ascending
descending
found: 53 books on 3 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

BLASHILL, PAT (COORDINATOR); GEORGE-WARREN, HOLLY (MUSIC EDITOR); ANDREWS, BETSY & GOLIN, RANDI (EDITORS).
Zagat Survey¨, Music Guide: 1,000 Top Albums Of All Time.
Zagat Survey, LLC, New York: 2003. Softcover. Very good condition. Rock & Roll, Jazz, Classical, Techno, Broadway, Hip-Hop, Funk, New Age, Opera, Folk, Soul, Swing, Soundtracks and more. It's all here in the Zagat Survey Music Guide, the first guide-book based on the opinions of over 10,000 music lovers who have rated and reviewed 1,000 of the top albums of all time. Including over 120 top lists and indexes, this book will give you an earful on the must-haves for every collection. Includes an alphabetical listing of the albums. An appropriately tasty introduction to music's main courses. - David Wild
¶ 332 pages.
Book number: 69301X1
USD 3.80 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 302]
Catalogue: MUSIC
Keywords: (Rock & Roll Jazz Classical Techno George Warren Broadway Musicals Hip Hop Funk New Age Opera Folk Soul Swing Soundtracks ). 1570065438
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, NANCY; WARREN, PAT
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 7 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench; Blazing Star; Sunshine; Arrowpoint
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1) Very Good-, Ex-Lib, front label, spine markings, chkout sheet on 1st pg; 2) upper spine re-inforced, initials on 1st pg, chkmarks on TOC; 3) small crease at lower rear corner; 3,4,5,6,7) initial on 1st pg; 5) crease starting on front cover; 6) Good+, small crease at upper rear corner; 7) small crease at lower rear corner, name marked out on 1st pg ; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 219105
USD 37.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3022]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Tyler Series
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, NANCY, WARREN, PAT; NEGGERS, CARLA; ELLISON, SUZANNE; CHAMBERS, GINGER; JENSEN, MURIEL; CARROLL, MARISA
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 12 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench; Blazing Star; Sunshine; Arrowpoint; Bachelor's Puzzle; Milky Way; Crossroads; Courthouse Steps; Loveknot
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (12) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1,2,4,5,7 thru 10,12) Very Good; 3,6,11) Good; 1,2,3,4,5) stamp on 1st pg; 1,2,3,4,5,6) initials/small doodle on inside cover; 3) crease at rear corners; 4) touch of wear at upper spine; 6) crease at upper front corner, rough upper pg corners; 6 thru 12) Remainder mark on upper pg edges; 7) stamp on inside cover; 11) upper spine re-inforced, nick at lower spine ; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 203939
USD 61.99 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4931]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Harlequin Historical Series Tyler
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, NANCY; WARREN, PAT
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 7 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench; Blazing Star; Sunshine; Arrowpoint
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1) crease starting at lower rear corner; 2) tag residue; 3) crease at lower front corner, owner plate on inside cover; 4,5) crease at upper rear cover; 6) lower spine re-inforced, initials on 1st pg; 7) nibble at lower front cover, light stain on lower front corner ; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218496
USD 37.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3022]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Tyler Series
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN, NANCY; WARREN, PAT
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 4 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 0440220688. (4) pbs, light wear/soil; 3) Good, crease at upper front corner, small bite out of 1st pg upper corner; 3,4) crease at spine; ; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 216004
USD 17.99 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 | £UK 11.5 | JP¥ 1431]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Tyler Series
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, NANCY, WARREN, PAT; NEGGERS, CARLA; ELLISON, SUZANNE; CHAMBERS, GINGER; JENSEN, MURIEL; CARROLL, MARISA
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 12 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench; Blazing Star; Sunshine; Arrowpoint; Bachelor's Puzzle; Milky Way; Crossroads; Courthouse Steps; Loveknot
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. ISBN: 9780515143980. (12) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1,2,3,4,8,9,11) Very Good-; 1,2,4) owner label on inside cover; 3) initials on 1st pg; 5) crease at front cover/corners, nick at lower spine; 5,6,7,10) Good; 6) nick at upper spine, lower spine re-inforced, initials on 1st pg; 7) crease at front corners, addr label on inside cover; 8) tag residue on inside cover, name on 1st pg; 10) worn along spine, pg253 starting to loosen; 12) crease at upper covers, nick at upper rear cover near spine; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Very Good- with no dust jacket.
Book number: 218495
USD 61.99 [Appr.: EURO 49.5 | £UK 39.75 | JP¥ 4931]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Harlequin Historical Tyler Series
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, NANCY; WARREN, PAT
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 Thru 7 : Whirlwind; Bright Hopes; Wisconsin Wedding; Monkey Wrench; Blazing Star; Sunshine; Arrowpoint
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (7) pbs, light wear/soil, crease at spine; 1) crease at lower front side edge, nick at upper spine, name marked out on 1st pg; 1,2) initials on 1st pg; 2,3,5,6) Very Good-, name/nbr on 1st pg; 3) name on title pg; 4) crease at upper front/lower rear covers, name on 1st pg; 5) nick at upper spine; 7) Ex-Lib, small crease at corners, front label residue/chipping, spine laminated, spine label, chkout sheet on on 1st pg, libstamp on title pg ; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 220125
USD 37.99 [Appr.: EURO 30.5 | £UK 24.25 | JP¥ 3022]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Tyler Series
In shopping cart

