ascending
descending
found: 182 books on 8 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
BRUNNER, JOHN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW; GRAY MORROW: ANDROID AVENGER; BOUND WITH TED WHITE.)
The Altar on Asconel (Cover illustration by Gray Morrow--Android Avenger; Bound with Ted White--Android Avenger.)
Ace M-123. [1965], 1st thus. (Double paperback) Very good. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow & Gray Morrow (Android Avenger). Bound with Ted White (Android Avenger). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 150360
USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER JOHN & WHITE TED
The Altar on Asconel & Android Avenger
Ace Double, 1965. 1st Ace printing, M-123. paperback. B000UJPTSE. vg paperback copy.
Book number: FXAN1576a
GBP 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.46 | JP¥ 991]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
BRUNNER, JOHN (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY GRAY MORROW; GRAY MORROW: ANDROID AVENGER; BOUND WITH TED WHITE.)
The Altar on Asconel (Cover illustration by Gray Morrow--Android Avenger; Bound with Ted White--Android Avenger.)
Ace M-123. [1965], 1st thus. (Double paperback) Near very good. Cover illustration by Gray Morrow & Gray Morrow (Android Avenger). Bound with Ted White (Android Avenger). (Science Fiction).
Book number: 501475
USD 11.70 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 931]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, JOHN/WHITE,TED
The Altar on Asconel/Android Avenger
Ace Double. 1965, First Edition/ First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Square slid tight copy. Moderate wear. PBO. M-123. Very Good +.
Book number: 020839
USD 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 835]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, JOHN AND WHITE, TED
Android Avenger and the Altar of Asconel
USA, Ace. Paperback. Remainder marks on top and fore edges. G++.
Book number: AceU M123a
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, JOHN AND WHITE, TED
Android Avenger and the Altar of Asconel
USA, Ace. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU M123
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, JOHN AND WHITE, TED
Android Avenger and the Altar of Asconel
USA, Ace. Paperback. Remainder marks on top and fore edges. G++.
Book number: AceU_M123a
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

TED WHITE / JOHN BRUNNER
Android Avenger / the Altar of Asconel : M-123
Ace Double Publisher. 1965. Soft Cover. Gd. condition - Ace Double novels ... (sf38SF1). Good.
Book number: sf38
USD 13.39 [Appr.: EURO 10.75 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1065]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: mystery, adventure, literature, suspense, sci-fi, space, monsters, aliens, horror,
In shopping cart

More information

BRUNNER, JOHN AND WHITE, TED
Android Avenger and the Altar of Asconel
USA, Ace. Paperback. G++.
Book number: AceU_M123
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Catalogue: G. Sto
In shopping cart

More information

EDWARDS, NORMAN (TED WHITE & TERRY CARR)
Invasion from 2500
Derby, CT: Monarch Books, Inc, 1964. First Edition. Paperback. 453. A paperback original. Shows some wear to edges, dragon stamped on inside cover and pen marking on first page. A very good- copy. ; Octavo; 126 pages.
Book number: 6740
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Science Fiction Science Fiction Alien Invasion
In shopping cart

More information

 -
EDWARDS, NORMAN (JOINT PSEUDONYM OF TERRY CARR, AND TED WHITE) (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY RALPH BRILLHART.)
Invasion from 2500
Monarch 453. 1964, [1st] edition. (Mass market paperback original) About very good. Slightly cocked, minor spine creases. Joint pseudonym of Terry Carr, and Ted White. Cover illustration by Ralph Brillhart. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 490228
USD 9.96 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 792]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

FERMAN, JOSEPH W./ASIMOV, ISAAC, EDS. (THOMAS M. DISCH, JUDITH MERRIL, LARRY MCCOMBS, TED WHITE, GAHAN WILSON, THEODORE L. THOMAS, ROGER ZELAZNY, SASHA GILIEN, ISAAC ASIMOV, JOHN CHRISTOPHER.) COVER ART BY GRAY MORROW.
The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction. Including Venture Science Fiction. Volume 29, No. 5, Whole No. 174. November 1965.
Mercury Press, Concord, N.H. 1965.. 130 pp, soft cover (digest size). Contents: Come to Venus Melancholy by Thomas M. Disch; Books (a department) by Judith Merril; The Peacock King by Larry McCombs and Ted White; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson; Insect Attendant by Theodore L. Thomas; ..An d Call Me Conrad (2nd of 2 parts) by Roger Zelazny; El Numero Uno by Sasha Gilien; Science: Squ-u-u-ush! by Isaac Asimov; A Few Kindred Spirits by John Christopher; F & SF Marketplace. Interior - light browning to pages, scattered light fo x i n g t o i nside of covers and first/last few pages, otherwise clean and tight with no previous ownership marks. Exterior - browning/foxing to spine and cover edges, very light edge wear - a little more on spine, tiny light foxing marks on ed ge s of t e xt bl o ck , very light rubbing, spine cocked. Good.
Book number: 10899
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Thomas M. Disch, Judith Merril, Larry Mccombs, Ted White, Gahan Wilson, Theodore L. Thomas, Roger Zelazny, Sasha Gilien, Isaac Asimov, John Christopher, Gray Morrow.
In shopping cart

More information

HUGHES, TED ; WHITE, PATRICK
Clay - A Long Story. (The London Magazine. Volume 3, no 4, July 1963).
London Magazine 1963. . 92p well preserved first edition, includes Ted Hughes: The Lake, VG.
Book number: PAQ62752
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Catalogue: Architecture
In shopping cart

More information

R.A. LAFFERTY; BARRY N. MALZBERG ; JOE HALDEMAN; MICHAEL MOORCOCK ; TED WHITE ; L. SPRAGUE DE CAMP ; FRITZ LEIBER
Fantastic Sword & Sorcery and Fantasy Stories August 1975
Fantastic, 1975. Science Fiction Digest. Very Good condition.
Book number: 001935
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED AND BISCHOFF, DAVE
Forbidden World
New York, Popular Library. 1978, First Edition. (ISBN: 0445043288). Mass Market Paperback. No 1 in number line. Cover has very minor edge wear. Top front corner of cover creased and spine lightly creased. 224 pages, pages clean. Science Fiction, space travelers from Earth land on an unkown planet. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002490
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fictional History, Women's Sexuality 0445043288
In shopping cart

More information

VANCE, JACK; ANDERSON, POUL; WHITE, TED; LAUMER, KEITH; ZELAZNY, ROGER
The Best from Amazing Stories
Manor Books, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean. 1973 Mass Market Paperback. 192 pp. A blue-ribbon collection of tales by top science fiction writers.
Book number: 1710263
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing July 1977 Vol. 50 No. 5
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1977. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by A. Bertram Chandler, Christopher Anvil, Tom Godwin, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15756
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Magazine Science Fiction Amazing Stories
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing August 1978 Vol. 51 No. 4
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1978. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Robert F. Young, Charles Sheffield, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian.; Octavo.
Book number: 15738
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing October 1974 Vol. 48 No. 3
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1974. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Jack Vance, Brian M. Stableford, Jeff Jones, and others. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15746
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing May 1975 Vol. 48 No. 6
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1975. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Ted White, George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian.; Octavo.
Book number: 15748
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing October 1977 Vol. 51 No. 1
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1977. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Dave Bischoff and Ted White, F. M. Busby, and others. Cover art by Stephen Fabian. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15758
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Magazine Science Fiction Amazing Stories
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED (ED)
Amazing Science Fiction, March 1973, Volume 46, No. 6
NY: Ultimate Publishing, 1973. First Edition; First Printing. Trade Paperback. ISBN: 1773473034. 130 pages; Very Good condition. Digest Magazine size. Faint number written on front top corner tip. Reading creases. Just a bit of shelf rub to cover edges. Small peel spot at fore edge. Outside page edges lightly age tanned. Solid, otherwise clean. Jack Vance's outstanding new novel, Trullion Allastor: 2262; New short stories by: George Alec Effinger, Joe Haldeman, Thomas F. Monteleone; Serial - Part Three of the Club House (The Enchanted Duplicator) by Bob Shaw and Walt Willis, and more. Cover art work by Mike Hinge.. Very Good .
Book number: 10720
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 1773473034 Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing February 1979 Vol. 52 No. 2
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1979. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. ISBN: 1773479024. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Charles Sheffield, A. Bertram Chandler, Mack Reynolds, and others. Cover art by Barber. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15763
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine 1773479024 Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing December 1974 Vol. 48 No. 4
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1974. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by Charles L. Harness, George R. R. Martin, Brian M. Stableford, and others. Cover art by Michael Hinge. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15747
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHITE, TED, ED.
Amazing Stories November 1971 Vol. 45 No. 4
Flushing, NY: Ultimate Publishing Co, Inc, 1971. First Edition. Pictorial wrappers. Pages are slightly age-toned. A fine copy. Contributions by John Brunner, Gordon Eklund, Terry Carr and others. Cover art by Mike Hinge. ; Octavo.
Book number: 15726
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Magazines
Keywords: Magazine Magazine Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | - Next page

New Search