| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 17 books |
Shakespeare and Sexuality Cambridge University Press. 2001, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0521804752) Soft cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book, No chipping & no splitting to clean covers. No reading creases to spine. Internally clean with no inscriptions. Tight textblock. No loose & no missing leaves. A superior unread copy. Fine. Book number: 14921 GBP 13.75 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.56 | JP¥ 1715] Catalogue: Literature & Lit Crit
Keywords: 0521804752 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Play a Part Nashville, TN: Abingdon Press, 1970. (ISBN: 0687316375) . Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacketEx-LibraryLibrary Rebind. Good/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0687316375. grades 3-5, contains 30 original puppet plays, skits, playlets, dramatic scenes, and plays, to introduce youngster to theatre. CJ605146. Good/Good. Book number: 605146 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Nashville, Tn: Abingdon Press, 1970 Scholz, Catherine 0687316375 0687316375 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Catherine Wells: An Extraordinary Ordinary Woman Teesdale, Vic, Sports And Editorial Services Australia. 2004, First Edition. (ISBN: 0975197010) Pictorial Soft Cover. 90 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Catherine Wells At The Age Of 86 With The Help Of Ross Shire Voluntary Action Published Her Collected Poems And Short Stories And Raised Over 1,ooo Pounds For Various Cancer Charities. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 044036 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Auto Biography/Historical
Keywords: Autobiography and Memoir 0975197010 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Winterthur Portfolio: A Journal of American Material Culture, Volume 28, Number 1 (Spring 1993) Winterthur, Delaware: Winterthur Portfolio, 1993. Softcover. Square, tight binding. Clean and bright pages. Wraps have light edge rubbing. ; Contents: Wells, "The Planter's Prospect: Houses, Outbuildings, and Rural Landscapes in Eighteenth-Century Virginia"; Ogle, "Domestic Reform and American Household Plumbing, 1840-1870"; Sweeney, "Meetinghouses, Town Houes, and Churches: Changing Perceptions of Sacred and Secular Space in Southern New England, 1720-1850"; reviews. ; 11.0" tall; 112 pages. Very Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 2050001 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: History America United States Material Cultural All History: : United States Americana | In shopping cart More information div> |
Beyond the Gates ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45696-3) . 1999, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good plus. (Science Fiction). Book number: 381068 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451456963 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The book of Catherine Wells London, Chatto and Windus, 1928. Used - Acceptable. Fair hardback (no dust jacket) 1st ed. With an introduction by H.G. Wells. Corner of tipped-in frontis portrait creased; binding tight; nasty loss of colour to brown cloth on boards; spine bumped at head & foot & a little worn & stained.. Book number: BOOKS163206I GBP 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.5 US$ 11.76 | JP¥ 935]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Earth Ballantine Books Incorporated. (ISBN: 9780345374639) MassMarket Paperback . Book number: 0016833 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780345374639 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Children of the Earth New York, Ballantine, 1992. (ISBN: 0345374630) Paperback, 406 pages. Faded at spine, otherwise very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41695 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0345374630 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Earth is All That Lasts New York, Ballantine, 1991. (ISBN: 034537178X) Paperback, 339 pages. Very good condition. -- Titles BooksBook number: 41606 NZD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.79 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 301] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 034537178X | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Earth is All That Lasts. New York USA, Del Ray, 1991. First Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. Mankind had once abandoned a dying Earth. And Mother Earth did not forgive - or forget!. 339 pp. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064693 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Earth Saver Del Rey 1993 Paperback, 30pp. "p had finally managed to transport herself aboard the long-lost ship Homeward Bound, with the aid of a new technology. But when she found the ship, its surviving members living on Earth, an idyllic life on a beautiful, healthy planet, Tana's arrival had reopened the door to the stars, and once, again, and Earth was at risk of destruction. She faced the most important battle of her life, as word of the new technology and the newly vibrant Earth began to spread. Time was running out, and Tana was forced to face the prospect of defeat, unless she found help from an impossible source--a legendary hero who had been dead for over two hundred years. ", (ISBN: 9780345374646). Fair. -- Book HavenBook number: 765593 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Science-Fiction9780345374646 9780345374646 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Earth Saver Ballantine Books, 1993. 1st printing. paperback. 0345374649. near fine mass market paperback. Book number: FV0316/112 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0345374649 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Earth Is All That Lasts NY: Ballantine Books, 1991. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 034537178X. in softcover. Near Fine with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 42891 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 034537178x Science Fiction 0-345-37178-X | In shopping cart More information div> |
East with Ensa: Entertaining the Troops in the Second World War London, The Radcliffe Press. 2001, First Edition. (ISBN: 1860647189) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 6 ¾ - 9¾ Tall. This is a Fine Copy of this Book in Publisher's black cloth with gilt title lettering to spine,in a Very Good Dust-Jacket that has one small 1cm closed tear to the top edge of the lower cover.Not price clipped and this copy has one previous inscription present to the ffep.The binding of the book remains firm with no hinge weakness and their is no leaning or rolling to spine.Contents remain clean internally.This book was obtained from the Private Library of an Academic from Oxford University and a Senior Lecturer In Social Work.8vo 203pp First Edition 1st Impression. Fine/Very Good. Book number: 32471 GBP 24.00 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.62 | JP¥ 2993] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: Second World War Ensa 1860647189 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Mother Grimm Roc, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 352. A young woman raised within the sterile limits of a Biodome longs to be free, taking her chances Outside, a place where the victims of a devastating virus dwell. But even greater dangers await Outside: the warring factions that have turned the once-beautiful mesas into a slaughter ground, the Edgewalkers who tread a fine line between sanity and madness, and the astonishing truth about her own destiny, which may trigger the ultimate destruction of both worlds!. ISBN: 9780451456595. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1663322 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780451456595 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shifting Horizons. Women's Landscape Photography Now. London,I.B.Tauris,2000. Pap.143p.Ill. Ellipsis, Volume 1. Book number: 56024 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: PHOTOGRAPHY/FOTOGRAPHIE, WOMEN ARTISTS/KÜNSTLERINNEN | In shopping cart More information div> |
Telfair County, Georgia Deed Book a 1807-1813, Deed Book H 1830--1838 Valdosta The Author 2000 . Very good paperback in spiral bound wraps. Institutional bookplate on verso of front, otherwise internally fine. Hardcover. Very Good. Book number: 13320 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Atlanta/ Georgia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |