| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 58 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2004 Thru 2006: Head of Chancery; Goblin Court; Proud Stranger New York, NY, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1976. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2004) bit more wear,crease at corners/front cover,initial on rear cover; 2005) initials/price on fornt cover,initials/price marked out on 1st pg,pgs starting to darken; 2006) lower spine re-inforced,stamp on inside cover,initials/note on 1st pg; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56969 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golden Cage,Tomorrow Starts at Midnight,the Marriage & Courtship of Arabella, the Echoing Village Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Omnibus Quarterly Vol 4. , No. 3. England: IPC Magazines, 1981. no edition/printing given. Softcover. Number 3. Good plus condition with normal usage showing. Ext is quite clean/tight. Last page has stamped date. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message. ; Women's Weekly Fiction Series; Vol. 4; 5x61/8; 384 pages. G+. Book number: 22409 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Fiction Women Authors Noamz Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Match for Arabella: An Undefended City London, IPC Magazines. 1980, Reprint. 192 pages, (Woman's Weekly Fiction Series Vol. 7, no. 22). Very Good. -- Philip EmeryBook number: 3860 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 192 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2217 Thru 2219 : Spell of the Seven Stones; Unexpected Hazard; Tiger in the Darkness New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. (3) pbs,light wear/soil.crease at spine; 2217) Ex-Lib,nick at spine ends,initial on front cover,initials/note/libstamp on 1st pg; 2218) crease at rear cover,initial on front cover,label on inside cover; 2219) chkmark on front cover; (Harlequin Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57405 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 953 Thru 959: Hidden Treasures; Maid to Measure; Hawk's Prey; Bitter Legacy; Yesterday's Mirror; the Darker Side of Loving; the Call of Home New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil; 953,954,957) crease starting at spine; 955,956,958) crease at spine; 955) stamp on 1st pg; 956) Good,nick at spine ends,initial on 1st pg; 959) Good,nick at upper spine,marker spot on pg side edge; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56505 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2067]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2215 Thru 2219 : Leaf in the Storm; All the Days of Summer; Spell of the Seven Stones; Unexpected Hazard; Tiger in Darkness New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1978. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2215) staple holes/initial on front cover; 2216,2218) crease at upper front corner; 2216) lower spine re-inforced,nbr on inside cover/1st pg,price/markouts on 1st pg; 2217) crease at rear corners; 2218,2219) Ex-Lib,spine label; 2218) libstamps on 1st/title pgs,initials on 1st pg; 2219) libstamp on front cover; (Harlequin Romance Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 57404 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UNE LIAISON IMPOSSIBLE SUIVI DE TRAITEMENT DE CHOC (SURGEON'S AFFAIT - ICE AT HEART) ISBN : 2280032759. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN SERIE BLANCHE N° 376. 1997. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 309 pages. Numéro double. ¶ Traduction de C. Duteil. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114891 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2360 Thru 2364: Valley of the Hawk; Garden of Thorns; an Undefended City; Forgotten Bride; Dangerous Marriage New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2360) Ex-Lib,crease at upper rear corner,initial on rear cover,spine label,libstamps on front cover/1st & title pgs; 2361) crease at upper front cover/lower front corner,upper front cover spot re-inforced,nick at lower spine,stamp on 1st pg; 2362) crease at lower rear corner,chkmark on front cover; 2361,2362,2364) label on inside cover; 2363) crease at corners/front cover,nick at upper spine,lower spine re-inforced; 2361,2363) initials on 1st pg; 2364) Very Good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57660 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Romance Series, No. 2360 Thru 2364: Valley of the Hawk; Garden of Thorns; an Undefended City; Forgotten Bride; Dangerous Marriage New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 2360) nick at lower spine; 2360,2362,2364) label on inside cover,stamp on 1st pg; 2361) Ex-Lib,crease at covers,spine label,initial on 1st pg,libstamps on front cover/1st & title pgs; 2363) crease at lower corners,nick at spine ends,initials on 1st pg; 2364) nick at upper spine; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 57659 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1245 Thru 1249: Once and for Always; a Matter of Feeling; King of the Mountain; a Secure Marriage; Tuscan Encounter New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1990. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil; 1247,1248) crease starting at spine; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55674 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Surrender to a Playboy, June #3752; Gino's Arranged Bride, August #3807; the Accidental Mistress, December #3776 (3 Books - All Harlequin Romance) Can: Harlequin, 2003. 1st Harlequin Edition. Paperback. ISBN: 037303752X. Very Good Plus to Near Fine condition. THREE books. Shallow reading creases. Solid, clean. What women want! It could happen to you. Surrender to a Playboy, 187 pages; Gino's Arranged Bride, 187 pages, ISBN: 0373038070; The Accidental Mistress, 187 pages, ISBN: 0373037767. Great Reading!. Near Fine . Book number: 13071 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Fiction Romance
Keywords: Bargain Fiction037303752x 0373038070 Fiction Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Vervlogen vuur Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32997 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
