ascending
descending
found: 398 books on 16 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WESTLAKE, DONALD E.
Get Real
New York: Grand Central Publishing, 2009. 9780446178600. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 9780446178600. Dortmunder Series. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. (vi), 278 pp. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 11647
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 9780446178600 Fiction Novels Novels, Poetry & Literature Mystery & Suspense
In shopping cart

More information

CHARTERIS, LESLIE (EDITOR). (CONTROBUTORS: GARDNER, ERLE STANLEY; AVALLONE, MICHAEL; BONE, ELEANOR; DAVIDSON, AVRAM; WESTLAKE, DONALD E.; RALEIGH, ELEANOR; DEFORD, MIRIAM ALLEN; SANTESSON, STEFAN; JACOBI, CARL)
The Saint Magazine: Vol. 25, No. 2: May 1967
New York, Fiction Publishing Co, 1967. First Edn. PB. 8vo. 160pp. Covers showing some signs of use, contents page detached but present foxed. Contents: The Case of the Crying Swallow, by Erle Stanley Gardner; Seven Miles from Intres, by Micahael Avallone; "I Am a With" by Eleanor Bone; Captain Pasharooney, by Avram Davidson; Leslie Charteris in Person - An Interview; Sniff, by Donald E. Westlake; Tee for Two, by Eleanor Raleigh; Something Rotten, by Miriam Allen deFord; These Swinging Times, by Stefan Santesson; The Keys of Kai, by Carl Jacobi. Good+ .
Book number: 20241
GBP 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 US$ 10.19 | JP¥ 811]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Crime Short Stories Magazines Saint
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, CURT (PSEUDONYM OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE)
Anarchaos
Ace F-421. [1967], 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Pseudonym of Donald E. Westlake. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 040017
USD 10.85 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 863]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

CLARK, MARY HIGGINS & SMITH, LIZ & BLOCK, LAWRENCE & BUCHANAN, EDNA & CLARK, CAROL HIGGINS & DEMILLE, NELSON & LAUREN & EVANOVICH, JANET & FAIRSTEIN, LINDA & MOSLEY, WALTER & PICKARD, NANCY & RULE, ANN & WESTLAKE, DONALD E.
Mary Higgins Clark Presents: The Plot Thickens
Pocket Books, 1997. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Spine creased, sticker on back cover. 1997 Mass Market Paperback. "Joining together for a good cause brings out the best in today's top mystery and suspense writers! For this marvelously entertaining anthology, these outstanding contributors rose to a unique literary challenge: each penned a tale that ingeniously features a thick fog, a thick book, and a thick steak. The result is a collection of wonderfully imaginative tales that both chill the spine and warm the heart: proceeds from The Plot Thickens will help bring the gift of reading to millions of disadvantaged Americans.".
Book number: 1508615
USD 2.70 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 215]
Catalogue: Clearance
Keywords: Fiction Fiction::Mystery & Thriller Fiction Fiction::Mystery & Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

COE, (TUCKER) [PSEUD. OF DONALD E. WESTLAKE].
Kinds of Love.
NY: Random, (copyright 1966). Second printing (first printing published Jan. 1967? Jacket code "1/67"). Octavo, hardcover, black cloth and grey boards. Black jacket has nicks to spine tips; red spine lettering sunned to pink; one inch tear to lower edge and half inch tear to up per edge of rear panel; else fine. His first novel under this pseudonym.
Book number: 3893
USD 23.10 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1838]
In shopping cart

More information

COE, TUCKER [DONALD E. WESTLAKE]
Kinds of Love, Kinds of Death
New York, Random House (1966).. Book Club Edition. 183 pp. Dust jacket has a couple of tiny tears. Contents solid. "..introduces Mitch Tobin, a former New York cop whose selfishness has helped cause the death of his partner and his own subsequent departure in disgrace from the force. Now at home in Queens, unemployed and unable to forgive himself, he remains determined to keep on turning that psycho-spiritual knife upon which he's impaled himself." - Otto Penzler. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003342
USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Catalogue: Mystery & Crime
Keywords: Mystery, Mitchell Tobin, New York
In shopping cart

