| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 788 books on 32 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Dragonlance Legends Time of the Twins Penguin, 1987, Paperback. . Very Good. Book number: 115993 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: cheap bargain books 0140101098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonlance Legends Test of the Twins Penguin, 1987, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). [ No precis available. ] ISBN: 014010111X. Very Good. Book number: 113853 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: cheap bargain books 014010111X | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonlance Legends. Volume 2 War of the Twins Penguin, 1987, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). [ 400pp. ] ISBN: 0140101101. Very Good. Book number: 132635 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: ; ; | In shopping cart More information div> |
Love and War Penguin, Undated, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). ISBN: 0140106960. Very Good. Book number: 120666 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Heart: Volume One of Dragon's Disciple Harper Voyager, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052981. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090978 USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0061052981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Heart: Volume One of Dragon's Disciple Harper Voyager, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052981. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95090977 USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0061052981 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Hung Out London, Vista. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575600691) Paperback. 384 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Volume Three-the First Two Are The Knights Of The Black Earth And Robot Blues. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 056393 USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0575600691 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE KNIGHTS OF THE BLACK EARTH a Mag Force 7 Novel N.Y. A Roc Book. 1995. (ISBN: 9780451454256). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Fine/Fine. Book number: 061768 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 9780451454256 Fantasy,Adventure, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he lived among outlaws, surviving by wit and sleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbing Darksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom that once was his home to win revenge and claim his birthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and his fierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike any their world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and the trickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shattering secret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecy that puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574843 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he lived among outlaws, surviving by wit and sleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbing Darksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom that once was his home to win revenge and claim his birthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and his fierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike any their world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and the trickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shattering secret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecy that puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 569070 NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 555757 NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567690 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Very Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 577640 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2) Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 578622 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Doom of the Darksword (the Darksword Trilogy, Vol. 2) Spectra, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0553271644 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good . Book number: BING721A0405 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0553271644 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 574217 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 567734 NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005] Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)" Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 537193 NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780553271645 9780553271645 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragon Lance Legends 2 - WAR OF THE TWINS 1986, TRC, USA, *1e druk, Engelstalig. Paperback, 388+12 pp. Prima staat. -- Boek na BoekBook number: A14330 € 8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragonlance Adventures: The Ad&D Game Source Book for Continuing Adventures in the World of Krynn. Lake Geneva:: TSR, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0880384522. Illustrated. First edition. Minor edge wear, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good . Book number: 40639 USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 0880384522 Fantasy Role Playing Games | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons of Summer Flame (Dragonlance Chronicles Volume 4) TSP. 1995. (ISBN: 9780786905232) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068419 USD 7.18 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780786905232 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons of the Highlord Skies (Dragon Lance: The Lost Chronicles, Vol. 2) Wizards of the Coast. 2008-01-08. (ISBN: 0786948604). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 07030929 USD 4.29 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 341]
Keywords: 0786948604 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons Of The Dwarven Depths: The Lost Chronicles, Volume One Wizards of the Coast. 2007-05-08. (ISBN: 0786942614). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good. -- Arcana BooksBook number: 07030928 USD 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 265]
Keywords: 0786942614 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons of Spring Dawning (Dragonlance Chronicles, Vol. 3) Wizards of the Coast, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786930705. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine . Book number: 95091010 USD 83.99 [Appr.: EURO 67 | £UK 53.75 | JP¥ 6681]
Keywords: 0786930705 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dragons of Autumn Twilight (Dragonlance Chronicles Vol. 1) TSR. 1984. (ISBN: 9780394727929) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0075155 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780394727929 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page