| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 442 books on 18 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Clock Strikes Twelve Hodder & Stoughton, 1989, Paperback. [ 192pp. ] ISBN: 0340178329. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear. Book number: 127615 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0340178329 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Key Coronet, 1984, Paperback. [ 192pp. Size 18cm / 7" Paperback ] ISBN: 0340027150. Very Good. A little edgeworn at the wraps otherwise a very well presented copy. Book number: 126962 GBP 10.50 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 US$ 16.46 | JP¥ 1309] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: 0340027150 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 730 Thru 736 : Fidelity; Scandalous; the Darling Jade; Dark Awakening; Bride's Lace; the Great Escape; Once a Lover New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1984. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs,1st Printings,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 730) crease at corners,libstamp on 1st & title pgs; 730,731) Ex-Lib,lower spine re-inforced; 731) small crease at corners,initial scratched on front cover,initials on inside cover,libstamps on pg edges; 7u30,731,732) name on inside cover; 731,732,735) initials on 1st pg; 732,733) nick at upper spine; 733,734,735) stamp on inside cover; 734) crease at lower rear corner; 735) nick at spine ends; 736) initial on front cover,light curl to book; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 56259 USD 25.99 [Appr.: EURO 20.75 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2067] Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: Fiction Romance Harlequin Presents Series Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
MEURTRE EN COULISSES. LE CHEMIN DE LA FALAISE ISBN : 2280130114. Edimail. 1986. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos frotté. Quelques rousseurs. 319 pages + 216 pages, plats illustrés. ¶ Traduit par Roxane Azimi et par Anne-Marie Carrière; Collection Nuit N°12. Album double. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30009797 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Le roman policier | In shopping cart More information div> |
Harlequin Presents Series, No. 1194 Thru 1198: Deal with the Devil; Sweet Captivity; Chase the Dawn; Driving Force; When the Gods Choose New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1989. First American Edition. Mass Market Paperback. (5) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1194) lower spine re-inforced; 1194,1197) initials on 1st pg; 1195,1198) Very Good; 1196) small crease at upper front corner,nick at upper spine; 1197) crease at corners,nick at lower spine; (Harlequin Presents Series); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 55636 USD 19.99 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1590]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Romance | In shopping cart More information div> |
MEURTRE EN COULISSES / LE CHEMIN DE LA FALAISE. ISBN : 2280130114. ***. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 216 pages. ¶ Romans traduits de l'anglais par Roxane Azimi et Anne-Marie Carrière. Collection Nuit. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20135986 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'AFFAIRE WILLIAM SMITH. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2770, 1996. 316 pages. Dernières pages volantes. Traduit de l'anglais par Anne6marie Carriere.Série " grands détectives" dirigée par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos frotté. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264023783. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002770 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640237831 | In shopping cart More information div> |
BELVEDERE. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2878, 1997. 318 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Tampon sur page de titre. Traduit de l'anglais par Corinne Derblum. "Grands détectives" dirigé par JEAN-CLAUDE ZYLBERSTEIN. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264025530. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002878 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640255301 | In shopping cart More information div> |
COMME L EAU QUI DORT. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2792, 1996. 333 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'Anglais par Michel Deutsch. "grands detectives" dirigé par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. Autres dates disponibles : 1998. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264023791. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002792 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640237911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Fingerprint Hodder & Stoughton, 1959. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered blue cloth (bright VG), dustwrapper (VG, not price clipped - in protective wrapper). Pp. 254 (endpapers a little stained and with marks from sellotape; no inscriptions).. Book number: 41292 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Literature Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Grey Mask London, Pan. 1952, First Edition. Paperback, originally published in 1928. Near Fine/Wrappers. Book number: 007671 GBP 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.53 | JP¥ 996] Catalogue: Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MASQUES GRIS. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2597, 1998. 285 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'anglais par Sophie Vincent. Série " grands détectives" dirigée par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264020768. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002597 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640207681 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MAUDIT MARC. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2918, 1998. 318 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'Anglais par Corine Derblum. "Grands detectives" dirigé par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264026375. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002918 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640263751 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MEUTRE EN SOUS SOL. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2654, 2001. 285 Pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'anglais par Roxane Azimi.Série " grands détectives" dirigée par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264031670. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002654 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640316701 | In shopping cart More information div> |
MISS SILVER INTERVIENT. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2362, 1993. 285 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'anglais par Patrick Berthon. In-16 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264017902. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002362 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640179021 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MYSTERE DE LA CLEF ISBN : 228013019X. EDIMAIL. 1985. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 219 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Collection nuit. Traduit par Anne marie Carrière. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90126859 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE MYSTERE DE LA CLEF. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2709, 1997. 317 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'anglais par Gilles berton. "grands detectives" dirigé par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. Autres années disponibles : 1998. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264021632. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002709 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640216321 | In shopping cart More information div> |
PLEINS FEUX. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2406, 1996. 350 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'anglais par Patrick Berthon. Série "Grands detectives" dirigé par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. Autres années disponibles : 1997. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264019352. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002406 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640193521 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Poison in the Pen Hodder & Stoughton, 1957. 1st edn. 8vo. Original gilt lettered maroon cloth (some light marks and pinprick to upper board - otherwise VG), dustwrapper (creased with partial loss to head and tail of spine, not price clipped - in protective wrapper). Pp. 224 (no inscriptions).. Book number: 41311 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247] Catalogue: Literature Crime
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LE ROCHER DE LA TETE NOIRE. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2534, 1999. 255 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'Anglais par Anne-Marie Carriere et Sophie Vincent. "grands detectives" dirigé par Jean-Cladue zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264019344. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002534 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640193441 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE ROCHER DE LA TETE-NOIR ISBN : 2280130149. EDIMAIL. 1986. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 217 pages. 1ère de couverture illustrée en couleur. ¶ Collection nuit. Traduit par Anne marie Carrière -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90126860 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: XX ème siècle | In shopping cart More information div> |
LA ROUE DE SAINTE CATHERINE Seghers. 1979. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Coins frottés. Dos frotté. Intérieur bon état. 249 pages; couverture frottée. ¶ Les enquetes de Miss Silver; traduit de l'anglais par Patrick Berthon... -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO30007562 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne | In shopping cart More information div> |
A TRAVERS LE MUR. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2624, 1996. 318 pages. Couverture illustrée en couleur. Traduit de l'Anglais par Anne-Marie Carriere. "grands detectives" dirigé par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos abîmé. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264021594. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002624 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640215941 | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE TRESOR DES BENEVENT. EDITIONS 10/18 N° 2754, 1996. 314 Pages. Traduit de l'Anglais par Roxane Azimi. "grands detectives" dirigé par Jean-Claude Zylberstein. In-12 Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne. ISBN: 2264021624. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO90002754 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093] Catalogue: LETTRES
Keywords: 22640216241 | In shopping cart More information div> |
L'affaire est close 10 / 18 grands détectives 3378, 2002. Broché, in-8. Couverture illustrée. Bon état. EAN/ISBN: 9782264032751/2264032758. -- A tout livreBook number: 47446 € 8.10 [Appr.: US$ 10.16 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 808] Catalogue: Policier
Keywords: 9782264032751 2264032758 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | - Next page