| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 20 books |
Dead Letter G. P. Putnam. 1998, 1st Printing, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0399144366). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Almost MINT CONDITION. Has a 'remainder' mark. Else in perfect condition. No other marks, names, stickers, or tears. Lightly age-tanned page edges. As New/As New. Book number: 001838 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, GARNER QUINN, MYSTERY, STALKER 0399144366 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Dead Letter Putnam Adult, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Fame and fortune are part of life as a bestselling author, but you can have too much of a good thing. The ''irrepressible, hard to resist'' (San Francisco Examiner-Chronicle) Garner Quinn returns in a new thriller, where her life in the public eye puts her directly in harm's way. Jane Waterhouse has been called ''first-rate'' (Chicago Tribune), ''a bona fide talent''(Fort Lauderdale Sun-Sentinel) who weaves a tale with such ''breathtaking velocity'' (Kirkus Reviews) ''readers won't be able to turn the pages fast enough'' (Publishers Weekly). True-crime writer Garner Quinn is getting letters from an obsessed fan. They arrive by the sackful in the daily mail, addressed to her remote, unlisted Jersey-shore estate, where she lives with her daughter and their elderly housekeeper--three women, alone. The fan has read all of her books: he's taped every one of her television appearances: and, what's worst, he seems to know her every move. In over her head, Garner hires Corbin, Inc. a '''' ID: mon0000082916 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000082916 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Series, Women Sleuths, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead letter - a garner Quinn Mystery Piatkus, 2000. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0749904917. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. Book number: FM0227/113 GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0749904917 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Graven Images Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140808 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING55010 USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0399140808 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Graven Images. E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1995. First Printing (ISBN: 0399140808) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book number: 000998 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: NEW JERSEY FICTION WOMEN JOURNALISTS | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Graven Images Putnam Adult, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A serial killer adds the detached limbs of his victims to his lifelike sculptures, and true-crime author Garner Quinn may be his next victim, unless she can rewrite the ending to her own fate. By the author of Playing for Keeps. Lit Guild Feat Alt.'''' ID: mon0000081234 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000081234 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
GRAVEN IMAGES. New York: Putnam, (1995.) First printing. Author's second highly acclaimed mystery, featuring true crime writer Garner Quinn. Very near fine in fine dust jacket (remainder mark.) Book number: 31559 USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955] Catalogue: Mystery, Suspense and Detective Fic
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Graven Images New York: G P Putnam, 1995. 0399140808. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399140808. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket.. Book number: 28919 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0399140808 New Jersey Fiction Women Journalists First Editions Literature & Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Playing for Keeps New York: Macmillan, 1987. 0026243105. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0026243105. Fine in Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 28372 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0026243105 Fiction Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Playing for Keeps New York: Macmillan, 1987. 0026243105. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0026243105. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket.. Book number: 26931 USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0026243105 Fiction Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime | In shopping cart More information div> |
Schattenpfade Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442350441. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322385 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Schattenpfade München Blanvalet 2000. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, ISBN: 3442350441. akzeptabel - gebraucht Book number: BU028835 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Walk NY: Putnam, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket. Book number: 107616 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398] Catalogue: Mysteries & Thrillers
Keywords: 039914305x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Walk Piatkus, 1999. 1st UK edition, with review slip. hardback. 0749904895. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper. Book number: Ze6274z GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0749904895 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Walk Piatkus Books, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. 0749931248. fine paperback copy. Book number: DE0225/56 GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0749931248 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Walk 2000. Pp: 320. Praise for Shadow Walk: A well-crafted thriller. Readers won't be able to turn the pages fast enough. Publishers Weekly. ISBN: 9780749931247. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U2053279 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780749931247 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Shadow Walk New York, Putnam. 1997, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 039914305x) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's materials laid in. Fine/Fine. Book number: 016681 USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153] Catalogue: Female Mystery Author
Keywords: New Jersey Fiction Women Journalists Mystery039914305x | In shopping cart More information div> |
Tödliche Briefe, Roman. Dtsch. v. Carsten Mayer BLANVALET, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442352460. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU364399 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Tödliche Briefe Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2001 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442352460. gut - gebraucht Book number: BU322396 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Diccionario de química. Traducción y supervisión científica: Icíar Lázaro Trueba. Madrid, Montena, 1988 8º mayor. 126 páginas; gran cantidad de ilustraciones a color dentro del texto. Cartoné editorial. Book number: 43944 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Diccionarios. | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 |