ascending
descending
found: 11 books

WESTWOOD, CHRIS
Becoming Julia
London, Viking, 1995. VG hardback in laminated boards. 1st.ed.. ISBN: 0670856134
Book number: BOOKS061025I
GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: 0670856134
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WESTWOOD
Becoming Julia
Puffin 1996 Paperback, 216pp. "Maggie bears a resemblance to Julia, the girl she has replaced in the flat and who is the subject of a police search following her disappearance. When Julia's body is fished out of the river, the police and her flatmates ask Maggie to play Julia in a TV-re ", (ISBN: 9780140370317). Very Good.
Book number: 605676
NZD 15.53 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 936]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens9780140370317 9780140370317
In shopping cart

More information

WESTWOOD, CHRIS
Brother Of Mine
New York, Clarion Books. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-395-66137-4). Book is "as new". Cover has shelf wear to bottom edge and cornors. Remments of price tag on front of jacket186 pages. Story of sibling rivalry tha escalates into life or death competion. As New/Very Good.
Book number: 000334
USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994]
Catalogue: Fiction Mystery
Keywords: Mystery-Psychological 0395661374
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WESTWOOD
Brother of Mine. Kestrel
London England, Viking, 1993. 1st Paperback Edition, Binding: Softcover, Good. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall 0670847704 Paperback They are not only brothers but identical twins. They are also bitter rivals. The fourth novel from this powerfully original young writer is a vivid and compelling read. Couple of small creases on front cover.(We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions ,and all types of Academic Literature.) .
Book number: 014907
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Childrens Book/Twins
In shopping cart

More information

WESTWOOD, CHRIS
Calling All Monsters
New York, Harper Collins. 1993, First Edition/First Printing. Hard Cover. F/NF. NICE COPY. HBACK. US FIRST edition. Fine/N-Fine.
Book number: 005192
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Catalogue: Horror
In shopping cart

More information

WESTWOOD CHRIS
Calling All Monsters
London, Viking. 1990. (ISBN: 0670832936) Soft Cover. 191 pp. Very Good.
Book number: 18040
AUD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.75 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 935]
Keywords: General Fiction 0670832936
In shopping cart

More information

WESTWOOD, CHRIS AUTHORS FIRST BOOK
Light in the Black, the
UK, Viking Kestrel. 1989, First Edition. (ISBN: 0670827266). Illustrated wraps. Unread. Fine.
Book number: FAB489
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0670827266
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WESTWOOD
Shock Waves
Houghton Mifflin 1992 Hardcover, 180pp. (ISBN: 0395631114). Near Mint.
Book number: 207274
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Childrens0395631114 0395631114
In shopping cart

More information

WESTWOOD, CHRIS,
Sight Unseen.
Piatkus: London, 1994. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0749902353. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new) with publisher's publicity sheet laid in. Supernatural novel.
Book number: 22888
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 0749902353
In shopping cart

More information

CHRIS WESTWOOD
The Silence
Piatkus 1993 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket with the price removed. .
¶ "The past is forever closing in, however hard you try to escape it. And when it finds you - when the telephone rings and a voice you hoped never to hear again speaks your name - the silence that follows can be deadly... " Scarce."
Book number: 105467
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

WESTWOOD, CHRIS,
The Silence.
Piatkus: London, 1993. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, ISBN: 0749901950. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Supernatural novel. Very uncommon.
Book number: 22889
GBP 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 55 US$ 68.98 | JP¥ 5487]
Keywords: 0749901950
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search