ascending
descending
found: 121 books on 5 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

ARCHER, NATHAN (PSEUDONYM OF LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS).
MARS ATTACKS: Martian Deathtrap. (#1)
NY: Random House, (1996.) First printing. Novel based on a series of trading cards issued by Topps in 1962, which were considered too gruesome and were quickly withdrawn, until 1995 when they were re-issued. Two trading cards on stiff glossy stock bound in. Fine in fine dust jacket (as new.) ISBN: 0-345-404963
Book number: 27544
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Keywords: TOPS comics, mars, aliens, comedy 0345404963
In shopping cart

More information

 -
ARCHER, NATHAN (PSEUDONYM OF LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS)
Mars Attacks: Martian Deathtrap
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-40495-5) . 1996, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. Trading card removed. Pseudonym of Lawrence Watt-Evans. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 146803
USD 19.09 [Appr.: EURO 15.25 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1519]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0345404955
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, NATHAN (PSEUDONYM OF LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS) (BASED ON THE WORK OF MARK VERHEIDEN.)
Predator: Concrete Jungle (Series: Predator.)
Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-56557-5) . 1995, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Near fine. Pseudonym of Lawrence Watt-Evans. Based on the work of Mark Verheiden. Series: Predator. (Science Fiction, Mystery, Novelization).
Book number: 136905
USD 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 923]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Mystery, Novelization 0553565575
In shopping cart

More information

ARCHER, NATHAN (PSEUDONYM OF LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS)
Valhalla (Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 10.)
Pocket. (ISBN: 0-671-88115-9) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Pseudonym of Lawrence Watt-Evans. Series: Star Trek: Deep Space Nine 10. (Star Trek).
Book number: 601824
USD 10.40 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 827]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Star Trek 0671881159
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
The Blood of a Dragon
Cosmos. 2000. (ISBN: 9780843959246) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0066225
USD 6.60 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 525]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780843959246
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Book of Silence: Book Four of The Lords of Dus
Great Britain, Grafton Books. 1987. (ISBN: 0586071520) Paperback, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. Tight, clean and solid copy, in good condition, with lightly yellowed pages, some creasing to spine & covers, light general edgewear and price on back cover blacked out. Good.
Book number: 110366
AUD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.83 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 623]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction Fantasy Novel Fantasy Series Futuristic Supernatural Magical Enchantment Magic Mystical Heroic Fantasy Heroes Conquerors Other World Fantasy Realms of Magic Lost Kingdoms Spiritual Quest Science Fiction Sf Sci-Fi 0586071520
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Book of Silence
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-33963-0) . 1987, 4th printing. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 514435
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345339630
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
The Book Of Silence (The Lords Of Dus)
Grafton 1987 Paperback, 416pp. (ISBN: 9780586071526). Good.
Book number: 784464
NZD 13.23 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fantasy, Fiction"9780586071526 9780586071526
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Book of Silence Book Four of the Lords of Dus
United States of America, Del Rey Fantasy, 1984. 1st Paperback Printing, Binding: Soft Cover, Darrell k Sweet Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0345308808 Paperback old bookstore stamp inside (We carry a wide selection of titles in sci -Fi Fantasy Horror The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.). .
Book number: 064380
GBP 2.50 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 US$ 3.92 | JP¥ 312]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Chromosomal Code
Avon. (ISBN: 0-380-87205-6) . 1984, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 909171
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380872056
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
Crosstime Traffic
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-37395-2) . 1992, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. (Science Fiction, Collection).
Book number: 114665
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction, Collection 0345373952
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Cyborg and the Sorcerers
New York: Del Rey, 1982. First edition. Paperback. 1st edition. Mass market paperback. Near Very Good in printed wrappers.
Book number: 81144
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
Denner's Wreck
Avon, 1988. Hardcover. Very Good. () Humans crash-landed on this planet 1000 years ago finding peace and happiness until centuries later a holiday expedition of immortal beings sought them out... ID: mon0000086649 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000086649
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Watt, Evans Lawrence, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
Denner's Wreck
New York, N.Y.: Avon Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0380752506 Some creasing, else very good.. Very Good .
Book number: BING7457347
USD 7.70 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 613]
Keywords: 0380752506 Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
Denner's Wreck
Avon Books, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. 0380752506 Used book, Very good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6791981
USD 8.45 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 672]
Keywords: 0380752506
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
Dragon Weather
Tor. (ISBN: 0-812-58955-6) . 2000, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Fantasy).
Book number: 378064
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0812589556
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
In the Empire of Shadow (Series: Three Worlds Trilogy, The 2.)
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-39786-X) . 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Three Worlds Trilogy, The 2. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 901892
USD 10.41 [Appr.: EURO 8.5 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 828]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 034539786x
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
Ithanalin's Restoration (Legends of Ethshar)
Tor Books. Hardcover. 0765300125 First edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.. Fine .
Book number: BING22418
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: 0765300125
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Lure of the Basilisk
Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Ballantine Books. 1988. (ISBN: 0345286243) Mass Market Paperback. Mass Market Paperback, Condition is Very Good, Mild Wear to book. Book pages clean. No markings in book. Binding is tight. Very Good.
Book number: 14473
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Keywords: 0345286243
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Lure of the Basilisk
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-31494-8) . 1984, 2nd printing. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Fantasy).
Book number: 161473
USD 10.32 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 821]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345314948
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE (COVER ILLUSTRATION BY DARRELL K. SWEET.)
The Lure of the Basilisk
Del Rey. (ISBN: 0-345-28624-3) . 1980, 1st edition. (Mass market paperback original) Very good. Cover illustration by Darrell K. Sweet. (Fantasy).
Book number: 212282
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0345286243
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Lure of the Basilisk
A Del Rey Book, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Pages toned, spine creased, moderate shelf wear. 1980 Mass Market Paperback. "The overman named Garth sought immortal fame. The oracle told him to serve the Forgotten King to get that fame. But this King sent Garth after a basilisk whose gaze could turn men to stone. What sane use could anyone have for a monster like that?".
Book number: 1512585
USD 2.25 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.5 | JP¥ 179]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy Fiction::SF & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
The Lure of the Basilisk. Book One of the Lord of Dus
London, England, Grafton, 1989. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 0586071490 Paperback Garth was promised immortal fame by the Forgotten King - a decrepit ancient dressed in yellow rags, who huddled over a tavern table in the decaying outpost of Skelleth. But there was a price. Garth must first bring back the creature he would find in the ancient crypts beneath the ensorcelled city of Mormoreth. (We carry a wide selection of titles in The Arts, Theology, History, Politics, Social and Physical Sciences. academic and scholarly books and Modern First Editions etc.) .
Book number: 002621
GBP 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.75 US$ 4.7 | JP¥ 374]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

LAWRENCE WATT-EVANS
The Lure of the Basilisk
Del Rey, 1980-02-12. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 100426046
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WATT-EVANS, LAWRENCE
The Mischanted Sword
London, Grafton Books. 1988, First Edition. (ISBN: 0586200088) Soft Cover, Small Duodecimo (12mo), approx. 7" (180mm) tall. A clean copy with firm and tight binding. A little corner curl. Very Good.
Book number: 0210416
AUD 7.74 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.58 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 603]
Catalogue: Fantasy Fiction
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction; Heroic Fantasy; Heroes; Conquerors; Other World Realms of Magic; Lost Kingdoms; Spiritual Quest; General Fiction 0586200088
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | - Next page

New Search