| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 27 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Collected Letters of Thomas and Jane Welsh Carlyle. Volume 10. 1838. Dule 1985, 8vo., vol. 10 (of ?), xvi,258 pp., chron., frontis. port., notes; Duke Edinburgh Edition; NF/no dj, Vol. 10 only; ISBN: 0822306115 Book number: LR51736 USD 22.49 [Appr.: EURO 18 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1789]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Runes: Book Two Of The Runespell Trilogy. London, Voyager. 1996, First Edition. (ISBN: 0006482007) Paperback. 607 pages. Book is in general good condition. There is some light reading wear present, but still a presentable copy. Caspar travels south into Bellbidia with his companions Hal and Brid-into the heart of the New Faith, the enemy of Brid's Goddess. Trailing Vaalakan spies, they seek the Druid's egg which alone can keep the fortress of Torra Alta safe from enemy attack. But in the land of the inquisition, all trace of ancient lore has been stamped out, including a sect of mute priestesses known as the Keepers, And without the lst runes they guarded, the Egg may never be found. Good/None Issued. Book number: 022597 USD 8.70 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 692] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0006482007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Runes Of War: Book One Of The Runespell Trilogy. London, Voyager/Harper Collins. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 000648025x) Paperback. 494 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. Threatened By A New Ice Age, Barbaric Tribes Of The Vast Northern Tundra Join Forces Under The Bloody Rule Of Warrior Chief Morbak. In The Name Of Morbak's Cruel God Vaal Peor They March South To Claim Dominion Of The World. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 057786 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 000648025x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Allegiance of Man: Volume Three of The Book of Man Harper Collins, London, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Cover has some light creases. Remainder mark and stamp on bottom of text block. Text block lightly tanned. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fantasy; ISBN: 0007112513. Inventory No: 010050. Book number: 010050 USD 7.50 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 597] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy; | In shopping cart More information div> |
The broken chalice Voyager, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 529. The second book in this epic fantasy trilogy by British author Jane Welch. ISBN: 9780007112500. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1480584 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780007112500 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golfer's Book of Trivia Quinlan Pr, 1985. Hardcover. ISBN: 0933341008. Stains on front wrapper, edge wear, pos in pen. ; Nice, tight, clean, and bright pages. Stated "First Printing - April 1985; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 176 p.. Good with no dust jacket . Book number: 19515 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Sports/Outdoor Activities
Keywords: 0933341008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Golfer's Book Of Trivia. Quinlan Press, Boston: 1985. Softcover. Good condition. ¶ 176 pages. Book number: 37281X1 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557] Catalogue: SPORTS
Keywords: . 0933341008 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Im Land des Greifs, Runzenzauber 11 Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426701812. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335915 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Kreis von Abalone - Runenzauber 7. Knaur ; 70149 - Excalibur. München, Knaur, 1999. Taschenbuchausgabe 300 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272306 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lament of Abalone 1998. Paperback. Pp: 450. ISBN: 9780671017873. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U750075 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780671017873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lament Of Abalone (Book Of Ond) Pocket Books 1998 Paperback, 450pp. (ISBN: 9780671017873). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567728 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780671017873 9780671017873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lament Of Abalone (Book Of Ond) Pocket Books 1998 Paperback, 450pp. (ISBN: 9780671017873). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 818136 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780671017873 9780671017873 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lord of Necrönd 2000. Pp: 512. ISBN: 9780671773465. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2114605 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671773465 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE LOST RUNES - Runespell 2 Voyager, 1996. not 1st printing. Caspar and Hal have found the runes of war that will keep the Valakan horde at bay until spring - by then, they must have recovered the power of the Mother Goddess. Paperback. 0006482007. very good paperback. Book number: FD11.417 GBP 1.45 [Appr.: EURO 2 US$ 2.27 | JP¥ 181]
Keywords: 0006482007 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Runes HarperCollins UK, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780006482000. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U1663001 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006482000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Runes (Runespell Trilogy) Voyager 1996 Paperback, 400pp. "Caspar and Hal have found the runes of war that will keep the Valakan horde at bay until spring - by then, they must have recovered the power of the Mother Goddess. Accompanied by Keridwen the Maiden they seek a cauldron lodged in the male preserve of the cathedral in Farona. ", (ISBN: 9780006482000). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567711 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780006482000 9780006482000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Lost Runes HarperCollins UK, 1996. Paperback. Pp: 400. ISBN: 9780006482000. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1798314 € 4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006482000 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Nebel von Farona - Runenzauber 4. Knaur ; 70136 - Excalibur. München, Knaur, 1999. Taschenbuchausgabe 379 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272324 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Nebel von Farona - Runenzauber 3. Knaur ; 70135 - Excalibur. München, Knaur, 1999. Taschenbuchausgabe 392 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272307 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Die Nebel von Farona - Runenzauber 11. Knaur ; 70181 - Excalibur. München, Knaur, 2000. Taschenbuchausgabe 360 S. kl. 8°, Softcover/Paperback guter Zustand Book number: 272323 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Runenzauber VIII. Das Jenseitstor Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426701502. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU362649 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Runenzauber 03 - Die Nebel von Farona Droemer Knaur Verlag, München insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3426701359. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU335909 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Runes of Sorcery HarperCollins UK, 1997. Paperback. Pp: 600. Final volume of this fantasy series. Caspar, Brid and Hal have traced the runes which tell of the location of the Druid's Egg but the runes also predict great destruction when the power of the Egg is unleashed. ISBN: 9780006482017. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1663804 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780006482017 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The runes of war Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 1995. Pp: 494. ISBN: 9780006480259. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1954972 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006480259 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The runes of war Harpercollins Pub Ltd, 1995. Pp: 494. ISBN: 9780006480259. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1790879 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780006480259 | In shopping cart More information div> |