| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 56 books on 3 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
X-Men Pocket Books, 2000, Paperback. [ Outcasts from society, the X-Men are genetic mutants, born with superhuman powers, who harness their special abilities for the greater good. But not all mutants seek to protect mankind… 239pp. ] . Very Good +. Book number: 108979 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Film & Television
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Day Of Honor Omnibus Pocket, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 1104. ISBN: 9780671028138. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1669470 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671028138 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Voyager Series, No. 1 and 2: Caretaker; the Escape New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) Good condition,light crease at upper front corner/rear cover,photo section; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41638 USD 9.99 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek: Voyager Series, No. 12 Thru 15: Chrysalis; the Black Shore; Marooned; Echoes New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. (4) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 12-14) 1st printing; 12) spot stain on pg side edges; 14) small crease at upper rear corner; 15) Fair to Good condition,crease at covers & corners,light stain on 1st few pgs/lower rear pg corners,2nd printing; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 41637 USD 18.99 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1511]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Voyager Television Series Tie-in Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Echoes (Star Trek Voyager, No 15) Star Trek, 1998. Mass Market Paperback. 0671002007 Used Book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6941374 USD 4.43 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 352]
Keywords: 0671002007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DINOSAUR FANTASTIC. New York: DAW Books, (1993.) Book club edition: the first hardcover printing. An anthology of 25 original short stories, all 'featuring the most terrifying and fascinating creatures ever to inhabit the Earth.' SIGNED by FOUR authors at their stories: Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Dean Wesley Smith, Pat Cadigan and Robery Sawyer. Includes Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Rex by David Gerrold; Disquistions on the Dinosaur by Robert Sheckley; The Greatest Dying by Frank M. Robinson and more stories by Michelle Sagara; Josepha Sherman; Laura Resnick; Dean Wesley Smith; Nicholas A. Di Chario; Jack Nimersheim; Robert J. Sawyer; Pat Cadigan; Kevin O'Donnell, Jr. Cover art by Jim Warren. 331 pp, Fine in a very near fine dust jacket. Book number: 47122 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: short stories, | In shopping cart More information div> |
DINOSAUR FANTASTIC. New York: DAW Books, (1993.) Paperback original - first printing. SIGNED by both the editor Mike Resnick on the title page and by Robert J. Sawyer at his story Just Like Old Times. An anthology of 25 original short stories, all 'featuring the most terrifying and fascinating creatures ever to inhabit the Earth.' Includes Chameleon by Kristine Kathryn Rusch; Dino Trend by Pat Cadigan; Rex by David Gerrold; Disquistions on the Dinosaur by Robert Sheckley; The Greatest Dying by Frank M. Robinson and more. Cover art by Jim Warren. Very good in illustrated wrappers (some reading creases to the spine). ISBN: 0-88677-5663 Book number: 34989 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
Keywords: 0886775663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Game (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 4) New York, New York, U.S.A.: Star Trek, 1993. First Thus. Mass Market Paperback. 0671880306 book store stamp top edge.. Very Good . Book number: 002450 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 0671880306 Sisko Benjamin Fictitious Character Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Escape (Star Trek Voyager, No 2) Pocket Books, 1995. Mass Market Paperback. 0671520962 Used book, Very Good. Very Good . Book number: BING6981758 USD 8.86 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 705]
Keywords: 0671520962 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Gallery of His Dreams Eugene, OR: Axolotl Press, 1991. Hardcover. ISBN: 0831780495. (signed by Rusch & Smith) SIGNED BY AUTHORS. Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 70214 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Science Fiction Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Invasion: The Soldiers of Fear (Star Trek: The Next Generation, No. 41) New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Pa. 0671541749 Science fiction. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB2316812 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 0671541749 Trek St Spinoffs Sci-Fi Books Book Next Generation Tng Star Trek Books Science Fiction Star Trek the Next Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Long Night (Star Trek Deep Space Nine, No 14) Star Trek, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0671551655 Used book, Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6791952 USD 3.56 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 283]
Keywords: 0671551655 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Men Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-44095-1) . 2000, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Movie tie-in. Novelized, from the screenplay by Christopher McQuarrie & Ed Solomon. (Science Fiction). Book number: 905767 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345440951 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Men Del Rey, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0345440951. (minor "bump" to top of spine) (very light reading creases) (edges "tanned") ("X-Men" logo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman) [US pb. ] (1st. Printing). Very Good . Book number: 20059 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Keywords: 0345440951 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - W, X, y & Z | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Men : A Novelization London England, Pocket, 2000. 1st UK Paperback Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0743403983 Paperback Paperback. Based on the movie written by Christopher McQuarrie and Ed Solomon. Outcasts from society, the X-MEN are genetic mutants, born with superhuman powers, who harness their special abilities for the greater good. But the human race they fight to protect rejects and fears - even hates - them. 239 pp. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 070091 GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 468] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: X-MEN (FICTITIOUS CHARACTERS)_FICTION FICTION_SCIENCE FICTION FILM TIE-IN | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Men. Pocket Books: London, 2000. First British edition (& 1st printing). Paperback original. ISBN: 0743403983. Fine (as new) copy. Movie novelisation. Book number: 25886 GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0743403983 | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Men Pocket Books, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 0743403983. (edges "tanned") (appears an unread copy) ("X-Men" logo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman) (reprint). Very Good . Book number: 20060 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 0743403983 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - W, X, y & Z | In shopping cart More information div> |
X-Men Del Rey, 2000. (Film/TV tie-in). Paperback. ISBN: 9780743403986. (appears an unread copy) ("X-Men" logo on front cover & film credits on back cover) (Patrick Stewart, Hugh Jackman) [US pb. ]. Very Good+ . Book number: 013667 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 9780743403986 Sf/Horror & Fantasy Sf/Horror & Fantasy - W, X, y & Z | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rings of Tautee (Star Trek, No. 78) Star Trek, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 067100171X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973032 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 067100171x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Rings of Tautee (Star Trek, No. 78) Star Trek, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 067100171X Used Book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING6973031 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 067100171x | In shopping cart More information div> |
star trek The long night softcover, goede staat, Pocket Books (New York), 1996, ISBN 9780671551650 -- MooiboekBook number: 8131711 € 2.50 [Appr.: US$ 3.14 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 250]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Tenth Planet: Oblivion: Book 2 Del Rey, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. 0345421418 very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING8017849 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
Keywords: 0345421418 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Traitors Millennium 1993 First Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and letter 'D' stamped across bottom page edges else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with one small tear. . ¶ "Two people love Emilio Diate - the Golgoth, the king who raised the refugee boy as his own; and Sheba, second to the throne of the Golgoth's deadly enemy, the Kingdom. Both believe he will betray the other side... "" Book number: 33085 GBP 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 US$ 10.97 | JP¥ 873]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Vectors: Double Helix #2 (Star Trek, the Next Generation) Star Trek, 1999. Mass Market Paperback. 0671032569 very good little creased and rubbed.. Very Good . Book number: BING6590834 USD 3.74 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 298]
Keywords: 0671032569 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The White Mists Of Power Millennium 1992 First UK & Trade Edition First Printing. Bruised at top and base of spine and a few page corners folded else Fine book in like Dust Jacket with the spine panel slightly faded . ¶ "An innocent excited boy, a prince and heir, takes his first journey to the city. it is nothing like he imagined. Hands pound against his carriage... The streets teem with merchants... magicians, half-mad preachers... But it is the last journey of his life as a prince. soon he will be abandoned and declared dead... "" Book number: 33084 GBP 9.50 [Appr.: EURO 12 US$ 14.89 | JP¥ 1185]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page