| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Regional Geography of the World and Introductory Survey. New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Revised Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover VG-/No Jacket. The text has underscoring. The cover is scuffed, faded and worn. Book number: 107392 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Geography | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cashbox. NY, Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1994. First Edition (ISBN: 0312853823) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Book number: 122172 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: MONTANA FICTION WESTERNS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tales of the American West the Best of Spur Award-Winning Authors Westerns: Signet, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451203274. 1.06 x 6.73 x 4.25 Inches; 304 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, 1st page has a small tear less than 1/4 inch, very little edge wear.. Very Good . Book number: 247 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451203274 Westerns Cowboy Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
Aftershocks. NY, Tom Doherty, (1999). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. Book number: BOOKS034440I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Badlands Tor Books, 1992-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear . Book number: 100131042 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Western Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beneath the Blue Mountain Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385147481) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, White leatherette boards, black lettering, 186pp. Bright, crisp, spine bottom bumped, usual library markings. Dust jacket spine bottom lightly bumped, small colorchipping just above where call number label was apparently removed, small spots of tape residue on flaps. Good/Good. Book number: 006180 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::Western
Keywords: Fiction, Western 0385147481 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bitterfoot Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812513059) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0016378 USD 11.63 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 925] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812513059 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Buffalo Commons Tom Doherty Assoc, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862628. very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI004747. Book number: 79070 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Indian & Western
Keywords: 0312862628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buffalo Commons New York, Forge. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312862628). Hard Cover, 8vo. A novel of the American west. A fine copy. Fine/Fine. Book number: 28325 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Fiction/Literature
Keywords: American West 0312862628 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Buffalo Commons Westerns: Tor Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812545166. 1.21 x 6.76 x 4.12 Inches; 480 pages. Good . Book number: 340 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812545166 Western Cowboy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Canyon of Bones (Skye's West) Forge Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765313243. American first edition, second printing. Published by Forge in 2007. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine . Book number: 5008897 USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0765313243 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cashbox Westerns: Forge, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812521436. 1.2 x 6.79 x 4.13 Inches; 10 pages. Good . Book number: 339 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812521436 Westerns Cowboy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheyenne Winter Westerns: Pinnacle, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780786014705. The Rocky Mountain Company; 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. Good . Book number: 347 USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780786014705 Westerns Cowboy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cheyenne Winter New York: Pinnacle Books, 2002. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0786014709. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine label, initials on 1st pg; (The Rocky Mountain Company Ser, Book 3) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 303 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 218490 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0786014709 Fiction Western the Rocky Mountain Company Series Wheeler, Richard S. | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Darkness : Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult Arlington; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870002082. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings; Ex-Lib; 8vo ; 189 pages. -- IndyBookLadyBook number: 14017 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0870002082 Psychology & Psychiatry Youth Conduct Self Help Social Science Secularism | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Darkness New Rochelle, NY, Arlington House. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870002082). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.NEAR FINE IN BLACK ILLUSTRATED UNPRICECLIPPED DUSTJACKET, 189 pp. Author examines the widening gulf between secular and religious people in America, emphasizing the role of youth and the counterculture. small p.o. name on fep. Near Fine/Very Good Plus. Book number: 020389 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Cults/Etc
Keywords: KID CULT, CHILDREN 0870002082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Darkness: Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult New Rochelle, NY, Arlington House. 1973. (ISBN: 0870002082) Hard Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 189 pages. Very Good -/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 060291 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity 0870002082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of Darkness: Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult Arlington House, 1973. 189 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG Book number: 307326 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Children of Darkness: Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult New York, Arlington House. 1973. (ISBN: 0-87000-208-2). Hard Cover. Publisher: Arlington House, 1973, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-87000-208-2, light foxing. Good. Book number: 012476 USD 41.62 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3311] Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: youth conduct life self help 0870002082 0870002082 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cutthroat Gulch Westerns: Signet, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451208453. Signet Western; 0.81 x 6.79 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, one mark on first page the rest of the pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good+ . Book number: 334 USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451208453 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Passage Westerns: Forge Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812540253. Barnaby Skye Novels; 0.81 x 6.86 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, 1st page has a mark the rest of the pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good+ . Book number: 3034 USD 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 139] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812540253 Westerns Cowboy Outlaws Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Passage : A Barnaby Skye Novel New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312865260. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine in Fine dust jacket . -- B-Line BooksBook number: 2711 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273] Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312865260 Indians North America Fiction Skye Barnaby Fictitious Character Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Dark Passage : A Barnaby Skye Novel Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998. First Edition, Hard Cover. fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks. f/f . Book number: 36879 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Westerns
Keywords: INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION WESTERNS SKYE BARNABY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Passage (a Barnaby Skye Novel) Forge. 1998. (ISBN: 9780312865269) Hard Cover . Very good. Book number: 0084873 USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780312865269 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Deliverance Westerns: Forge Books, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812566840. Barnaby Skye Novels; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is good, one mark on the first page, rest of the pages unmarked, some wear.. Good+ . Book number: 3552 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80] Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812566840 Western Cowboy Outlaws Westerns | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page