| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 18 books |
The Blue Bulletin, 10th Edition, 1967 Roanoke, VA, The Blue Bulletin, 1967. softcover. Very Good. Masters, Past Masters, and Wardens Association, 22nd Masonic District of the Grand Lodge, A.F. & A.M. of Virginia. Slight edgewear to covers. Owner's address on back cover. Interior is clean, and stapled binding is sound. . Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE065068I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Groups, Clubs & Ass
Keywords: Groups, Clubs & Ass, Masons Lodge, Masonic Temple, jpg | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Bulletin, 10th Edition, 1967 Roanoke, VA, The Blue Bulletin, 1967. softcover. Very Good. Masters, Past Masters, and Wardens Association, 22nd Masonic District of the Grand Lodge, A.F. & A.M. of Virginia. Slight edgewear to covers. Interior is clean, and stapled binding is sound. . Very Good . -- Books BelowBook number: PASTPAGE065069I USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Groups, Clubs & Ass
Keywords: Groups, Clubs & Ass, Masons Lodge, Masonic Temple, jpg | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Hobbit . Softcover. Nearly fine condition. Adapted for the stage. Cut up the book to make your own stage with all the characters from this favourite book. Card wraps. Corners are lightly creased. Characters etc. unused. Book number: 822325 GBP 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 62.5 US$ 78.38 | JP¥ 6235]
Keywords: CHILDRENS FANTASY THEATRE CRAFTS Lanham, Paul | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Winds New York: Berkley, June 1, 1989. Paperback. 0425116093 Horror. Very Good . Book number: GRAYPB916093 USD 2.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 235]
Keywords: 0425116093 Horror Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dark Winds Berkley Publishing Group. 1989. (ISBN: 9780425116098) MassMarket Paperback . Fair. Book number: 0010291 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425116098 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Fire Within Berkley Publishing. (ISBN: 9780425126479) MassMarket Paperback . Good. Book number: 0010292 USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477] Catalogue: General Fiction
Keywords: 9780425126479 | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE FIRE WITHIN. Watkins, Graham. THE FIRE WITHIN. NY: Berkley Books, c1991. First paperback edition. 556pp. Hole punch on front cover, near fine mass market paperback copy Book number: 72256 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Interception Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1997. Hardcover. Very Good. '() The budding romance between a man and a woman on opposite coasts who meet via the Internet is sabotaged by a trio of sinister computer hackers who, in turn, are playing a dangerous game among themselves.'''' ID: mon0000081235 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081235 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Action & Adventure, Contemporary, General, Psychological & Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books, Watkins, Graham Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaleidoscope Eyes: A Novel of Erotic Horror. Carrol & Graf, N. Y. 1993. 1993, 1st Edition. Hardcover. First edition. 8vo, hardcover, dustjacket. NF/NF. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. Book number: 776146 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Mystery
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaleidoscope Eyes Carroll & Graf. 1993, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Horror, Mystery). Book number: 108555 USD 25.08 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1995] Catalogue: Horror
Keywords: Horror, Mystery | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaleidoscope Eyes New York: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1993. 0881849294. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0881849294. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall. Book number: 35313 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Keywords: 0881849294 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kaleidoscope Eyes - a Novel of Erotic Horror New York: Carroll & Graf Pub, 1993. First Edition. Hard Cover in Dust Jacket. 6 x 8 x 1-1/2 " 0881849294 1993 First Edition HARDCOVER in DJ ... Brand new from publisher ... Never opened, Never owned, Never marked ... Jacket protected in New non-stick clear mylar sleeve ... Excellent Gift Giving quality ... " A chilling mesmerizing story of absolute terror " ... " a startling novel with brutality and the erotic ... a disturbing engrossing journey through a landscape where seduction blooms into madness " ... A bewitching woman , and irresistble sensual images seen through a kaleidoscope ... will there be wife swapping on vacation ... and what about this odd epidemic of murders ? ... " Kaleidoscope Eyes " by Graham Watkins , published by Carroll & Graf, New York 1993 Hardcover in Dustjacket First Edition ***. New/New . Book number: 6378 USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382] Catalogue: Fiction Novels - Modern & First Editions
Keywords: Graham Watkins Kaleidoscope Eyes novel erotic horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
Obverse Reverse: A Celebration of Medals London: Royal College of Art/Royal Mint. light outline of earlier price sticker on rear cover otherwise a clean, unmarked, complete very good+ copy in decorative wrappers (soft cover book), Work by students from the Royal College of Art. Book number: 105277 USD 28.00 [Appr.: EURO 22.5 | £UK 18 | JP¥ 2227]
Keywords: 0187417512 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Virus Carroll & Graf Pub, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. tight, some light cover edge handling,() Two researchers discover a lethal and powerful virus in computer networks that keeps improving itself, reproducing, and killing users--and the only way to stop it is to create unimaginable chaos by shutting down every computer in the world simultaneously. ID: mon0000113474 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000113474 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Horror, United States, Psychological Thrillers, Science Fiction & Fantasy Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Virus. New York, Carroll & Graf, 1995. First edition / First printing. Hardcover. . A near fine copy in a near fine dust jacket. Small bit of dampstaining to head of spine panel, otherwise crisp, clean copy. Includes a letter laid in asking that the book be considered as a World Fantasy Award book. Book number: 4277 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193] Catalogue: Book
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Virus St. Martin's Press, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. 0312960034 Used book. Very good.. Very Good . Book number: BING7062432 USD 5.94 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 473]
Keywords: 0312960034 | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |