| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 98 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
East Coast Crisis New English Library, 1985, Paperback. [ They came from their dying world - in peace, they said - with a great gift of knowledge. But soon their dark secret purpose emerged as millions died. Now their tyranny engulfed the planet. With New York - communications centre of the world - in their..] ISBN: 0450058379. Very Good. Book number: 102709 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science
Keywords: Terror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
V: East Coast Crisis London, New English Library. 1985, Reprint. (ISBN: 0450058379) Paperback. 305 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in Fine condition throughout. They Came From Their Dying World-in Peace, They Said-with A Great Gift Of Knowledge. Fine/None Issued. Book number: 063016 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0450058379 | In shopping cart More information div> |
V: East Coast Crisis Pinnacle Books, 1984. Paperback. 0523422598 Very good. Very Good . Book number: BING6681338 USD 2.90 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 231]
Keywords: 0523422598 | In shopping cart More information div> |
V : East Coast Crisis Great Britain, New English Library, 1989. 1st Legend Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0450058379 Paperback paperback old bookstore stamp inside foxing to end papers . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 063903 GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Scince Fiction TV Tie in | In shopping cart More information div> |
V : East Coast Crisis Great Britain, New English Library, 1985. 1st Nel Edition, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0450058379 Paperback paperback . ( We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) . Book number: 076275 GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Scince Fiction TV Tie in | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star warsThe Paradise Snare Great Britain, Bantam Books, 1997. Reprint, Binding: Soft Cover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0553505467 Paperback Paperback. Old book store stamp to inside cover. ( We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). . Book number: 064611 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Sci Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ghost [Vhs] Hollywood CA: Paramount Pictures, 1990. VHS Tape. ISBN: 0792118545. Vhs video in cardboard sleeve, tape tests good; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 214946 USD 3.99 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 317] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0792118545 Vhs Video Drama Science Fiction Patrick Swayze Demi Moore Whoopi Goldberg | In shopping cart More information div> |
V East Coast Crisis Firecrest, 1985. First Edition. Fine book in a Near Fine to Fine dustjacket. Book number: 033972 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Exiles Titan Books (Star Trek: The Next Generation) 1st edn thus 1990 271p paperback VG+ [185286320X] Book number: 68789 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Perchance to Dream Titan Books (Star Trek: The Next Generation) 1st edn 1991 242p paperback VG+ [1852864125] Book number: 68794 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Power Hungry Titan Books (Star Trek: The Next Generation) 1st edn thus 1989 273p paperback VG+ [1852861487] Book number: 68781 GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Star Trek, Next Generation: Exlies New York, Pocket Books. 1990, First Edition. (ISBN: 0671705601) Paperback. 271 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. For Three Centuries The People Of Alaj And The People Of Etolos Have Been Bitter Enemies. However, When Crippling Disasters Strike Both Worlds, Each Planet Becomes The Other's Hope For Survival. Very Good/None Issued. Book number: 046396 USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0671705601 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Better Man Pocket, 1994. Paperback. Pp: 288. The Better Man When the planet Empyrea, a colony of genetically perfected human beings, demands that the Federation remove a science station which has been in place for nearly twenty years, the Starship Enterpriseâ„¢ is assigned to transport to the planet the Federation ambassador who negotiated with the Empyreans long ago - an ambassador who was once Dr. McCoy's closest friend, but is now a bitter rival. On Empyrea, McCoy discovers Anna, a daughter he never knew he had. McCoy soon realizes that the isolationist Empyreans must not learn her father is an off-worlder, and that her genes are less than "perfect." As relations with the Empyreans collapse around him, McCoy must find a way to save his newfound daughter from the harshest penalty her planet can impose!. ISBN: 9780671869120. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U434414 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780671869120 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Better Man (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 72.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-86912-4) . 1994, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 72. (Star Trek). Book number: 601592 USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671869124 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 4.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70078-2) . [date not known], 8th printing. (Mass market paperback) Good. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 4. (Star Trek). Book number: 174392 USD 8.31 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 661] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671700782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown New York, NY, U.S.A.: Pocket Books, 1983. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0671492977. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine/front corners,nbrs/price on 1st pg,4th printing; (Star Trek Ser, No. 4); 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 15004 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Star Trek
Keywords: 0671492977 Science Fiction Fantasy Star Trek Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown (Star Trek) Pocket Books, 1981. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. 1st printing. Binding tight, pages clean and bright. 1981 Mass Market Paperback. We have more books available by this author!. 191 pp. An Enterprise shuttle is forced to crash-land in a violent storm on the barren planet Sigma 1212. Spock, McCoy and Kailyn, the beautiful heir to the Shaddan throne, survive in the near disaster. Book number: 1675883 USD 3.60 [Appr.: EURO 3 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 286] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
Covenant Of The Crown: A Star Trek Novel New York, Pocket Books. 1981, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). (ISBN: 0839828861). Hard Cover, 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 5 3/4 Inches wide. Mustard colored cover with black lettering on spine. Jacket has rubs at cornerrs, rubs along hinges, rubs on back and rubs on front. 184 pages, binding very tight. Science Fiction, Fantasy. Fine/Good. -- Pink RosebudBook number: 003252 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Fantasy 0839828861 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown: A Star Trek Novel Timescape, 1981. Hardcover, Near Fine/Near Fine. Book Book number: 102501 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Covenant of the Crown (Star Trek # 4) Pocket Book. 1981. (ISBN: 9780671700782) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0068657 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780671700782 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown: A Star Trek Novel. New York, Pocket Books, c1981, Book club ed. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j. 184p. Book number: 018639 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction Science Fiction Star Trek | In shopping cart More information div> |
Covenant of the Crown a Star Trek Novel New York NY: Pocket, 1981. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0839828861. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Book Club Edition; 184 pages. Book number: 33376 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Star Trek
Keywords: 0839828861 Star Trek Weinstein, Howard Science Fiction Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 4.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83307-3) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. TV tie-in. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 4. (Star Trek). Book number: 844540 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671833073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown. A Star Trek Novel pocket books, 1981. Gekartonneerd met stofomslag. Book Club Edition. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U881404 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Covenant of the Crown (Series: Star Trek: Original Series 4.) Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-83307-3) . 1981, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Reading copy only. Series: Star Trek: Original Series 4. (Star Trek). Book number: 392551 USD 10.88 [Appr.: EURO 8.75 | £UK 7 | JP¥ 865] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671833073 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page