| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 9 books |
Atlantis or The Crying of the Waters F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, with dustjacket, Fine. Fair The jacket is torn and a bit marked but has not suffered much paper loss. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: 246n USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 25.5 | JP¥ 3107] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis, or The Crying of the Waters. Introduction Elisabeth Eybers, (Johannesburg), 1e dr.(1954), 98p., Linnen, Typ.: Druk in rood en zwart: MORFORD & FIELD Ills.: G. WATERMEYER Omsl.: G. WATERMEYER Gedichtenbundel. In de inleiding refereert Eybers aan de bijzondere tweetaligheid van Watermeyer. Met een handgeschreven opdracht: "Met Komplimente van die skryver. G. Watermeyer 20/1/55. 4de Laan 115, Linden, Johannesburg, Suid-Afrika", Book number: 90006263 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 46.16 | £UK 29.5 | JP¥ 3585]
Keywords: zuid afrika gesigneerd | In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis, or the Crying of the Waters. Johannesburg, Privately Published, 1954. F First Edition. A very good copy in the original black cloth (no d.w.), small tape marks to endpapers. Inscribed presentation copy from the author, signed and dated 18/10/54. Book number: 47872 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis, or the Crying of the Waters Johannesburg, Privately Published, 1954. F First Edition. A fine copy in the original black cloth. Inscribed presentation copy to noted South African Jewish historian and Zionist personality Gustav Saron (1905-1989), signed and dated 16/10/54. Book number: 59144 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 76 | £UK 63.5 | JP¥ 7766] Catalogue: SOUTH AFRICAN LITERATURE
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis or The Crying of the Waters Morford & Field, 1954. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean (a little foxing) and tightly bound. Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: l872 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis Or The Crying Of The Waters Morford & Field, 1954. Hardcover, Hardcover, Good. No Jacket The boards are shelf rubbed.Signed by the author.One gift inscription.Tightly bound.[R.K] Signed: I Signed by Author(s) -- Chapter 1Book number: nz38 USD 36.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 | £UK 23 | JP¥ 2796] Catalogue: Poetry
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Atlantis or The Crying of the Waters Morford & Field -0 printers. F 1st Edition. Hardcover, Hardcover, Very Good. The boards are a bit rubbed, worn and marked. Internally clean and tightly bound. -- Chapter 1Book number: q850 USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 45.5 | £UK 38.25 | JP¥ 4660]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sekel en Simbaal Kaapstad, Nasionale Pers, 1948. Gebonden, 58 pp., porto 2,00 euro NL, in zeer goede staat, zonder stofomslag. Zuid-Afrikaanse po‘zie.. Book number: HJP432/44523 € 20.00 [Appr.: US$ 26.38 | £UK 16.75 | JP¥ 2049] Catalogue: Poezie
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Sekel En Simbaal Nasionale Boekhandel, 1964. Hardcover, Hardcover, Fair. No Jacket The boards are a bit shelf rubbed.One previous owners inscription.Some annotating in pencil.Book is in afrikaans.EK. -- Chapter 1Book number: it74 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 777] Catalogue: Afrikaans Language
| In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |