| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 61 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
A Common Death, Lady Left, Hard Tack. Walter J. Black, 1991. Hardcover. Detective Book Club Series; Three novels in one volume, colorful picture board covers, Detective book club series. Near Fine with no dust jacket. Book number: 39302 USD 21.52 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1712]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies. : F. Scott Fitzgerald and Sheilah Graham. Her Son's Story. HarperCollins, 1995. 8vo, 502pp, b/w plates. A very good hardback copy in like dust jacket. Book number: 66817 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Literature Biography | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Snows of Kilimanjaro Collated and Annotated Austin: Univ Texas, 1970. Paperback. Wraps 8vo. 175 pp. With errata slip laid in. Inscribed by the authors. Printed wraps lightly sunned else fine. Book number: 44264 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Magic Garden of Stanley Sweetheart (uncorrected proof) London, W H Allen. 1970, First Edition. Original Wraps, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Galley/Proof, (500 gram rate) original paper wrappers with printed details, spine leans and with title hand written in pen, wrappers soiled, proof copy, sewn and with the wrapper glued on, 288pp, some minor foxing to the wrappers and the closed edges, adult and sexual themes. Good/No Jacket. Book number: 007177 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Fiction Literature & Criticism
Keywords: Modern First Edition Fiction Proof Advanced Reading Copy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lesser Antilles Arc and Adjacent Terranes;: Ocean Margin Drilling Program, Atlas 10 ; edited by Robert C. Speed, Graham K. Westbrook, and others. Woods Hole, MA, Marine Science International, 1984. One atlas ([3], 27b leaves) : col. maps ; 56 x 90 cm. Spiral bound.. Paperback. ISBN: 0867202602. Very Good+ with minor wear; tiny creases from page-turning/handling throughout; corner crease to front wrap and first few pages; else tight and clean, Geophysics -- Antilles, Lesser -- Maps. Geophysics -- Caribbean Area -- Maps. Geology -- Antilles, Lesser -- Maps. Geology -- Caribbean Area -- Maps. Geomorphology -- Antilles, Lesser -- Maps. Geomorphology -- Caribbean Area -- Maps. Oceanography -- Atlantic Coast (South America) -- Charts, diagrams, etc. Oceanography -- Caribbean Sea -- Charts, diagrams, etc. Atlantic Coast (South America) -- Maps. Caribbean Area -- Maps. Map Info: Scale [ca. 1:2,125,000] ;; Mercator proj.; (W 650--W 570/N 190--N 090). Book number: 12781 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.5 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19887]
Keywords: 0867202602 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FINAL CUT Onyx, 2004. not 1st printing. Movie tie-in. Set in a world with memory implants, Robin Williams plays a cutter, someone with the power of final edit over people's recorded histories. His latest assignment is one that puts him in danger. Paperback. 0451411498. fine paperback. Book number: FF10.708 GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0451411498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Final Cut [the] Onyx Books, 2004. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780451411495. (heavy reading creases) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) [US pb. ]. Good+ . Book number: 016913 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 9780451411495 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - F | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Final Cut NY: Onyx, 2004. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0451411498. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 39035 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0451411498 Movie Tie-in New Arrival 0-451-41149-8 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Insomnia Onyx Books, 2002. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780451410498. (edges "tanned" & reading creases) (photo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (includes photo-insert) (Al Pacino, Robin Williams) [US pb. ]. Good+ . Book number: 018785 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780451410498 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - I | In shopping cart More information div> |
Insomnia Onyx, 2002-06-15. Paperback. Fine . Fine . Book number: 091115076 USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120] Catalogue: Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Insomnia - Schlaflos, Roman Wilhelm Heyne Verlag guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren ISBN: 345321417X. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU358280 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Insomnia. A novel Onyx Books, 2002. Pp: 251. A famous Los Angeles detective and his partner head for Alaska to investigate a murder and come face to face with a local cop who soon discovers that there is more to the case-and the out-of-town sleuths-than he had originally thought. Original. (A Warner Brothers film, directed by Christopher Nolan, releasing Memorial Day, starring Robin Williams, Al Pacino, & Hilary Swank) (Suspense). ISBN: 9780451410498. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2037794 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780451410498 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Insomnia Onyx, 2002. Paperback. Very Good. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light edge wear() In a place where the sun never sets... A famous Los Angeles detective and his partner have come to Alaska-where the summer sun shines 24 hours a day-to investigate a murder...darkness is about to descend. But a local cop soon learns that there's more to this case-and these detectives-than meets the eye. ID: mon0000000209 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000000209 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: Movie Tie-Ins, Contemporary, General AAS, Police Procedurals, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies : F Scott Fitzgerald and Shelia Graham Her Sons Story Little Brown & Co 1995 First USA VG/VG protective covered 502pp 9.5 x 6 1020g ¶ The book tells the remarkable love story between F Scott Fitzgerald and Sheilah Graham in the Hollywood of the thirties. Due to the weight of this book there will be additional postage costs -- Stort BooksBook number: 7937 GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: love hollywood writer demons family biography 0316912816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies : F. Scott Fitzgerald and Sheilah Graham: Her SonS Story London, Little, Brown, 1995, First U.K. Edition. (ISBN: 0316912816) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 502pp. Illus. Vg/Vg. Book number: 011878 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Literature & Poetry
Keywords: 0316912816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies: F. Scott Fitzgerald and Sheilah Graham Her Son's Story NY: Harpercollins, 1995. 0060183438. First Edition U.S. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060183438. 1.5 x 9.75 x 6.5 Inches; 512 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 25238 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Literary Biography
Keywords: 0060183438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies - F. Scott Fitsgerald & Sheila Graham - Her SonS Story. London, Little Brown, 1995, First Edition. Cloth with dust jacket, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 502pp. Plates. Vg/Vg. Book number: 001705 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Literature & Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies: F. Scott Fitzgerald and Sheilah Graham Her Son's Story NY Harpercollins 1995 . ISBN: 0060183438. Very good hardback in a very good dustjacket. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 6777 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: MB
Keywords: 0060183438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies : F. Scott Fitzgerald and Sheilah Graham : Her Son’S Story / Robert Westbrook New York : Harpercollins Publishers 1995. 1st Edition. Description: x. 502 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 461-490) and index. SUbjects: Authors. American - 20th century - Biography. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0060183438. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 153748 € 18.95 [Appr.: US$ 23.77 | £UK 15.25 | JP¥ 1891]
Keywords: 0060183438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies: F. Scott Fitzgerald and Sheilah Graham - Her Son's Story New York, HarperCollins Publishers. 1995, Stated First Edition. (ISBN: 0060183438) Hard Cover. Uneven fading on dust jacket; a nice copy of book. Very Good/Very Good -. -- UHR BooksBook number: 066495 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: Biography
Keywords: Study, Studies, Literature, Literary, Readers, Reading, Writers, Writing, Social, Society, Culture, F Scott Fitzgerald, Sheilah Graham, Romance, Intimacy, Love 0060183438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies: F Scott Fitzgerald & Sheilah Graham Her Son's Story London, Little Brown and Company. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0316912816) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 5¾ - 7¾ Tall. This is a Very Good Copy of this Book in Publisher's grey cloth with black title lettering to spine,in a Very Good Dust-Jacket,with one tape repair to a tear to head of spine.Not price clipped and this copy has No previous ownership inscriptions present.Firm binding with no leaning or rolling to spine.Clean copy internally.Thick 8vo 502pp First Edition. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 22168 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873] Catalogue: Biography/Autobiography
Keywords: 0316912816 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Intimate Lies - F. Scott Fitzgerald & Sheilah Graham. Her Son's Story. Little, Brown & Co, 1995. Fine in dj. B/W plates. pp502 includes index Book number: 25526 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336]
Keywords: Biography Scott Fitzgerald | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Dewey And American Democracy. Cornell University, 1991. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 570 pages. (ISBN: 0801425603) Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book number: 41328 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Philosophy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
John Dewey and American Democracy Very Good with no dust jacket; Softcover; Cornell University Press; -; Second Printing; 1993; Tightly bound with moderate wear at corner tips of cover. Interior crisp, unmarked. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. ISBN: 0801481112. Book number: 25330 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: History & Culture: U.S
Keywords: 0801481112 | In shopping cart More information div> |
John Dewey and American Democracy. Ithaca, NY:, Cornell University Press, 1991. First Edition, First printing. Hard Cover, ISBN: 0801425603. Fine in Fine Dust Jacket. Owner Name. Book number: 16706 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: American History: General
Keywords: 0801425603 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page