ascending
descending
found: 612 books on 25 pages. This is page 1
- Next page

JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
The Choirboys
Time Warner, 1991, Paperback. . Good.
Book number: 116003
GBP 4.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 US$ 7.05 | JP¥ 561]
Keywords: cheap bargain books 0860074323
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
The Choirboys
Time Warner, 1991, Paperback. [ 352pp. ] ISBN: 0860074323. Very Good.
Book number: 125927
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
Fugitive Nights
William Morrow, 1992, True, Hardback in Dust Wrapper. . Black/Orange boards with Gilt titling to the Spine. 9½" x 6¼". 336pp. Cover art by Paul Bacon. First Edition (First Printing). ISBN: 0688111289. Very Good - in Very Good DJ. Very slightly ruffled edges of DJ otherwise a very well presented copy.
Book number: 158904
GBP 11.60 [Appr.: EURO 14.5 US$ 18.18 | JP¥ 1447]
Keywords: palm springs ever mysterious private plane violent survival ex police officer breda dirty hareem personal salvation remote desert canyons high speed chases suspenseful novel
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
The New Centurions
Sphere, 1984, Paperback. [ The story of three Los Angeles policemen, the story of five nerve-grinding years of training and their culmination in a shattering explosion of mass violence. ] ISBN: 0722188986. Good. An acceptable reading copy with clear signs of previous ownership and shelf wear.
Book number: 103213
GBP 5.10 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 US$ 8 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
THE BLACK MARBLE
ISBN : 0708813909. FUTURA PUBLICATIONS LTD.. 1978. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 354 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063032
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
THE CHOIR-BOYS
ISBN : 0860074323. FUTURA PUBLICATIONS LTD.. 1977. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. convenable. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 346 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60061138
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WAMBAUGH JOSEPH
Echoes In The Darkness
Toronto, Bantam Books. 1987, Reprint. (ISBN: 0553269321) Paperback. 370 pages. Book is in Very good condition throughout. On June 25, 1979, the naked corpse of of schoolteacher Susan Reinert was found wedgewd into her hatchback car in a hotel parking lot near Philadelphia's ' Main Line'. Very Good/None Issued.
Book number: 030883
USD 6.50 [Appr.: EURO 5.25 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 517]
Keywords: 0553269321
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WAMBAUGH JOSEPH
Hollywood Station
London, Quercus. 2007, Reprint. (ISBN: 139781847240255) Paperback. 340 pages. Book is Brand New. Told With Grit And Humour, This Is The Story Of Cops Working In The Streets At The Same Time As The Streets Work The Cops And Marks The Triumphant Return, After A Twenty Year Absence, Of Crime Fictions's Greatest Master. New/None Issued.
Book number: 041497
USD 9.90 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 788]
Keywords: 139781847240255
In shopping cart

More information

 -
JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
THE NEW CENTURIONS
ISBN : 44006417195. A DELL BOOK. 1976. In-12 Carré. Broché. Etat d'usage. Couv. légèrement pliée. Dos plié. Intérieur frais. 358 pages. Premier plat illustré en couleurs.
Book number: RO60063018
€  10.95 [Appr.: US$ 13.74 | £UK 9 | JP¥ 1093]
Keywords: Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WAMBAUGH JOSEPH
The Secrets Of Harry Bright
New York, William Morrow And Co Inc. 1985, First Edition. (ISBN: 0688059589) Hard Cover. 345 pages. Book and Jacket appear to have hardly been read and are both in Fine condition throughout. The Place Is The California Desert: Mineral Springs, A Sand-blown, Down-scale Outpost Of Glittering Palm Springs With Its Exclusive Country Clubs, Heavily Guarded Homes, And Sun-tanned Celebrities. Fine/Fine.
Book number: 051377
USD 9.30 [Appr.: EURO 7.5 | £UK 6 | JP¥ 740]
Keywords: 0688059589
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH,
AUTOGRAPH Signed Wambaugh Bookmark.
, 1978. This Joseph Wambaugh autograph is on the reverse side of his bookmark. There is a simple hand written inscription in on the blank side - "To xxxx xxxx, With warmest wishes, Joseph Wambaugh" and a date of 4 June 1978. The bookmark side has a handsome dark purple background. The type is in white ink. His name is at the top and five of his book titles are listed. Just below the name is is design of the police badge for "Los Angeles Police - Sergeant - (number) 178". The mailing envelope is letter size with a printed return label, typed address, and postal stamp from Pasadena 5 Jun 1978. Two stamps , one is a 2 cent stamp of Frank Lloyd Wright. The book mark is in fine condition. The last title on the bookmark is The Black Marble - this book was published in 1978.; 8vo; Signed by Author.
Book number: 6628
USD 179.00 [Appr.: EURO 142.75 | £UK 114.25 | JP¥ 14239]
Catalogue: Autographs
Keywords: Autograph Signature Joseph Wambaugh
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
The Black Marble
Dell Publishing, 1980. Mass Market Paperback. 0440106443 Used Book Very Good. Very Good .
Book number: BING6892467
USD 2.63 [Appr.: EURO 2.25 | £UK 1.75 | JP¥ 209]
Keywords: 0440106443
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH.
THE BLACK MARBLE.
New York: Delacorte, (1978.) First printing. Early novel by this former LAPD officer, set in the world of dog shows in Southern California. SIGNED on the title page. 354 pp. Very good in a good only dust jacket (short closed tears and general edgewear to dj). ISBN: 0-440-00523X
Book number: 43392
USD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 24 | £UK 19.25 | JP¥ 2386]
Keywords: southern california, pasadena, dog shows, 044000523X
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH.
The Black Marble.
Delacorte Press, New York: 1978. Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. He is a damned good cop -- a burned-out homicide detective wrapped around a Smith & Wesson .38 and a vodka bottle. She is his partner -- twice divorced, nursing a grudge against men, obsessed by the awful temptation of love. Joseph Wambaugh, the tough ex-cop who writes the hard-hitting best sellers- a master storyteller whose characters are as powerful and as passionate as his plots.
¶ 354 pages.
Book number: 31968X1
USD 7.00 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.5 | JP¥ 557]
Catalogue: FICTION
Keywords: ( Crime Police Stories Detectives ). 044000523X
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH , JOSEPH:
The Black Marble
Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1978 First VG/VG minor edgewear 354pp 9 x 6 600g
¶ Novel from the author of The Choirboys
Book number: 20534
GBP 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 10 US$ 12.54 | JP¥ 998]
Keywords: fiction novel wambaugh black marble love romance crime 0297774654
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH,
The Black Marble.
New York, Delacorte Press, 1978. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) (ISBN: 044000523x) 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall, Hard Cover Good/Good. The boards are lightly scuffed with edgewear. Jacket is chipped. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight.
Book number: 111029
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH
THE BLACK MARBLE.
New York: Delacorte Press, 1978. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. DJ, black hardcover, three dents at bottom edge of front cover, some wear at bottom edge of spine, binding nice and tight, cover bright and clean, DJ with minor chipping and wear at top and bottom of spine, some age yellowing of DJ, personal gift inscription on front flyleaf with remains of prior owner's bookplate. ; Book Club Edition; 281 pages; Another mystery from this author of police and crime novels.. VG/G+.
Book number: 148
USD 6.00 [Appr.: EURO 5 | £UK 4 | JP¥ 477]
Catalogue: Mystery
Keywords: Mystery Fiction Mystery Police Wambaugh, Joseph the Black Marble
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH
Black Marble
NY, Delacorte Press. 1978, Book Club. Cloth with Dust Jacket, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. B-0398, Black Boards and Spine,Gold Lettering, # , 281 Pages. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 013013
USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587]
Catalogue: Other
Keywords: Fiction; Crime;Mystery
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH
The Black Marble
Dell. (ISBN: 0-440-10644-3) . 1980. (Mass market paperback) Fair to good. Movie tie-in. (Mystery).
Book number: 125571
USD 7.28 [Appr.: EURO 6 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 579]
Catalogue: Crime Fiction
Keywords: Mystery 0440106443
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH
The Black Marble
1978. Pp: 354. ISBN: 9780708813904. Cond./Kwaliteit: Redelijk.
Book number: U1870792
€  5.00 [Appr.: US$ 6.27 | £UK 4.25 | JP¥ 499]
Catalogue: Spannende boeken
Keywords: 9780708813904
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH
The Black Marble
NY: Delacorte, 1978. 1st printing of 1st edition, fine hard cover book/ closed tear on rear dust jacket panel otherwise very good+ dust jacket.
Book number: 105645
USD 8.50 [Appr.: EURO 7 | £UK 5.5 | JP¥ 676]
Keywords: 044000523x
In shopping cart

More information

JOSEPH WAMBAUGH
The Black Marble
Time Warner Paperbacks 1991 Paperback, 368pp. (ISBN: 9780708813904). Fair.
Book number: 572125
NZD 16.10 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 US$ 12.2 | £UK 8 | JP¥ 970]
Catalogue: General
Keywords: "Fiction, Thriller"9780708813904 9780708813904
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH
The Black Marble .
NY Delacorte C 1978. Hardcover. Stated First Printing . 354pp. Tall 8vo . HC. Black cloth, bright gold letteriing . FICTION by the author of The Choirboys . Minor DW wear. Binding is clean, sound and unworn, as are the contents. VG + / VG - ..
Book number: 6449
USD 7.98 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 635]
Catalogue: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH
The Black Marble
1978, Delacorte. a very good copy - first edition, first printing with full numberline, a bit of shelwear, no marks, clean and tide, not clipped a near fine copy. front end paper has slight discoloration top corner of the page and small glued residual. must be mentioned but it hardly makes any difference to this rare book. price not clipped. Very Good/Very Good.
Book number: 1595
USD 15.00 [Appr.: EURO 12 | £UK 9.75 | JP¥ 1193]
In shopping cart

More information

WAMBAUGH, JOSEPH,
The Black Marble.
NY, Delacorte Press, 1978. First Printing (ISBN: 044000523x) 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall, Hard Cover Very Good/No Jacket. Cover rubbed on edges. Pages clean and tight. Sticker on front end sheet.
Book number: 306439
USD 3.00 [Appr.: EURO 2.5 | £UK 2 | JP¥ 239]
Keywords: Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | - Next page

New Search