| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 43 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The New Adam - V2288 Avon. 1939. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction (SF13B). Good. Book number: sf2489 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, ladventure, literature, suspense alien, moon, star, planets, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
WHERE DO WE GO FROM HERE? Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1971. Book club edition. An anthology of 17 science fiction classics, selected and annotated by Asimov. Near fine in a very good dust jacket. (lower corner of flap clipped) Book number: 11722 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy Anthology
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame Canada, Harlequin 205. 1953, 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. 223 pages. Crease on spine with light edge wear to spine. thin 3 1/2" crease along right edge of front cover. 2" corner crease and 4" crease on back cover. Otherwise a tight square copy with light cover wear. Rubber stamp on first inside page and pages are near white. Very Good. Book number: 3376 CAD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 77.75 US$ 97.33 | £UK 62.25 | JP¥ 7742] Catalogue: Vintage Paperbacks
Keywords: Science Fiction, Vintage Paperback Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame San Francisco: Tachyon Publications, (1995). New introduction by Sam Moskowitz. 8vo. Cloth. xxvi, 202 p. 1st printing. One of 1024 (of 1150) copies. Fine in fine d.w.. -- BibliomaniaBook number: 80807 USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989] Catalogue: Fantasy & Sci-Fi
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame Harlequin. A good paperback. A couple worm holes but do not affect text or cover. Otherwise clean well read copy. 1st edition 1953. Harlequin # 205. Book number: 3Z0134pb USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773] Catalogue: Drama/Plays
Keywords: Science Fiction and Fantasy Science Fiction/Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame Harlequin 205. 1953. (Mass market paperback) Good. Color flaking to spine edges and a significant spine crease. (Science Fiction). Book number: 843376 USD 107.00 [Appr.: EURO 85.5 | £UK 68.5 | JP¥ 8512] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame. Illustrated by A.J. Donnell. Reading, PA: Fantasy Press. 1948. First edition. Octavo, original black cloth titled and ruled in gilt on spine. Frontispiece and two double-page black & white illustrations by Donnell. Cloth a trifle dusty, a very good copy in dust wrapper, slightly rubbed and a bit chipped at the spine ends. Collects "Dawn of Flame" and "The Black Flame". . Book number: 2001 CAD 55.60 [Appr.: EURO 43.25 US$ 54.12 | £UK 34.75 | JP¥ 4305] Catalogue: Fantasy and Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame Avon V2280. 1969, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) About very good. Textblock discolored and fragile, cover rubbed. Cover illustration by Ron Walotsky. (Science Fiction). Book number: 809819 USD 12.99 [Appr.: EURO 10.5 | £UK 8.5 | JP¥ 1033] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE BLACK FLAME Avon V2280, 1969. 1st printing. A landmark work in modern science fiction, you just have to read it!. Paperback. B001OOCHI4. near very good mass market paperback. Book number: FN09/207 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame Reading, Pennsylvania, Fantasy Press Inc. 1948, First Edition. Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. Book, First edition,stated.Black cloth cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 079288 USD 28.80 [Appr.: EURO 23 | £UK 18.5 | JP¥ 2291] Catalogue: Fiction::general
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Black Flame Harlequin 205. 1953. (Mass market paperback) Poor. Back cover nearly detached; significant creasing. (Science Fiction). Book number: 809818 USD 54.84 [Appr.: EURO 43.75 | £UK 35 | JP¥ 4362] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Exploring Other Worlds. London. Collier Books. 1969. Paperback. 256pp. Edited by Sam Moskowitz. 4th Printing. Covers worn and soiled. Edges and corners bumped. Pages browned. Spine slightly torn. fair. Book number: 103145 € 9.95 [Appr.: US$ 12.48 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 993] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
LA FLAMME NOIRE. COLLECTION SCIENCE-FICTION N° 1 ALBIN MICHEL. 1972.. In-12 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 252 pages. Tampon sur la page de titre. ¶ Collection super fiction dirigée par Georges H. Gallet et Jacques Bergier. Traduit de l'américain par George H. Gallet. -- Le-livre.comBook number: R150013080 € 10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littérature américaine | In shopping cart More information div> |
