| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 140 books on 6 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
The Book of the Dun Cow Allen Lane, 1980, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . First Edition (First Printing).[ 241pp. Size 8vo Demy (8½" x 5½") Jacket Designed by James Marsh. Dust wrapper in protective, removable sleeve. ] . Near Fine - in Near Fine DJ. No faults to note… Book number: 107982 GBP 17.00 [Appr.: EURO 21.25 US$ 26.65 | JP¥ 2120] Catalogue: Science
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book Of The Dun Cow Penguin, 1981, Paperback. A Format (7" x 4½"). 241pp. ISBN: 0140054588. Good. An adequate reading copy only. Top corner of the first blank clipped. Pages lightly age-tanned. Book number: 165478 GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561] Catalogue: Fiction Classic & Modern
Keywords: make believe exploration full length imagination adventurers curriculum ' bestseller adolescent pre school ’s literature historical youngsters fairy education narrative bookshelf imaginary christian adventure storyline teenagers youngster childrens langua | In shopping cart More information div> |
When God Chose Man (Concordia Catechism Ser. ) St. Louis MO: Concordia Publishing, 1967. Revised Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0570062306. Illustrated by Kirchhoff. illustrated red hardcover,light wear/soil,lower front corner bumped/split,pgs clean/bright; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 44373 USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: 0570062306 Religion Faith Catholic Catechism Bible Study Education / Instructional | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book of The Dun Cow London England, Hodder & Stoughton, 1990. Reprint, Binding: Softcover, Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾ - 7¾ tall 0340534915 . Book number: 021468 GBP 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 US$ 7.84 | JP¥ 624] Catalogue: Science-Fiction & Fantasy and Horror
Keywords: Fantasy Animals | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een heilig avontuur : de beste verhalen uit de bijbel. Kampen : Kok, 1997. Vert. van:The simple truth. - Loveland, CO : Group Publishing. (Mooi ex.). (ISBN/EAN: 9024261465) Book number: 22709 € 8.00 [Appr.: US$ 10.04 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 798] Catalogue: Religion/Godsdienst
Keywords: religie / religion / godsdienst bijbels | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van God 1997. Paperback. Pp: 750. Navertelling van een aantal verhalen uit de bijbel. ISBN: 9789022521939. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U1938386 € 15.00 [Appr.: US$ 18.82 | £UK 12.25 | JP¥ 1497] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022521939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van God 1997. Paperback. Pp: 750. Navertelling van een aantal verhalen uit de bijbel. ISBN: 9789022521939. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk. Book number: U558795 € 9.50 [Appr.: US$ 11.92 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 948] Catalogue: Romans
Keywords: 9789022521939 | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Book Of God Michigan, Zondervan. 1996, Reprint. (ISBN: 0310220211) Paperback. 633 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Her Is The Story Of The Bible From Beginning To End,retold With Exciting Detail And Energy-reads Like A Fine Novel. As New/None Issued. Book number: 074246 USD 18.40 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1464] Catalogue: Religion - Spirituality
Keywords: 0310220211 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Een heilig avontuur. De beste verhalen uit de bijbel 1997. Paperback. Pp: 165. Navertelling van een aantal verhalen uit het Oude en Nieuwe Testament, door de Amerikaanse theoloog. ISBN: 9789024261468. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed. Book number: U667660 € 5.50 [Appr.: US$ 6.9 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 549] Catalogue: Religie
Keywords: 9789024261468 | In shopping cart More information div> |
Ragman: And Other Cries of Faith HarperSanFrancisco, 1994-09. Paperback. Fine . Looks new and unread but starting to yellow . Book number: 090917076 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Religious
| In shopping cart More information div> |
19th Century Music: Volume Xiii, No. 1, Summer 1989 Near Fine; Softcover; University of California Press; 1989; 77 pages in wraps. Crisp copy with a few pencil markings in the text. Articles include: Finale of Brahm's 4th Symphony; Richard Wagner and After the Battle; Claude Debussy to Claudius and Gustave Popelin; Carl Dahlhaus and the Ideal Type. ;. Book number: 14139 USD 11.00 [Appr.: EURO 9 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 875] Catalogue: Music
Keywords: Wagner Brahms | In shopping cart More information div> |
I Am My Grandpa's Enkelin. Brewster, MA: Paraclete Press, (2007). INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY WALTER WANGERIN, JR. - Quarto [12-1/8 inches high by 9-1/4 inches wide], pictorial paper covered boards in a matching dust wrapper. There is creasing to the tail of the spine & to the tail of the dust jacket spine. 30 & [2] pages. Near fine. First edition.Boldly inscribed by Walter Wangerin, Jr. on the verso of the front endpaper and signed in full.Illustrated by Don Tate.A tale in verse of a German American grandfather on a Midwestern farm who teaches his granddaughter [Enkelin] "life lessons of love and pain, life and death". Book number: 22572 USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784] Catalogue: Children's & Illustrated
Keywords: Children's & Illustrated; I Am My Grandpa's Enkelin; Walter Wangerin, Jr. ; Inscribed; Signed; Signature; Autograph; Midwestern Farm; Farming; German Americans; Granddaughter; Illustrator; Don Tate; First Edition; 1st Edition. | In shopping cart More information div> |
As for Me and My House: Crafting Your Marriage to Last. Expanded edition complete with Study Guide Nelson, 1990. 274 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: New book. Book number: EN4892 USD 14.00 [Appr.: EURO 11.25 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1114]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As for Me and My House: Crafting Your Marriage to Last Nelson, 1987. 252 pp. Hardcover with dust jacket. VG/G, faded dust jacket. Book number: 378461 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As for Me and My House: Crafting Your Marriage to Last Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1990-02-20. Paperback. Fine. excellent condition . Book number: 100403017 USD 2.39 [Appr.: EURO 2 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 190] Catalogue: Religious
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As for Me and My House: Crafting Your Marriage to Last. Expanded edition complete with Study Guide Nelson, 1990. 274 pp. Type of binding: Paperback Details: Very good. Book number: 376652 USD 5.00 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 398]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
As for Me and My House: Crafting Your Marriage to Last Nashville, TN, Thomas Nelson Publishers. 1998, Reprint. (ISBN: 0-8407-3133-7). Trade Paperback, 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall. 274, (12) pp. Twenty-fourth printing. Presentation inscription (not by the author) on the half-title page. "Expanded edition, complete with study guide.". Fine/No Jacket. Book number: 025296 USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Keywords: Marriage - Religious Aspects 0840731337 | In shopping cart More information div> |
As for Me and My House : Crafting Your Marriage to Last Nashville TN: Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1987. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hardcover. ISBN: 0840754752. hbdj,light wear/soil,pgs clean/white; 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. -- BG MediaBook number: 49642 USD 10.00 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 795] Catalogue: Relationships
Keywords: 0840754752 Self Help Marriage Relationships Non-Fiction Self Help | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bedtime Rhyme: (Augsburg Fortress, 1998) Illustrated by Benrei Huang. Hardback. Very good and bright in slightly scratched dustwrapper. 32pp. ISBN: 0806637013 Book number: A14223 GBP 10.95 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 US$ 17.17 | JP¥ 1365]
Keywords: 0806637013, children's books, Benrei Huang, United States, American poetry, Walter Wangerin, bedtime stories | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Bedtime Rhyme Brewster. Mass. : Paraclete Press 2008. 1st Edition in this form. Description: 1 v. (unpaged) : col. ill. ; 26 cm. Subjects: Sleep -- Juvenille poetry. Children's poetry. American. Bedtime -- Poetry. Summary: A parent eases a child's nighttime concerns by promising a series of loving and heroic deeds and speaking of a kind. wise. loving God. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. 9781557254672. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 180493 € 11.95 [Appr.: US$ 14.99 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
Keywords: 9781557254672 | In shopping cart More information div> |
HET BOEK VAN GOD - Een hervertelling van de bijbelse verhalen in heldere en toegankelijke taal Amsterdam, De Boekerij , 1997. 2e druk 750 pp. linnen met stofomslag. mooie staat Book number: 44530 € 12.50 [Appr.: US$ 15.68 | £UK 10.25 | JP¥ 1248]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Boek Van de Vale Koe Elsevier. 1980. (ISBN: 90 10 03470 4). Ill.: Marius Van Leeuwen (omslag). paperback. 224 pp. goed. 262 g. Book number: 005182 € 3.50 [Appr.: US$ 4.39 | £UK 3 | JP¥ 349]
Keywords: Magische Roman 9010034704 Marius Van Leeuwen (omslag) | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het Boek van God. Een hervertelling van de bijbelse verhalen in heldere en toegankelijke taal`. Amsterdam, De Boekerij. 1997, ISBN 9022521931 , 750 pp. Dikke paperback(pakketpost). -- 't DuveltjeBook number: 0810-146 € 7.50 [Appr.: US$ 9.41 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 749] Catalogue: Religie Religion
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van de vale koe. Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1980. Paperback, 224 pp, 20 cm. Zeer goed / very good. Book number: 15966 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Literatuur vertaald - Translated Literature
Keywords: magie, fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Het boek van God: de Bijbel verteld in heldere, toegankelijke taal Paperback; 3e druk, 2005; Forum, Amsterdam; 750pp.; Conditie: Goed Book number: 118309 € 10.00 [Appr.: US$ 12.55 | £UK 8.25 | JP¥ 998] Catalogue: Maatschappij/Religie
Keywords: Religie | In shopping cart More information div> |
| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - Next page