ascending
descending
found: 266 books on 11 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

CONOVER, D. , WOODHOUSE, M. , HOLT, VICTORIA. , WEST, JESSAMYN ECKERT, A. W.
Once Upon an Island, Bush Baby the Queen's Confession, Leafy Rivers, the Crossbreed Reader's Digest Condensed Books Summer Selections 1968.
Reader's Digest, 1968. First Edition. Hardcover. Reader's Digest Condensed Books Summer Selections vol 3.Light usage showing. TEG. Free gift wrapping, card and drop shipping. Let us know the occasion and message.. G+/G+.
Book number: 14631
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Catalogue: Reader's Digest
Keywords: Reader's Digest Fiction Non- Fiction Antoinette France Ohio Canada Cats Noamz
In shopping cart

More information

CONOVER, DAVID; WOODHOUSE, MARTIN; HOLT, VICTORIA; WEST, JESSAMYN; ECKERT, ALLAN W.,
Reader's Digest Condensed Books Summer 1968: Once Upon an Island - Bush Baby - The Queen's Confession - Leafy Rivers - The Crossbreed.
Pleasantville , N Y, The Reader's Digest Association, 1968. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Boards lightly scuffed with minor edgewear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 000939Y
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

HICKS, GRANVILLE (EDITOR); CONTRIBUTORS: SAUL BELLOW, RALPH ELLISON, WRIGHT MORRIS, FLANNERY O'CONNOR; JESSAMYN WEST
The Living Novel: A Symposium
New York, Macmillan. Hard Bound with dust jacket, VG/Very Good, Very good in very good mylar-covered dust jacket (price clipped). Both show light wear to edges, light fading and light rubbing to dust jcket
Book number: z1771
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEST JESSAMYN
Leafy Rivers
New York, Harcourt, Brace And World, Inc. 1967, First Edition. Hard Cover. 309 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is some light fading to cover. Set In Ohio In The Early 1880s, The Young Bride, Caught Up By Emotion She Does Not Altogether Understand And Cannot Quite Control, Racing Against Time To Save A Life And A Marriage That May Already Be Lost. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 063295
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
In shopping cart

More information

WEST JESSAMYN
Life I Really Lived
NY: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979. (ISBN: 015151562X) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Near Fine jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 2nd Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 015151562X. dj spine fading, FC603643. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 603643
USD 23.43 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 | £UK 15 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: Ny: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich, 1979 015151562x Fiction 015151562x
In shopping cart

More information

WEST JESSAMYN
Massacre at Fall Creek
NY, Harcourt , Brace & Jovanovich. 1975, Book Club (Bce/Bomc). Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Ill. : . 314 Pages, 000019, Labeled. Good/Good.
Book number: 004429
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WEST JESSAMYN
The State Of Stony Lonesome
HBJ, 1984, Ed.: First. Hardback. Fine in DJ
Book number: 14625
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEST JESSAMYN
The State Of Stony Lonesome
San Diego, Harcourt Brace Jovanovich. 1984, First Edition. (ISBN: 015184903X) Hard Cover. 184 pages. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout, the only exception is that the first blank page is missing. Zen Is A Gambler, Drinker, And Womanizer. He Has Survived A Brush With Death, A Youthful, Ill Fated Love, And Two Brief Marriages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 063258
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Keywords: 015184903x
In shopping cart

More information

WEST JESSAMYN
The Witch Diggers.
. . 1951.Stated first edition. Harcourt, Brace and Co. 441 pages.8vo. Good plus condition with solid blue cloth boards and tan cloth spine with spillover. Black lettering on front and spine. Light general smudgies. Minor spine end and corner wear. Book is clean and tight. NO DJ. ; Order number is SVF22-34AA..
Book number: 3885
USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
STEWART, ELINORE PRUITT; WEST, JESSAMYN
Letters of a Woman Homesteader
Lincoln, NE, U.S.A.: University of Nebraska Press, 1989. Trade Paper. ISBN: 0803251939. The letters of pioneer homesteader Elinore Pruitt have inspired readers since first published. A clean, bright, newish copy. ; Women of the West; 0.8 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 282 pages. Fine with no dust jacket .
Book number: 72770
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: 0803251939 >>American History & Politics >>American Society, Life in the Us
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, ELINORE PRUITT; WEST, JESSAMYN ( FOREWARD BY).
Letters Of A Woman Homesteader.
University of Nebraska Press, Lincoln: 1989. Softcover. Good condition. These letters are authentic records of Western ranch life - and more, for Mrs. Steward has a born writer's talent.
¶ 281 pages.
Book number: 23899X1
USD 5.25 [Appr.: EURO 4.25 | £UK 3.5 | JP¥ 418]
Catalogue: HISTORY
Keywords: ( Correspondence Ranch Life Wyoming Women Pioneers Frontier America ). 0803251939
In shopping cart