More information

DAVIS, DOROTHY SALISBURY; WESTLAKE, DONALD E.; UNDERWOOD, MICHAEL,
Scarlet Night - Castle in the Air - Victim of Circumstance.
Roslyn NY, Walter J. Black, Inc., 1980. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Detective Book Club. Boards have little wear, spine has darkened. Pages are clean, text unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 402694
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONALD E.WESTLAKE
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 2120. LE CIEL T'AIDERA ?
ISBN : 207049120X. GALLIMARD .. 1987. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 308 pages. Ecriture et tâches sur la page de garde.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain.
Book number: R150109453
€  49.50 [Appr.: US$ 62.1 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4940]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONALD E. WESTLAKE.
COLLECTION SUPER NOIRE N° 101. N'EXAGERONS RIEN.
GALLIMARD. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur acceptable. 243 pages. Quelques pages qui se détachent.
¶ Traduit de l'américain par F.M WATKINS.
Book number: R150111224
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: LITTERATURE (BELLES-LETTRES)
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONALD E. WESTLAKE ET BRIAN GARFIELD
COLLECTION : SERIE NOIRE N° 1673 PLACE AU GANG !
GALLIMARD .. 1974. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 247 pages. Illustration en noir et blanc sur la 4ème de couverture. Ecriture au stylo noir sur la 2ème de couverture.
¶ Série noire sous la direction de Marcel Duhamel. Traduit de l'américain par ROBERT HERVE.
Book number: R150109006
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine
In shopping cart

More information

 -
DONALD E. WESTLAKE
UN LOUP CHASSE L'AUTRE
ISBN : 2070379116. GALLIMARD / FOLIO N°1911. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 248 pages. Tampons sur le page de titre. Couverture illustrée en noir et blanc.
¶ Traduit de l'anglais par Antoine Béguin.
Book number: RO20146906
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WESTLAKE DONALD E
The AX
USA, Warner Books Inc. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0892965878) Hard Cover. 273 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is A Tale Of Dark, Mesmerising Power About One Quiet, Ordinary Victim Of Corporate Downsizing-who Reacts In A Most Extraordinary Way. As New/As New.
Book number: 037795
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 0892965878
In shopping cart

More information

WESTLAKE DONALD E
The AX
USA, Warner Books Inc. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0892965878) Hard Cover. 273 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. This Is A Tale Of Dark, Mesmerising Power About One Quiet, Ordinary Victim Of Corporate Downsizing-who Reacts In A Most Extraordinary Way. As New/As New.
Book number: 067722
USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692]
Keywords: 0892965878
In shopping cart

More information

WESTLAKE DONALD E
High Adventure
New York, Mysterious Press. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0892961236) Quarter cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW has some light rubbing wear and some minor edge splits, short tears, 326pp, cloth spine, one small red marker dot to closed bottom edge (remainder mark). Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 008474
€  10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Crime Thriller Mystery American Latin American Setting 0892961236
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WESTLAKE DONALD E
Trust Me On This
London, W.H. Allen And Co Plc. 1990, Reprint. (ISBN: 0749000724) Paperback. 293 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. When Young Reporter Sara Joslyn Drives To Her New Job At The Offices Of The Weekly Galaxy(opulently Situated At The End Of A Four-laner Highway In The Wastelands Of Florida), She Finds A Bloody Corpse Hanging Half Out Of A Dark-blue Buick Riviera. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 068762
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0749000724
In shopping cart

More information

WESTLAKE DONALD E
Up Your Banners
London, Hodder. 1970, First Edition. (ISBN: 0340126310) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. unclipped DW has light surface rubbing or soiling, the front panel and the upper book board has a circular impression made to it by having a large mug (?) rested on it, it was heavy enough to leave an indentation on the book board, and there is an offset stain to the REVERSE ONLY of the DW where dye from the binding paper has offset onto the reverse of the DW, otherwise internally clean copy. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 003839
€  15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: Crime Mystery Thriller Fiction Novel 0340126310
In shopping cart

More information

BARNARD, ROBERT; LESLIE, ROBERT FRANKLIN & WESTLAKE, DONALD E.
Reader's Digest Condensed Books: A Fatal Attachment; the Bears and I; Never Shake a Family Tree
Reader's Digest. 1994, Large Print. Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Large Print, NOTE - This is the Reader's Digest Condensed Books (softcover) - LARGE PRINT: 'A Fatal Attachment', plus: Leslie's 'The Bears and I'; and Westlake's 'Never Shake a Family Tree'. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 002282
USD 7.95 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 632]
Catalogue: Large Print
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, CONDENSED, LARGE PRINT, SELECTED
In shopping cart

More information

FREDERIK POHL, DONALD E. WESTLAKE, RAY BRADBURY [CONTRIBUTE TO:]
Galaxy Science Fiction Volume 21 No. 1 [No. 94]
Published by Galaxy Publishing Corporation, 421 Hudson Street, New York October 1962. Publisher's original colour illustrated period science fiction super art work paper covers. 8vo. 7½'' x 5''. Monochrome illustrations throughout. Slight tanning to the page margins, a little rubbing of the paper to the spine tips and in Very Good condition. We currently hold 125 other Galaxy Science Fiction Magazine titles in stock.
Book number: 46490
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
GERROLD, DAVID, BRADBURY, RAY; SILVERBERG, ROBERT; SALLIS, JAMES; WESTLAKE, DONALD E AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS. ) HARRISON, HARRY, EDITOR
Nova 1 an Anthology of Original Science Fiction Stories
New York: Delacorte Press, 1970. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Printing stated. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Book number: 21764
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
In shopping cart

More information

GREENBERG, MARTIN H. (EDITOR); CORNELL WOOLRICH; REX STOUT; DICK FRANCIS; SIMON BRETT; SUE GRAFTON; LINDA BARNES; DONALD E. WESTLAKE; ANTONIA FRASER; LILLIAN DE LA TORRE; EDWARD D. HOCH; URSULA CURTISS; ISAAC ASIMOV; STEPHEN KING; JOHN D. MACDONALD
Masterpieces of Mystery and Suspense : The Dancing Detective; Help Wanted Male; Twenty One Good Men and True; the Nuggy Bar; the Homesick Buick; the Parker Shotgun; Qutters Inc; Lucky Penny; Never Shake a Family Tree; Have a Nice Death
Garden City, New York: Doubleday Book & Music Clubs, Inc, 1988. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 2-tone hardcover (black spine/grey boards) w/gilt spine title,light wear/soil,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 45529
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Fiction Mystery Suspense Anthology Mystery, Espionage & Crime
In shopping cart

More information

DONALD E. WESTLAKE; ANNE MORICE; JOHN GREENWOOD
Trust Me On This; Design For Dying; What, Me, Mr. Mosley?.
Walter J. Black, 1988. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket.
Book number: 39391
USD 21.52 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1712]
In shopping cart

More information

HALL, DAVID C. INTRODUCTION BY DONALD E. WESTLAKE.
Return Trip Ticket. A Mystery.
New York:, St Martin's Press,, 1992. First Edition. Hardcover. 0312082835. A Near Fine Hardback Stated First Edition First Printing in a Near Fine Dust Jacket with Mild Sun Spine and Minimal Edge Wear. Near Fine.
Book number: 7930
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Mystery 0312082835
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(GERROLD, DAVID, AND ROBERT SILVERBERG, SIGNED; BRADBURY, RAY; SALLIS, JAMES; WESTLAKE, DONALD E AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.) HARRISON, HARRY, EDITOR
NOVA 1.
New York: Delacorte, (1970.) First printing. An anthology of fifteen original stories by authors such as Piers Anthony, Gene Wolfe, Gordon R. Dickson, James Sallis, Robin Scott, and more. 222 pp. SIGNED by TWO authors: by Gerrold at his story 'Love Story in Three Acts' and by Silverberg at 'A Happy Day in 2381.' Fine in very good dust jacket. (slight rubbing to dj, wear at ends of spine)
Book number: 33672
USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
(SILVERBERG, ROBERT, SIGNED; GERROLD, DAVID; BRADBURY, RAY; SALLIS, JAMES; WESTLAKE, DONALD E AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.) HARRISON, HARRY, EDITOR
NOVA 1
New York: Delacorte, (1970.) First printing. An anthology of fifteen original stories by authors such as Piers Anthony, Gene Wolfe, Gordon R. Dickson, James Sallis, Robin Scott, and more. SIGNED by Robert Silverberg at his story 'A Happy Day in 2381.' 222 pp. Very good in a good only dust jacket. (newspaper review had been taped to front endpaper, rubbing and wear to the dj, tear to upper edge of front cover, etc)
Book number: 40543
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

(GERROLD, DAVID, SIGNED; BRADBURY, RAY; SILVERBERG, ROBERT; SALLIS, JAMES; WESTLAKE, DONALD E AND OTHERS, CONTRIBUTORS.) HARRISON, HARRY, EDITOR
NOVA 1
New York: Delacorte, (1970.) Book club edition. An anthology of fifteen original stories by authors such as Piers Anthony, Gene Wolfe, Gordon R. Dickson, James Sallis, Robin Scott, and more. 240 pp. SIGNED by Gerrold at his story 'Love Story in Three Acts.' Fine in very good- dust jacket. (dj- corner clipped, rubbed, small tear in upper left corner of front)
Book number: 13109
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | - Next page

New Search