hardcover. 0895770601 Very good in very good edge-chipped dust jacket. Later printing. Tales have been condensed.. Very Good .
Book number: BING921WES114
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0895770601
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY PHYLLIS A.
Columbella
Doubleday, 1966. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Good .
Book number: 1066
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY
LA GRANDE SECOUSSE
SOCIETE D'EDITION PERIODIQUES. non daté. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 398 pages.
Book number: RO20124030
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY PHYLLIS A.
Rainbow in the Mist
London, Hodder & Stoughton. 1989. Hardback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 5.75 x 9"; 600gms; 278pp; blue cloth with gilt; dustwrapper; a nice clean copy;. Very Good/Good.
Book number: 1744
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Esoteric
Keywords: Mystery; Clairvoyance;
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY PHYLLIS A.
Thunder Heights
Meredith, 1960. Hardcover. 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 505 pages. Very Good .
Book number: 1067
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A
Alptraum im goldenen Käfig, (Taschenbuch)
Heyne, Wilhelm, Verlag, München guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3453018842. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU337281
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.
Amethyst Dreams
Toronto, ON, Canada, Crown Publishing Group. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-517-70759-4) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. A taout, reviting tale of a woman's search for the wherebouts of a dear friend who has disappeared without a trace from her family's home on the coast of North Carolina. Previous owners signature on front page. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 033072
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Large Type Books North Carolina Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Psychological Missing Persons 0517707594
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.
Amethyst Dreams
Crest. (ISBN: 0-449-22618-2) . 1998. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Romantic Suspense).
Book number: 169831
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Suspense 0449226182
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.
Amethyst Dreams
Crown Publishers, Inc.: Crown Publishers, Inc, 1997. BCE edition. . B014279; 226 pp hardcover, very good contents, condition & dust jacket.
Book number: 14279
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: Whitney
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS A WHITNEY
Amethyst Dreams
Ivy Books. (ISBN: 9780449226186) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009361
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780449226186
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.
Amethyst Dreams.
NY: Random House Large Print, 1997. First Large Print Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 067977436X. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 348 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 9031
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 067977436X
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.,
Amethyst Dreams.
NY: Harmony Books, (1997). First Edition. Advance Uncorrected Proof. Very Good in wrappers.
Book number: 710902
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Uncorrected Proof
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.,
Amethyst Dreams.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Crown Publishers, 1997. (ISBN: 0517707594) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good +/Good +. DJ has light edgewear. Boards have mild shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. Binding is secure.
Book number: 100512
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: NORTH CAROLINA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.
Amethyst Dreams
NY: Crown Publishers, c.1997. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. ISBN: 0517707594. Very minor wear and soil on the sound binding. Minor edge soil/foxing. Contents are clean and unmarked. Very minor wear and soil on the complete DJ. ; Purple boards, bright gold lettering and decoration. First Printing of the First Edition. FICTION. Hallie Knight is asked by the grandfather of one of her college friends, to find the friend or find out what happened to her, after she disappeared. ; 9-1/4" Tall; 276 pages. VG-/VG .
Book number: 28266
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0517707594
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.,
Amethyst Dreams.
New York, NY, U.S.A., Doubleday Direct, Inc., 1997. (ISBN: 1568654375) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Dj is clean with small tears on the spine. Cover is clean and bumped. Pages are clean and tight with very large print.
Book number: 234242
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: LARGE TYPE BOOKS NORTH CAROLINA FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS PSYCHOLOGICAL GENERAL MISSING PERSONS
In shopping cart

More information

PHYLLIS A. WHITNEY
Amethyst Dreams
Crown, June 24, 1997. Hardcover. 0517707594 American Mystery & Suspense Fiction. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition.. Fine .
Book number: BING92216362
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0517707594
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, PHYLLIS A.
Amethyst Dreams
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fawcett Crest, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0449226182. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/lower front corner,card pocket on title pg; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 56163
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0449226182 Fiction Mystery Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY PHYLLIS A.
UN AMOUR D'HIVER
TREVISE. 1972. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé, Jaquette. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Quelques rousseurs. 309 pages. Jaquette illustrée en couleur.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Monique Thies.
Book number: R160103395
€  14.80 [Appr.: US$ 18.57 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1477]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY PHYLLIS A.
UN AMOUR D'HIVER - THE WINTER PEOPLE
ISBN : 2266006223. EDITION POCKET N° 1691. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 282 pages.
¶ Traduction de m. Thiés.
Book number: RO90043386
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY PHYLLIS A.
UN AMOUR D'HIVER
TREVISE. 1972. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Monique Thies.
Book number: R160103396
€  14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY PHYLLIS A.
UN AMOUR D'HIVER
TREVISE. 1972. In-8 Carré. Relié toilé. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Ecriture d'un auteur inconnu sur la page de titre. Etiquette sur le premier plat.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par Monique Thies.
Book number: R160103397
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search