More information

MARTIN, NANCY; WARREN, PAT
Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series, No. 1 and 2 : Whirlwind; Arrowpoint
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Harlequin Enterprises, Limited, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. (2) pbs,light wear/soil,crease at spine; 1) Ex-Lib,spine laminated,front label residue,spine label,chkout sheet on 1st pg,libstamp on 1st & title pg/upper pg edges; 2) crease at lower corners,initials on 1st pg; (Harlequin Historical, Tyler Series) ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good with no dust jacket.
Book number: 57238
USD 11.99 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 954]
Keywords: Fiction Romance Historical Romance
In shopping cart

More information

 -
MARTIN, NANCY; WARREN, PAT; NEGGERS, CARLA; ELLISON, SUZANNE; CHAMBERS, GINGER; JENSEN, MURIEL; CARROLL, MARISA
Welcome to Tyler Series: A-L-Complete-A-Whirlwind; B-Bright Hopes; C-Wisconsin Wedding; D-Monkey Wrench; E-Blazing Star; F-Sunshine; G-Arrowpoint; H-Bachelor's Puzzle; I-Milky Way; J-Crossroads; K-Courthouse Steps; L-Loveknot + Tyler Brides
Harlequin, 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Complete set of 12 novels. Moderate creasing and wear; good condition, a couple have creased covers; some yellowing to pages; books are at least in good shape. Also includes Tyler Brides, published in 2001, 3 stories written by Kristine Rolofson, Heather MacAllister, Jacqueline Diamond. Shipped Weight: 4+ Pounds/Oversized. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Book number: 090541
USD 48.00 [Appr.: EURO 38.5 | £UK 30.75 | JP¥ 3818]
Catalogue: Fiction--Romance
Keywords: Fiction--Romance;
In shopping cart

More information

WARD-THOMAS, PAT. HERBERT WARREN WIND, CHARLES PRICE AND PETER THOMSON. (FOREWORD BY ALISTAIR COOKE)
The World Atlas of Golf: The Great Courses and How They Are Played. (Isbn: 0855330880 / 0-85533-088-0
Mitchell-Beazley., 1983 4to hardback. 12x9. 280pp. Profusely illustrated with colour photographs. Fine in sl. worn d/w.
Book number: 112062
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
Keywords: golf
In shopping cart

More information

THOMAS, PAT WARD, CHARLES PRICE, DONALD STEEL, PETER THOMSON & HERBERT WARREN WIND
The World Atlas of Golf
Random House, 1976. Random House, 1976 (hardback, dj has light wear, o/w very good cond)
Book number: 12687
USD 2.49 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 198]
Catalogue: Sports
In shopping cart

More information

PAT WARDE-THOMAS, HERBERT WARREN WIND, CAHRLES PRICE, PETER THOMSON
The World Atlas of Golf. The Great Courses and How They are Played
London, Colporteur Press. 1984, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 086399024X) Original Cloth, Large 4 to. Book, The Worlds great courses and how they are played. With colour photographs and pictures. Near Mint/Very Good.
Book number: 001228
AUD 44.00 [Appr.: EURO 34.5 US$ 43.08 | £UK 27.5 | JP¥ 3427]
Catalogue: Golf
Keywords: 086399024x
In shopping cart

More information

PAT WAR THOMAS HERBERT WARREN WIND CHARLES PRICE PETER THOMPSON
The New World Atlas of Golf
New York, New York, U.S.A., Gallery Books, 1989. New Revised Edition, Binding: Boards, Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall 0831795018 Hardback the World Atlas of Golf takes you on a tour of the greatest courses in the world. It features history, comprehensive analysis, and advice on playing the difficult holes for the globe's 75 most important courses. The gazetteer section covers an additional 110 courses from over 40 countries. The detailed illustrations and photos of the great players really put the reader on the green. [Weighs 1.5+ kgs. Non-UK customers please contact us about shipping options prior to placing an order .
Book number: 036034
GBP 12.50 [Appr.: EURO 15.75 US$ 19.6 | JP¥ 1559]
Keywords: GOLF SPORTS RECREATION
In shopping cart

More information

WARD-THOMAS, PAT ; EDITED BY HERBERT WARREN WIND AND ROBERT MACDONALD
The Lay of the Land : A Collection of the Golf Writings of Pat Ward-Thomas (The Classics of Golf edition)
London, Classics of Golf, 1990. (ISBN: 0940889293) Cloth Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Book, 251 pp., a number of photos, afterword by Arnold Palmer, book is a little faded at and around the spine and at the very top portion of the front cover - spine color light green, dark blue - golf. Very Good -.
Book number: 23724
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: Sports
In shopping cart

More information

WARD-THOMAS, WIND,ETC., PAT, HERBERT WARREN
The World Atlas of Golf.
1976. Cloth with dustjacket. New York: Random House. 1976. First American edition. Quarto. Gilt titled green cloth. Fine in very good lightly rubbed and faintly soiled dustjacket. Red remainder mark on bottom edge.
Book number: 1000571
USD 75.00 [Appr.: EURO 60 | £UK 48 | JP¥ 5966]
Keywords: Sports, Golf
In shopping cart

More information

WARD-THOMAS, PAT; WIND, HERBERT WARREN; PRICE, CHARLES; THOMSON, PETER
The World Atlas of Golf
London, Mitchell Beazley, 1979. (ISBN: 0855331844) 290x225mm, 280 pages, illustrated, paperback. Good condition.
Book number: 27783
NZD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 US$ 11.36 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 904]
Catalogue: Sport - Golf
Keywords: 0855331844
In shopping cart

More information

WARD-THOMAS, PAT; WARREN WIND, HERBERT; PRICE, CHARLES & THOMSON, PETER (FOREWORD BY ALISTAIR COOKE)
The World Atlas of Golf, the Great Courses and How They are Played
London, Mitchell Beazley. 1979. (ISBN: 0855331844). paperback. Rubbing / wear to cover edges and corners. Text and illustrations are clean, tight and bright. Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 071343
GBP 3.75 [Appr.: EURO 4.75 US$ 5.88 | JP¥ 468]
Catalogue: Sports & Hobbies
Keywords: 0855331844
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WARD-THOMAS, PAT, WIND, HERBERT WARREN, CHARLES PRICE, AND PETER THOMPSON
World Atlas of Golf
Hamlyn, 2000, Revised and updated edition. Slight cover wear. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. 288pp including index. Illustrated in colour and mono throughout text, with photographs, drawings, maps, course plans, etc. Hardback with Dust Wrapper. Near Fine/Near Fine. Weight: Price includes heavy book shipping adjustment. WE WILL NOT ASK FOR EXTRA SHIPPING.
Book number: 682287
GBP 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 15 US$ 18.81 | JP¥ 1496]
Catalogue: Sport
Keywords: Golf 0600602389
In shopping cart

More information

WARD THOMAS, PAT; WARREN WIND, HERBERT; PRICE, CHARLES; THOMSON, PETER; FOREWARD BY ALISTAIR COOKE
The World Atlas of Golf : The Great Courses and How They Are Played
NY: Gallery Books, 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. White, clean, crisp and bright hardcover with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! Showing over 170 courses from around the world, includes history, design and how-to-play tips/techniques. Splendid. All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available.. Very Good in Very Good+ dustjacket.
Book number: 097548
USD 29.94 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382]
Keywords: Golf Courses Around the World Illustrations Diagrams History Design Greatest Courses
In shopping cart

More information

 -
PAT WARREN
The Baby Quest (Montana Mavericks #26)
Silhouette Books, 2009. Paperback. Very Good. clean, tight, unmarked, some handling. ID: mon0000091390 .
-- Kbooks
Book number: mon0000091390
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous
In shopping cart

More information

PAT WARREN
Beholden
Warner Books. (ISBN: 9780446600842) MassMarket Paperback .
Book number: 0009343
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780446600842
In shopping cart

More information

WARREN, PAT
A Bride For Hunter.
Silhouette, 1994. First Edition. Mass Market Paperback, 251pp, illustrated softback covers. Map. A very clean, tight copy. Romance - Hunter hires Gaylan to act as his 'wife' for two weeks in Hawaii... Fine.
Book number: 12318
GBP 2.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 US$ 3.14 | JP¥ 249]
Catalogue: Literature Q - Z
Keywords: Romance, Hawaii
In shopping cart

More information

PAT WARREN
Bright Hopes (Welcome to Tyler, No. 2)
Harlequin, 1992-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Fine. excellent condition .
Book number: 081028004
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PAT WARREN
Bright Hopes (Welcome to Tyler, No. 2)
Harlequin, 1992-03-01. Mass Market Paperback. Used: Very Good. spine creases, minor wear .
Book number: 091004028
USD 1.51 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 120]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

PAT WARREN
Bright Hopes (Bk B Welcome to Tyler Series)
Harlequin Books. 1992. (ISBN: 9780373825028) MassMarket Paperback . Very good.
Book number: 0001626
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Romance
Keywords: 9780373825028
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | - Next page

New Search