ascending
descending
found: 25 books

SHARON WEBB
Pestis 18
TOR, 1988, Paperback. A Format (4½" x 7"). [ First in this edition. ] ISBN: 0812510666. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps.
Book number: 159751
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

BUWERT, HARALD ; WEBB, SHARON ; HAHN, RONALD M.
Unterwegs in die Welt von morgen
"Stuttgart ; Zürich ; Wien : Verl. Das Beste" 1993. "Exemp. i.sehr gut.Zust. Geringste Lager-o.Altersspuren b.genauster Betr., mögl. Einband leicht berieben. Teil: 135. , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 387070456x. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU078851
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
The Adventures of Terra Tarkington
New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 003368
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Sold
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEBB, SHARON
The Adventures of Terra Tarkington
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24862-6) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery).
Book number: 161480
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0553248626
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
The Adventures of Terra Tarkington
NY: Bantam Books, 1985. 0553248626. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0553248626. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (Number Line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Hardcover without dust jacket (Paperback professionally re-bound in laminated library binding). 12mo. 204 pp. Ex-Library with the usual markings, pocket removed from rep. VERY GOOD+. Meet Terra Tarkington, member in good standing of the Interstellar Nurses Corps. She joined up to aid her fellow beings and see the universe. But she got a little more than se bargained for when her first assignment took her all the way to the Bull Run. She's having some trouble adjusting to a steady diet of tuberoid muck-suckers and operating alongside of giant cockroaches: even after Dr. Scott (handsome, intelligent HUMAN Dr, Brian-Scott) joins the hospital staff, her life on the Bull Run just seems to consist of one glitch piled on top of another. Of course, what Terra doesn't know is that she's become a pawn in an intergalactic game of spy-vs-spy between the Galactic Intelligence Agency (GIA) and the dreaded KBG. And before the game ends, she and her dear Dr. Brian-Scott will find themselves hurtling between the stars with the fate of the entire universe resting literally in their hands! Come. Meet one of the most loveable, laughable heroines in this or any other galaxy. Join in her astonishing adventures as she sets out to make the universe a safer, healthier and far more hilarious place to live in. She is out to heal the universe, and steal your heart. ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 4306
USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553248626 Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON,
Earth Song.
Atheneum: NY, 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0689309643. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Second book of the Earthchild trilogy. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 5-167.
Book number: 24011
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0689309643
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
Earth Song
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553239937. pb,light wear/soil; (Earth Song Triad, Vol. 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 14610
USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: 0553239937 Science Fiction Fantasy Earth Song Triad Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
Earth Song
New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good.
Book number: 003364
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Sold
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEBB, SHARON
Earth Song / By Sharon Webb
New York : Atheneum. 'an Argo Book. ' 1983. 1st Edition. Description: 190 p. ; 24 cm. Sequel to: Earthchild. Subjects: Science fiction. Review copy with publisher's promotional material loosely inserted. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0689309643. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 111378
€  16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: 0689309643
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON.
EARTH SONG
New York: Atheneum, 1983. First printing. The second book in the Earth Song Trilogy . Dustjacket by Neil Feigeles. ISBN: Ex-library with the usual markings, binding cracked in middle of the book (but still a readable copy) in a near fine dj. ISBN: 0-689-309643
Book number: 24621
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Keywords: 0689309643
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEBB, SHARON
Earth Song
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23993-7) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 809813
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553239937
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
Earth Song
NY: Atheneum, 1983. (ISBN: 0689309643) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0689309643. FS700065. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 700065
USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: Ny: Atheneum, 1983 0689309643 Science Fiction 0689309643
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON,
Earth Song.
New York, Atheneum, 1983. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Lt Soiling. Dj Lightly Rubbed. In Mylar. Pages: 190.
Book number: MASTER146095I
USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON,
Earthchild.
Atheneum: NY, 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0689309457. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First book of the Earthchild trilogy. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 5-167.
Book number: 24012
GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0689309457
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
Earthchild, First Volume in the Earth Song Triad
Bantam, 1983. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553236660. 176 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED, inscribed and dated by Sharon Webb on the title page. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at the edges. First volume in the Earth Song Triad. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine .
Book number: 18315
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553236660 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
The Half Life
Tor. 1989. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery).
Book number: 512868
USD 20.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1620]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON.
THE HALF LIFE.
New York: TOR, 1989. First printing. Novel of suspense involving a children's camp, the CIA, and multiple murders in Atlanta. Very good+ in a like dustjacket (prev owner's sticker.)
Book number: 12518
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

SHARON WEBB
The Halflife
Tor Books, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084033 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000084033
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON,
Pestis 18.
Tor: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 0312930038. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 24010
GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0312930038
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WEBB, SHARON.
Pestis 18.
NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812510666. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 400 pages,. Very Good .
Book number: 6480
USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812510666
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
Pestis 18
New York, Tor. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-812-54343-2). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. xiv, 400 pp. Third printing. There is some stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 028535
USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction - Suspense 0812543432
In shopping cart

More information

SHARON WEBB
Pestis 18
Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812543438) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0002719
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812543438
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON.
A Portrait of Tasmania.
Oblong 8vo; pp. 144; profuse colour photographs; index; dustjacket; fine copy. (Korea), The Tasmanian Book Company, (1995).
Book number: 54212
AUD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.46 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3855]
Keywords: Australia Tasmania tourism local history
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
Ram Song
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689310587. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,'NOT FOR RESALE' stamped on title pg,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket.
Book number: 14801
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0689310587 Science Fiction Childrens Juvenile General Fantasy Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror
In shopping cart

More information

WEBB, SHARON
RN
New York, Zebra Books. 1985, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0821716654) Mass Market Paperback. White wrappers with cover photo of nurse, 414pp. Spine square & clean, bright glossy wrappers, light edge rubbing, front bottom corner lightly bumped with light partial crease, a few very small light bends on back, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded. Appears unread. (Very Good).
Book number: 009170
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: Autobiography Medical Medical (Incl. Psychiatry)0821716654
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search