ascending
descending
found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

HUDSON, WADE; WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON.
Great Black Heroes: Five Brave Explorers.
Scholastic Inc., New York: 1995. Softcover. Very good condition.
¶ 48 pages.
Book number: 49585X1
USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: ( Blacks ). 0590480324
In shopping cart

More information

IGUS, TAYOMI; WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON; ELLIS, VERONICA F.PATRICK, DIANE
Book of Black Heroes: Great Women in the Struggle, Vol.2
East Orange, New Jersey, U.S.A. Just Us Books Inc. 1991. (ISBN: 0940975262) Trade Paperback . Book, This book is an excellent work that explores and examines the lives of famous Black Women.The lower front cover corner edge has a crease/slight corner creases to first several lower edge pages/slight edge wear. There are No Marks, No Underlining, and No Writing in the book. The book is clean and tight. The book is in excellent readable condition. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 018985
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: 0940975262 Women Black Blacks Biography Autobiography
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON,
AIN'T NOBODY'S BUSINESS IF I DO.
New York: Avon, 1999. Advance Reading Copy (trade paperback format. ) Romantic novel by this African American mystery writer. Very good.
Book number: 18648
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Always True to You in My Fashion: A Novel
NY: William Morrow, 2002. 1st Edition, 1st printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0060188839. Very lightly used, mild bumping at binding edges from handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 305 pages. Good in Good dust jacket .
Book number: 50926
USD 6.99 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 556]
Keywords: 0060188839
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON,
ALWAYS TRUE TO YOU IN MY FASHION.
New York: Morrow, (2002.) First printing. Romantic novel by this African American mystery writer. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-06-0188839
Book number: 32266
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: romantic fiction, 0060188839
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON:
Auf dem Weg nach oben Ein Fall für Tamara Hayle
Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , 1. Aufl., 268 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, mit Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 227170
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON:
Auf dem Weg nach oben Ein Fall für Tamara Hayle
Zürich, Diogenes 2000. , 1. Aufl., 268 S., 8° OU EA Leinenband, mit Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 125639
€  5.60 [Appr.: US$ 7.03 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 559]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON:
Auf dem Weg nach oben Ein Fall für Tamara Hayle, Roman
Zürich : Diogenes, 2000. , Erstauflage EA, 267 S., 19 cm OU EA Gewebe Leinenband Schutzumschlag, sehr guter Zustand
Book number: 157776
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Of Blood and Sorrow
NY: Ballantine Books, 2008. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107731
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 9780345492715
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
The Devil Riding
Putnam, 2000, Ed.: First edition. hardback. very good condition in a very good dust jacket
Book number: 32050
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
The Devil Riding
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399146172. Book club. DJ shows light edgewear. Book is very clean and binding is tight. ; 189 pp; Tamara Hayle goes undercover in the casinos of Atlantic City to track a runaway teen.. Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 19007
USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0399146172 Fiction Drama Mystery Suspense Valerie Wilson Wesley 0399146172 Fiction - Drama and Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Devil's Gonna Get Him
Putnam. 1995, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Remainder mark on tail. (Mystery).
Book number: 698245
USD 24.11 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1918]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Devil's Gonna Get Him.
New York, G.P.Putnam's. 1995, First Edition. Original Wraps, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st edition. Advance reading copy. 2nd book featuring 'Tamara Hale', a Black female detective. Yellow tan wraps fading at the spine else a very fine copy. As New.
Book number: 3154
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: Black American Detective Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON.
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM.
New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket (appears unread.) ISBN: 0-399-140271
Book number: 35562
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Devil's Gonna Get Him
New York, Putnam Pub Group. 1995, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 0399140271) Hard Cover. A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. The author's second book. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 022832
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153]
Keywords: Hayle Tamara Fictitious Character Fiction Suspense Thriller0399140271
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON,
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM.
Wesley, Valerie Wilson. DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM. A Tamara Hayle mystery. NY: Avon books, c1996. First printing. 275pp. Fine bright mass market paperback
Book number: 64085
USD 3.25 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 259]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON.
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM.
New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Near fine in a very good dustjacket (some sunning to the dj, tear at upper corner of fold.) ISBN: 0-399-140271
Book number: 39638
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Devil's Gonna Get Him
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399140271) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. very Good/Very Good.
Book number: Pb1122
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Hayle Tamara Fictitious Character Fiction 0399140271
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM (TAMARA HAYLE MYSTERIES)
New York, Putnam Adult 1995, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9780399140273
¶ 1.1 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 212 pages
Book number: 52924
USD 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 871]
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Devil's Gonna Get Him
GB, Headline. 1995, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0747213623). Hardback. Book and dustwrapper/dustjacket are very good plus condition with very minor signs of wear and/or age. Slight spotting to top edge, else nrFine. In loose polythene protector. VG+/VG+ DW.
Book number: kb201A.001
GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122]
Keywords: 0747213623
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY VALERIE WILSON
Devil's Gonna Get Him: A Tamara Hayle Mystery
London, Headline. 1996. (ISBN: 0747249296) Mass Market Paperback. 246 pp. Fine.
Book number: 67884
AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168]
Keywords: Crime Fiction 0747249296
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON.
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM.
New York: Putnam, 1995. First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket. ISBN: 0-399-140271
Book number: 38817
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON.
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM.
New York: Putnam, (1995.) Book club edition. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Fine in fine dust jacket. ISBN: 0-399-140271
Book number: 52291
USD 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 756]
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271
In shopping cart

More information

WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON
Devil's Gonna Get Him (Signed). A Tamara Hayle Mystery
New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. INSCRIBED on title page at time of publication. Second book by the author of WHEN DEATH COMES STEALING. Black author.
Book number: 2369
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Mystery Mystery/Thriller
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WESLEY, VALERIE WILSON.
DEVIL'S GONNA GET HIM.
New York: Putnam, (1995.) First printing. The second mystery featuring African American sleuth Tamara Hayle, set in New Jersey. 212 pp. Very near fine in a like dustjacket.(a new copy, but with a remainder mark,) ISBN: 0-399-140271
Book number: 51775
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: new jersey setting, 0399140271
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search