ascending
descending
found: 1308 books on 53 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

 -
WEST ANDREW AND MORRIS RACHEL
Bob Carr: A Self-Made Man
Sydney,Australia, Harper Collins. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0732277507) Soft Cover. 423 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. At The Age Of 15 He Joined The Labour Party Which Culminated In His Record Reign As NSW Premier--this Is His Story. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 044144
USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875]
Keywords: 0732277507
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
The Ambassador
Fontana/Collins, 1983, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 254pp. ISBN: 0006150918. Very Good. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 118788
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: assassinated appointment conscience self doubt corruption diplomacy confusion australia fortunes nation's deadlock military isolated distaste general arbiter western bullets vietnam english saigon crisis curfew friend betray sharks battle bombs power dail
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
Cassidy
Coronet, 1987, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 281pp. ISBN: 0340411414. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Edges of the textblock heavily spotted. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 118827
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: corruptability politician backstairs inheritors australian writers fortune cunning english legacy moral debts fixer faith human left in
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
Harlequin
Fontana, 1976, Paperback. [ 288pp. ] ISBN: 0006142516. Very Good.
Book number: 125471
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0006142516
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
Lazarus
Mandarin, 1991, True, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 320pp. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0749304952. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 147653
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
Masterclass
Arrow, 1989, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 395pp. ISBN: 0099599503. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Leans. Light reading creases to the spine.
Book number: 113731
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: millionaires aristocratic masterpieces promiscuous australian detective authentic manhattan gamesman dollars’ bisexual writers mystery general painter elusive raphael italian hundred million english killer zurich murder york’s market gnomes texts crime no
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
Navigator, The
Fontana, Undated, Paperback. [ 317pp. ] ISBN: 000615221X. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 127457
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 000615221X
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
The Navigator
Fontana/Collins, 1980, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 317pp. [ From the cover 'Son of a Norwegian master-mariner, grandson of Kaloni, the last of the great Polynesian navigators, Gunnar Thorkild is a man consumed by a dream. Convinced that the Polynesian's legendary Island of the Dead is real, he risks his car..] ISBN: 000615221X. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 111625
GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 711]
Keywords: fellow venturers master mariner ’ shipwrecked underwater lightning ancestors rarotonga paradise property marriage tropical currents language tattooed bwakera pacific islands tuanaki secrets fathoms mystic ritual haymet rising breast power pilot atoll oute
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
Proteus
Fontana, 1980, Paperback. [ 320pp. ] ISBN: 0006158811. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 125735
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 0006158811
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
The Salamander
Coronet, 1989, Paperback. [ 288pp. ] ISBN: 0340265876. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 133471
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: 0340265876
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST
The Second Victory
Pan, 1965, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 218pp. . Good. A pleasant enough reading copy. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wrappers, a little tanned overall. Pages lightly age-tanned.
Book number: 168765
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: as australia austria bad britain british commander customs english general great guides humour in jesuit novice occupation quellenberg satire town travel war zone
In shopping cart

More information

BRADBURY, RAY; WEST, MORRIS L.: CLOETE, STUART & MAYSE, ARTHUR,
Argosy October 1962
Fleetway, 1962. Softcover, Soft cover, Good. The wraps are rubbed and marked.First front end page missing.Well bound.[R.K]
Book number: kz77
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG , RUDOLF ERNEST RAYMOND PIERRE ROUANET MORRIS WEST
"Piratenkurs. Die Farm in den Bergen. Dr. Castell. Der Salamander.,Reader""s Digest Auswahlbücher 275"
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, . Gebunden, "Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingtem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, schöner Ledereinband, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Buchtext sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, ISBN: 3870700815. gut
Book number: BU119581
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF; RAYMOND, ERNEST; ROUANET, PIERRE; WEST, MORRIS
Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest 1975. 512 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, "Sehr interessantes Exemplar in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Goldprägeschrift auf Buchrücken, Halbleder, Lesebändchen, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU033949
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF; RAYMOND, ERNEST; ROUANET, PIERRE; WEST, MORRIS
Piratenkurs. Die Farm in den Bergen. Dr. Castell. Der Salamander, Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher
Das Beste GmbH, Stuttgart/Zürich/Wien, 1975 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870700815. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU361922
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF, ERNEST RAYMOND UND PIERRE WEST MORRIS ROUANET:
Reader´s Digest Auswahlbuch: Piratenkurs / Die Farm in Den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander
Verlag Das Beste Stuttgart 1975.. Halbleder-Hardcover ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben, Zustand 3, Reader´s Digest Auswahlbuch: Piratenkurs / Die Farm in Den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander Braunburg, Rudolf, Ernest Raymond und Pierre West Morris Rouanet: gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU381242
€  8.79 [Appr.: US$ 11.03 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 877]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / RAYMOND, ERNEST / ROUANET, PIERRE / WEST, MORRIS
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher - Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1975. 510 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Halbleder, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061948
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF; RAYMOND, ERNEST; ROUANET, PIERRE; WEST, MORRIS
Reader's Digest Auswahlbücher, Piratenkurs, Die Farm in den Bergen, Dr Castell, Der Salamander
Verlag Das Beste, 1975 "ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3870700815. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU344444
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / RAYMOND, ERNEST / ROUANET, PIERRE / WEST, MORRIS
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher - Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander -
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH, 1975. 512 S., Gebunden, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Verlag Das Beste GmbH Auswahlbücher, Halbleder, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU115671
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

