ascending
descending
found: 51 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CAROLYN WHEAT
Mean streak
Berkley Prime Crime, 1997, 236 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302918&31A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN WHEAT
Troubled waters
Berkley Prime Crime, 1998, 252 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 302921&31A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Engelse Pockets
Keywords: Engelse pockets
In shopping cart

More information

(BOWEN, RHYS; KRICH, ROCHELLE; WHEAT, CAROLYN, SIGNED) STEVENS, SERITA, EDITOR
UNHOLY ORDERS: Mystery Stories with a Religious Twist.
Philadelphia: Intrigue Press, (2000.) First printing. A rather uncommon anthology of original mystery stories; the authors have donated their royalties to charities benefit Romanian orphans. SIGNED by Bowen, Krich and Wheat at their stories. In addiiton to those authors who signed this copy, other contributors include Anne Perry, Ralph McInerny, Nancy Pickard, Joyce Christmas, John Lutz, George Chesbro, Kate Charles, Margaret Frazer, Dianne Day, Jacqueline Fiedler, Terence Faherty, Mary Monica Pulver and Serita Stevens. Includes a brief biographical paragraph about each author. Bound in glossy illustrated boards with the same illustration as the dust jacket. 285 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 1890768286
Book number: 28305
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: anthology, new 1890768286
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN.
Baby Adam.
München. dtv. 1997. Taschenbuch. 302,(1) Seiten. Sehr gut erhalten. ISBN 3423200243.
Book number: 306348
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Kriminalromane
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN WHEAT
Dead Man's Thoughts
Dell, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 044011764X Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7336707
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 044011764x
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN. WHEAT
Dead Man's Thoughts
New York, Berkley, 1995. First printing of this edition. Paperback. First printing of this mass market paperback edition. A clean, unmarked copy in printed wrappers with light reading creases to the spine . Very Good .
Book number: 86774
GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLYN WHEAT
Dead Man's Thoughts: A Murder Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling, signed by the author on the title page. ID: mon0000112321 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000112321
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Wheat, Carolyn, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN WHEAT
Dead Man's Thoughts
Dell, 1984. Mass Market Paperback. 044011764X Used book. Very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7352302
USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 044011764x
In shopping cart

More information

 -
CAROLYN WHEAT
Dead Man's Thoughts: A Murder Mystery
St Martins Pr, 1983. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000082103 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082103
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Contemporary, General, Wheat, Carolyn, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT CAROLYN
Fresh Kills
Berkley Books, 1996, 236 .pp, Pocket/Poche/Taschenbuch, 11 x 18 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Engels/English/Anglais/Englisch. (Magazijn b)
Book number: 307714&93A
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Keywords: Engelse literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN,
FRESH KILLS.
Wheat, Carolyn. FRESH KILLS. NY: Berkley Prime Crime, c1996. First mass market edition. 236pp. Fine bright, looks unread mass market paperback.
Book number: 59981
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN
FRESH KILLS (SIGNED)
New York, Berkley Prime Crime 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425147851
¶ Review copy. Publishers promotional material laid in. 3rd Cass Jameson mystery, signed and inscribed to prior owner by the author on the title page. ; Signed by Author
Book number: 1596
USD 22.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1826]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN WHEAT
Fresh Kills
Berkley Publishing Group. (ISBN: 9780425152768) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0010568
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: 9780425152768
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN WHEAT
Fresh Kills
New York: Berkley Trade, 1995. Paperback. 042514920X Very good. 1st edition.. Very Good .
Book number: BING8037135
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 042514920x Jameson, Cass (Fictitious Character) -- Fiction, Women Lawyers -- Fiction, Brooklyn (New York, N.Y. ) -- Fiction, Adoption -- Fiction, New York (N.Y. ) -- Fiction, Detective and Mystery Stories, Legal Stories
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN
Fresh Kills
Berkley. (ISBN: 0-425-15276-6) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery).
Book number: 692845
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0425152766
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN
FRESH KILLS (SIGNED & INSCRIBED)
New York, Berkley Prime Crime 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0425147851
¶ Author's 3rd novel, 2nd was an Edgar nominee. Signed and inscribed to prior owners by the author on the title page. Unread, as new. ; Signed by Author
Book number: 1382
USD 18.95 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1507]
Catalogue: Signed Mysteries
Keywords: Signed Books
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WHEAT, CAROLYN
Fresh Kills
New York, NY, U.S.A. Berkley Publishing Group, 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0425147851) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Clean, bright copy in unclipped jacket. 236 pages. A mystery. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 001334
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Jameson Cass Fictitious Character Fiction New York N Y State Women Lawyers Mystery Detective Sleuths Legal 0425147851
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN
Ein gefährlicher Klient, Roman
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2000 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423085355. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320949
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN:
Ein gefährlicher Klient Kriminalroman dtv ; 8535
München : Dt. Taschenbuch-Verlag, 2000. , Einmalige Sonderausgabe, 287 S. S., 20 cm kart. Pbck., guter bis sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 207119
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN
Ein gefährlicher Klient, Kriminalroman
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 1998 guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 3423200855. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU335196
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN.
Ein gefährlicher Klient.
München. dtv. 1998. Taschenbuch. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3423200855.
Book number: 306335
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Kriminalromane
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN
Ein gefährlicher Klient
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3423085355. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU320950
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

CAROLYN WHEAT
Mean Streak (Cass Jameson Legal Mysteries)
Berkley, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. 0425155773 Used book. Very good, some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7280660
USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0425155773
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN,
Mean Streak.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Berkley Pub Group, 1996. First Edition (ISBN: 0425153177) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket slightly scuffed,. Boards have a hint of rubbing at corners. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 207078
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: FICTION MYSTERY DETECTIVE WOMEN SLEUTHS
In shopping cart

More information

WHEAT, CAROLYN
Mean Streak
New York, Berkley. 1996, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0425153177) Hard Cover. An as new un-read solid tight clean copy. Author's third book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016562
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Detective Women Sleuths Suspense Thriller Mystery0425153177
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search