| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 30 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Baby's eerste levensjaar dagboek Deltas, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 176. Met duidelijke informatie over de fysieke, intellectuele en emotionele ontwikkeling van uw baby De ontwikkeling die een baby in zijn eerste levensjaar doormaakt is enorm. Van een hulpeloos wezentje dat helemaal op zijn ouders is aangewezen groeit het uit tot een actieve dreumes die klaar is om de wereld te ontdekken! Het is dan ook erg boeiend die ontwikkeling op de voet te volgen en te weten te komen wanneer welke mijlpalen ongeveer plaatsvinden. In dit Baby's eerste levensjaar dagboek leest u elke week welke vorderingen uw baby maakt op fysiek, cognitief en psychologisch vlak. Bovendien krijgt u daarbij telkens tips en ideeën om die ontwikkeling te stimuleren. Daarnaast is er ruimte gereserveerd om uw persoonlijke ervaringen en gevoelens te noteren. Na elke twee maanden is er overigens extra plaats voorzien om alles op te schrijven wat u de moeite waard vindt om te onthouden. Op die manier is dit boek niet alleen een waardevolle informatiebron over de ontwikkeling van uw baby, maar wordt het tegelijkertijd een mooie herinnering aan dit eerste levensjaar. Penny Warner schreef al meer dan dertig boeken voor ouders en kinderen. Ze behaalde een diploma in Speciale Opvoeding en geeft cursussen over de ontwikkeling van kinderen. Daarnaast houdt ze regelmatig lezingen op nationale televisiezenders in de Verenigde Staten. ISBN: 9789024383863. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1933157 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248] Catalogue: Medisch en Pedagogie
Keywords: 9789024383863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Play and Learn - 160 Games and Learning Activities for the First Three Years New York, Meadowbrook Press. 1999, Reprint. (ISBN: 088166328x) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 181 pages including index. The most complete book of games and learning activities for babies and toddlers. Author has twenty years experience as a child development instructor at Diablo Valley College. Clean and unmarked with light wear. Nice copy. Very Good/No Jacket. Book number: 41702029 CAD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 23.25 US$ 29.15 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2319] Catalogue: Home School
Keywords: Child Development Rearing Educational Games Family Relationships Parenting General Psychology Developmental Warner, Penny Baby Play and Learn - 160 Games and Learning Activities for the First Three Years Infants Development Play Educational Games Child Re | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby Play and Learn: 160 Games and Learning Activities for the First Three Years Meadowbrook, 1999. Paperback. 0671316559 Fine. First edition.. Fine . Book number: BING7447341 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0671316559 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Baby's eerste levensjaar dagboek Deltas, 2003. Ed./Druk: 1. Gekartonneerd. Pp: 176. Met duidelijke informatie over de fysieke, intellectuele en emotionele ontwikkeling van uw baby De ontwikkeling die een baby in zijn eerste levensjaar doormaakt is enorm. Van een hulpeloos wezentje dat helemaal op zijn ouders is aangewezen groeit het uit tot een actieve dreumes die klaar is om de wereld te ontdekken! Het is dan ook erg boeiend die ontwikkeling op de voet te volgen en te weten te komen wanneer welke mijlpalen ongeveer plaatsvinden. In dit Baby's eerste levensjaar dagboek leest u elke week welke vorderingen uw baby maakt op fysiek, cognitief en psychologisch vlak. Bovendien krijgt u daarbij telkens tips en ideeën om die ontwikkeling te stimuleren. Daarnaast is er ruimte gereserveerd om uw persoonlijke ervaringen en gevoelens te noteren. Na elke twee maanden is er overigens extra plaats voorzien om alles op te schrijven wat u de moeite waard vindt om te onthouden. Op die manier is dit boek niet alleen een waardevolle informatiebron over de ontwikkeling van uw baby, maar wordt het tegelijkertijd een mooie herinnering aan dit eerste levensjaar. Penny Warner schreef al meer dan dertig boeken voor ouders en kinderen. Ze behaalde een diploma in Speciale Opvoeding en geeft cursussen over de ontwikkeling van kinderen. Daarnaast houdt ze regelmatig lezingen op nationale televisiezenders in de Verenigde Staten. ISBN: 9789024383863. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1892096 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Medisch en Pedagogie
Keywords: 9789024383863 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Bébé Joue Et Apprend : 160 Jeux Et Activités Pour Les Enfants de 0 à 3 Ans Montreal, De L'Homme. 2005. (ISBN: 2761921623). Couverture Souple Glacee Ill, 18 cm x 23 Cm. 186 pages. Comme Neuf. Book number: 064883 USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: ENFANT enfance enfants pediatre pediatrie allaitement bebe enceinte accouchement accoucher embryon embrionnaire pedologie ecole naissance sante maternel maternite mere maman parent noms prenoms infantile pueril nom prenoms prenom grossesse allaitement 276 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Best Party Book: 1001 Creative Ideas for Fun Parties Meadowbrook Press, 1992. Paperback. 0881661880 Very good. Clean text. Email for further information.. Very Good . Book number: BINGX87412896 USD 6.95 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 553]
Keywords: 0881661880 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Book of Party and Holiday Fun Meadowbrook Pr, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. Book condition is very good with minor imperfections. ID: mon0000075989 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000075989 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Big Book of Party and Holiday Fun Meadowbrook Pr, 2002. Hardcover. Very Good. ID: mon0000076504 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000076504 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: General, Hardcover, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side Perseverance Press, 2005. Paperback. ISBN: 9780373265336. 0.9 x 6.5 x 4.1 Inches; 252 pages. Very Good . Book number: 4378 USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: 9780373265336 | In shopping cart More information div> |
![]() | Blind Side: A Connor Westphal Mystery Perseverance Press, 2001. Paperback. Very Good. '() Buford the Bullfrog is dead. And that's only the beginning. Connor Westphal, the feisty deaf publisher of the weekly ''Eureka!,'' jumps into the annual Jubilee festivities when her sidekick and main squeeze, private eye Dan Smith, is retained by Buford's jockey to find the murderer. With the help of Sheriff Elvis Mercer and the eccentric denizens of Flat Skunk, Connor and Dan think it'll be a snap, until the sheriff's son Jeremiah comes under suspicion and a human body surfaces in Critter's Creek, along with a lot more dead frogs. Connor, with the aid of a new blind friend, sets about finding out who is killing the frogs and people of Calaveras County.'''' ID: mon0000084338 . -- KbooksBook number: mon0000084338 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Series, Women Sleuths, General, Paperback, Printed Books Miscellaneous | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blind Side - signed Perseverance Press, 2001, Ed.: first edition. paperback. inscribed and signed by the author on the title page. very good condition in wraps Book number: 32733 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
CRIME PARTY, LE JEU DE LA MORT ISBN : 2263011943. Solar. 1987. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 101 pages. ¶ Jeu de rôle. Assassinez en société et jouez à découvrir le coupable. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40132241 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Jeu de rôles | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRIME PARTY, BONS BAISERS DE MA TOMBE ISBN : 2263011951. Solar. 1987. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 121 pages. ¶ Jeu de rôle. Assassinez en société et jouez à découvrir le coupable. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40132240 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Jeu de rôles | In shopping cart More information div> |
CRIME PARTY, LE SECRET DES TRUFFES ISBN : 2263011935. Solar. 1987. In-16 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 121 pages. ¶ Jeu de rôle. Assassinez en société et jouez à découvrir le coupable. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO40132242 € 24.90 [Appr.: US$ 31.24 | £UK 20 | JP¥ 2485]
Keywords: Jeu de rôles | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Body Language: A Connor Westphal Mystery. Bantam Books, New York: 1997. Softcover. Very good condition. Deaf newspaper reporter Connor Westphal traded in her San Francisco mocha lattes for boiled coffee and her family inheritance: the Eureka!, a tiny local paper in California's Gold Country. Working out of her office in the town of Flat Skunk with her TTY telephone and her cute, hearing assistant, Jeremiah, Connor puts together mystery puzzles for her readers. Her mini-mysteries are by far the most deadly doings in this one-horse town - at least until the first lady of Flat Skunk, Lacy Penzance, is found sprawled across her husband's grave at the Memory Kingdom cemetery, cold as his headstone. Lacy had secretly visited Connor the day before her death to place an anonymous ad in the Eureka! supposedly looking for a lost sister. Now Connor is determined to uncover Lacy's secrets and nail a killer - if she can avoid moving into a Memory Kingdom plot of her own. ¶ 275 pages. Book number: 63676X1 USD 4.20 [Appr.: EURO 3.5 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 334] Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: (Murder Mysteries California Novels Deafness Sign ). 0553575864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Body Language Bantam. (ISBN: 0-553-57586-4) . 1997, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. (Mystery). Book number: 113389 USD 11.40 [Appr.: EURO 9.25 | £UK 7.5 | JP¥ 907] Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0553575864 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Dead Body Language NY: Bantam, 1997. 1st printing. mass market PB. ISBN: 0553575864. softcover (SIGNED & INSCRIBED by AUTHOR) paperback original. Very Good+ with no dust jacket . -- Books EndBook number: 61968 USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0553575864 Mystery Fiction 0-553-57586-4 Signed | In shopping cart More information div> |
Games People Play: The Biggest and Best Book of Party Games and Activities Minnetonka, Minnesota, U.S.A. Meadowbrook Pr. 1998. (ISBN: 0671580019) Paperback, 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Corners very gently rubbed, no creasing, clean white pages. Near Fine/No Jacket. -- Jules BooksBook number: 16938 AUD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 6.75 US$ 8.32 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 662] Catalogue: Reference
Keywords: Hoobies_cames_pastimes_party_playground Pastimes/Games/Hobbies U500 0671580019 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Happy Birthday Parties!: dozens of ideas for creative, inexpensive parties. NY, St. Martins, (1995). 6th ptg. VG lg sz PB. Edge wear. Book number: BOOKS028062I USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636] Catalogue: Crafts
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Healthy Snacks For Kids: A Nitty Gritty Cookbook Benicia CA: Nitty Gritty Productions, 1983. Sixth Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0911954805. Aged with some discoloration - lightly used, unmarked. ; Oblong 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 190 pages,. Good . -- TuckerstomesBook number: 24711 USD 3.95 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 314]
Keywords: 0911954805 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Survive a Killer Seance Signet, 2011. Paperback. Pp: 320. ISBN: 9780451232793. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1450002 € 5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499] Catalogue: Engelse literatuur
Keywords: 9780451232793 | In shopping cart More information div> |
How to Host a Killer Party: A Party-Planning Mystery. New American Library, 2010. (ISBN: 9780451229304) 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall, Mass Market Paperback Very Good Wraps have only light wear. Pages are clean, text is unmarked. Book number: 033789J USD 1.50 [Appr.: EURO 1.25 | £UK 1 | JP¥ 119]
Keywords: Mystery Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kids Party Games and Activities (Children's Party Planning Books) Meadowbrook, 1993. Paperback. 0671867792 Tip bumped else very good-used book. Very Good . Book number: BING84812419 USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: 0671867792 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Kids Party Games and Activities (Children's Party Planning Books) Meadowbrook, 1993. Paperback. 0671867792 Near fine little rolled.. Fine . Book number: BING546A0051 USD 8.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 712]
Keywords: 0671867792 Gifts and Parties, Event Planning, Party Planning, Childrens Activities, Birthday, Creative Kids Celebrations, Fun Party Ideas, Kids Parties, over the Top Parties | In shopping cart More information div> |
THE MYSTERY OF THE HAUNTED CAVES. Warner, Penny. THE MYSTERY OF THE HAUNTED CAVES. NY: Meadowbrook Press, c2001. First printing. 102pp, 8vo, New mass market paperback,. Book number: 55884 USD 4.95 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 394]
| In shopping cart More information div> |