| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Coots Ronnie Sellers Productions, Portland, Maine, U.S.A. 2004. Hard Cover. As New/As New. near fine large hard cover in near fine dustjacket. Clean tight and unmarked. 128pp nf/nf . Book number: 77799 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: Humor, Humour, Old Men | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans. New York:, Simon & Schuster,, 1984.. Paperback. 067153257X. A Near Fine First Printing Thus in Original Color Printed Wrappers. 4to. 127 Pp. Near Fine. Book number: 7204 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Folklore Humor 067153257x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans. New York, NY, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster Trade, 1984. (ISBN: 067153257x) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall, Cloth Very Good/Very Good. The most imporbably mythical beings ever immortalized in an overpriced coffee-table tome. Jacket has light edgewear, NOT price-clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 400892 USD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1273]
Keywords: ANTHROPOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans New York, Simon & Schuster. 1984, 1st Printing. (ISBN: 067153257X) Oversize Cl.w.dj. , Nice full color illustrated survey of all things human from the beginning of time to the present. Illus. throughout w. 100's of color drawings. Vg+/vg+. Book number: 004277 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Art & Design
Keywords: Illustrated Books Satire Humor Artwork Comedy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans. NY, Fireside, (1985). 1st PB ed. VG lg sz PB. Satire of the modern human condition in pictures and words. Book number: BOOKS048454I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Humor
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans at Work Simon & Schuster, 1986. Softcover. ISBN: 0671626663. good condition with minor soiling; LIB2958012783; oversized. Book number: 72302 USD 11.50 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 915] Catalogue: Self Help
Keywords: 0671626663 2958012783 Dowdall | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans: The Most Improbable Mythical Beings Ever Immortalized in an Overpriced Coffee-Table Tome New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon & Schuster. 1984. (ISBN: 0-671-53257-X). Hard Cover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, 1984, V.Good, (OVERSIZED) HB, ISBN: 0-671-53257-X. Very Good. Book number: 009917 USD 42.55 [Appr.: EURO 34 | £UK 27.25 | JP¥ 3385] Catalogue: Social Science
Keywords: anthropology social science general 067153257 067153257x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans at Work. New York, Simon and Schuster, 1986. First Printing (ISBN: 0671626663) 4to - over 9¾ - 12" Tall, Soft Cover Very Good Sarcastic humor with full color caricatures will answer all the questions you may have about being human and going to work - two very different occupations. Wraps have very light wear, spine is unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 219782 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: HUMOR SATIRE BUSINESS | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans. New York, NY, U.S.A., Simon & Schuster Trade, 1984. (ISBN: 067153257x) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. The most imporbably mythical beings ever immortalized in an overpriced coffee-table tome. Jacket is tannon on edges, not price-clipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. Book number: 219626C USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: ANTHROPOLOGY SOCIAL SCIENCE GENERAL | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans NY, Simon & Schuster. 1985, First Thus. (ISBN: 0671602772). Trade Paperback, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Dowdall, Mike and Pat Welch. Illustrated throughout with color drawings. Pages clean, unmarked, binding tight and square. Covers clean, colors bright, spine and extremities with minimal wear, label remnant at back. Over 50,000 of the Human species have bought and loved this comprehensive study oftheir singularly odd and revealing habits, baffling courting rituals, typical habitats, bizarre foods and ververages and remarkable vanity. Near Fine. Book number: 003239 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Humor, General 0671602772 Dowdall, Mike and Pat Welch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Coots Portland, Maine, U.S.A. Ronnie Sellers Productions. 2004, 1st. (ISBN: 1569065764) Original Cloth. Book, Everybody knows one and half of the population is destined to become one. Coots is a comprehensive and objective study of the habits and behavior of men who have reached the stage of life all men dread. great gift for a COOT!!!!. /As New. Book number: 012125 AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: 1569065764 Calendars Reference | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans New York, Simon and Schuster, 1984. 127 pp., hardback. 1th ed. 22 x 28 cm. Inscr.: . DJ damaged and sealed to the book,. good-. Book number: 11048 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 25.09 | £UK 16.25 | JP¥ 1996] Catalogue: Diversen
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans : The Book That Will Answer More Questions Than You May Have.... About Humans New York, Simon & Schuster. 1984, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: -67153257X) 1/4 Back Cloth Hard Cover, 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. Ill.: Dowdall and Welch. Orange boards to the maroon cloth binding the titles in bright gilt to the spine.A fine tight and appears to be an unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New In a Like Dust Jacket/Pcl. Book number: 902138 USD 21.95 [Appr.: EURO 17.5 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1746] Catalogue: Humour
Keywords: No Bnbq/Humour 67153257x Dowdall and Welch | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans at Work Fireside. PAPERBACK. 0671626663 Near Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING59101 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0671626663 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans Simon & Schuster, 1984. Linnen band met stofomslag. Pp: 127. ISBN: 9780671532574. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U844915 € 5.90 [Appr.: US$ 7.4 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 589] Catalogue: Hobby
Keywords: 9780671532574 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans / Text By Pat Welch and Dennis Welch ; Illustrated By Mike Dowdall and Pat Welch New York : Simon and Schuster 1984. 1st Edition. Description: 127 p. : col. ill. ; 29 cm. Subjects: American wit and humor --Human beings --Humor. Near fine copy in the original stiff-card wrappers; edges very slightly dust-dulled and toned. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. 067153257X. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 185053 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497]
Keywords: 067153257X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Humans New York: Simon & Schuster, 1984. Hardcover. ISBN: 067153257X. Hbdj, light wear/soil, touch of tag residue on upper DJ front, pgs clean/white; 127 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 200429 USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432] Catalogue: Humor
Keywords: 067153257x Humor Wit Satire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by the Book (A Helen Black Mystery) Naiad Pr, 1990. Paperback. Very Good. ID: mon0000083232 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000083232 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by the Book; A Helen Black Mystery The Naiad Press, Tallahassee, Florida, 1993. First American Edition -- Stated, Illustrated Card. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 450 g.; (6) 241 pages, 7 further pages of titles from publication house. Photographic front cover with a green wash against a white coloured background with black titles to the front panel and backstrip. A little creasing to the book corners and rubbing to the book panels. The first adventure of the private detective Helen Black. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0110924 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Gay & Lesbian
Keywords: Crime Fiction -- Helen Black Mystery -- Book 1, Lesbian Fiction Gay & Lesbian; Fiction -- Crime; Fiction -- Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by the Book (a Helen Black Mystery) Naiad Pr, 1990. Paperback. 0941483592 First edition. Near fine.. Fine . Book number: BING8099900 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0941483592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder by the Book Tallahassee, Naiad Press, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Paperback. 0941483592. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 24587 USD 4.58 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery 0941483592 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Murder By the Book (a Helen Black Mystery) Naiad Press, U.S, 1990. Paperback. ISBN: Fiction. Paperback in average condition due to cover being quite creased, internally clean but a well read book. 1990 Naiad Press, U.S. Book number: 0000024140 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Open House; A Helen Black Mystery The Naiad Press, Tallahassee, Florida, 1995. First American Edition -- Stated, Illustrated Card. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 280 g.; (6) 168 pages, 2 further pages of titles from publication house. Photographic front cover with a green wash against a white coloured background with black titles to the front panel and backstrip. A little creasing to the book corners and rubbing to the book panels.The fourth adventure of the private detective Helen Black. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0110923 AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246] Catalogue: Gay & Lesbian
Keywords: Crime Fiction -- Helen Black Mystery -- Book 4, Lesbian Fiction Gay & Lesbian; Fiction -- Crime; Fiction -- Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Proper Burial; A Helen Black Mystery The Naiad Press, Tallahassee, Florida, 1993. First American Edition -- Stated, Illustrated Card. Good/No Jacket as Issued. 340 g.; (6) 179 pages, seven further pages of titles from publication house. Photographic front cover with a dull red wash against a white coloured background with black titles to the front panel and backstrip. A little creasing to the book corners and rubbing to the book panels. The third adventure of the private detective Helen Black. Size: 8vo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Book number: 0110921 AUD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 US$ 14.69 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1168] Catalogue: Gay & Lesbian
Keywords: Crime Fiction -- Helen Black Mystery -- Book 3 -- Lesbian Fiction Gay & Lesbian; Fiction -- Crime; Fiction -- Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Still Waters: A Helen Black Mystery. Tallahassee, Florida, U.S.A., Naiad Press, 1991. (ISBN: 0941483975) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Soft Cover Fair Wraps rubbed and chipped, spinecover reinforced with clear tape. Usual library markings. No markings in text. Book number: 050717H USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Fiction Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |