| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 170 books on 7 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Helping Children Cope with Grief Facing a Death in the Family Sheldon Press, 1990, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). [ 112pp. ] ISBN: 085969559X. Very Good. Book number: 135119 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Helping Children Cope with Divorce Sheldon Press, 1989, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). 119pp. Index. ISBN: 085969593X. Very Good. Book number: 142590 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Psychology & Psychiatry
Keywords: acknowledgement administration administrators administrative considerations responsibility fingerprinting disadvantages discretionary desirability significance guardianship applications insemination relationship arrangements grandparents transitional proc | In shopping cart More information div> |
Helping Children Cope with Grief Facing a Death in the Family Sheldon Press, 1988, Paperback. B Format (7¾" x 5¼"). [ 112pp. ] ISBN: 085969559X. Very Good. Book number: 132728 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Christmas Mystery Phoenix, 1999. Paperback. Pp: 192. ISBN: 9780753805206. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1227198 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9780753805206 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Getting to Know You! Harper Collins, 1st 2002. Hardback, with dustjacket. Fine condition in a very good dustwrapper. Rodgers and Hammerstein Favorites. 16 of the most treasured songs from this remarkable pair gathered together in an illustrated picture book. Large square format. Colour illustrations. Music booklet missing from rear pocket. Light creasing to dustwrapper. ISBN: 0060279257 Book number: 403347 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS RHYME Wells, Rosemary 0060279257 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Here Comes Mother Goose Walker Books, 1st 1999. Hardback, with dustjacket. Nearly fine condition in an almost very good dustwrapper. Large square format. A selection of the best loved nursery rhymes edited by Opie. Bright colour pictures every page. Corners slightly rubbed. Inscription in ink to front endpaper. Contents fine. Pictorial wrapper has light damp stain and two small patches of surface wear on verso and very slight loss at top of spine. ISBN: 074455554X Book number: 682364 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: CHILDRENS RHYME MOTHER GOOSE Wells, Rosemary 074455554X | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Very First Mother Goose New York, Candlewick Press. 1996, Eleventh Printing. (ISBN: 1564026205). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Glossy pictorial boards. Clean and unmarked. 108pp. index, fully illustrated. Dust jacket, very slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Near Fine/Very Good. Book number: 024748 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Nursery Rhymes Mother Goose Juvenile 1564026205 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Very First Mother Goose New York, Candlewick Press. 1996, First American Edition. (ISBN: 1564026205). Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book, First American edition glossy hard cover in VG/VG condition. Prior owner's name neatly inked on front pastedown, boards slightly rubbed at edges. Jacket has a short closed tear to rear panel. New mylar cover. 108pp. index, fully illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 14784 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Children's Collectible Books
Keywords: Nursery Rhymes Mother Goose Juvenile 1564026205 | In shopping cart More information div> |
My Very First Mother Goose New York, Candlewick Press. 1996, First American Edition. (ISBN: 1564026205). Glossy Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Picture Book, First American edition glossy hard cover in VG/VG condition. Crisp, tight, clean and unmarked. Like new copy. Jacket slightly faded along spine. New mylar cover. 108pp. index, fully illustrated. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 18144 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Children's Collectible Books
Keywords: Nursery Rhymes Mother Goose Juvenile 1564026205 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Wee Willie Winkie: And Other Rhymes Cambridge, MA: Candlewick Press, 1997. First Edition. Board Book. ISBN: 0763603562. First edition (board book) . First printing. Edges lightly rubbed. No previous owner's marks. Eight Mother Goose rhymes on double-page spreads. 16 pp.. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: FBM30473 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Board Books
Keywords: 0763603562 Children's Nursery Rhymes Iona Opie Rosemary Wells 0-7636-0356-2 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saga Magazine - September 1989: Special Edition, 50 Years 1939-89 Kent, UK, Saga Publishing Ltd. 1989, First Edition. Magazine. 71pp - Saga Magazine special edition commemorating WWII. Includes articles by Brian Redhead, Clement Freud, Mike Banks, Rosemary Forgan, Diana Cambridge, Joan Purgold, Trudy Dub, James Green, Rosemary Wells, Michael Watts, Bill Pattinson, Robert Head, etc. Magazine is clean and tight except for light edgewear and the removal of half of one page (bottom half of a full-page ad on one side and bottom half of letters page on the other side). Very Good +/No Jacket. Book number: 005132 GBP 12.49 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Second World War
Keywords: Brian Redhead, Clement Freud, Mike Banks, Rosemary Forgan, Diana Cambridge, Joan Purgold, Trudy Dub, James Green, Rosemary Wells, Michael Watts, Bill Pattinson, Robert Head, Wwii, World War Ii, Second World War | In shopping cart More information div> |
ELEMENTS OF FICTION: Clay: The Overcoat: Strider: The Pool in the Desert: Heartache: The Country of the Blind: The Marine Excursion: I'm a Fool: Six Years After: You Were Perfectly Fine: Something I've Been Meaning to Tell You: Grave of the Famous Poet Oxford University Press, 1988. Paperback. Like New. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases ID: mon0000043881 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000043881 USD 22.83 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 | £UK 14.75 | JP¥ 1816]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
