| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 123 books on 5 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Macmorgan 4 Deadlier Signet, 1981. First Edition. mass market pb. ISBN: 0451099710. First Printing; Covers creased and worn; MacMorgan; 1 x 7 x 5 Inches. Good . -- Books EndBook number: 233886 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451099710 Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest : Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing New York, Lyons & Burford. 1991, First Edition, Second Printing. (ISBN: 1558211187). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Very Good +. Signed by Author. Book number: 130032 USD 65.00 [Appr.: EURO 52 | £UK 41.5 | JP¥ 5171] Catalogue: Wilderness Adventure & Outdoor Tales
Keywords: 1558211187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest: Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing NY: Lyons and Burford, 1991. 8vo 250pp. 1st. hardcover. Slight cant to spine, tad of shelfwear to DJ. Nice copy.. Near Fine/Near Fine . -- AardbooksBook number: MAIN015264I USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Sports and Games
Keywords: Y Travel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest: Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing. NY: Lyons & Burford, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558211187. First printing. Bottom rear corner is scraped and fore edge is somewhat soiled, else near fine in a near fine (short closed tear at the bottom rear corner) dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 8953 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966] Catalogue: Hunting and Fishing
Keywords: 1558211187 Fishing, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest : Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing New York, Lyons Press. 1991. (ISBN: 1558216790). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [6], 250 pp. Fine. Book number: 130522 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Wilderness Adventure & Outdoor Tales
Keywords: 1558216790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest: Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing. NY: Lyons & Burford, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558211187. First printing. Very good in a very good dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 36196 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6364] Catalogue: Hunting and Fishing
Keywords: 1558211187 Fishing, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest : Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing New York, Lyons & Burford. 1991, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 1558211187). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 130030 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Wilderness Adventure & Outdoor Tales
Keywords: 1558211187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest : Strange Tales of Travel & Fishing Lyons & Burford, 1991. Second Printing. Hard Cover / Cloth Spine. 250pp. DJ is in mylar. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall . Fine/Fine. -- LJs BooksBook number: 038315 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: Sports / Hunting & Fishing
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest : Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing New York, Lyons Press. 1991, First Trade Paper. (ISBN: 1558216790). Trade Paperback. First Printing of the Trade paper edition. As New/No Jacket. Book number: 130169 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Wilderness Adventure & Outdoor Tales
Keywords: 1558216790 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest : Strange Tales of Travel & Fishing. New York, NY, Lyons & Burford Publishers, 1991, First edition, first printing. Octavo in mulit-color illus DJ; 250 p. ; 23 cm.. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558211187. A Very Fine unread copy with a wee bit of foxing to edges and faint traces of price sticker adhesive residue to tiny portion of front free endpaper (may be removable); else a superb copy; incredibly crisp., Fishing guides -- United States; Voyages and travels. Fishing; Travel. Book number: 7519 USD 50.80 [Appr.: EURO 40.5 | £UK 32.5 | JP¥ 4041] Catalogue: Animals
Keywords: 1558211187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest: Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing. NY:: Lyons & Burford, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558211187. First printing. Very good in a very good (age toning to flap edges) dust jacket. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 53551 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977] Catalogue: Hunting and Fishing
Keywords: 1558211187 Fishing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest: Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing. NY:: Lyons & Burford, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 1558211187. First printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 48416 USD 80.00 [Appr.: EURO 64 | £UK 51.25 | JP¥ 6364] Catalogue: Hunting and Fishing
Keywords: 1558211187 Fishing | In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing Lyons Pr, 1991. First Edition. Hardcover; First Edition. ISBN: 1558211187. Inscribed and Signed by Author on Title Page. Book now in archival sleeve to protect condition. dust spots on edge of pages otherwise fine condition. The author of the popular "Out There" column in Outside magazine offers a collection of his best work: an engrossing mixture of adventure, hilarity, and spirit in which he reveals his life of sun, boats, work, and sport.; 1.26 x 8.9 x 5.83 Inches; 250 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 56618 USD 97.97 [Appr.: EURO 78.25 | £UK 62.5 | JP¥ 7793] Catalogue: Novel: : Author Signed
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Batfishing in the Rainforest : Strange Tales of Travel and Fishing New York, Lyons & Burford. 1991, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 1558211187). Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [6], 250 pp. Inscribed on the half title page. Fine/Fine. Inscribed By Author. Book number: 130028 USD 150.00 [Appr.: EURO 119.75 | £UK 95.75 | JP¥ 11932] Catalogue: Wilderness Adventure & Outdoor Tales
Keywords: 1558211187 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BLACK WIDOW. New York: Putnam, (2008.) First printing. Mystery set in Florida, feauturing marine biologist (and former deepcover operative) Doc Ford. 337 pp. Map endpapers of Sanibel and Captiva Islands. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-399-148756 Book number: 53292 USD 17.50 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: florida setting, regional mystery, 0399148756 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow Berkley. 2009, First Thus. (ISBN: 0425226700) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. near fine mass market paperback first printing, FC510414. Near Fine. Book number: 510414 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0425226700 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow Putnam Adult, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9780399154560. First Printing; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6.1 Inches; 352 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 203886 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 9780399154560 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow Putnam, 2008. First Edition. Hardcover. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author. Published by Putnam in 2008. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 8500231 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow New York, Putnam Pub Group. 2008, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399154566) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean un-read virtually new copy. Fine/Fine. Signed by Author. Book number: 026182 USD 34.50 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 22.25 | JP¥ 2744] Catalogue: Suspense Thriller
Keywords: 0399154566 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow Berkley Books, 2009. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover edge wear, spine creased, some shelf wear. Pages bright. 2009 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. "A cult of death. A weapon of apocalyptic horror. Juan Cabrillo must stop them both. Some women you love. Some women you hate. Some women you survive. Doc Ford is drawn into a deadly battle when his goddaughter Shay is blackmailed. Someone filmed her at an out-of-control bachelorette party—and they want big money to keep it quiet. When Ford investigates, he finds that the woman responsible is an agent of corruption unlike any Ford has ever encountered before. And she may be the last encounter he ever has.". Book number: 1523896 USD 4.05 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 322] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction::Mystery & Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow. New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2008. 1st. Hardcover., Vg/Vg- Dj Lightly Edgeworn, Small Tear Upper Spine. Pages: 337. Book number: MASTER164352I USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Mystery & Suspense
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow. New York, G. P. Putnams's Sons, 2008. First Printing (ISBN: 9780399154560) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 222620 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Black Widow. NY: Putnam's, (2008). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Book number: 028135 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Signed Mystery/Suspense | In shopping cart More information div> |
Captiva (Author Signed) Putnam Adult, 1996. First Edition. Paperback; First Printing. Signed by Author on Title Page. Beautiful scarce collectors grade copy of this book. Former government agent-turned-marine biologist Doc Ford finds himself unable to maintain his neutrality when a battle between Florida's sport and commercial fishermen escalates into arson and murder. By the author of Sanibel Flats. ; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 236 pages; Signed by Author. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 56620 USD 24.97 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1986] Catalogue: Florida
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Captiva Putnam Adult, 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399141405. First Printing; Light edgewear; 1 x 8.3 x 5.7 Inches; 236 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 238796 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0399141405 Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page