| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 48 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Love Is Hell Harper Teen. 2008. (ISBN: 9780061443046) Trade Paperback . Good. Book number: 0088182 USD 7.80 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 620] Catalogue: Older Youth
Keywords: 9780061443046 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Love Is Hell HarperTeen, 2008. Paperback. Like New. Clean, tight. Remainder Mark.() Sure, love is hell. But it,s totally worth it. In these supernatural stories by five of today's hottest writers—Melissa Marr (Wicked Lovely), Scott Westerfeld (Specials), Justine Larbalestier (Magic or Madness), Gabrielle Zevin (Elsewhere), and Laurie Faria Stolarz (Blue is for Nightmares)—love may be twisted and turned around, but it's more potent than ever on its quest to conquer all. From two students who let the power of attraction guide them to break the hard-and-fast rules of their world to the girl who falls hard for a good-looking ghost with a score to settle, the clever, quirky characters in this exciting collection will break your heart, then leave you believing in love more than ever. ID: mon0000131211 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000131211 USD 9.98 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 794]
Keywords: General, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Spine-Chilling Horror, Short Story Collections, United States, Love & Romance, Fantasy, Science Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, BISAC Test, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Love Is Hell HarperTeen, 2008. Paperback. Very Good. ID: g3694_FBA . -- KbooksBook number: g3694_FBA USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: General, Science Fiction, Fantasy, & Magic, Spine-Chilling Horror, Short Story Collections, United States, Love & Romance, Fantasy, Science Fiction, All 4-for-3 Deals, BISAC Test, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction, Adolescentes | In shopping cart More information div> |
Specials New York, Simon Pulse. 2006, Reprint. (ISBN: 0689865404) Hard Cover. 372 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in As new condition throughout. The Words Have Sent Chills Down Tally's Spine Since Her Days As A Repellant, Rebellious Ugly.Back Then Specials Were A Sinister Rumor-frighteningly Beautiful, Dangerously Strong, Breathtakingly Fast. As New/As New. Book number: 073766 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Children - 1970 to Now
Keywords: 0689865404 | In shopping cart More information div> |
All-Day Nightmare (Give Yourself Goosebumps, No 42) [Signed] Scholastic, 2000. Paperback Original. Paperback. Early work ghost-written by Scott Westerfeld, New York Times-bestselling author of The Uglies trilogy. SIGNED by author on title page. Paperback Original. First Edition, Second Printing. YA horror, choose your own adventure. Bright. Gently read. A little bumping and rubbing to corners. Very Good . Book number: 016774 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
All-Day Nightmare (Give Yourself Goosebumps, No 42) [Signed] Scholastic, 2000. Paperback Original. Paperback. Early work ghost-written by Scott Westerfeld, New York Times-bestselling author of The Uglies trilogy. SIGNED by author on title page. Paperback Original. First Edition, First Printing. YA horror, choose your own adventure. Bright. A little thumbed. two-inch crease to bottom corner. Was clearly read by a child (but not an animal). Checklist in rear has some ink notations. Good . Book number: 016773 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Behemoth Simon Pulse, 2011. Trade paperback. ISBN: 9781416971764. Leviathan Series; 1.3 x 8.2 x 5.5 Inches; 512 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 269209 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 9781416971764 Teen Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blue Noon Atom Books, 2006. Paperback. Pp: 352. ISBN: 9781904233848. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1333197 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9781904233848 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Code cool Gallimard jeunesse, 2010. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, texte français / French text, some cover scuffing and creases. - JP ID: mon0000149488 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149488 USD 17.34 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1379]
Keywords: Subjects Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Extras Simon Pulse, New York, 2007. Softcover. Very Good. Size: 7"-8" Tall. Category: Sci Fi / Fantasy; Younger Readers; Inventory No: 9849. -- Berry BooksBook number: 9849 AUD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.71 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1090]
Keywords: Sci Fi / Fantasy; Younger Readers; Sci Fi / Fantasy Younger Readers | In shopping cart More information div> |
EXTRAS. New York: Simon & Schuster, (2007.) First printing. The fourth book in this Australian author's award-winning Uglies series, named a notable book of the year by the New York Times: The finale to WesterfeldÕs thought-provoking Uglies series, set in a postindustrial dystopia, continues its dissection of a culture transfixed by beauty and celebrity. In the future, everyone tries to raise his or her 'face rank'within the fame economy, using personal hovercams, as if would-be star and member of the paparrazi at the same time. There is also plenty of hoverboard derring-do as a band of outsiders confronts a new menace. SIGNED on the title page and dated in the year of publication. 417 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy.) ISBN: 1416951172) Book number: 39419 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Young adult books
