| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 11 books |
Becoming Julia London, Viking, 1995. VG hardback in laminated boards. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 0670856134 Book number: BOOKS061025I GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0670856134 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Becoming Julia Puffin 1996 Paperback, 216pp. "Maggie bears a resemblance to Julia, the girl she has replaced in the flat and who is the subject of a police search following her disappearance. When Julia's body is fished out of the river, the police and her flatmates ask Maggie to play Julia in a TV-re ", (ISBN: 9780140370317). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 605676 NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780140370317 9780140370317 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother Of Mine New York, Clarion Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-66137-4). Book is "as new". Cover has shelf wear to bottom edge and cornors. Remments of price tag on front of jacket186 pages. Story of sibling rivalry tha escalates into life or death competion. As New/Very Good. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 000334 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Mystery-Psychological 0395661374 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Brother of Mine. Kestrel London England, Viking, 1993. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0670847704 Paperback They are not only brothers but identical twins. They are also bitter rivals. The fourth novel from this powerfully original young writer is a vivid and compelling read. Couple of small creases on front cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) . Book number: 014907 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Childrens Books & Young Adults
Keywords: Childrens Book/Twins | In shopping cart More information div> |
Calling All Monsters New York, Harper Collins. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. F/NF. NICE COPY. HBACK. US FIRST edition. Fine/N-Fine. Book number: 005192 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676] Catalogue: Horror
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Calling All Monsters London, Viking. 1990. (ISBN: 0670832936) Soft Cover. 191 pp. Very Good. Book number: 18040 AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935] Catalogue: Young Adult Fiction
Keywords: General Fiction 0670832936 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Light in the Black, the UK, Viking Kestrel. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670827266). Illustrated wraps. Unread. Fine. Book number: FAB489 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction/Horror
Keywords: 0670827266 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shock Waves Houghton Mifflin 1992 Hardcover, 180pp. (ISBN: 0395631114). Near Mint. -- Book HavenBook number: 207274 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0395631114 0395631114 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sight Unseen. Piatkus: London, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0749902353. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with publisher's publicity sheet laid in. Supernatural novel. Book number: 22888 GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 0749902353 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silence Piatkus 1993 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with the price removed. . ¶ "The past is forever closing in, however hard you try to escape it. And when it finds you - when the telephone rings and a voice you hoped never to hear again speaks your name - the silence that follows can be deadly... " Scarce." Book number: 105467 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Silence. Piatkus: London, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0749901950. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel. Very uncommon. Book number: 22889 GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5487]
Keywords: 0749901950 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |