ascending
descending
found: 79 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JESSE H. WHEELER, JR., J. TRENTON KOSTBADE AND RICHARD S. THOMAN,
Regional Geography of the World and Introductory Survey.
New York, Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1961. Revised Edition 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover VG-/No Jacket. The text has underscoring. The cover is scuffed, faded and worn.
Book number: 107392
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Geography
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER RICHARD S.,
Cashbox.
NY, Tom Doherty Associates Book, 1994. First Edition (ISBN: 0312853823) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ Tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and tight.
Book number: 122172
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: MONTANA FICTION WESTERNS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
VARIOUS, ; WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Tales of the American West the Best of Spur Award-Winning Authors
Westerns: Signet, 2001. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451203274. 1.06 x 6.73 x 4.25 Inches; 304 pages; Spine has a slight slant, binding is tight, pages are unmarked, 1st page has a small tear less than 1/4 inch, very little edge wear.. Very Good .
Book number: 247
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451203274 Westerns Cowboy Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.,
Aftershocks.
NY, Tom Doherty, (1999). 1st ed 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ.
Book number: BOOKS034440I
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD S. WHEELER
Badlands
Tor Books, 1992-08-15. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100131042
USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190]
Catalogue: Western Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Beneath the Blue Mountain
Garden City NY, Doubleday. 1979, First Edition. (ISBN: 0385147481) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Military Base Library, White leatherette boards, black lettering, 186pp. Bright, crisp, spine bottom bumped, usual library markings. Dust jacket spine bottom lightly bumped, small colorchipping just above where call number label was apparently removed, small spots of tape residue on flaps. Good/Good.
Book number: 006180
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::Western
Keywords: Fiction, Western 0385147481
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD S WHEELER
Bitterfoot
Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812513059) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0016378
USD 11.63 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 925]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812513059
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Buffalo Commons
Tom Doherty Assoc, 1998. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312862628. very good condition xlibrary with usual markings; xlibrary with usual markings; NOVI004747.
Book number: 79070
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Indian & Western
Keywords: 0312862628
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Buffalo Commons
New York, Forge. 1998, First Edition. (ISBN: 0312862628). Hard Cover, 8vo. A novel of the American west. A fine copy. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 28325
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: American West 0312862628
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Buffalo Commons
Westerns: Tor Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812545166. 1.21 x 6.76 x 4.12 Inches; 480 pages. Good .
Book number: 340
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812545166 Western Cowboy
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD S. WHEELER
The Canyon of Bones (Skye's West)
Forge Books, 2007. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765313243. American first edition, second printing. Published by Forge in 2007. Contains numberline 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 5008897
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0765313243
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Cashbox
Westerns: Forge, 1995. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812521436. 1.2 x 6.79 x 4.13 Inches; 10 pages. Good .
Book number: 339
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812521436 Westerns Cowboy
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Cheyenne Winter
Westerns: Pinnacle, 2002. Paperback. ISBN: 9780786014705. The Rocky Mountain Company; 0.9 x 6.8 x 4.1 Inches; 304 pages. Good .
Book number: 347
USD 0.01 [Appr.: EURO 0.25 | £UK 0.25 | JP¥ 1]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780786014705 Westerns Cowboy
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Cheyenne Winter
New York: Pinnacle Books, 2002. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0786014709. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine, spine label, initials on 1st pg; (The Rocky Mountain Company Ser, Book 3) ; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 303 pages. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218490
USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 0786014709 Fiction Western the Rocky Mountain Company Series Wheeler, Richard S.
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Children of Darkness : Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult
Arlington; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. NY, 1973. Hardcover. ISBN: 0870002082. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings; Ex-Lib; 8vo ; 189 pages.
Book number: 14017
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0870002082 Psychology & Psychiatry Youth Conduct Self Help Social Science Secularism
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Children of Darkness
New Rochelle, NY, Arlington House. 1973, First Edition. (ISBN: 0870002082). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hardcover.NEAR FINE IN BLACK ILLUSTRATED UNPRICECLIPPED DUSTJACKET, 189 pp. Author examines the widening gulf between secular and religious people in America, emphasizing the role of youth and the counterculture. small p.o. name on fep. Near Fine/Very Good Plus.
Book number: 020389
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Catalogue: Cults/Etc
Keywords: KID CULT, CHILDREN 0870002082
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Children of Darkness: Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult
New Rochelle, NY, Arlington House. 1973. (ISBN: 0870002082) Hard Cover. Normal wear; a decent readable copy. 189 pages. Very Good -/Very Good -.
Book number: 060291
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Study, Studies, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Author, Culture, Society, Cultural, Literature, Literary, History, Historical, Reference, Resource, Man, Mankind, Humanity 0870002082
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Children of Darkness: Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult
Arlington House, 1973. 189 pp. Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: VG/VG
Book number: 307326
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Children of Darkness: Some Heretical Reflections on the Kid Cult
New York, Arlington House. 1973. (ISBN: 0-87000-208-2). Hard Cover. Publisher: Arlington House, 1973, Good, HB, ISBN: 0-87000-208-2, light foxing. Good.
Book number: 012476
USD 41.62 [Appr.: EURO 33.25 | £UK 26.75 | JP¥ 3311]
Catalogue: Psychology
Keywords: youth conduct life self help 0870002082 0870002082
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Cutthroat Gulch
Westerns: Signet, 2003. Paperback. ISBN: 9780451208453. Signet Western; 0.81 x 6.79 x 4.2 Inches; 304 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, one mark on first page the rest of the pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 334
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780451208453
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEELER, RICHARD S.
Dark Passage
Westerns: Forge Books, 2000. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812540253. Barnaby Skye Novels; 0.81 x 6.86 x 4.2 Inches; 320 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is tight, 1st page has a mark the rest of the pages are unmarked, some wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 3034
USD 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 1.5 | £UK 1.25 | JP¥ 139]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812540253 Westerns Cowboy Outlaws Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Dark Passage : A Barnaby Skye Novel
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312865260. New book, unmarked and unread.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 2711
USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Catalogue: Fiction Firsts
Keywords: 0312865260 Indians North America Fiction Skye Barnaby Fictitious Character Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Dark Passage : A Barnaby Skye Novel
Tom Doherty Associates, LLC, New York, NY, U.S.A. 1998. First Edition, Hard Cover. fine hard cover in fine unclipped dj now in mylar. clean no names or marks. f/f .
Book number: 36879
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Westerns
Keywords: INDIANS NORTH AMERICA FICTION WESTERNS SKYE BARNABY FICTITIOUS CHARACTER
In shopping cart

More information

RICHARD S WHEELER
Dark Passage (a Barnaby Skye Novel)
Forge. 1998. (ISBN: 9780312865269) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0084873
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780312865269
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEELER, RICHARD S.
The Deliverance
Westerns: Forge Books, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780812566840. Barnaby Skye Novels; 1 x 6.7 x 4.1 Inches; 320 pages; Spine has a slant, binding is good, one mark on the first page, rest of the pages unmarked, some wear.. Good+ .
Book number: 3552
USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Catalogue: Western
Keywords: 9780812566840 Western Cowboy Outlaws Westerns
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search