ascending
descending
found: 23 books

 -
WALTON JO
The King's Peace
Camberwell, Penquin Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0143000527) Paperback. 530 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. The only exception is a small inscription to the inside page. Book One Of The Tanagiri Saga: Sulien Ap Gwien Was Seventeen When The Jarnish Raiders Came. They Caught Her Unawares But, Even So,it Took Six Of Them To Subdue Her. She Will Never Forgive Them. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 065582
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0143000527
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTON JO
The King's Peace
Camberwell, Penquin Books. 2003, First Edition. (ISBN: 0143000527) Paperback. 530 pages. Book appears to have hardly been read and is in As new condition throughout. Book One Of The Tanagiri Saga: Sulien Ap Gwien Was Seventeen When The Jarnish Raiders Came. They Caught Her Unawares But, Even So,it Took Six Of Them To Subdue Her. She Will Never Forgive Them. As New/None Issued.
Book number: 064280
USD 7.60 [Appr.: EURO 6.25 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 605]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: 0143000527
In shopping cart

More information

SPICER, JOHN, ANDREW TRLIN & JO ANN WALTON (EDITED BY)
Social Dimensions of Health and Disease: New Zealand Perspectives
Plmerston North, The Dunmore Press Limited. 1994, First Edition. (ISBN: 0864692161) Soft Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Tall. pp368. Some fading to covers, light rub to corners. Slight fold marks to corners of last few pages, but overall appears as a clean tight unread or read once carefully copy. '.leading New Zealand health researchers bring together the lastest ideas and findings from this rapidly growing field. They show how social factors are involved in the definition and explanation of health and disease, explore some of the consequences for theory and research methods, and discuss the role of social factors in health policy in contemporary New Zealand.'. Very Good.
-- Booked
Book number: 1005118
NZD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 18.25 US$ 22.72 | £UK 14.5 | JP¥ 1808]
Catalogue: Nz
Keywords: Nonfiction, New Zealand, Health, Disease, Sociology, Social Factors, Culture , Medical/ Health 0864692161
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTON, JO.
FARTHING.
New York: TOR / Tom Doherty Associates, (2007.) First paperback printing. Alternate history and a murder mystery set in England in 1949, 8 years after Great Britain agreed to peace with Nazi Germany leaving Hitler in control of the continent. INSCRIBED on the title page To --- happy reading. Includes an excerpt from 'Ha'penny.' 334 pp. Near fine. ISBN: 0-7653-5280x
Book number: 51464
USD 12.00 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 955]
Keywords: alternate history, mystery, world war ii fiction, facism, 076535280x
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
Ha'Penny
Delrey, 1998. First Edition. Hardcover. American first edition, first printing. Published by DelRey in 1998. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage.. Fine .
Book number: 8504920
USD 7.99 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTON, JO
The King's Name
New York: Tor Books, 2001. 1st Edition; 1st Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 031287653X. Illustrated by Julie Bell. Cover Art; Spine ends & corners of book cover have extremely light bumping & rubbing. Black paper covered boards have silver gilt lettering to spine of book. Text pages are clean & bright. Endpapers are a plain white color. Spine ends & corners of dust jacket have a bit of very light bumping & rubbing. Top front corner of dust jacket has one very tiny nick with extremely slight edge wear. Overall, a nice bright copy. "The peace of the nation of Tir Tanagiri had been bitterly won. But after years of fighting against rival kingdoms and Jarnish invaders, the warrior Sulien ap Gwien and her lord, King Urdo, had finally won it, through great strength of arms - and greater strength of vision. For Sulien was inspired by Urdo's dream of a kingdom ruled by justice, whose subjects all were equal under a single code of law.". Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 18926
USD 20.00 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 13 | JP¥ 1591]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 031287653X Science Fiction Fantasy Jo Walton The King's Peace war War Fantasy epic Fantasy Rule of Law Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Peace
NY: Tor, 2002. mass-market PB. ISBN: 0060928700. in softcover. Very Good+ with no dust jacket .
Book number: 89166
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: Fantasy 0765343274
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Peace
Tor Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872291. First Printing; The King's Peace, Book 1; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.2 Inches; 416 pages. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket .
Book number: 247585
USD 4.00 [Appr.: EURO 3.25 | £UK 2.75 | JP¥ 318]
Keywords: 0312872291 Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO,
The King's Peace.
New York, New York, U.S.A., Tor Books, 2000. First Edition (ISBN: 0312872291) 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾ tall, Hard Cover Very Good/Very Good. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound.
Book number: 309459F
USD 8.00 [Appr.: EURO 6.5 | £UK 5.25 | JP¥ 636]
Keywords: Fantasy Fiction
In shopping cart

More information

JO WALTON
The King's Peace
NY. Tor. 2000, First Edition First Printing. (ISBN: 0312872291) Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. pale mauve boards the titles in copper gilding to the spine. This is a tight and perhaps unread copy.There are no marks of any kind. As New in Like Jacket.
Book number: 900603
USD 20.95 [Appr.: EURO 16.75 | £UK 13.5 | JP¥ 1667]
Keywords: Women Soldiers/Fantasy 0312872291
In shopping cart