Keywords: ny times notable book, australian born author, distopia, near future, 1416951172 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | The Last Days Razorbill, 2007. Paperback. Very Good. tight, has a remainder mark() A mysterious epidemic holds the city in its thrall and the chaos is contagious—black oil spews from fire hydrants, rats have taken over brooklyn, and every day, more people disappear. but all that matters to pearl, Moz, and Zahler is their new band. they ignore the madness around them and join forces with a vampire lead singer and a drummer whose fractured mind can glimpse the coming darkness. will their music stave off the end of the world ... or summon it? set against the gritty apocalypse that began in Peeps, The Last Days is about five teenagers who find themselves creating the soundtrack for the end of the world. ID: mon0000087847 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000087847 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Spine-Chilling Horror, Monsters, All 4-for-3 Deals, General AAS, Paperback, 4-for-3 Books, Printed Books, Young Adult, Fiction Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Days RazOr Bill 2006 First Edition First Printing. Slightly bumped at top and base of spine and page edges lightly browned else Fine book in slightly rubbed Dust Jacket, a littler marked on the inside (no show-through). . ¶ "The summer is stifling and strange things are happening in New York City... A weird, black, oily substance is oozing from fire hydrants and faucets. A mysterious epidemic is turning people into raving cannibals. And the signs say that worse is coming... " Sequel to Peeps. Scarce." Book number: 106964 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Days ( A Sequel To Peeps) NY: Razorbill/The Penguin Group, 2006. First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 159514062x. Very lightly used, mild bumping at binding edges - unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 286 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50402 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 159514062x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Last Days Atom Books, 2007. Paperback. Pp: 288. ISBN: 9781905654062. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1700361 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9781905654062 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Last Days, the [Signed] New York, New York, U.S.A. Penguin / Razor Bill, 2007. Paperback. Flat- SIGNED by author on title page. Paperback edition, second printing. Light scuffing and reading-wear. Binding square and solid. Very Good . Book number: 013980 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fiction::Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan. New York, Simon Pulse, 2009. Hardcover., Vg/Vg Light Wear and Edgewear. Pages: 440. Book number: MASTER225369I USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Child
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan Ed./Druk: 1. Paperback. The first in a brand new series of illustrated sci-fi novels, from the author of the }Uglies{ series. Ages: 10+. 'A good tale, written with punch and urgently topical.' Nick Tucker, }The Independent{. ISBN: 9781847386748. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1893610 € 6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649] Catalogue: Kinderboeken
Keywords: 9781847386748 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan Simon Pulse, 2009. Hardcover. ISBN: 1416971734. 1.5 x 9.1 x 5.9 Inches; 448 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . Book number: 93862 USD 21.00 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1670] Catalogue: Fiction & Literature
Keywords: 1416971734 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan New York: Simon Pulse, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 9781416971733. Illustrated by Thompson, Keith. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Illustrations and endpapers by Keith Thompson. ; Octavo. -- Parigi BooksBook number: 14148 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Children and Young Adults
Keywords: Science Fiction 9781416971733 Science Fiction Young Adults Steampunk Alternate History World War 1 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan Simon and Schuster 2009 First Edition in the UK First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with a couple of fine scratches on the front panel. Illustrated by Keith Thompson. ¶ "TWO OPPOSING FORCES ON THE BRINK OF WAR The Clankers - who put their faith in machinery - and the Darwinists - who have begun evolving living creatures into tools. Prince Alexander, the would-be heir to the Austro-Hungarian throne... Deryn Sharp, a girl disguised as a boy, works for the British Empire... their lives are about to collide... "" Book number: 107994 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan Simon Pulse 2009 First Edition First Printing. Top corners slightly rubbed else Fine Uncorrected Proof Illustrated by Keith Thompson. ¶ "... Archduke Franz Ferdinand and his wife have just been assassinated... the powers align themselves in two opposing philosophies: Either you're a CLANKER, who puts faith in machinery... or you're a DARWINIST, who... begins evolving living creatures into tools to advance society... "" Book number: 106967 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Leviathan / Written By Scott Westerfeld ; Illustrated By Keith Thompson New York : Simon Pulse 2009. 1st Edition. Description: 440 p. : illus. ; 24 cm. Subjects: Science fiction --Steampunk. Imaginary creatures --Fiction. Princes --Fiction. War --Fiction. Summary: In an alternate 1914 Europe. fifteen-year-old Austrian Prince Alek. on the run from the Clanker Powers who are attempting to take over the globe using mechanical machinery. forms an uneasy alliance with Deryn who. disguised as a boy to join the British Air Service. is learning to fly genetically-engineered beasts. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. now mylar-sleeved. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 9781416971733. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 180499 € 13.95 [Appr.: US$ 17.5 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1392]
Keywords: 9781416971733 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnighters - The Secret Hour isbn 1904233821, paperback, 297 blz. goede staat -- MooiboekBook number: 8116832 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Midnighters the Secret Hour London atom. 2006, 1st Edition. Soft cover. Uncorrected bound proof. Paperback; printed decorated wraps 21.6cm x 13.5cm, 304 pages. Near Fine. Near Fine/No Jacket. Book number: LW15061147 GBP 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 US$ 28.22 | JP¥ 2245]
| In shopping cart More information div> |