ascending
descending
found: 81 books on 4 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

WARNER ALAN
De man die loopt.
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. Roman. Goed. Uitg.2002.
Book number: L967
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Roman
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN WARNER
Movern Callar, kind van de raves
De arbeiderspers, 1997, 200 .pp, soft cover, 13 x 20 cm. 0. Goed/Good/Bien/Gut. Nederlands/Dutch/Néerlandais/Niederländisch. (Antwerpen)
Book number: 272623&VT
€  6.00 [Appr.: US$ 7.53 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 599]
Keywords: Vertaalde literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN JAY LERNER, FREDERICK LOEWE, BERNARD SHAW [STARRING REX HARRISON, JULIE ANDREWS, STANLEY HOLLOWAY IN] COSTUMES BY CECIL BEATON [COMPILED BY SUZANNE WARNER]
'My Fair Lady': Souvenir Theatre Programme Performed at Theatre Royal, Drury Lane, London [5]
Published Performance 1958. London 1958. Hard back binding in original red, black and white illustrated silver boards. 4to 11'' x 8¼''. Contains 40 printed pages of text with monochrome photographs and stills from the performance throughout. One small dent mark to the front cover and in very near Fine condition. Ink dedication inside the front cover 'The loveliest evening Georgie, and signed Vivienne, John and Betsy.'
Book number: 58024
GBP 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.35 | JP¥ 2494]
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN WARNER
The Bottom Line Practical Financial Management in Business
Gower, 1995, Paperback. C Format (8½" x 5¼"). 256pp. ISBN: 056607480X. Very Good+. Upper wrap lightly creased.
Book number: 150150
GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 711]
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN WARNER
The Sopranos
Vintage, 1999, Paperback. B Format (Approx. 5¼" x 7¾"). ISBN: 9780099268741. Near Fine.
Book number: 158082
GBP 5.70 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 US$ 8.94 | JP¥ 711]
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN WARNER (1964-). JOOP VAN HELMOND.
De man die loopt.
Amsterdam [etc.] : De Arbeiderspers, Vert. van:The man who walks. - London : Cape, 2002. (ISBN/EAN: 9029556609)
Book number: 24423
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Keywords: romans en novellen ; vertaald
In shopping cart

More information

JENKINSON, PHILIP AND ALAN WARNER
Celluloid Rock Twenty Years of Movie Rock
London, Lorrimer. 1974, First Edition. (ISBN: 0856470465) Soft Cover. 136p. Goed.
Book number: 026538
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Muziek
Keywords: 0856470465
In shopping cart

More information

SHEPPERD, ALAN. COLOUR PLATES BY MICHAEL ROFFE. EDITOR: PHILIP WARNER.
The King's Regiment. Osprey Men-at-Arms Series.
Osprey, (Reading, 1973).. 40 pp + 8 pp plates, 9 3/4" H, soft cover. Profusely illustrated with b&w reproductions, photographs, 8 pages of color uniform studies. Contents: Princess Anne's Regiment; First Battle Honours; The West Indies; The New World; The Queen's Own, 96th of Foot; New Zealand; The Crimea; The Indian Mutiny; Afghanistan; South Africa; The Great War; The Western Front; The Vineyard; 'A Bloody Slogging Match'; The Twenty Years' Armistice; The Second World War; Singapore; The Chindits; Kohima to M a n d a l a y; Italy; Normandy and Victory in the West; The White Horse and Fleur-de-Lis. Interior - light browning to margins of pages and inside of covers, light cigarette odor. Exterior - heavy browning to covers and edges of textblock, soil i ng o n bo tt om o f textblock, minor wrinkling at top/bottom of spine, small slight bump to top corner. Good.
Book number: 16515
USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795]
Keywords: Osprey, Uniform Studies, Weapons, Regiments, Regimental, King's Regiment, Battle Honours, West Indies; Queen's Own, 96th Foot, New Zealand, Crimean War, Indian Mutiny, Afghanistan, Afghan, First World War, I, Western Front, Ii, Singapore, Chindits.
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
Beyond the Bottom Line : Advanced Financial Knowledge for Managers
Gower Publishing Ltd. 1992, First Edition. (ISBN: 0566072653). Hard Cover. First edition, signed by the author. Has a little light tanning to top page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight hardback copy, with very good dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Good/Very Good. Signed by Author.
Book number: 018716
GBP 23.95 [Appr.: EURO 30 US$ 37.55 | JP¥ 2987]
Keywords: Finance 0566072653
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
Change and the Bottom Line
Gower Publishing Ltd. 1995, First Edition. (ISBN: 0566075601). Hard Cover. First edition copy, signed by the author to title page. Has a little light tanning to top page edges - otherwise, this is a clean, tight hardback copy, with very good dustjacket. Dispatch within 24hrs from the UK. Collectible; Good/Very Good.
Book number: 018717
GBP 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 25 US$ 31.27 | JP¥ 2488]
Keywords: Organizational Change 0566075601
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
Country Guitar
USA: Wise Pub, 1996. First. Soft Cover Book with Cassette. 8 x 10 -1/2 x 1 " 0711931666 1996 Softcover Book + cassette tape ... Brand new from publisher ... STILL SEALED in original publisher's shrinkwrap ... Never opened, Never owned, Never marked ... Gift Giving quality ... 72 pages in the book + instructional audio cassette tape ... In addition to the many licks and techniques demonstrated in the book and on the cassette, Alan Warner includes a number of stunning guitar solos which show you how the licks sound in performance. This power packed book and cassette encompasses a vast range of country guitar styles, and will help any player to develop first-class technique in: Pick 'n' Strum Style, Country Lead Guitar, Finger Picking, Arpeggios, Bluegrass Style Flat Picking, Combined Flat Picking and Fingerstyle, & String Bending. Guitarist Alan Warner formed the chart-topping group The Foundations in 1967 and had two Number One hits around the world and he has played and toured with such artists as Rod Stewart, Janis Joplin, Stevie Wonder, Thin Lizzy and many more ... Whether you want to learn the picking or strumming style of your favorite country music artist, or a style all your own, this book and audio tape will help you along ... " Country Guitar " Book & audio cassette - by Alan Warner , published 1996 by Wise Publishing USA ***. New .
Book number: 5932
USD 29.95 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2382]
Keywords: country music guitar instruction learn to play country guitars picking pick music Alan Warner
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN WARNER
The Demented Lands
Jonathan Cape, London, 1997. Trade paperback. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. not inscribed. spine uncreased. text unmarked. excellent/ as new condition. a fine copy. ISBN: 0224041967.
Book number: 22599
GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120]
Keywords: paperback softcover arc advance reading copy uncorrected proof
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN; WOOLLEY, SIMON
Far Beyond the Bottom Line: A Story of the Stock Exchange Jungle
Aylesbury, U.K. MTP Publishing. 1999. (ISBN: 0953675912). paperback. Used, Binding is very well preserved, pages are clean and crisp, and printing is tight, clean and bright throughout. MB. Very Good/No Jacket.
Book number: 245120
GBP 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.41 | JP¥ 748]
Keywords: 0953675912
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WARNER, ALAN
A Guide to Anglo-Irish Literature
New York, Gill and Macmillan. 1981. (ISBN: 0717110036) Hardcover, 8vo - over 7. 295 pages. Red not on back endpaper. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 039164
GBP 19.35 [Appr.: EURO 24.25 US$ 30.33 | JP¥ 2413]
Catalogue: Literature
Keywords: 0717110036
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
Hin und weg.
München Goldmann . Taschenbuch guter Zustand, sauberes Exemplar, Einband mit Gebrauchsspuren, Zustand 3, Hin und weg., Warner, Alan gut - gebraucht
Book number: BU205183
€  6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
The Man Who Walks.
London SWA V 2SA, Random House Uk Ltd. 2003. (ISBN: 0099285460). Soft Cover. Nice clean copy. Very good.
Book number: 012203
GBP 5.95 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 US$ 9.33 | JP¥ 742]
Catalogue: Novel
Keywords: Novel Fiction 0099285460
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WARNER, ALAN
The man who walks
London, Vintage 2003 (first edition), paperback, 279 p., porto 2,50 euro, isbn 9780099285465 in very good condition condition.
Book number: ED389/39948
€  6.50 [Appr.: US$ 8.15 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 649]
Catalogue: Literatuur
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN & HELMOND, JOOP VAN
De man die loopt
De Arbeiderspers, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 268. Als een jongeman in Schotland op zoek gaat naar zijn verdwenen, wandelbeluste oom, komt hij vreemde figuren tegen. ISBN: 9789029556606. Cond./Kwaliteit: Als nieuw.
Book number: U879731
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029556606
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN & HELMOND, JOOP VAN
De man die loopt
De Arbeiderspers, 2003. Paperback. Pp: 268. Als een jongeman in Schotland op zoek gaat naar zijn verdwenen, wandelbeluste oom, komt hij vreemde figuren tegen. ISBN: 9789029556606. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1818523
€  9.00 [Appr.: US$ 11.29 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 898]
Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789029556606
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
The Man Who Walks
Jonathan Cape, London, 2002. Softcover. Very Good . Size: 8"- 9" Tall. Category: Fiction; ISBN: 0224051091. ISBN/EAN: 9780224051095. Inventory No: 005972.
Book number: 005972
AUD 16.00 [Appr.: EURO 12.5 US$ 15.66 | £UK 10 | JP¥ 1246]
Keywords: Fiction; Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN.
The Man Who Walks.
Vintage books. 2003. 280 p. Paperback.
Book number: 74496
€  7.00 [Appr.: US$ 8.78 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 699]
Catalogue: Literatuur
Keywords: Literatuur, English
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
De man die loopt
Amsterdam, Arbeiderspers. 2003, Eerste druk. (ISBN: 9029556609) Paperback, 1a4 2. Ex-Libris, 268 pag. Zeer goede staat. Niet direct af te halen in onze winkel.
Book number: 023857
€  8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798]
Keywords: 9029556609
In shopping cart

More information

ALAN WARNER
The Man Who Walks
Vintage 2007 Paperback, 304pp. (ISBN: 9780099285465). Near Mint.
Book number: 359157
NZD 18.98 [Appr.: EURO 11.5 US$ 14.38 | £UK 9.25 | JP¥ 1144]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: Fiction9780099285465 9780099285465
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN,
The Man Who Walks.
London: Cape, (2002). First Edition. Signed by the author. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Book number: 915675
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Signed
In shopping cart

More information

WARNER, ALAN
De man die loopt
Uitgever: Arbeiderspers Jaar: 2003. Conditie Als nieuw Binding: Paperback ISBN 9789029556606
Book number: 21174
€  12.00 [Appr.: US$ 15.06 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1198]
Keywords: 9789029556606
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - Next page

New Search