More information

JO WALTON
The King's Peace
Tor. 2000. (ISBN: 9780312872298) Hard Cover . Very good.
Book number: 0079268
USD 9.59 [Appr.: EURO 7.75 | £UK 6.25 | JP¥ 763]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780312872298
In shopping cart

More information

JO WALTON
The King's Name
Tor. 2001. (ISBN: 9780765343406) MassMarket Paperback . Good.
Book number: 0082614
USD 7.20 [Appr.: EURO 5.75 | £UK 4.75 | JP¥ 573]
Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: 9780765343406
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Name
New York: Tor, 2001. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 031287653x. A fine copy in fine dustjacket. The second volume in the saga of Tir Tanagiri. ; Octavo; 304 pages. Fine in Fine dust jacket .
Book number: 7945
USD 25.00 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1989]
Keywords: Fantasy 031287653x Fantasy Tin Tanagiri
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Peace
Tom Doherty Associates. 2000, First Edition, First Printing. (ISBN: 0312872291). Hardcover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, 1st Printing. 2000 Tom Doherty hardcover. Near FINE book in Near FINE dust jacket. GIFT QUALITY. Immaculate, white, solid and unmarked. Near Fine/Near Fine.
Book number: 005708
USD 26.95 [Appr.: EURO 21.5 | £UK 17.25 | JP¥ 2144]
Keywords: FICTION, SCI-FI, SCIENCE FIRST EDITION, WOMAN SOLDIERS Science Fiction 0312872291
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Peace
Tor Books, 2000. First Edition. Hard Cover. 0312872291 1st printing, dustjacket has barely a hint of wear, mauve boards with copper text on spine, previous owner's name on flep, date on rlep. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 008301
USD 24.99 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1988]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 0312872291 Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

JO WALTON
The King's Peace
Tom Doherty Associates. 2000, 1st Printing, 1st Edition. (ISBN: 0312872291). Hard Cover, 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 1st Printing, 1st Edition. MINT CONDITION. GIFT QUALITY. No marks, names, stickers, or tears. An epic of real heroism, real loyalty, and real love of country. As New/As New.
Book number: 001942
USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791]
Keywords: FICTION, NOVELS, KINGS, WARRIORS 0312872291
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Name
Tor Books, 2001. First Edition. Hard Cover. 031287653X 1st edition, 1st printing, dustjacket has price sticker on front panel/very light wear with a bit of chipping at spine ends and flap folds/NOT price clipped, covers are black/silver, previous owner's name on flep, a very nice copy with only very light wear. Very Good/Very Good .
Book number: 009788
USD 21.99 [Appr.: EURO 17.75 | £UK 14.25 | JP¥ 1749]
Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: 031287653x Fiction Fantasy
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Peace
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-87229-1) . 2000, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. The author's first book. (Fantasy).
Book number: 379613
USD 16.59 [Appr.: EURO 13.25 | £UK 10.75 | JP¥ 1320]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 0312872291
In shopping cart

More information

 -
WALTON, JO
The King's Name
Tor. (ISBN: 0-312-87653-X) . 2001, 1st edition. (Hardcover) Near fine in dust jacket. (Fantasy).
Book number: 380081
USD 17.03 [Appr.: EURO 13.75 | £UK 11 | JP¥ 1355]
Catalogue: Fantasy
Keywords: Fantasy 031287653x
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO
The King's Peace
Tor, 2002. Paperback. Pp: 544. ISBN: 9780765343277. Cond./Kwaliteit: Goed.
Book number: U1664290
€  4.50 [Appr.: US$ 5.65 | £UK 3.75 | JP¥ 449]
Catalogue: SF en Fantasy
Keywords: 9780765343277
In shopping cart

More information

JO WALTON
The King's Peace (the King's Peace, Book 1)
Tor Books, 2000. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0312872291. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Walton. Published by TOR in 2000. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 5010457
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0312872291
In shopping cart

More information

WALTON, JO,
The Prize In The Game.
Tor: NY, 2002. First edition (& 1st printing). Hardcover, Fine copy in a fine dustjacket.
Book number: 12221
GBP 13.20 [Appr.: EURO 16.5 US$ 20.69 | JP¥ 1646]
In shopping cart

More information

JO WALTON
The Prize in the Game
Tor Books, 2002. First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0765302632. SIGNED American first edition, first printing. Signed on title page by Ms. Walton. Published by TOR in 2002. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket! ! ! Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. No tears or creases. The book itself is in Fine condition with no bumps or marks. The binding is straight and tight. Remainder mark. Oversize and heavy items may require additional postage. ; Signed By Author. Fine .
Book number: 5010458
USD 31.99 [Appr.: EURO 25.5 | £UK 20.5 | JP¥ 2545]
Keywords: 0765302632
In shopping cart

More information

| Pages: 1 |

New Search