| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Great Black Heroes: Five Brave Explorers. Scholastic Inc., New York: 1995. Softcover. Very good condition. ¶ 48 pages. Book number: 49585X1 USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119] Catalogue: JUVENILE LITERATURE
Keywords: ( Blacks ). 0590480324 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Book of Black Heroes: Great Women in the Struggle, Vol.2 East Orange, New Jersey, U.S.A. Just Us Books Inc. 1991. (ISBN: 0940975262) Trade Paperback . Book, This book is an excellent work that explores and examines the lives of famous Black Women.The lower front cover corner edge has a crease/slight corner creases to first several lower edge pages/slight edge wear. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 018985 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0940975262 Women Black Blacks Biography Autobiography | In shopping cart More information div> |
AIN'T NOBODY'S BUSINESS IF I DO. New York: Avon, 1999. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Romantic novel by this African American mystery writer. Very good. Book number: 18648 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: African American Literature
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Always True to You in My Fashion: A Novel NY: William Morrow, 2002. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060188839. Very lightly used, mild bumping at binding edges from handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 305 pages. Good in Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 50926 USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0060188839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ALWAYS TRUE TO YOU IN MY FASHION. New York: Morrow, (2002.) First printing. Romantic novel by this African American mystery writer. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0188839 Book number: 32266 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: African American Literature
Keywords: romantic fiction, 0060188839 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf dem Weg nach oben Ein Fall für Tamara Hayle Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , 1. Aufl., 268 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, mit Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 227170 € 7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf dem Weg nach oben Ein Fall für Tamara Hayle Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , 1. Aufl., 268 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, mit Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 125639 € 5.60 [Appr.: US$ 7.03 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Auf dem Weg nach oben Ein Fall für Tamara Hayle, Roman Zürich : Diogenes, 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 267 S., 19 cm OU EA Gewebe Leinenband Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand Book number: 157776 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Of Blood and Sorrow NY: Ballantine Books, 2008. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107731 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 9780345492715 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Riding Putnam, 2000, Ed.: First edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket Book number: 32050 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Devil Riding New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399146172. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 189 pp; Tamara Hayle goes undercover in the casinos of Atlantic City to track a runaway teen.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket . Book number: 19007 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394] Catalogue: Fiction - Drama and Mystery
Keywords: 0399146172 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Valerie Wilson Wesley 0399146172 Fiction - Drama and Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Gonna Get Him Putnam. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery). Book number: 698245 USD 24.11 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1918] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Gonna Get Him. New York, G.P.Putnam's. 1995, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition. Advance reading copy. 2nd book featuring 'Tamara Hale', a Black female detective. Yellow tan wraps fading at the spine else a very fine copy. As New. Book number: 3154 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Black American Detective Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (appears unread.) ISBN: 0-399-140271 Book number: 35562 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Gonna Get Him New York, Putnam Pub Group. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399140271) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The author's second book. Fine/Fine. Book number: 022832 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: Hayle Tamara Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0399140271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. Wesley, Valerie Wilson. DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. A Tamara Hayle mystery. NY: Avon books, c1996. First printing. 275pp. Fine bright mass market paperback Book number: 64085 USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Near fine in a very good dustjacket (some sunning to the dj, tear at upper corner of fold.) ISBN: 0-399-140271 Book number: 39638 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Gonna Get Him E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399140271) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. very Good/Very Good. -- UHR BooksBook number: Pb1122 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Hayle Tamara Fictitious Character Fiction 0399140271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM (TAMARA HAYLE MYSTERIES) New York, Putnam Adult 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780399140273 ¶ 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 212 pages Book number: 52924 USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Gonna Get Him GB, Headline. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747213623). Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Slight spotting to top edge, else nrFine. In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW. Book number: kb201A.001 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: 0747213623 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Gonna Get Him: A Tamara Hayle Mystery London, Headline. 1996. (ISBN: 0747249296) Mass Market Paperback. 246 pp. Fine. Book number: 67884 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Mystery and Crime Fiction
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747249296 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-399-140271 Book number: 38817 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. New York: Putnam, (1995.) Book club edition. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-399-140271 Book number: 52291 USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Devil's Gonna Get Him (Signed). A Tamara Hayle Mystery New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED on title page at time of publication. Second book by the author of WHEN DEATH COMES STEALING. Black author. Book number: 2369 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. New York: Putnam, (1995.) First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket.(a new copy, but with a remainder mark,) ISBN: 0-399-140271 Book number: 51775 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: African American Mystery
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page