ascending
descending
found: 788 books on 32 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN
Dragonlance Legends Time of the Twins
Penguin, 1987, Paperback. . Very Good.
Book number: 115993
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: cheap bargain books 0140101098
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN;
Dragonlance Legends Test of the Twins
Penguin, 1987, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). [ No precis available. ] ISBN: 014010111X. Very Good.
Book number: 113853
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: cheap bargain books 014010111X
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN;
Dragonlance Legends. Volume 2 War of the Twins
Penguin, 1987, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). [ 400pp. ] ISBN: 0140101101. Very Good.
Book number: 132635
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: ; ;
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN
Love and War
Penguin, Undated, Paperback. A Format (Approx. 7" x 4¼"). ISBN: 0140106960. Very Good.
Book number: 120666
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; DAVID BALDWIN
Dark Heart: Volume One of Dragon's Disciple
Harper Voyager, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052981. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090978
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0061052981
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; DAVID BALDWIN
Dark Heart: Volume One of Dragon's Disciple
Harper Voyager, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0061052981. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the inside title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Harper Prism in 1998. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Bottom spine area of jacket has a small 1/8 inch tear. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95090977
USD 23.99 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1908]
Keywords: 0061052981
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEIS MARGARET; PERRIN DON
Hung Out
London, Vista. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 0575600691) Paperback. 384 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. Volume Three-the First Two Are The Knights Of The Black Earth And Robot Blues. Fine/None Issued.
Book number: 056393
USD 8.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 644]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0575600691
In shopping cart

More information

WEIS,MARGARET AND PERRIN,DON
THE KNIGHTS OF THE BLACK EARTH a Mag Force 7 Novel
N.Y. A Roc Book. 1995. (ISBN: 9780451454256). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, Fine/Fine.
Book number: 061768
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 9780451454256 Fantasy,Adventure,
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2)
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he lived  among outlaws, surviving by wit and  sleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbing  Darksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom that  once was his home to win revenge and claim his  birthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and his  fierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike any  their world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and the  trickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shattering  secret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecy  that puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good.
Book number: 574843
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)"
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he lived  among outlaws, surviving by wit and  sleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbing  Darksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom that  once was his home to win revenge and claim his  birthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and his  fierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike any  their world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and the  trickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shattering  secret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecy  that puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good.
Book number: 569070
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2)
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Very Good.
Book number: 555757
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)"
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good.
Book number: 567690
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2)
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Very Good.
Book number: 577640
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
Doom Of The Darksword (The Darksword Trilogy 2)
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good.
Book number: 578622
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN
Doom of the Darksword (the Darksword Trilogy, Vol. 2)
Spectra, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0553271644 Used book. Very good. Some creasing.. Very Good .
Book number: BING721A0405
USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0553271644
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)"
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good.
Book number: 574217
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)"
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good.
Book number: 567734
NZD 16.68 [Appr.: EURO 10.25 US$ 12.63 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 1005]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fantasy9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

TRACY HICKMAN AND MARGARET WEIS
"Doom Of The Darksword (Darksword Trilogy, The)"
Spectra 1988 Paperback, 416pp. "Born without magic, Joram was one of the Dead, denied the throne of Merilon. For years, he livedamong outlaws, surviving by wit andsleight-of-hand. Now, wielding the powerful, magic absorbingDarksword, Joram retums to the enchanted Kingdom thatonce was his home to win revenge and claim hisbirthright. Here he will test Bishop Vanya and hisfierce army of Duuk-tsarith in a battle unlike anytheir world has known. Joined by the scholarly catalyst Saryon, the young mage Mosiah, and thetrickster Simkin, Jorma confronts the shatteringsecret of his past and discovers the ancient prophecythat puts the fate of the world in his hands--the hands that forged the Darksword. ", (ISBN: 9780553271645). Good.
Book number: 537193
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780553271645 9780553271645
In shopping cart

More information

HICKMAN, TRACY & MARGARET WEIS
Dragon Lance Legends 2 - WAR OF THE TWINS
1986, TRC, USA, *1e druk, Engelstalig. Paperback, 388+12 pp. Prima staat.
Book number: A14330
€  8.95 [Appr.: US$ 11.23 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 893]
In shopping cart

More information

HICKMAN, TRACY AND WEIS, MARGARET.
Dragonlance Adventures: The Ad&D Game Source Book for Continuing Adventures in the World of Krynn.
Lake Geneva:: TSR, 1987. Hardcover. ISBN: 0880384522. Illustrated. First edition. Minor edge wear, else very good in glossy illustrated boards. No dust jacket, as issued. Very Good .
Book number: 40639
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 0880384522 Fantasy Role Playing Games
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS TRACY HICKMAN
Dragons of Summer Flame (Dragonlance Chronicles Volume 4)
TSP. 1995. (ISBN: 9780786905232) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0068419
USD 7.18 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 571]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780786905232
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN
Dragons of the Highlord Skies (Dragon Lance: The Lost Chronicles, Vol. 2)
Wizards of the Coast. 2008-01-08. (ISBN: 0786948604). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 07030929
USD 4.29 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 341]
Keywords: 0786948604
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN
Dragons Of The Dwarven Depths: The Lost Chronicles, Volume One
Wizards of the Coast. 2007-05-08. (ISBN: 0786942614). Mass Market Paperback. good condition, clean pages, light edgewear to cover. Good.
Book number: 07030928
USD 3.33 [Appr.: EURO 2.75 | £UK 2.25 | JP¥ 265]
Keywords: 0786942614
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS; TRACY HICKMAN
Dragons of Spring Dawning (Dragonlance Chronicles, Vol. 3)
Wizards of the Coast, 2003. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0786930705. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on the title page by author Margaret Weis. Published by Wizards of the Coast in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Jacket is in Near Fine condition. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Near Fine condition. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed by Author. Fine .
Book number: 95091010
USD 83.99 [Appr.: EURO 67 | £UK 53.75 | JP¥ 6681]
Keywords: 0786930705
In shopping cart

More information

MARGARET WEIS TRACY HICKMAN
Dragons of Autumn Twilight (Dragonlance Chronicles Vol. 1)
TSR. 1984. (ISBN: 9780394727929) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0075155
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780394727929
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search