Insel des Proteus. Neues Leben, Berlin 1977, Obr, 32s., guter Zustand. , [ TH8,2], . ., Weight appr./Gewicht ca. 600. Book number: 46090 € 4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey Lancer 72-146. 1966, [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 275231 USD 11.14 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 886] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey Sphere. (ISBN: 0-7221-8960-5) . 1977. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 188747 USD 11.25 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 895] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0722189605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey U.S. Lancer. 1966, 1st Printing, 72-146. Mass Market Paperback. Uncreased. A collection of Weinbaum's short stories. Very Good. Book number: 1254 CAD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.84 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 465] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
Keywords: Science Fiction. | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey and Others. Reading PA, Fantasy Press, 1949. 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Good/No Jacket. Black cloth boards lightly scuffed with rubbed spine tips. Pencil notation on fep. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 229828A USD 45.00 [Appr.: EURO 36 | £UK 28.75 | JP¥ 3580]
Keywords: Fiction Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey and Other Stories Great Britain, Sphere Books. 1977. (ISBN: 0722189605) Paperback, Small Duodecimo - 180mm (7") tall. Solid, tight copy with some creasing and rubbing to covers & spine, bookseller's stamp on front endpaper and foxing on edges. Overall classified as good reading copy. Good. Book number: 115165 AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623] Catalogue: Science Fiction, Sci-Fi, Sf
Keywords: Science Fiction Novel Fantasy Fiction Sci-Fi Sf Thriller Action Adventure 0722189605 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey. Lancer Books, New York, 1966, 1st in imprint, paperback, 159pp, [i] ads., #72-146, pictorial montage upper wrapper (unattrib.), five short stories, sl. slant to spine, wrappers a little soiled, light creasing spine and upper hinge, lightly rubbed at tips, good plus, Book number: 33270 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Fiction - Science, Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: science fiction fantasy short stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey New York: Lancer, 1972. Paperback. #75399. 3rd printing 1972. Fine. Fine . -- Parigi BooksBook number: 1641 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy
Keywords: Science Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey and Others Reading, PA: Fantasy Press, 1949. Limited Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. Limited First Edition, this copy is # 220 of 500 copies with a special limitation page inserted. This copy is in Very Good+ to Near Fine- condition and has a Good dust jacket. The book and its contents are in clean, bright condition. There is a former owner's bookplate (science fiction related) to the front pastedown page. The top edge of the text block has some ground-in dirt and darkening. The text pages are clean and bright. The dust jacket has large chunks missing from the spine ends (both top and bottom) and several other smaller chips missing from the top edges. The black dust jcaket has some rubbing to the spine and flap joints and some toning and foxing to the rear cover. The dust jacket art is by A. J. Donnell.. Very Good+ in Good dust jacket . Book number: 25266 USD 125.00 [Appr.: EURO 99.75 | £UK 79.75 | JP¥ 9943] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction Stanley G. Weinbaum Fantasy Press Limited Editions Fantasy fiction Short Stories Short Story collections collections Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey Lancer 72-146. 1966, [2nd] printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction, Collection). Book number: 240208 USD 10.03 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Martian Odyssey - 72146 Lancer Publishing. 1962. Soft Cover. Gd. condition/classic science fiction - (SF30A). Good. Book number: SF1709 USD 16.05 [Appr.: EURO 13 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1277] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: sci-fi, fantasy, classic science fiction, literature, spaceships, suspense, horror, thriller, futuristic, novel, | In shopping cart More information div> |
A MARTIAN ODYSSEY Lancer, 1962. 1st printing, five rare all time classics by the immortal Stanley Weinbaum. Paperback. B000TMQKVM. very good mass market paperback copy. Book number: FM08/284 GBP 1.75 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 US$ 2.74 | JP¥ 218]
| In shopping cart More information div> |