| ||||
|
|
|
|||
| found: 28 books on 2 pages. This is page 1 - Next page |
Blast-Off at 0300 New York, Criterion Books. 1958. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. This second printing hardcover, is in VERY GOOD ++ CONDITION. The dust jacket Very Good condition with some slight edge wear/tear and chip, protected in a mylar cover. This Criterion Book for Young People, is a science fiction story for ages 11 and up. "When a strange series of domed objects suddenly appears on the moon's surface, Western scientists plan to send up a rocket to investigate. Has owners name and date on inside cover, hidden under DJ flap. BINDING STRONG AND TIGHT. Book number: 000574 USD 225.00 [Appr.: EURO 179.5 | £UK 143.75 | JP¥ 17898] Catalogue: Children's Books
Keywords: Criterion "Hugh Walters" "Science Fiction" "Sci-Fi" Juvenile | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blast-Off at 0300. NY:: Criterion Books, 1958. Hardcover. First edition. Near fine in a near fine (light wear to rear panel) dust jacket. An attractive, well preserved copy. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket . Book number: 39501 USD 250.00 [Appr.: EURO 199.5 | £UK 159.5 | JP¥ 19887] Catalogue: Children's Literature II
Keywords: Children's Literature Science Fiction Science Fiction and Fantasy | In shopping cart More information div> |
Blast Off at Woomera Faber, 1957. First Edition, Hardcover (Original Cloth). Good Condition (ex-library)/Fair. Library stamps are few and inobtrusive. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket has chunks missing, but is otherwise intact, with both flaps. Dust Jacket price-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Fiction; Antiquarian & Rare. Inventory No: 4675. Book number: 4675 AUD 189.25 [Appr.: EURO 147.75 US$ 185.28 | £UK 118.25 | JP¥ 14738] Catalogue: Fiction
Keywords: Fiction; Antiquarian & Rare. NOISBN Antiquarian & Rare | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der blaue Nebel -Science-Fiction-Roman München Franz Schneider . "Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag;188 S.19x13;(040813) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU313988 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der blaue Nebel - Science-Fiction-Roman München Franz Schneider . Leineneinband mit orig.Schutzumschlag,188 S.19x13,(050309) Sauberes Exemplar Book number: BU017273 € 5.99 [Appr.: US$ 7.52 | £UK 5 | JP¥ 598] Catalogue: Varia
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der blaue Nebel -Science-Fiction-Roman München . Franz Schneider Guter Zustand Book number: BU210770 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
The Blue Aura Faber and Faber, London, 1979; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; 1st edition advance reader's (review) copy (ARC); Uncorrected Proof; GOOD+, in colored wraps. Horizontal tape stain to front cover. Title handwritten on spine. Pages lightly yellowed. Binding tight. -- ReBookBook number: 19122 USD 24.95 [Appr.: EURO 20 | £UK 16 | JP¥ 1985] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy/Other
Keywords: youth, young adults, juvenile, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Caves of Drach. London: Faber and Faber, 1977. Hardcover. ISBN: 0571110371. First British edition. About fine in a fine dust jacket. Near Fine in Fine dust jacket . Book number: 30096 USD 100.00 [Appr.: EURO 79.75 | £UK 64 | JP¥ 7955] Catalogue: Science Fiction and Fantasy
Keywords: 0571110371 Science Fiction, | In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Chor der Verdammten - Roman München . Schneider Guter Zustand Book number: BU218992 € 6.99 [Appr.: US$ 8.77 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 698]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Chor der Verdammten - Roman München . Franz Schneider Guter Zustand Book number: BU210167 € 7.99 [Appr.: US$ 10.02 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 797]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Der Chor der Verdammten - Roman München Franz Schneider . "Ab 11-14 Jahren,ein Science-Fiction-Roman;Illustrierter Pappeinband;187 S.19x13;(040725) gut - gebraucht Book number: BU313509 € 8.99 [Appr.: US$ 11.28 | £UK 7.25 | JP¥ 897]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Destination Mars London, Faber Fanfares. 1979, First Thus. (ISBN: 0571113338). Soft Cover, 8vo. 160pp. A very good copy of this ingenious tale. Very Good. Book number: 30933 AUD 30.00 [Appr.: EURO 23.5 US$ 29.37 | £UK 18.75 | JP¥ 2336] Catalogue: Children
Keywords: Mars Science Fiction and Fantasy 0571113338 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Contact? New York: Thomas Nelson, Inc. 1973; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, but no spine label to spine of dust jacket, hardcover in GOOD- condition; front hinge taped with white hinge tape, front fly leaf removed, spine lean, in VERY GOOD dust jacket, protected by clear, new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 03933 USD 9.95 [Appr.: EURO 8 | £UK 6.5 | JP¥ 791] Catalogue: Science Fiction & Fantasy/Other