Zigeuner in de nacht Paperback Als nieuw -- De Wijze UilBook number: 32982 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Roman
Keywords: Roman, Detective, Kinderboeken, Verhalenbundel | In shopping cart More information div> |
HEEL TO HEAL: THE ANIMAL PAINTINGS, DRAWINGS AND PHOTOGRAPHS OF BRUCE WEBER AND NAN BUSH Vero Beach, FL, Windsor Press., 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0-9746116-1-1) Illustrated Boards, Oblong 4to, np, profusely illustrated in duotone color. Designed by Sam Shahid. "Bruce Weber and Nan Bush have been collectors for over thirty years. The works in their collection have come to them in a variety of ways: some were gifts from fellow artists, some were discoveries in flea markets, others were found in galleries and studios around the world. The pieces in this exhibition normally hang in tepees in Montana, a lodge in the Adirondack woods, a Manhattan loft, and in a cabana on Golden Beach. It is a collection which reflects a life-long fascination with animals". Published in conjunction with a 2004 exhibition, this beautifully produced hardbound catalogue features artwork by David Bowie Patti Smith, Jeremiah Goodman, Russel Chatham, and Keith Haring; photographs by the likes of Danny Lyon, Edward Steichen, John Drysdale, Kurt Markus, Tony Frissell, Weegee, Joseph Szabo, Sid Avery, John Hamilton, Eudora Welty, Cecil Beaton, Horace Bristol, Peter Basch, Imogen Cunningham, Peter Beard, Dennis Stock, H.G. Ponting, Jerome Zerbe, Alfred Wertheimer, Lucien Clergue, Louise Serpa, Lionel Wendt, Tim Walker, Edward Weston and many more, as well as a portfolio of Bruce Weber images of members of his and Nan's extended canine family taken at their various domiciles. A pristine copy of this engaging volume that is the perfect gift for animal lovers of every stripe still in the publisher's shrinkwrap. PLEASE NOTE: Additional shipping costs are required for this item beyond our standard rates due to its weight - we will inform you of the applicable amount at time of purchase.. As New./No Jacket - As Issued. Book number: 017071 USD 90.00 [Appr.: EURO 71.75 | £UK 57.5 | JP¥ 7159] Catalogue: Photography Monograph
Keywords: Bruce Weber, Nan Bush, Alannah Weston, Sophie Craighead, Art, Exhibition Catalog Catalogue, Fashion, Music/Sound, Photography, Photo Monograph, Sam Shahid, David Bowie Patti Smith, Jeremiah Goodman, Russel Chatham, Keith Haring, Danny Lyon, Edward Steiche | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 837 and 838: Fatal Deception; Executive Lady New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 837) stamp on 1st pg; 838) crease at upper rear corner,nick at cover edges,intiial on front cover,light foxing on inside covers; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56460 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 837 and 838: Fatal Deception; Executive Lady New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1985. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 837) Very Good,initials on 1st pg; 838) crease at upper rear corner,stamp on inside cover; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 56461 USD 8.99 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 715]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AMOUR DEMASQUE - THE BRIDESMAID'S SECRET ISBN : 2280049147. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 2209. 2002. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction française de A. Dautun. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90113958 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
LES BATEAUX DE PORTOFINO ISBN : 2280100681. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN N°50. 1988. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 119 pages -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90123124 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Le roman sentimental | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond Ransom (Harlequin Presents Ser. , No. 980) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1987. First American Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0373109806. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,stamp on inside cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 9360 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0373109806 Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHATEAU AU PORTUGAL - A MASTER OF FEELING ISBN : 2280007622. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR HORS SERIE. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur bon état. 150 pages. ¶ Traduction française de S. Roux. Réédition. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90114455 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
UN CHATEAU AU PORTUGAL - A MATTER OF FEELING ISBN : 2280007622. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN COLLECTION AZUR N° 1051. 1990. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 151 pages. ¶ Traduction de S. Roux. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112800 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
La Citadelle Sans Défense Paris / Montréal / New York / Toronto, Harlequin Romantique No 116. 1982. (ISBN: 0373411162). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Environ 157 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 049704 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0373411162 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA CITADELLE SANS DEFENSE - AN UNDEFENDED CITY ISBN : 2862593281. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN N° 244. 1981. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 155 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90111623 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
COEURS BRISES A VENISE - A STRANGER'S TOUCH ISBN : 2280004208. COLLECTION HARLEQUIN N° 716. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 157 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90112095 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coeurs Brisés a Venise Harlequin No 600. 1986. (ISBN: 2280004208). Couverture Souple Glacee Illus, 11 X 17 Cm. Collection Harlequin. 154 pages. Tres Bon. Book number: 047069 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 2280004208 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page