ascending
descending
found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MALLERY, SUSAN; WHITNEY, DIANA; FERRARELLA, MARIE
Dream Groom (Brides of Bradley House) May #1244; the Fatherhood Factor, October #1276; Stand in Mom #1294 (3 Books) Silhouette Special Edition
NY: Silhouette. First Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 0373242441. Very Good to Very Good Plus condition. THREE Books: Light reading creases. Solid, clean. Whitney's The Fatherhood Factor ISBN: 037324276X; Ferrarella's Stand-in-Mom, ISBN: 0373242948. Great reading!. Very Good .
Book number: 13023
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Bargain Fiction0373242441 037324276x 0373242948 Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MATHEWES, CHARLES (ED.); ECK, DIANA L.; LYBARGER, LOREN D.; STOKER, VALERIE; MCCLOUD, SEAN; TAYLOR, BRON; SANFORD, A. WHITNEY; SNYDER, SAMUEL
Journal of the American Academy of Religion, December 2007 (Volume 75, Number 4)
New Yok: Oxford Journals, 2007. Soft Cover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Minor edge rubbing to wraps. 1050 pp. plus publisher's ads. Contents: Eck, "2006 Presidential Address: Prospects for Pluralism: Voice and Vision in the Study of Religion"; Lybarger, "For Church or Nation? Islamism, Secular-Nationalism, and The Transformation of Christian identities in Palestine"; Stoker, "Zero Tolerance? Sikh Swords, School Safety, and Secularism in Quebec"; McCloud, "Putting Some Class into Religious Studies: Resurrecting an Important Concept"; Taylor, "Focus Introduction: Aquatic Nature Religion"; Sanford, "Pinned on a Karma Rock: Whitewater Kayaking as Religious Experience"; Snyder, "New Streams of Religion: Fly Fishing as a Lived, Religion of Nature"; Taylor, "Surfing into Spirituality and a New, Aquatic Nature Religion"; reviews.; 9.0" (23 cm) tall.. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 1250066
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Journal Journals Periodical Periodicals Scholarly Academic Religion Religious Diversity All
In shopping cart

More information

MATHEWES, CHARLES (ED. ) ; ECK, DIANA L. ; LYBARGER, LOREN D. ; STOKER, VALERIE; MCCLOUD, SEAN; TAYLOR, BRON; SANFORD, A. WHITNEY; SNYDER, SAMUEL
Journal Of The American Academy Of Religion, Volume 75, Number 4, December 2007
Oxford Journals, 2007. First Edition. Softcover. Pp. 743-1050 plus advertising; otherwise unmarked, clean, bright, tight, attractive, unread copy in nearly new condition ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Near Fine .
Book number: 31612
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Religion Journal American Academy Of Religion Volume 75 No. 4
In shopping cart

More information

 -
NORMAN WHITNEY, DIANA PYE
Dream Team: Workbook Level 3
Oxford University Press, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Book condition is very good with minor imperfections.() A four-part series designed to meet the needs of secondary students continuing English as well as those starting English for the first time. ID: mon0000073756 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000073756
USD 15.67 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PAIGE, LAURIE; HIX, MARTHA; PICKART, JOAN ELLIOTT; WHITNEY, DIANA; HAMILTON, CELESTE; JAMES, ARLENE
That's My Baby! Series (Silhouette Special Edition Series, No. 1021, 1093, 1141, 1165, 1237 and 1285): Molly Darling; What to Do About Baby; Texas Baby; Baby on His Doorstep; a Father for Her Baby; Baby Boy Blessed
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. (6) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1021,1093,1141,1237) initials on 1st pg; 1093) initial on spine,nbr on last pg,libstamp on pg side edge; 1093,1141) Ex-Lib; 1141) libstamp on 1st pg/upper pg edges; 1237) Very Good; 1285) crease at upper front corner; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 57199
USD 22.99 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1829]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
The Adventurer
New York, Silhouette Special Edition. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373099347) Mass Market Paperback. #934 Spine very slightly bent & rolled w/faint stresslines, slightly shelf cocked. (Good).
Book number: 005737
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373099347
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY DIANA SUIVI DE MATHER ANNE
UN AVENIR A INVENTER SUIVI DE LA VIE PRIVEE D'UN MILLIARDAIRE
ISBN : 2280142546. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1837. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 310 pages.
Book number: RO90110962
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
Baby in His Cradle
New York, Silhouette Special Edition. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0373241763) Mass Market Paperback. Ill.: O'Leary. Remainder, #1176 Very slight bend & roll in spine w/one light stressline, light stressline on front near hinge, rem. mark on bottom edges. (Very Good).
Book number: 005736
USD 3.50 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 278]
Keywords: Contemporary Romance 0373241763 O'leary
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
Baby of Convenience (Stork Express) (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 1361)
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373243618. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 53121
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373243618 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
Child of the Storm
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1991. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373097026. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; (Silhouette Special Edition Ser, No. 702) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 28909
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373097026 Fiction Romance Silhouette Special Edition Series Romance
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
A Dad of His Own (for the Children)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373193920. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, front label, spine markings, initial on inside cover, initials/chkout sheet on 1st pg, libstamp on title & last txt pgs ; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1392) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages. Good+ with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219791
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373193920 Fiction Romance for the Children Silhouette Romance Series Whitney, Diana
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
A Dad of His Own (for the Children)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373193920. pb,light wear/soil; (Silhouette Romance Ser, No. 1392) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 187 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 23176
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 0373193920 Fiction Romance for the Children Silhouette Romance Series Whitney, Diana Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY DIANA
UNE FAMILLE MERVEILLEUSE - ONE MAN'S PROMISE
ISBN : 2280139987. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1600. 1999. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages.
¶ Traduction de F. Henry.
Book number: RO90110725
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
A Hero's Child (Parenthood) (Silhouette Special Edition Ser. , No. 1090)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373240902. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,initials on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good.
Book number: 28556
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373240902 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