CHARLES LE TIMIDE L'ECOLE DES LOISIRS. 1990. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 28 pages, nombreuses illustrations dans le texte. Couverture illustrée. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R160110396 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Sciences médicales. Médecine | In shopping cart More information div> |
LE NOEL DE MAX ISBN : 2211022189. L'ECOLE DES LOISIRS. 1988. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. Non paginé, environ 20 pages. Livre pour enfants en couleurs. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO20128086 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Livres d'enfants | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Duke of Plaza Toro. MacMillan, N.Y. 1969. 1969, F. Hardcover. First printing, this edition with Wells ills. Not paginated, color ills. 12mo, pictorial covers in dustjacket. Text is very tight and fresh with owner's marks to ffep. Dj is bright, price-clipped wit h a couple of closed tears. VG/VG overall. /Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 772797 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Children | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tallchief: America's prima ballerina. NY, Viking, (1999). 1st ptg. VG in VG DJ. The Greatest American-born ballerina of her time, Maria Tallchief was married to choreographer George Balanchine who. created many roles for her. She was born an Osage Indian in Fairfax, Oklahoma in 1925. Book number: BOOKS028096I USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114] Catalogue: Juvenile
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tallchief: America's Prima Ballerina. NY: Viking, 1999. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670887560. Illustrated by Gary Kelley. Fourth printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 18920 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0670887560 Children's Literature Biography Dance Ballet, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Anton geht's besser, ( Ab 4 J) Carlsen Verlag GmbH, Hamburg, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3551515603. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU348736 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Beach Day! (Max and Ruby) Grosset & Dunlap, 2011. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge handling, - JP ID: mon0000149647 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000149647 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Rabbits, Video Tie-ins Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bear Went Over The Mountain (Bunny Read's Back) NY: Scholastic Press, 1998. First Edition. Board book. ISBN: 059002910x. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling at edges - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 18 pages. Good+ . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 52476 USD 4.79 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 381]
Keywords: 059002910x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bunny Money New York, New York, U.S.A. Dial Books for Young Readers. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803721471) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Signed by Rosemary Wells on title page. Dust jacket shows some very light rubbing, is otherwise clean and bright. The boards are clean and straight, with light bumping to the corners and the top and bottom of spine. The spine is solid and firm. Interior text block is straight and firmly attached to the spine, and free of markings. An attractive copy. Very Good/Very Good. Signed. Book number: 073298 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Signed & Inscribed Copies
Keywords: 0803721471 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bunny Money. NY: Dial, 1997. Hardcover. ISBN: 0803721463. Illustrated by the author. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket. Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 29227 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Children's Literature
Keywords: 0803721463 Children's Literature Max & Ruby, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bunny Cakes New York, Dial Books for Young Readers. 1997. (ISBN: 0803721439). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book, 2nd printing glossy pictorial hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. A clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket, slightly rubbed, offered in new mylar cover. Unpag. approx. 32pp. illustrated by author. Max and Ruby make cakes for Grandma's birthday. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 21750 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Rabbits Brothers Sisters 0803721439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bunny Cakes New York, Dial Books for Young Readers. 1997, First Edition. (ISBN: 0803721439). Hard Cover, 4to - over 9" - 12" Tall. Picture Book, First printing glossy pictorial hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note neatly inked on front flyleaf, otherwise a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Dust jacket is price-clipped and offered in new mylar cover. Unpag. approx. 32pp. illustrated by author. Max and Ruby make cakes for Grandma's birthday. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 18109 USD 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 10 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 994] Catalogue: Children's Picture Books
Keywords: Children Fiction Rabbits Brothers Sisters 0803721439 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Clean Up Time Viking Juvenile, 2009. board book. ISBN: 9780670011711. Remainder mark on bottom; Baby Max and Ruby; 0.3 x 6.4 x 6.3 Inches; 12 pages. Very Good+ . -- Books EndBook number: 236825 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 9780670011711 Board Book | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | - Next page