BRAUNBURG, RUDOLF / RAYMOND, ERNEST / ROUANET, PIERRE / WEST, MORRIS
Readers Digest Auswahlbücher - Piratenkurs / Die Farm in den Bergen / Dr. Castell / Der Salamander -
Stuttgart, Das Beste GmbH Reader's Digest, 1975. 511 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Ledereinband, Goldprägedruck auf Buchrücken, ISBN: 3870700815. sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU061871
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

CRANFORD, STEPHEN; HOEDEMAKER, L.A.; WEST, MORRIS; ET AL
Review and Expositor, Vol. LXXVII, No. 1, Winter 1980. (Wrapper reads "Louisville Consultation on Baptism.")
Southern Baptist Theological Seminary, 1980. 108 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Cover rubbed. Otherwise very good.
Book number: JL1536
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
In shopping cart

More information

EAST MICHAEL ( MORRIS WEST )
THE NAKED COUNTRY
London, William Heinemann Limited. 1960, First Edition. Hard Cover. Novel set in the Australian outback. Clean brown cover with light browning of pages consistent with age. Without dust jacket, but free of ownership inscriptions. 202 pages. Published by Morris West under the pseudonym Michael East. Good.
Book number: 016240
GBP 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 31.25 US$ 39.19 | JP¥ 3118]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Naked Country Novel Fiction Morris West Michael East
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ELLIOT, CHARLES [SELECTED BY] CONTRIBUTIONS BY: ADDISON, AUSTEN, BACON, FLAUBERT, JEKYLL, MITFORD, MORRIS, PARKINSON, PLINY, ROHDE, SACKVILLE-WEST, SITWELL, WALPOLE, WORDSWORTH, ETC.
Treasury of Garden Writing [Royal Horticultural Society]
Published by Frances Lincoln Limited, 4 Torriano Mews, Torriano Avenue, London First Edition 2005. London 2005. First edition hard back binding in publisher's original lavender covers, silver title and author lettering to the spine, pale pink end papers. 8vo. 8½'' x 5½''. Contains 192 printed pages of text with beautifully detailed colour and monochrome illustrations throughout. Fine condition book in Fine condition dust wrapper, not price clipped. Dust wrapper supplied in archive acetate film protection, this preserves and prolongs the life of the paper, it is not adhered to the book or to the dust wrapper. ISBN 0711225222
Book number: 67406
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
In shopping cart

More information

ELLIOT, WILLIAM; COMSTOCK, F, RAY AND WEST, MORRIS
The Wanderer: A Biblical Play in Three Acts
NY: Elliot, Comstock, West, 1917. oversize PB. softover. Very Good with no dust jacket .
Book number: 182580
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Theater Program/
In shopping cart

More information

MORRIS WEST; ROBERT FRANCIS
Scandal in the Assembly by West, Morris; Francis, Robert
Macmillan. 6/5/70. (ISBN: 0330025929). Paperback. A few light scuffs on cover; page edges tanned. - Very Good.
Book number: Shelf16SITA
GBP 14.68 [Appr.: EURO 18.5 US$ 23.01 | JP¥ 1831]
Keywords: 0330025929
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search