DIANA WHITNEY
A Hero's Child (Parenthood / Silhouette Special Edition)
Silhouette, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0373240902 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7244962
USD 5.61 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 446]
Keywords: 0373240902
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY DIANA
UN HOMME MODELE
ISBN : 2280804867. Harlequin Duo Série Romance n° 487. 1991. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages. Tampons de bibliothèque à l'intérieur.
Book number: RO90124718
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental
In shopping cart

More information

DIANA WHITNEY
Last Bachelor (Silhouette Romance)
Silhouette, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. 0373088744 Used Book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING6972942
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0373088744
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
The Last Bachelor (Written in the Stars) (Silhouette Romance Ser. , No. 874)
Don Mills, ON, Canada: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373088744. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,light stain on upper rear cover/last few pgs,name/date on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good.
Book number: 29063
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373088744 Fiction Romance Romance
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
The Not-So-Secret Baby (Silhouette Special Edition Ser.,
Richmond, Surrey, United Kingdom, Silhouette Books, 2001. First Thus, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0373243731 Paperback exiting romantic Fiction.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 023724
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: FICTION ROMANCE
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA
Not-so-secret Baby, The
Great Britain, Silhouette Special Edition, 2002. First Thus, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0373243731 Paperback romantic exitng fiction .
Book number: 037659
GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
Keywords: Fiction Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY DIANA
UN PAPA POUR BOBBY - A DAD OF HIS OWN
ISBN : 2280141116. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1698. 2000. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110823
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY DIANA
UN PATRON DE CHARME - MIXING BUISINESS WITH... Baby
ISBN : 2280142473. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1832. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 148 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Lamorlette.
Book number: RO90110957
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

WHITNEY, DIANA AND AMANDA TROSTEN-BLOOM; COOPERRIDER, DAVID
The Power of Appreciative Inquiry A Practical Guide to Positive Change.
Berrett-Koehler Publishers, 2003. Paperback. 0.71 x 8.9 x 5.98 Inches; 264 pages; The Power of Appreciative Inquiry describes a new strategy that inspires people and brings about a higher performance level in any organization. This method encourages people to study, discuss, learn from, and build on what works well when they are at their best, rather than focusing on what's going wrong.The theory, practice, and spirit of this approach to organizational change is described in plain language. The authors provide guidelines for defining the change agenda, initiative, or project; forming the "steering team"; and launching an organization-wide kick off. Case histories demonstrate how organizations can attain sustained positive change by studying their strengths.. Near Fine.
Book number: 57389
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: Decision- Making & Problem Solving Management & Leadership Business & Investing Books Organizational Change Organizational Behavior
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY DIANA
LA PROMESSE D'UN PERE - THE FATHERHOOD FACTOR
ISBN : 2280141434. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1726. 2001. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 149 pages.
¶ Traduction de M. Groux.
Book number: RO90110851
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHITNEY DIANA
LE RANCH DU BONHEUR - ONE MAN'S VOW
ISBN : 2280136066. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION HORIZON N° 1213. 1994. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 150 pages.
¶ Traduction de A. Vincent.
Book number: RO90110338
€  19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search