ascending
descending
found: 29 books on 2 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WATKINS WILLIAM JON
The God Machine
Newton Abbot, Readers Union, 1975. Hardback, Near fine in very good d/w. 208pp. Dustwrapper. No inscriptions. Pink cloth gilt.
Book number: 8558
GBP 5.20 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8.15 | JP¥ 648]
Keywords: Literature and Modern Fiction;
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON AND SNYDER, GENE
The Litany of Shreev
Garden City, Doubleday, 1976. First edition. hardcover. Black cloth over bds. in DJ. Review copy with review slip laid in. Fine/fine.
Book number: 1118
USD 16.70 [Appr.: EURO 13.5 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1328]
Keywords: Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

BROWN JR., TOM / WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
The Tracker - the Story of Tom Brown, Jr.
New York, Berkley Books. 1982. (ISBN: 0-425-05347-4). Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. IN GOOD CONDITION. 190pp, bound in original stiff wraps. The ancient art of tracking animals. Covers show wear and creasing, foxing on prelims. BINDING AND HINGES TIGHT.
Book number: 003147
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Tracker Tracking Animal Tracks Survival NATIVE AMERICAN 0425053474
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
Clickwhistle
Doubleday, 1973. Doubleday & Company, 1973. ( hb with dj, dj worn in cover, o/w in good cond. ) ISBN: 038505212X
Book number: 69349
USD 2.99 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 238]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
Clickwhistle (Click Whistle)
NY: Doubleday, 1988. First Edition. Hardcover. A former library copy with the usual library distinctions. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Good+ in Good dustjacket.
Book number: 082539
USD 8.96 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 713]
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON,
Clickwhistle.
Doubleday: NY, 1973. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 038505212X. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 23990
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 038505212x
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS WILLIAM JON
CLICKWHISTLE
Doubleday SF, 1973. 1st edition, In a near future one of four special subs is surrounded by dolphins and destroyed. Hardback. 038505212X. very good hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FD09.455
GBP 14.95 [Appr.: EURO 18.75 US$ 23.44 | JP¥ 1864]
Keywords: 038505212X
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
Cosmic Thunder
AvoNova. (ISBN: 0-380-78203-0) . 1996. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 158084
USD 10.34 [Appr.: EURO 8.25 | £UK 6.75 | JP¥ 823]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0380782030
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON & SNYDER, E. V
ECODEATH
Garden City, Doubleday, 1972. First Edition, first impression. Hardcover. B000O6BUJK. WATKINS, William Jon & Snyder, E. V ECODEATH Doubleday 1972 First Edition, so stated A Near Fine Hardcover copy in a Near Fine unclipped slightly shelfworn dustwrapper, review slip laid in, light foxing to top edge. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 25215
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: Literature and Fiction::Science Fiction and Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS WILLIAM JON
THE GOD MACHINE
Doubleday, 1973. 1st edition. Review slip. This Orwellian story of a future that could both happen and horrify, a university professor is forced to flee with his wife from the government that has perverted for their own ends many of his own discoveries about mind control. Hardback. 0385056621. near fine hardcover copy in a very good dustwrapper.
Book number: FD09.746
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Keywords: 0385056621
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
The God Machine
Newton Abbot, UK, Science Fiction Book Club. 1975, Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. 208pp -Watkins' second SF novel. DJ is very lightly soiled. Textblock is clean and tight. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 006845
GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Sf. Scifi, Science Fiction, William Jon Watkins
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
The God Machine
Doubleday. 1973, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 511186
USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1749]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON:
THE GOD MACHINE.
(London), Angus & Robertson, (1974). Reprint. Cloth, near fine in d/w, pp. 208. ISBN 0 207 95548 4.
¶ Science fiction. First British edition.
Book number: 67351
AUD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 US$ 9.79 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 779]
Keywords: sci fi science fiction fantasy literature novel
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
The God MacHine
Angus & Robertson, London, 1974. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 208 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper with author's photograph on rear foldover in black and white. Slight edgewear to base of boards. Bottom edge of dustwrapper has the protective cellophane lifting from the printed stock beneath. In this Orwellian story of a future that could both happen and horrify, a university professor is forced to flee with his wife from the government that has perverted for their own ends many of his own discoveries about mind control; a Fascist America now sets out to destroy him Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0202868
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Paranoia, Fascists Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
The God MacHine
Angus & Robertson, London, 1974. 1st Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good/Good. 208 pp. colour illustrated dustwrapper with author's photograph on rear foldover in black and white. Slight edgewear to base of boards. Top edge of dustwrapper is slightly ruffled. In this Orwellian story of a future that could both happen and horrify, a university professor is forced to flee with his wife from the government that has perverted for their own ends many of his own discoveries about mind control; a Fascist America now sets out to destroy him Size: Octavo - up to 9 ¾" tall - Octavo. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo.
Book number: 0201765
AUD 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 17.25 US$ 21.54 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1713]
Keywords: Science Fiction, Paranoia, Fascists Science Fiction & Fantasy;
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
Going to See the End of the Sky
Popular Library. (ISBN: 0-445-20201-7) . 1986. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 245148
USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction 0445202017
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON:
Klickpfiff Moewig[-Taschenbücher] ; 3526
München : Moewig, 1981. O-Titel: Clickwhistle Ill., , 175 S., 18 cm Paperback, gut
Book number: 120229
€  3.20 [Appr.: US$ 4.01 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 319]
Catalogue: Theologie
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON.
Klickpfiff. Herausgegeben und mit einem Nachwort von Hans Joachim Alpers.
München. Moewig Verlag. 1981. Einige S/W Illustrationen. Taschenbuch. 175,(1) Seiten. Hans Joachim Alpers. Ecken bestoßen. Gut erhalten. ISBN 3811835262
Book number: 305231
€  3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON; SNYDER, GENE:
Die Litanei von Sh'reev
Heyne,München 1982. Science Fiction Roman. Deutsche Erstveröffentlichung. Heyne Science Fiction Band 3877). Farb. illustr. TB-Broschur, sauberes gutes Exemplar. - 207 S. (pages).
Book number: W3524-8018
€  4.00 [Appr.: US$ 5.02 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 399]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATKINS, WILLIAM JON.
The Litany of Shreev / By William Jon Watkins and Gene Snyder
Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1976. 1st Edition. Description: 179 p. ; 22 cm. Form/Genre: Science fiction. - [Series: Doubleday science fiction]. Publisher's review copy. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0385123280. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 79768
€  16.95 [Appr.: US$ 21.27 | £UK 13.75 | JP¥ 1692]
Keywords: 0385123280
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON,
The Litany Of Sh'reev.
Doubleday: NY, 1976. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 0385123280. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new).
Book number: 23989
GBP 5.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 US$ 8.62 | JP¥ 686]
Keywords: 0385123280
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
The Litany of Shreev / By William Jon Watkins and Gene Snyder
Garden City. N. Y. : Doubleday 1976. 1st Edition. Description: 179 p. ; 22 cm. Watkins. William Jon--Fiction. Form/Genre: Science fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered.0385123280. Weight in Kg appr.: 1
Book number: 77816
€  12.95 [Appr.: US$ 16.25 | £UK 10.5 | JP¥ 1292]
Keywords: 0385123280
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON (WITH GENE SNYDER.)
The Litany of Sh'reev
Doubleday. 1976, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Science Fiction).
Book number: 120582
USD 13.50 [Appr.: EURO 11 | £UK 8.75 | JP¥ 1074]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON
The Psychic Experiment Book
U. S. A. Prentice-Hall. 1980. (ISBN: 0137319681). Paperback. Light wear. Good.
Book number: 30826
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Catalogue: New Age
Keywords: 0137319681
In shopping cart

More information

WATKINS, WILLIAM JON.
Suburban Wilderness.
G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York: 1981. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Weaves a compelling drama about those lives and the kind of nature anyone can see just by looking out their window.
¶ 191 pages.
Book number: 27190X1
USD 18.00 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1432]
Catalogue: NATURE
Keywords: ( Animals Legends Stories Tales ). 0399125523
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | - Next page

New Search