More information

STEWART, ELINORE PRUITT, FOREWORD BY JESSAMYN WEST,
Letters of a Woman Homesteader.
Lincoln, Univ of Nebraska Press, 1961. 5th ptg. VG PB. "Stewart 'proved up' on more than 160 acres & has passed on to us the deed to a possession.reality of the 'old West'." West. Edge wear, sl soil bottom fore-edge.
Book number: BOOKS031046I
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: Biography
In shopping cart

More information

WEST JESSAMYN.
Addio al passato.
Milano, Longanesi, 1976, 8vo brossura con sovraccopertina illustrata a colori, pp. 256. Timbro di biblioteca estinta.
Book number: 4-55685
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: (Romanzi)
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
auf dass ihr nicht gerichtet werdet
insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3805202873. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU367125
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
... auf dass Ihr nicht gerichtet werdet.
Heyne 1979. 427 S. Broschiert ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, berieben 3453009924 ISBN: 3404122666. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU039223
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
... auf dass ihr nicht gerichtet werdet
Berlin, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1981. Erste Auflage, 405 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text gut, Inhalt sehr gut, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU087364
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
Auf dass ihr nicht gerichtet werdet.
Wunderlich, Tübingen 1977, Oln., originalgetreuer Umschlag (Faksimile), , 439s., guter Zustand. , ,[VP5,3],. . Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600.
Book number: 46546
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
... auf dass ihr nicht gerichtet werdet
Berlin, Evangelische Verlagsanstalt, 1981. Erste Auflage, 404 S., Gebundene Ausgabe, Buch in sehr gutem altersbedingten Zustand, ohne Namenseintragung, ohne Widmung, Text sehr gut, Inhalt sehr gut, Original-Schutzumschlag, sehr gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU080114
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
auf dass ihr nicht gerichtet werdet
evangelische Verlagsanstalt Berlin 1981-Leinen mit Schutzumschlag--wenig Spuren ISBN: 3805202873. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU089048
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
Autograph
First edition. Card. Inscription by Jessamyn West on 5 1/2 x 6 inch green paper. Fine .
Book number: 5011
USD 5.60 [Appr.: EURO 4.5 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 445]
Keywords: Autographs
In shopping cart

More information

WEST JESSAMYN
Bakvis tussen sinaasappelen. Prisma pocket 196
1953. Randen rug licht sleets.
Book number: 6727
€  3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299]
Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pockets
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
"the Battle of Finney Ford" in Harper's (September, 1945)
First Edition. Soft Cover , Fine, Fine in original wrappers; rusty staples.
Book number: b17681
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
Het begin van de zomer
Amsterdam, Atlas, 2005. Gebonden met omslag 21x13. 1e druk. 309 blz. Vertaald uit het Engels door Inge Kok. Cress Delahanty staat aan het begin van haar adolescente leven. Af en toe doet ze verwoede pogingen zich los te maken van haar kinderjaren, terwijl haar ouders alleen maar van een afstand kunnen toekijken en hopen dat Cress niet te veel gekwetst wordt. Cress beleeft haar eerste verliefdheid, heeft haar eerste gebroken hart, ze leert over vriendschap en probeert te ontdekken wie ze werkelijk is..
Book number: B7972
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: Roman, Puberteit
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
Het begin van de zomer
Uitgever: Atlas Jaar: 2005. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Hardcover ISBN 9789045005485
Book number: 25421
€  13.50 [Appr.: US$ 16.94 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1347]
Keywords: 9789045005485
In shopping cart

More information

WEST, JESSAMYN
Het begin van de zomer
Amsterdam, Atlas. 2005. (ISBN: 9045005484) Gebonden met stofomslag. 309 pp, oorspronkelijke titel Cress Delahanty, vert. Inge Kok. boekconditie: als nieuw.
Book number: 005256
€  995.00 [Appr.: US$ 1248.33 | £UK 796.5 | JP¥ 99301]
Keywords: Roman 9045005484
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search