ascending
descending
found: 20 books

JANE WATERHOUSE
Dead Letter
G. P. Putnam. 1998, 1st Printing, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0399144366). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Almost MINT CONDITION. Has a 'remainder' mark. Else in perfect condition. No other marks, names, stickers, or tears. Lightly age-tanned page edges. As New/As New.
Book number: 001838
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, GARNER QUINN, MYSTERY, STALKER 0399144366
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANE WATERHOUSE
Dead Letter
Putnam Adult, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good. '() Fame and fortune are part of life as a bestselling author, but you can have too much of a good thing. The ''irrepressible, hard to resist'' (San Francisco Examiner-Chronicle) Garner Quinn returns in a new thriller, where her life in the public eye puts her directly in harm's way. Jane Waterhouse has been called ''first-rate'' (Chicago Tribune), ''a bona fide talent''(Fort Lauderdale Sun-Sentinel) who weaves a tale with such ''breathtaking velocity'' (Kirkus Reviews) ''readers won't be able to turn the pages fast enough'' (Publishers Weekly). True-crime writer Garner Quinn is getting letters from an obsessed fan. They arrive by the sackful in the daily mail, addressed to her remote, unlisted Jersey-shore estate, where she lives with her daughter and their elderly housekeeper--three women, alone. The fan has read all of her books: he's taped every one of her television appearances: and, what's worst, he seems to know her every move. In over her head, Garner hires Corbin, Inc. a '''' ID: mon0000082916 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000082916
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Series, Women Sleuths, Police Procedurals, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE JANE
Dead letter - a garner Quinn Mystery
Piatkus, 2000. 1st UK edition. hardback. 0749904917. fine copy in a fine dustwrapper.
Book number: FM0227/113
GBP 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.19 | JP¥ 493]
Keywords: 0749904917
In shopping cart

More information

JANE WATERHOUSE
Graven Images
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399140808 First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket.. Very Good .
Book number: BING55010
USD 8.25 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 656]
Keywords: 0399140808
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE,
Graven Images.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A., Putnam Pub Group, 1995. First Printing (ISBN: 0399140808) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket has light edgewear. Boards have minor shelfwear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 000998
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: NEW JERSEY FICTION WOMEN JOURNALISTS
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JANE WATERHOUSE
Graven Images
Putnam Adult, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. '() A serial killer adds the detached limbs of his victims to his lifelike sculptures, and true-crime author Garner Quinn may be his next victim, unless she can rewrite the ending to her own fate. By the author of Playing for Keeps. Lit Guild Feat Alt.'''' ID: mon0000081234 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000081234
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Contemporary, Psychological & Suspense, Suspense, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE.
GRAVEN IMAGES.
New York: Putnam, (1995.) First printing. Author's second highly acclaimed mystery, featuring true crime writer Garner Quinn. Very near fine in fine dust jacket (remainder mark.)
Book number: 31559
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATERHOUSE, JANE
Graven Images
New York: G P Putnam, 1995. 0399140808. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0399140808. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket..
Book number: 28919
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0399140808 New Jersey Fiction Women Journalists First Editions Literature & Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATERHOUSE, JANE
Playing for Keeps
New York: Macmillan, 1987. 0026243105. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0026243105. Fine in Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 28372
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0026243105 Fiction Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WATERHOUSE, JANE
Playing for Keeps
New York: Macmillan, 1987. 0026243105. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0026243105. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket..
Book number: 26931
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: 0026243105 Fiction Mystery Detective General First Editions Mysteries, Thrillers & True Crime
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE
Schattenpfade
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2000 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442350441. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU322385
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE
Schattenpfade
München Blanvalet 2000. Taschenbuch deutliche Gebrauchsspuren, ISBN: 3442350441. akzeptabel - gebraucht
Book number: BU028835
€  5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598]
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE
Shadow Walk
NY: Putnam, 1997. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book in fine dust jacket.
Book number: 107616
USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
Keywords: 039914305x
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE JANE
Shadow Walk
Piatkus, 1999. 1st UK edition, with review slip. hardback. 0749904895. fine copy in a nr fine dustwrapper.
Book number: Ze6274z
GBP 1.95 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.06 | JP¥ 243]
Keywords: 0749904895
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE JANE
Shadow Walk
Piatkus Books, 2000. 1st printing. paperback. 0749931248. fine paperback copy.
Book number: DE0225/56
GBP 0.95 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 US$ 1.49 | JP¥ 118]
Keywords: 0749931248
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE
Shadow Walk
2000. Pp: 320. Praise for Shadow Walk: A well-crafted thriller. Readers won't be able to turn the pages fast enough. Publishers Weekly. ISBN: 9780749931247. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U2053279
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Keywords: 9780749931247
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE
Shadow Walk
New York, Putnam. 1997, First Edition/First Printing. (ISBN: 039914305x) Hard Cover. Review Copy, An as new review copy with publisher's materials laid in. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 016681
USD 14.50 [Appr.: EURO 11.75 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1153]
Keywords: New Jersey Fiction Women Journalists Mystery039914305x
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE
Tödliche Briefe, Roman. Dtsch. v. Carsten Mayer
BLANVALET, 2001 insgesamt ordentlicher Zustand, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442352460. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU364399
€  7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WATERHOUSE, JANE
Tödliche Briefe
Wilhelm Goldmann Verlag, 2001 ordentliches Exemplar, Gebrauchsspuren vor allem am Einband, etwas berieben ISBN: 3442352460. gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU322396
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
Catalogue: Varia
In shopping cart

More information

WERTHEIM, JANE, CHRIS OXLADE Y JOHN WATERHOUSE.
Diccionario de química. Traducción y supervisión científica: Icíar Lázaro Trueba.
Madrid, Montena, 1988 8º mayor. 126 páginas; gran cantidad de ilustraciones a color dentro del texto. Cartoné editorial.
Book number: 43944
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: Diccionarios.
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search