| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 25 books |
Pestis 18 TOR, 1988, Paperback. A Format (4½" x 7"). [ First in this edition. ] ISBN: 0812510666. Good. An acceptable reading copy only. Gently rubbed at the edges of the spine and wraps. Book number: 159751 GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Unterwegs in die Welt von morgen "Stuttgart ; Zürich ; Wien : Verl. Das Beste" 1993. "Exemp. i.sehr gut.Zust. Geringste Lager-o.Altersspuren b.genauster Betr., mögl. Einband leicht berieben. Teil: 135. , Sprache: Deu, Varia ISBN: 387070456x. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU078851 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Terra Tarkington New York: Bantam Books, 1985. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 003368 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Sold
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Terra Tarkington Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-24862-6) . 1985. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction, Mystery). Book number: 161480 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery 0553248626 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Adventures of Terra Tarkington NY: Bantam Books, 1985. 0553248626. First Edition. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0553248626. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING (Number Line: 0 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Hardcover without dust jacket (Paperback professionally re-bound in laminated library binding). 12mo. 204 pp. Ex-Library with the usual markings, pocket removed from rep. VERY GOOD+. Meet Terra Tarkington, member in good standing of the Interstellar Nurses Corps. She joined up to aid her fellow beings and see the universe. But she got a little more than se bargained for when her first assignment took her all the way to the Bull Run. She's having some trouble adjusting to a steady diet of tuberoid muck-suckers and operating alongside of giant cockroaches: even after Dr. Scott (handsome, intelligent HUMAN Dr, Brian-Scott) joins the hospital staff, her life on the Bull Run just seems to consist of one glitch piled on top of another. Of course, what Terra doesn't know is that she's become a pawn in an intergalactic game of spy-vs-spy between the Galactic Intelligence Agency (GIA) and the dreaded KBG. And before the game ends, she and her dear Dr. Brian-Scott will find themselves hurtling between the stars with the fate of the entire universe resting literally in their hands! Come. Meet one of the most loveable, laughable heroines in this or any other galaxy. Join in her astonishing adventures as she sets out to make the universe a safer, healthier and far more hilarious place to live in. She is out to heal the universe, and steal your heart. ; Ex-Library; 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . Book number: 4306 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553248626 Science Fiction Fiction All All Books Novels, Poetry & Literature Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Song. Atheneum: NY, 1983. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0689309643. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Second book of the Earthchild trilogy. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 5-167. Book number: 24011 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0689309643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Song New York, NY, U.S.A.: Bantam Books, 1984. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0553239937. pb,light wear/soil; (Earth Song Triad, Vol. 2) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 14610 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397] Catalogue: Science Fiction; Fantasy
Keywords: 0553239937 Science Fiction Fantasy Earth Song Triad Series Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Song New York: Bantam Books, 1984. Paperback. Very Good. Book number: 003364 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: Sold
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Song / By Sharon Webb New York : Atheneum. 'an Argo Book. ' 1983. 1st Edition. Description: 190 p. ; 24 cm. Sequel to: Earthchild. Subjects: Science fiction. Review copy with publisher's promotional material loosely inserted. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0689309643. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 111378 € 16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: 0689309643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
EARTH SONG New York: Atheneum, 1983. First printing. The second book in the Earth Song Trilogy . Dustjacket by Neil Feigeles. ISBN: Ex-library with the usual markings, binding cracked in middle of the book (but still a readable copy) in a near fine dj. ISBN: 0-689-309643 Book number: 24621 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Science Fiction, and Fantasy
Keywords: 0689309643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Song Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-23993-7) . 1984, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction). Book number: 809813 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0553239937 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Song NY: Atheneum, 1983. (ISBN: 0689309643) Hard Cover. Very Good in Very Good jacket Near Fine in Very Good jacketHard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good+. 1st Print. 8vo-over 7¾-9¾ tall. ISBN: 0689309643. FS700065. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 700065 USD 18.75 [Appr.: EURO 15 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1492]
Keywords: Ny: Atheneum, 1983 0689309643 Science Fiction 0689309643 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earth Song. New York, Atheneum, 1983. 1st. Hardcover., Vg-/Vg- Lt Soiling. Dj Lightly Rubbed. In Mylar. Pages: 190. Book number: MASTER146095I USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Science Fiction
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthchild. Atheneum: NY, 1982. First edition (& 1st printing). Cloth. ISBN: 0689309457. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). First book of the Earthchild trilogy. Anatomy of Wonder (1995) 5-167. Book number: 24012 GBP 8.80 [Appr.: EURO 11 US$ 13.8 | JP¥ 1097]
Keywords: 0689309457 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Earthchild, First Volume in the Earth Song Triad Bantam, 1983. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0553236660. 176 pages; Near Fine condition. SIGNED, inscribed and dated by Sharon Webb on the title page. No creases. Tiny bit of shelf rub at the edges. First volume in the Earth Song Triad. ; Signed by Author. Near Fine . Book number: 18315 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 0553236660 Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Half Life Tor. 1989. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Mystery). Book number: 512868 USD 20.37 [Appr.: EURO 16.25 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1620] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE HALF LIFE. New York: TOR, 1989. First printing. Novel of suspense involving a children's camp, the CIA, and multiple murders in Atlanta. Very good+ in a like dustjacket (prev owner's sticker.) Book number: 12518 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Halflife Tor Books, 1989. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000084033 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084033 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pestis 18. Tor: NY, 1987. First edition (& 1st printing). Boards. ISBN: 0312930038. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Book number: 24010 GBP 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.24 | JP¥ 1372]
Keywords: 0312930038 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pestis 18. NY: Tor/Tom Doherty Associates, 1988. First Printing. Paperback. ISBN: 0812510666. Very lightly used, mild signs of handling - unmarked. Nice, used copy. ; 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 400 pages,. Very Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 6480 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0812510666 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pestis 18 New York, Tor. 1988, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-812-54343-2). Mass Market Paperback, 16mo - over 5¾ - 6¾ tall. xiv, 400 pp. Third printing. There is some stress creasing on the spine. The binding is tight and square, and the text is clean. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 028535 USD 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 1.75 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 159]
Keywords: Fiction - Suspense 0812543432 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Pestis 18 Tor Books. (ISBN: 9780812543438) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0002719 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780812543438 | In shopping cart More information div> |
A Portrait of Tasmania. Oblong 8vo; pp. 144; profuse colour photographs; index; dustjacket; fine copy. (Korea), The Tasmanian Book Company, (1995). Book number: 54212 AUD 49.50 [Appr.: EURO 38.75 US$ 48.46 | £UK 31 | JP¥ 3855]
Keywords: Australia Tasmania tourism local history | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ram Song New York, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum Books for Young Readers, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0689310587. hbdj,light wear/soil on DJ,'NOT FOR RESALE' stamped on title pg,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 14801 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: 0689310587 Science Fiction Childrens Juvenile General Fantasy Magic Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
RN New York, Zebra Books. 1985, Second Printing. (ISBN: 0821716654) Mass Market Paperback. White wrappers with cover photo of nurse, 414pp. Spine square & clean, bright glossy wrappers, light edge rubbing, front bottom corner lightly bumped with light partial crease, a few very small light bends on back, text crisp & clean, edges lightly faded. Appears unread. (Very Good). Book number: 009170 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Biography, Autobiography
Keywords: Autobiography Medical Medical (Incl. Psychiatry)0821716654 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |