| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Mean streak Berkley Prime Crime, 1997, 236 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302918&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
Troubled waters Berkley Prime Crime, 1998, 252 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 302921&31A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNHOLY ORDERS: Mystery Stories with a Religious Twist. Philadelphia: Intrigue Press, (2000.) First printing. A rather uncommon anthology of original mystery stories; the authors have donated their royalties to charities benefit Romanian orphans. SIGNED by Bowen, Krich and Wheat at their stories. In addiiton to those authors who signed this copy, other contributors include Anne Perry, Ralph McInerny, Nancy Pickard, Joyce Christmas, John Lutz, George Chesbro, Kate Charles, Margaret Frazer, Dianne Day, Jacqueline Fiedler, Terence Faherty, Mary Monica Pulver and Serita Stevens. Includes a brief biographical paragraph about each author. Bound in glossy illustrated boards with the same illustration as the dust jacket. 285 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 1890768286 Book number: 28305 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
Keywords: anthology, new 1890768286 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Adam. München. dtv. 1997. Taschenbuch. 302,(1) Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN 3423200243. Book number: 306348 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Kriminalromane
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Thoughts Dell, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 044011764X Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7336707 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 044011764x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Thoughts New York, Berkley, 1995. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with light reading creases to the spine . Very Good . Book number: 86774 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Crime, Thrillers & Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Thoughts: A Murder Mystery St Martins Pr, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, signed by the author on the title page. ID: mon0000112321 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000112321 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Wheat, Carolyn, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Thoughts Dell, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 044011764X Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7352302 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 044011764x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Man's Thoughts: A Murder Mystery St Martins Pr, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082103 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082103 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Wheat, Carolyn, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Kills Berkley Books, 1996, 236 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b) Book number: 307714&93A € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Engelse Literatuur
Keywords: Engelse literatuur | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRESH KILLS. Wheat, Carolyn. FRESH KILLS. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. First mass market edition. 236pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback. Book number: 59981 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
FRESH KILLS (SIGNED) New York, Berkley Prime Crime 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425147851 ¶ Review copy. Publishers promotional material laid in. 3rd Cass Jameson mystery, signed and inscribed to prior owner by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author Book number: 1596 USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1826] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Kills Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425152768) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010568 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425152768 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Kills New York: Berkley Trade, 1995. Paperback. 042514920X Very good. 1st edition.. Very Good . Book number: BING8037135 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 042514920x Jameson, Cass (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Women Lawyers -- Fiction, Brooklyn (New York, N.Y. ) -- Fiction, Adoption -- Fiction, New York (N.Y. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories, Legal Stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Kills Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15276-6) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 692845 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425152766 | In shopping cart More information div> |
FRESH KILLS (SIGNED & INSCRIBED) New York, Berkley Prime Crime 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425147851 ¶ Author's 3rd novel, 2nd was an Edgar nominee. Signed and inscribed to prior owners by the author on the title page. Unread, as new. ; Signed by Author Book number: 1382 USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507] Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fresh Kills New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425147851) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. 236 pages. A mystery. Near Fine/Near Fine. Book number: 001334 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Fiction: : Author W
Keywords: Jameson Cass Fictitious Character Fiction New York N Y State Women Lawyers Mystery Detective Sleuths Legal 0425147851 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein gefährlicher Klient, Roman Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423085355. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320949 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein gefährlicher Klient Kriminalroman dtv ; 8535 München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verlag, 2000. , Einmalige Sonderausgabe, 287 S. S., 20 cm kart. Pbck., guter bis sehr guter Zustand Book number: 207119 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein gefährlicher Klient, Kriminalroman Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1998 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423200855. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335196 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein gefährlicher Klient. München. dtv. 1998. Taschenbuch. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3423200855. Book number: 306335 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349] Catalogue: Kriminalromane
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Ein gefährlicher Klient Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423085355. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU320950 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Mean Streak (Cass Jameson Legal Mysteries) Berkley, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0425155773 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING7280660 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0425155773 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mean Streak. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1996. First Edition (ISBN: 0425153177) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket slightly scuffed,. Boards have a hint of rubbing at corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 207078 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mean Streak New York, Berkley. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0425153177) Hard Cover. An as new un-read solid tight clean copy. Author's third book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016562 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Suspense Thriller Mystery0425153177 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page