| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 77 books on 4 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Cruel Doubt Baen Books 1998 Paperback, 448pp. (ISBN: 0671715437). Good. -- Book HavenBook number: 135586 NZD 21.28 [Appr.: EURO 13 US$ 16.12 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1282] Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Crime, Mystery"0671715437 0671715437 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancing With the Dragon: A Novel Novato CA: Presidio Press, 2002. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891417648. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. DJ improved with new, clear mylar cover. ; Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 333 pages. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 44541 USD 7.47 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 594]
Keywords: 0891417648 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dancing with the Dragon New York: Ballantine Books, 2003. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0891417990. Pb, light wear/soil, crease at spine/rear cover; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 354 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 217752 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0891417990 Fiction Spy Stories & Tales of Intrigue Thrillers Mystery & Thrillers Technothrillers Military Aviators Jets Navy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One (Signed) Novato, Calif. Presidio. 1989, First Edition. Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. F/NF; 336 pages; First edition; Fine in black cloth over pale gray boards, stamped in red, in a near Fine dustwrapper with the price unclipped, showing the slightest bit of wear to the back top edge. The author's first book, it is boldly inscribed and signed by the author on the half-title page. Signed by Author. Book number: 000540 USD 30.25 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 | £UK 19.5 | JP¥ 2406] Catalogue: Suspense/Thrillers/Spy/Espionage
Keywords: Military Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One Jove. 1990. (ISBN: 9780515104196) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0002724 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515104196 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One 1st Novato CA: Presidio Press, 1989. 0891413413. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891413413. Weber's first novel, Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket, original price hole punched as opposed to price clipped.. Book number: 004866 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0891413413 Fiction General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One New York, Jove, 1990. Ed.: Reprint. Mass Market Paperback. 0515104191. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20546 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0515104191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One: A Novel. Novato, California, U.S.A., Presidio Pr, 1989. (ISBN: 0891413413) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. Jacket rubbed with chipped edges. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 222611A USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One. Novato, CA:, Presidio,, 1989. First Edition. Hardcover. 0891413413. Signed and Inscribed By Joe Weber. First Edition. The Book Is Fine. Hardback. Dj Mild Scuffs Spine. Dj/Near Fine. 8vo. 336pps. Fine. Book number: 2635 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Thriller Signed 0891413413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
DEFCON ONE: A NOVEL San Francisco, Presidio Press 1989, First Edition, Hardcover. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0891413413 ¶ 336 pages Book number: 38066 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Mystery & Thriller
Keywords: United States World Literature Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One Novato, CA, U.S.A.: Presidio Press, 1989. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. 2-tone hardcover (black spine/gray boards),light wear/soil,spine/front labels,card pocket on rear endpapers,libstamp on pg edges,pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 52748 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Fiction War Military War & Militarism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One: A Novel Novato, Presidio Press, 1989. Ed.: First Edition, 24.25 Cm. Hardcover. 0891413413. - Hardcover, very good condition, with ltly compressed spine, ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned page edges. Ltl soil foxing on page tops. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, some lt marks, ltly bumped spine top. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 23025 USD 6.57 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 523] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0891413413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One Novato, Presidio. 1989, Presumed 1st Edition. Upper corner of 1st 10pp creased. Fine/Fine. -- Artis BooksBook number: 7606 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10419-1) . 1990, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 436815 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0515104191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One New York: Presidio Press, 1989. 0891413413. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0891413413. Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. ; 1.2 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 336 pages. Book number: 35732 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0891413413 Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One New York, Jove, 1990. Ed.: Reprint, 6.9 x 4.2 x 1.0 inches. Mass Market Paperback. 0515104191. A very good pocket-size paperback with lightly rubbed covers. This book is clean, tight, unmarked. Padded envelopes are used to protect the book.. Very Good/Wraps. Book number: 20545 USD 4.57 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 364] Catalogue: Literature and Fiction
Keywords: Literature and Fiction 0515104191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One New York: Jove Books, 1990. First Edition Thus. Paperback. ISBN: 0515104191. Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 336 pages. Book number: 19558 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Thrillers: Techno
Keywords: 0515104191 Weber, Joe Thriller Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One New York, Jove Books. 1990, First Paperback. (ISBN: 0-515-10419-1). Mass Market Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall. 336 pp. First printing thus. The rear cover is slightly bowed. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 017344 USD 1.00 [Appr.: EURO 1 | £UK 0.75 | JP¥ 80]
Keywords: Fiction; Suspense 0515104191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One Jove. (ISBN: 0-515-10419-1) . 1990, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near very good, cocked, creases. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 295664 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0515104191 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One Novato: Presidio, 1989. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ small wrinkle on bottom dust jacket spine otherwise near fine dust jacket, The author's first novel. Book number: 32504 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mysteries & thrillers
Keywords: 0891413413 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Defcon One New York, NY, U.S.A.: Berkley Publishing Group, 1990. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0515104191. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,small rough spot on lower rear spine edge; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 336 pages. Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 33047 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Military
Keywords: 0515104191 Fiction War Military War & Militarism | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honorable Enemies Berkley Publishing. 1994. (ISBN: 9780515115222) MassMarket Paperback . Very good. Book number: 0002734 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780515115222 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honorable Enemies: Library Edition E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Putnam Pub Group. 1994. (ISBN: 0399139397). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall. Book, It is a beautiful tranquil day in Hawaii when a cruise ship filled with Japanese businessmen and their families enjoying a hard-earned vacation sails into Pearl Harbor. But the peace is suddenly shattered by the rapid fire of automatic weapons. Unbelievably, the ship is being strafed by a civilian helicopter that seems to belong to a local TV station. The shock waves from the tragic attack on the cruise ship go straight to Washington and Tokyo. In retaliation for the raid, a group of American tourists is ambushed in Osaka, and then Japanese-Americans are attacked across the United States. Relations are rapidly deteriorating between the United States and Japan, and the confrontations threaten to escalate out of control. The only way to restore order and prevent all-out war is to find out who is responsible for the initial attack - and why. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 074989 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Fiction::general
Keywords: 0399139397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honorable Enemies New York, G.P. Putnam's Sons. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0399139397) Hard Cover with dust jacket, 8vo. 363 pp. Fine/Fine. Book number: 4011 AUD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.58 | £UK 12.5 | JP¥ 1558] Catalogue: Modern First Editions
Keywords: General Fiction 0399139397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Honorable Enemies Putnam. (ISBN: 0-399-13939-7) . 1994, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in lightly rubbed dust jacket. (Military Adventure Thriller). Book number: 384649 USD 17.12 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1362] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Military Adventure Thriller 0399139397 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page