| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 1308 books on 53 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Bob Carr: A Self-Made Man Sydney,Australia, Harper Collins. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732277507) Soft Cover. 423 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. At The Age Of 15 He Joined The Labour Party Which Culminated In His Record Reign As NSW Premier--this Is His Story. As New/None Issued. Book number: 044144 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Australian - Auto Biography
Keywords: 0732277507 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Ambassador Fontana/Collins, 1983, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 254pp. ISBN: 0006150918. Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 118788 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: assassinated appointment conscience self doubt corruption diplomacy confusion australia fortunes nation's deadlock military isolated distaste general arbiter western bullets vietnam english saigon crisis curfew friend betray sharks battle bombs power dail | In shopping cart More information div> |
Cassidy Coronet, 1987, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 281pp. ISBN: 0340411414. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Edges of the textblock heavily spotted. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 118827 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: corruptability politician backstairs inheritors australian writers fortune cunning english legacy moral debts fixer faith human left in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Fontana, 1976, Paperback. [ 288pp. ] ISBN: 0006142516. Very Good. Book number: 125471 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0006142516 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Lazarus Mandarin, 1991, True, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 320pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0749304952. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 147653 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Masterclass Arrow, 1989, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 395pp. ISBN: 0099599503. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Leans. Light reading creases to the spine. Book number: 113731 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: millionaires aristocratic masterpieces promiscuous australian detective authentic manhattan gamesman dollars’ bisexual writers mystery general painter elusive raphael italian hundred million english killer zurich murder york’s market gnomes texts crime no | In shopping cart More information div> |
Navigator, The Fontana, Undated, Paperback. [ 317pp. ] ISBN: 000615221X. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 127457 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 000615221X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Navigator Fontana/Collins, 1980, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 317pp. [ From the cover 'Son of a Norwegian master-mariner, grandson of Kaloni, the last of the great Polynesian navigators, Gunnar Thorkild is a man consumed by a dream. Convinced that the Polynesian's legendary Island of the Dead is real, he risks his car..] ISBN: 000615221X. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 111625 GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 711] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: fellow venturers master mariner ’ shipwrecked underwater lightning ancestors rarotonga paradise property marriage tropical currents language tattooed bwakera pacific islands tuanaki secrets fathoms mystic ritual haymet rising breast power pilot atoll oute | In shopping cart More information div> |
Proteus Fontana, 1980, Paperback. [ 320pp. ] ISBN: 0006158811. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 125735 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0006158811 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Salamander Coronet, 1989, Paperback. [ 288pp. ] ISBN: 0340265876. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 133471 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0340265876 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Second Victory Pan, 1965, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 218pp. . Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers, a little tanned overall. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 168765 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: as australia austria bad britain british commander customs english general great guides humour in jesuit novice occupation quellenberg satire town travel war zone | In shopping cart More information div> |
Argosy October 1962 Fleetway, 1962. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.First front end page missing.Well bound.[R.K] -- Chapter 1Book number: kz77 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
"Piratenkurs. Die Farm in den Bergen. Dr. Castell. Der Salamander.,Reader""s Digest Auswahlbücher 275" Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, "Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Ledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870700815. gut Book number: BU119581 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1975. 512 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, "Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Halbleder, Lesebändchen, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU033949 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Piratenkurs. Die Farm in den Bergen. Dr. Castell. Der Salamander, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher Das Beste GmbH, Stuttgart/Zürich/Wien, 1975 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870700815. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU361922 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader´s Digest Auswahlbuch: Piratenkurs / Die Farm in Den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander Verlag Das Beste Stuttgart 1975.. Halbleder-Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Reader´s Digest Auswahlbuch: Piratenkurs / Die Farm in Den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander Braunburg, Rudolf, Ernest Raymond und Pierre West Morris Rouanet: gut - gebraucht Book number: BU381242 € 8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher - Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1975. 510 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Halbleder, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU061948 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Piratenkurs, Die Farm in den Bergen, Dr Castell, Der Salamander Verlag Das Beste, 1975 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870700815. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU344444 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher - Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander - Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1975. 512 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Auswahlbücher, Halbleder, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU115671 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher - Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander - Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1975. 511 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht Book number: BU061871 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Review and Expositor, Vol. LXXVII, No. 1, Winter 1980. (Wrapper reads "Louisville Consultation on Baptism.") Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1980. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Cover rubbed. Otherwise very good. Book number: JL1536 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
THE NAKED COUNTRY London, William Heinemann Limited. 1960, First Edition. Hard Cover. Novel set in the Australian outback. Clean brown cover with light browning of pages consistent with age. Without dust jacket, but free of ownership inscriptions. 202 pages. Published by Morris West under the pseudonym Michael East. Good. Book number: 016240 GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118] Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Naked Country Novel Fiction Morris West Michael East | In shopping cart More information div> |
Treasury of Garden Writing [Royal Horticultural Society] Published by Frances Lincoln Limited, 4 Torriano Mews, Torriano Avenue, London First Edition 2005. London 2005. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original lavender covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, pale pink end papers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 192 printed pages of text with beautifully detailed colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0711225222 Book number: 67406 GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: GARDEN & FLOWER ARRANGING
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Wanderer: A Biblical Play in Three Acts NY: Elliot, Comstock, West, 1917. oversize PB. softover. Very Good with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 182580 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Theater Program/ | In shopping cart More information div> |
Scandal in the Assembly by West, Morris; Francis, Robert Macmillan. 6/5/70. (ISBN: 0330025929). Paperback. A few light scuffs on cover; page edges tanned. - Very Good. -- Magpie BooksBook number: Shelf16SITA GBP 14.68 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.01 | JP¥ 1831]
Keywords: 0330025929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page