| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
UN MARI TROP PARFAIT SUIVI DE : LE PARI D'UN INFIRMIERE (AT ODDS WITH LOVE - DELUGE) ISBN : 228003199x. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 300. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de MP Malfait et ML Numa. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114815 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE DANGEREUSE MISSION SUIVI DE UN CHIRURGIEN DIGNE DE CONFIANCE (SURGEON IN CRISIS - A CERTAIN HUNGER) ISBN : 228035979. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 697. 2004. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de F. Nagel. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90115212 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA BAGUE DU DR BLACK SUIVI DE LES DEUX AMOURS DE MARJORIE ISBN : 2280031124. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 213. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 312 pages. Numéro double. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114728 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Cat Stories London England, Leopard, 1996. 1st Leopard Book Edition, Binding: Decorative Cloth, Lesley Craig and Mariylun Day Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 075290258X Hardback Hardback. Artful..Amusing..Amazing. Illustrated. Illustrated laminated boards. 530 pp. . Book number: 048488 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Natural History Wildlife & Pets
Keywords: Fiction/Cat Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Cat Stories Leopard Books, 1996. 075290258x. Reprint. Hard Cover. ISBN: 075290258x. 220x135mm; 530pp, fep missing.. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Lion BooksBook number: 54561 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Keywords: 075290258x Feline Anecdotes Cat Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Collected Cat Stories London, Arrow Books, 1988. Reprint, 7 x 4 1/2 x 1 1/2. Paperback. Lesley Craig & Marilyn Day. For cat lovers everywhere. A good holiday book. In 3 sections containing 60 stories over 529pp on strange, wonderful and very special cats. Very Good/Not Applicable. -- Naseby BooksBook number: 113371 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: Cats | In shopping cart More information div> |
Favorite cat Stories Michael O'Mara Books Ltd.. (ISBN: 1854795414) . A near fine picture cover hardcover. Gift inscribed on front endpaper. Copyright 2000, 1st edition. Book number: 5T1198 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Animals 1854795414 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kattekrabbels. Vertaling Paul van der Lecq. Areopagus, [1990]. Paperback. 192 p. Ills. Book number: H6973 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Katten
Keywords: katten | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kattekrabbels Den Haag, Bzztoh. 1993, First Edition. (ISBN: 9062918158) Pb. Als Nieuw. -- Champ-ClarkBook number: 014243 € 4.25 [Appr.: US$ 5.33 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 424] Catalogue: Huisdieren, Husbandry
Keywords: 9062918158 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kattekrabbels. Vertaling Paul van der Lecq. BZZTOH, 1993; pb.; 192p; prima ex. -- MooiboekBook number: 8094347 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Katze von La Mancha und andere Geschichten München, 1995, 217 .pp, paperback, 11 x 18 cm. Knaur 60251, Übertragen von Weiser T.. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Duits/German/Allemand/Deutsch. (Mag Westerlo) Book number: 101236&704F € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Duitse Literatuur
Keywords: Duitse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Katzenfrau. Zwölf wundersame Katzengeschichten. insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband insgesamt guter Zustand, berieben, Gebrauchsspuren am Einband Die Katzenfrau. Zwölf wundersame Katzengeschichten. Whitelaw, Stella ISBN: 3426028425. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU317591 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Katzenfrau. Zwölf wundersame Katzengeschichten. München. Knaur. 1990. Taschenbuch. 191 Seiten+Anzeigen. Gut erhalten. Book number: 55568 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Literatur / Belletristik
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Katzenfrau. Zwölf wundersame Katzengeschichten. ISBN: 3426028425. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU070807 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
More Cat Stories. (Illustrated by Marilyn Day). London: Hamlyn Paperbacks, 1984. "Will delight everyone who enjoyed the authors first comical collection..mischievous..magical..mysterious." Pp, 176, page edges slightly toned. P/b, illustrated cover. G+. Book number: 11939 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Cats
Keywords: Whitelaw Cats Day Mischievous Magical Mysterious A4972 Cats | In shopping cart More information div> |
No Darker Heaven London, United Kingdom, Scarlet. 1996, First Thus. (ISBN: 1854874888) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Paperback, classified as good-very good. Clean and tight copy with some creasing to covers and spine and light age tan. Good-very Good. Book number: 102336 AUD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 US$ 4.9 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 389] Catalogue: Romantic Fiction
Keywords: Romantic Fiction; General Fiction; Contemporary Fiction; Novel; Romance; Love Story; Erotic Adventure; Escapade; Narration 1854874888 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Owl And The Pussycats Grafton 1993 Paperback, 188pp. (ISBN: 9780586215289). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 832785 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Animals, Fiction, Short_Story"9780586215289 9780586215289 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Rocky de kat die de dolfijn redde en andere verhalen ' s-Gravenhage BZZTôH 1994 191 pp. Paperback 12, 5 x 20 cm. Vertaling : Elly Schippers. Illustraties binnenwerk: Pauline Bayne Book number: 3941 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: literature 20th century stories stelle whitelaw | In shopping cart More information div> |
De schaduw van verlangen. Prive's roman van de maand. Roman nr.2 's-Gravenhage, BZZToH, 1998. 383 blz. Uitgavejaar 1998. Hard cover. Wordt als pakket verstuurd i.v.m. dikte boek -- De Wijze UilBook number: 29384 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Second Sitting (Casey Jones Cruise Ship Mysteries) Severn House Publishers, 2008. Hardcover. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked() A brand-new series from the creator of Jordan Lacey - Casey Jones is Cruise Director on board the luxurious Countess Georgina for her trip to the Caribbean. Caseys days and nights are filled with an endless stream of prima donna singers and feather-clad chorus girls. But when a guest collapses during the second sitting at table two, and later dies, Casey finds herself trying to uncover a bizarre chain of events helped by the gorgeous Cruise Doctor, Samuel Mallory. ID: mon0000077915 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000077915 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Women Sleuths, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE SI DOUCE MEDECINE SUIVI DE : UN MESSAGE DANS LA NUIT (BAPTISM OF FIRE - WHISPER IN THE HEART ISBN : 2280032090. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 310. 1995. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 311 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de MP Malfait et I Rome. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114825 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella Whitelaw's Cats' Tales - a Treasury GB, Mildmay. 1987, 1st Thus. (ISBN: 186994514X). Hardback. nrFine/nrFine DW. Book number: kb255.015 GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
Keywords: 186994514x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Stella Whitelaw's Cats' Tales a Treasury Mildmay Books, 1st thus 1987. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a fine dustwrapper. Written with humour, sensitivity and a true understanding of that most elegant and enigmatic of creatures, Stella Whitelaw's Cats' Tales brings together in one volume the very best of her work over the last twenty-five years. Red boards, gilt title to spine. B/w chapter headers. ISBN: 186994514X Book number: 698253 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CATS CATS (FICTION) LITERATURE 186994514X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sweet Seduction London, Scarlett, 1997. (ISBN: 1854879588) 388 pages. Paperback in good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41506 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Fiction - Romance
Keywords: 1854879588 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sweet Seduction. Scarlet, 1997. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 388pp, illustrated softback covers, a little rubbed to edges, otherwise a clean, tight copy. Kira lives a secret life - has Giles found her out?.. Very Good. -- Hessay BooksBook number: 9191 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
| In shopping cart More information div> |