Keywords: youth, young adults, juvenile, | In shopping cart More information div> |
First on the Moon Tempo 5325. 1969. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Ink price mark on front cover, but otherwise clean and bright. (Science Fiction). Book number: 240137 USD 11.96 [Appr.: EURO 9.75 | £UK 7.75 | JP¥ 951] Catalogue: Science Fiction
Keywords: Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
First Contact? - [Summary: Two Spaceships on an Exploratory Voyage to Uranus Come Into Contact with a Being of Superior Intelligence from a Distant World] Nashville. T. Nelson 1973. 1st Edition. Subjects: Science fiction. Space flight--Fiction. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight. bright. clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new.0840763204. Weight in Kg appr.: 1 -- MW BooksBook number: 58748 € 56.00 [Appr.: US$ 70.26 | £UK 45 | JP¥ 5589]
Keywords: 0840763204 | In shopping cart More information div> |
First on the Moon New York, New York, U.S.A.: Tempo Books, 1969. Mass Market Paperback. pb,light wear/soil,crease at spine,nick at lower spine,name on inside cover,stamp on 1st pg,card pocket residue on inside rear cover,pgs clean/starting to darken; Ex-Library; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall. Good. -- BG MediaBook number: 48580 USD 4.99 [Appr.: EURO 4 | £UK 3.25 | JP¥ 397]
Keywords: Science Fiction Fantasy Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror | In shopping cart More information div> |
First on the Moon Tempo Books, 1969. First Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. First Printing. 1969 Mass Market Paperback. 192pp. Temp #5325. The lunar astronauts of East and West clash in a deadly race for space - and the heart of a young boy. Book number: 1699861 USD 9.00 [Appr.: EURO 7.25 | £UK 5.75 | JP¥ 716] Catalogue: Fiction::SF & Fantasy
Keywords: Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF Fiction::SF & Fantasy::SF | In shopping cart More information div> |
First on the Moon - T-13 Tempo Books. 1960. Soft Cover. Gd. Condition Classic Science Fiction ( SF17A ). Good. Book number: sf3362 USD 18.29 [Appr.: EURO 14.75 | £UK 11.75 | JP¥ 1455] Catalogue: Classic Science Fiction
Keywords: novel, literature, adventure, suspense, alien, moon, srat, planet, galaxy, | In shopping cart More information div> |
De maan valt aan. Prisma pocket junior 181. 184 blz. Pocketboek. Gebruikerssporen op snede -- De Wijze UilBook number: 1980 € 3.00 [Appr.: US$ 3.76 | £UK 2.5 | JP¥ 299] Catalogue: Prisma pockets
Keywords: Prisma pockets | In shopping cart More information div> |
The Mohole Mystery London: Faber, 1968, 1968. 0571107176. ISBN: 0571107176. 1st edition; Hbk in d/w; ex library copy with appropriate markings; d/w sealed to board covers; vg-;. Book number: 79979 GBP 60.00 [Appr.: EURO 75 US$ 94.06 | JP¥ 7482] Catalogue: To Be Sorted
Keywords: 0571107176 Juvenile Scifi Children's Science Fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
NAUFRAGES DANS L'ESPACE ISBN : 2261004141. G.P Collection Grand Angle N°38. 1978. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 219 pages. -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70042618 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature populaire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Naufragés dans l'espace G.P Collection Grand Angle N°38.. 1978. In-8 Carré. Broché. Bon état. Couv. convenable. Dos satisfaisant. Intérieur frais. 220 pages -- Le-livre.comBook number: RO70042617 € 14.90 [Appr.: US$ 18.69 | £UK 12 | JP¥ 1487]
Keywords: Littérature populaire | In shopping cart More information div> |
Passage to Pluto New York: Thomas Nelson, Inc., 1973; ISBN: 084076457x; First US Edition; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, stamps blacked out on page edges, else VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, unmarked dust jacket, protected by clear new archival plastic sleeve. -- ReBookBook number: 13694 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: Children's Books/Series
Keywords: youth, young adults, juvenile, science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |
PASSAGE To PLUTO. New York: Thomas Nelson Inc., (1973). 8vo. 1st US edition. 157 pp. Blaue cloth binding in dust jacket., NF/VG+ (very light edgewear). Book number: 18743 USD 33.00 [Appr.: EURO 26.5 | £UK 21.25 | JP¥ 2625]
| In shopping cart More information div> |
Passage to Pluto New York: Thomas Nelson, Inc., 1973; ISBN: 084076457x; First US Edition; library binding; ex-library copy with the usual blemishes, VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD, laminated dust jacket. -- ReBookBook number: 13875 USD 19.95 [Appr.: EURO 16 | £UK 12.75 | JP¥ 1587] Catalogue: Children's Books/Series
Keywords: youth, young adults, juvenile, science fiction | In shopping cart More information div> |