| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 21 books |
100 Ghasty Little Ghost Stories New York, Barnes & Noble. 1993. (ISBN: 1566191068). Hardcover. Book, Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper and cloth over boards. 546 p.; 22 cm. (Anthologies). Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 0004706 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 1566191068 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Termination Node Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-41245-1) . 1999, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction). Book number: 131451 USD 24.06 [Appr.: EURO 19.25 | £UK 15.5 | JP¥ 1914] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction 0345412451 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Termination Node Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-41246-X) . 1999. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction). Book number: 242602 USD 10.43 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 830] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Suspense Thriller, Science Fiction 034541246x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Herovering van het paradijs : reizen met inheemse volken van zuidelijk Afrika Amsterdam : Mets & Schilt ism Novib / 11.11.11.-Uitgeverij. 2000. Paperback. 1e druk, 175 blz, foto's, 25 cm, isbn 9053302964, heel goed exemplaar. Annotatie: Negen schrijvers en een fotograaf proberen in hun persoonlijk getinte reisverslagen antwoord te geven op vraag of het (eco)toerisme en de modernisering de inheemse volkeren van zuidelijk Afrika bedreigen. Book number: 005559 € 6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Reisverhalen; Zuidelijk Afrika | In shopping cart More information div> |
Set: 28. Neuroradiology. Test and Syllabus Part 1 and 2. Professional self-evaluation and Continuing Education Program. American College of Radiology 1979 Leinen 926 S. Neuwertig, Cloth, condition as new. Advanced medical study of radiology. Contains good information for persons wanting to enhance their knowledge of the subject matter in particular. Always a good reference guide to keep on hand. Will help you better understand methods and means in great detail. Informative and easy to read. hardcover, no dustjacket. Book number: 100595 € 14.50 [Appr.: US$ 18.19 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1447] Catalogue: Medizin
Keywords: Medizin Radiologie Studium Lernmaterial Lernmaterialien advanced Medical Textbook Reading Exrays, critical practical Study radiology Hals Nacken Radiologie | In shopping cart More information div> |
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories Barnes & Noble. [date not known], 2nd printing. (Trade paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 697300 USD 14.65 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.5 | JP¥ 1165] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories Barnes & Noble. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 245359 USD 16.38 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1303] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
100 Wicked Little Witch Stories Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-5661-9762-7) . 1995 edition, later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Horror). Book number: 389254 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror 1566197627 | In shopping cart More information div> |
100 Dastardly Little Detective Stories Barnes & Noble. [circa 1990s], later printing. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 390357 USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
100 Crooked Little Crime Stories Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-556-X) . 1994, 1st thus. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 388703 USD 17.38 [Appr.: EURO 14 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1383] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 156619556x | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Annotated Guide to Robert E. Howard's Sword and Sorcery West Linn, Oregon: Starmont House, 1976. Softcover. ISBN: 0916732002. Pictorial paper binding, a little scuffed and faintly smudged on its faces and lightly rubbed at its spine ends and corners. Page block edges are a little darkened and bottom page block edge is smudged at heel and toe. Book is square, tightly bound, and internally clean--very gently read, if read at all. ; In a protective clear plastic bag. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 152 pages. Very Good . Book number: 35802 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Fantasy And Science Fiction
Keywords: 0916732002 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Armageddon Box Wildside Press. 1991, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine, no dust jacket. This copy has pages 111 and 112 bound in upside down. In slipcase. Limited to 400 copies, of which this is copy 141, signed by author Weinberg and frontispiece illustrator Stephen Fabian. (Fantasy). Book number: 113143 USD 40.77 [Appr.: EURO 32.5 | £UK 26.25 | JP¥ 3243] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Between Time and Terror ROC. (ISBN: 0-451-45452-9) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Minor spine wear. (Science Fiction). Book number: 684913 USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0451454529 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Lodge Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-70108-8) . 1991, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 344797 USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery 0671701088 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Death Dealers (Series: Moon Man.) Weinberg Pulp Classics 21. 1980. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Contributors include Paul Chadwick (Doctor Zero), Donald G. Cooley (Merchants of Panic), Frederick C. Davis (The Silver Secret), Brian James Kelley (The Death Dealer). Series: Moon Man. (Mystery, Science Fiction). Book number: 113212 USD 19.15 [Appr.: EURO 15.5 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1523] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery, Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Eighth Green Man (and Other Strange Folk). Mercer Island, Washington: Starmont House 1989. Trade size paperback 8vo (about 8 inches tall) 171 pages. Description: This copy is Signed by the editor (Robert Weinberg). This is a collection of stories from Weird Tales by those other than their most well known contributors. BINDING/CONDITION: a trade-size paperback; a Very Good+ book. ISBN: 1-55742-066-1 -- The BookwormBook number: 052928 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
Keywords: 1557420661 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tough Guys and Dangerous Dames US: Barnes Noble. Hardcover. 1566190118 Very good in very good little rubbed dust jacket. Later printing.. Very Good . Book number: WARE22BB735 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 1566190118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tough Guys & Dangerous Dames Barnes & Noble. (ISBN: 1-56619-925-5) . 1993, 1st thus. (Trade paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by E. T. Steadman. Contributors include Robert E. Howard (Names in the Black Book), John D. MacDonald (The Lady Is A Corpse!). (Mystery). Book number: 142160 USD 16.08 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1279] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 1566199255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tough Guys & Dangerous Dames New York, Barnes & Noble. 1993. (ISBN: 1566199255). Soft Cover, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. 605pp. Paper somewhat yellowed but still clear & legible. Near Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 46187 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Detective Fiction
Keywords: 1566199255 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tough Guys & Dangerous Dames New York, N. Y. Barnes & Noble. 1993. (ISBN: 1-56619-011-8) Half Cloth, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Fine/Nr Fine. Book number: 081533 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 1566190118 | In shopping cart More information div> |
World Fantasy Convention 1983 Souvenir Book Weird Tales Ltd.. (ISBN: 0-934498-09-1) . 1983, 1st edition. (Oversized paperback) Near fine. Cover illustration by Rowena Morrill. Contributors include Philip Jose Farmer, Stephen King, Brian Lumley, Karl Edward Wagner, Manly Wade Wellman. (Fantasy). Book number: 821476 USD 26.38 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 | £UK 17 | JP¥ 2098] Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0934498091 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |