ascending
descending
found: 6 books

LOVECRAFT, HOWARD PHILIPS WITH AUGUST DERLETH & DONALD WANDREI,
Selected Letters Vol. 3 1929-1931 [III]
Arkham House, 1971. First Printing. Hardcover, Very Good +/Very Good +. Book black cloth, the unclipped dustwrapper has been permamently laminated (also in a fresh mylar sleeve) some tape ghost from where it had once been taped to the endpapers, Otherwise book is unmarked and in nearly fine condition. 451p
Book number: 016493
USD 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 48 | £UK 38.5 | JP¥ 4773]
In shopping cart

More information

WANDREI, HOWARD; OLSON, D. H. (ED)
The Eerie Mr. Murphy, the Collected Fantasy Tales of Howard Wandrei - Volume II
MN: Fedogan & Bremer, 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252445. Illustrated by Wandrei, Howard. 424 pages; Fine/Fine. New. Limited to only 1500 copies issued. Boards are straight, tips are pointed, Spine is square and pages are clean. DJ, with fantastic wrap-around art work is Fine - in new protective sleeve. Editor D.H. Olson has gathered together this massive new collection of Howard Wandrie's fiction as a companion to his previous Wandrei Collection, "Time Burial". This new volume includes both published and unpublished horror, fantasy, and science fiction, plus the largest selection of his artwork ever published. The cover and interior illustrations are by Howard Wandrei.. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 6267
USD 35.00 [Appr.: EURO 28 | £UK 22.5 | JP¥ 2784]
Catalogue: Horror Fantasy
Keywords: 1878252445 Horror Fantasy Science Fiction & Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WANDREI, HOWARD.
The Eerie Mr. Murphy. The Collected Fantasy Tales of Howard Wandrei, Volume II. Edited and Introduced by D.H. Olsen.
Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer. 2003. First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. First edition, 1500 copies printed. Octavo, original black cloth titled in gilt on spine panel. 424 pp. 30 pages of black & white art at rear. Small snag to a couple of page edges, a near fine copy in like dust jacket. Near Fine in Dust Jacket .
Book number: 302711
CAD 33.30 [Appr.: EURO 26 US$ 32.41 | £UK 20.75 | JP¥ 2578]
In shopping cart

More information

WANDREI, HOWARD,
The Last Pin.
Fedogan & Bremer: Minneapolis, 1996. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252259. Fine copy in a fine dustjacket (as new). Edited and introduction by Dwayne. H. Olson: collects eleven pulp detective stories.
Book number: 02849
GBP 22.00 [Appr.: EURO 27.5 US$ 34.49 | JP¥ 2743]
Keywords: 1878252259
In shopping cart

More information

WANDREI, HOWARD; EDITED AND INTRODUCED BY D. H. OLSON; ILLUSTRATED BY GARY GIANNI
The Last Pin: Limited Edition
Minneapolis, MN: Fedogan & Bremer, 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252267. Black cloth binding with gold front cover decoration (a row of safety pins) , gold spine lettering. Top of spine is a little wrinkled but not rubbed, and there is what looks like a faint tag stain at the bottom of the spine. Lacks slipcase. ; Signed by illustrator, an unnumbered copy of an edition limited to 100. A collection of Wandrei's short fiction published in magazines from 1935-1940. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xxviii+354 pages. Very Good+ .
Book number: 38626
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Keywords: 1878252267 Crime Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WANDREI, HOWARD
Time Burial: The Collected Fantasy Tales
Minneapolis: Fedogan & Bremer, 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 1878252224. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. Collects twenty stories. Edited and introduced by D. H. Olson. Illustrations by the author. ; Octavo.
Book number: 18499
USD 50.00 [Appr.: EURO 40 | £UK 32 | JP¥ 3977]
Keywords: Fantasy 1878252224 Fantasy Anthologies Short Stories
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search