| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Programación del desarrollo económico / Traducción de Roberto Reyes y Josep Soler Vidal México: Fondo de Cultura Económica, 1965.- 191 p.: estados y gráficos; 4º menor (21 cm.); Cartulina flexible Ed.* Libro en español Book number: 27199 € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The future impact of automation on workers. Oxford U.P.,1986. Orig.cloth binding. Dustjacket.xiv,170 pp. Index. Mailorder only - Alleen verzending mogelijk. . ISBN 0195036239 Book number: #157218 € 35.00 [Appr.: US$ 43.91 | £UK 28.25 | JP¥ 3493]
Keywords: doos, TECHNOLOGY *, *, *, labor, Arbeit, technology, United States of America. 0195036239 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Futuribles. Analyse et Prévision. N° 3, mars 1971. Contient entre autres : L'environnement et la strucutre économique, par Wassily Leontief (24 pages). Les effets économiques d'une réduction de la durée du travail, par Georges Gallais-Hamonno (40 pages). Paris, S.É.D.É.I.S., 1971. Contient aussi : Attitude des salariés devant la participation en Grande-Bretagne, par George Haspe et Al Little (18 pages). La controverse sur la prévision en U.R.S.S., par Gérard Duchêne (16 pages). 1 fascicule in-8, 131 pp., broché. Bon état. ¶ L'environnement et la strucutre économique, par Wassily Leontief (24 pages). Les effets économiques d'une réduction de la durée du travail, par Georges Gallais-Hamonno (40 pages). Attitude des salariés devant la participation en Grande-Bretagne, par George Haspe et Al Little (18 pages). La controverse sur la prévision en U.R.S.S., par Gérard Duchêne (16 pages). Book number: 186200 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Applications of Input-Output Analysis & Contributions to Input-Output Analysis, Published in Honor of Wassily Leontief; Volume I & Vol. Ii (1 & 2), Proceedings of the Fourth International Conference on Input-Output Techniques, Geneva, 8-12 January 1968 Amsterdam & London, North Holland Publishing Company. 1970, Edition Unstated; 2-Volume SET. (ISBN: 0720430402) Hard Cover, Octavo. Usual university lib. ownership and discard marks, pocket and bar code sticker to endpapers; spine labels have come free neatly. Spine lettering a little rubbed but legible. Else clean and well bound texts; with minor wear, mild aging. In publisher's original bindings. Sold as a set; ships as one at estimated cost. Ex-Library, else Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 13434 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Business, Industry & Law
Keywords: Applications of Input-Output Analysis & Contributions to Input-Output Analysis, Published in Honor of Wassily Leontief; Volume I & Vol. Ii (1 & 2), Proceedings of the Fourth International Conference on Input-Output Techniques, Geneva, 8-12 January 1968 07 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economic System in an Age of Discontinuity Long-Range Planning or Market Reliance? New York: New York University Press, 1976. 0814749704. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0814749704. Very Good in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket. Some soiling and spotting. ; The Charles C. Moskowitz memorial lectures; 1.8 x 9.4 x 5.9 Inches; 148 pages. Book number: 23935 USD 105.00 [Appr.: EURO 83.75 | £UK 67 | JP¥ 8352]
Keywords: 0814749704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economic System in an Age of Discontinuity: Long Range Planning or Market Reliance?. NY: New York University Press, 1976. First Edition. Hardcover. Dust jacket is a little creased at extremities, slightly clipped on all corners, now protected by clear mylar sleeve. Book has remainder mark to top page ends. Pages are clean and crisp, binding is tight; book appears unread. ; The role of the American government within the competitive market system. First author is Nobel Prize winner in economics. A nice copy of the first edition. ; Charles C. Moskowitz Memorial Lectures; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 148 pages. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Book number: 24977 USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: Economic Systems Public Policy Economic Planning Stock Market | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Economic System in an Age of Discontinuity: Long-Range Planning or Market Reliance New York University Press, 1976. Cloth. Very Good. Withdrawn from Harvard University Library with usual marks Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0814749704. Inventory No: 023188. -- Pazzo BooksBook number: 023188 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 0814749704 | In shopping cart More information div> |
ESSAIS D'ECONOMIQUES Calmann-Lévy. 1974. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. légèrement passée. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur acceptable. 316 pages. ¶ 'Perspectives de l'économie', Critique. Trad. de l'am. par M. Savona. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40123377 € 19.80 [Appr.: US$ 24.84 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1976]
Keywords: Economie | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essais d'économiques. Trad. de l'américain par Marc Savona. Paris, Calmann-Lévy, "Perspectives de l'économique", 1974. In-8 br, couv. rempl, 316 pp. Bon état. Book number: 456450 € 12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198] Catalogue: Economie Sciences Politiques & Economiques
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Economics : Theories, Facts and Policies Volume two. UK, Basil Blackwell. 1977, Second Edition. (ISBN: 0631178406). hardcover. Used, From the collection of the late Prof. Terence Gorman. Pages are bright and tight, signature to FEP. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 218602 GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496] Catalogue: Economics
Keywords: Economics_addresses, Essays, and Lectures 0631178406 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Economics. Theories and Theorizing. New York 1966. 252 S. Oln. Bibl.-Ex. m. Schutzfolie u. Bibl.-Schild. Book number: 14697EB € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Wirtschaft
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Economics: Theories, Facts and Policies M E Sharpe Inc, 1978. Hardcover. 0873320921 Essays in Economics Volume II. Very good in torn rubbed scraped dust jacket.. Very Good . Book number: BING7647425 USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: 0873320921 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Economics Theories and Theorising Volume 1. Blackwell Oxford, 1978. Hardcover, Very Good/ No dustwrapper as issued. previous owner's bookplate on inside front cover Nice clean bright tight book. Book number: 526384 GBP 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.68 | JP¥ 1247]
Keywords: Economics / Business 0631178309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in economics. Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1977. 2 Bde. 8vo. XII, 252; VIII, 161 S. Neue Lwdbde (St.a.T.). ¶ I. Theories and theorizing. (Nachdruck 1966); II. Theories, facts, and policies. Book number: 18699DB € 40.00 [Appr.: US$ 50.18 | £UK 32.25 | JP¥ 3992]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Economics; Theories and Theorizing [by] Wassily Leontief New York: Oxford University Press, 1966. Hardcover. Minor underlining few pages, 2 pages offsetting from newspaper, ex-corp library with stamp and pocket, else good in good chipped dust jacket.. Good . Book number: BING8359233 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: Economics | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in economics. Theories and Theorizing. New York, London, Toronto, Oxford University Press, 1966. 8vo. XII, 252 S. OKart. ¶ I. Theories and theorizing. (Nachdruck 1966); II. Theories, facts, and policies. Book number: 2640CB € 30.00 [Appr.: US$ 37.64 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 2994]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays in Economics : Theories, Facts and Policies, Volume Two White Plains [NY], M.E. Sharpe, 1977. orig. cloth. 23x16cm, viii,161 pp.. Minor rubbing. VG. ¶ Contents: The balance of the economy of the USSR (A methodological analysis of the work of the Central Statistical Administration); The theory and statistical of concentration; Theoretical assumptions and nonobserved facts; An alternative to assumptions and nonobserved facts; An dynamic inverse; Environmental repercussions and the economic structure: an input-output approach; National income, economic structure, and environmental externalities; An international comparison of factor costs and factor use (A review article); Explanatory power of the comparative cost theory of international trade and its limits; Structure of the world economy (Outline of a simple input-output formulation); National economic planning: methods and problems. Book number: BOOKS014823I USD 59.00 [Appr.: EURO 47.25 | £UK 37.75 | JP¥ 4693]
Keywords: Economics, , , , , , , , , | In shopping cart More information div> |
Essays In Economics Volume I - Theories And Theorizing [with] Volume II - Theories, Facts And Policies Basil Blackwell, 1978, mixed edition. Cloth, VG+. 2 volumes, xii+252pp, x+161pp, index to each, a near fine set, slight foxing to the title page in volume II. Volume I is a 2nd impression of the UK edition, volume II is a UK 1st editon. Hardback , no dustjacket. 0631178309 ¶ Two volume set of essays on the structure & misuse of Economic theory. Wassily Wassilyovich Leontief [ 1905 - 1999 ] Russian - American economist who was awarded the Nobel Memorial Prize in Economic Sciences in 1973. Book number: 35331 GBP 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 37.5 US$ 47.03 | JP¥ 3741]
Keywords: ISBN 0631178309, ISBN 0631178406, economics, economic theory, mathematics 0631178309 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Future of the World Economy: A United Nations Study. Oxford University Press 1977. . 118p cloth with white dustjacket, ex library, minor shelfwear, pages clean and unmarked, binding firm, very good condition. Book number: PAQ115271 GBP 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 US$ 14.11 | JP¥ 1122] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |
El gasto militar. Hechos y datos. Implicaciones mundiales y perspectivas futuras. Versión española de Audrey Hibbert. Madrid, Alianza Editorial, 1986 4º menor. 199 páginas; incluye gráficas y estadísticas. Cubiertas originales en rústica. Alianza Universidad. Book number: 61724 € 9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Input-Output Economics. Oxford University Press, 1966. Hardcover. Exlibrary, usual markings. ; 257 pages. (ISBN: 0196315697) Very Good. Book number: 160506 USD 40.00 [Appr.: EURO 32 | £UK 25.75 | JP¥ 3182] Catalogue: Economics
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Military Spending: Facts and Figures, Worldwide Implications and Future Outlook New York, Oxford Univ Pr. 1983, First Edition. (ISBN: 0 19 503191 1) Hard Cover. ex-library. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition throughout. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 007292 USD 6.80 [Appr.: EURO 5.5 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 541] Catalogue: Military - General/Other
Keywords: 0195031911 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Military Spending: Facts and Figures, Worldwide Implications and Future Outlook London, Oxford University Press. 1983, 1st. H. Back, 4to. Economists, disarmament and defense experts, and concerned citizens will find the data inside this book invaluable. Includes various charts and diagrams. 124 pp. Very Good/Very Good. Book number: 049654 GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: Military War History Disarmament Armed Forces Economy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Saggi di economia Milano, Etas Kompass, 1968. . 21 cm, rilegatura editoriale, titolo al dorso, sovracoperta editoriale con strappetto, pp. xli, 292. Molto buono. Book number: "BX581 € 14.00 [Appr.: US$ 17.56 | £UK 11.25 | JP¥ 1397]
Keywords: economia | In shopping cart More information div> |
Sir Ellis Hunter Memorial Lectures 3: The New Outlook in Economics. University of York 1967. . 8p blue stapled pamphlet, hardly used, pages clean, VG. Book number: PAQ70999 GBP 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 US$ 6.27 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Economy
| In shopping cart More information div> |